Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

20th Annual NDA Rt 228 Track & Field Invitaional

NDA-Hingham, MA, April 12, 2014

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kstes


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy - MA    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2014 03:47 PM
                 20th Annual Rt. 228 Invitational - 4/12/2014                  
                           Sponsored by New Balance                            
                                  NDA-Hingham                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.43  4/15/2000   Suzanne Timmons, Notre Dame Academy         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smiley, Allie             SO Nd-Worcester             13.21q  4 
  2 Scharland, Riley          SO Bishop Feeha             13.21q  6 
  3 Gallagher, Morgan         SO Norwell                  13.26q  3 
  4 Endyke, Sarah             SO Hingham                  13.32q  1 
  5 Haughton, Ashley          SO Ursuline Aca             13.49q  2 
  6 Cannarozzi, Samantha      FR Acton-Boxbor             13.53q 11 
  7 deGrasse, Brianna         FR Marshfield               13.66q  8 
  8 Lazare, Calene            FR Newton South             13.70q  5 
  9 Potts, Jhanel             SO Concord-Carl             13.73  14 
 10 Leahy, Anne               FR Bishop Feeha             13.73  15 
 11 Allen, Reana              SO Brockton                 13.90  17 
 12 Almeida, Amanda           SO Brockton                 14.01  12 
 13 Arruda, Allison           FR Newton South             14.04  19 
 14 Healy, Mia                FR North Quincy             14.06  13 
 15 Marlow-Benedick, Emma     SO Weston                   14.11   9 
 16 Alex, Emily               SO Acton-Boxbor             14.15  16 
 17 Thompson, Sharissa        FR Concord-Carl             14.16  17 
 18 Clarke, Danika            SO Brockton                 14.17  13 
 19 Pressley, Imani           SO Latin Academ             14.18   7 
 20 Gillespie, Anicia         FR Hingham                  14.18   2 
 21 Burke, Georgina           SO Nd-Hingham               14.26   4 
 22 Thatcher, Hunter          FR Wareham                  14.39   9 
 23 Bernard, Trixie           FR Waltham                  14.41   6 
 24 Wager-Benson, Jillian     FR Plymouth Nor             14.42   1 
 25 Amedio, Enisa             FR Bishop Feeha             14.42   3 
 26 Boyce, Xiomara            FR Brockton                 14.47   2 
 27 Acosta, Robin             FR Newton South             14.48   2 
 28 Candelieri, Isabella      FR Hingham                  14.53   6 
 29 Yans, Molly               SO Concord-Carl             14.54  10 
 30 Mills, Leah               FR Acton-Boxbor             14.60  11 
 31 King, Kalsie              SO O'Bryant                 14.64   3 
 32 Keener, Alison            FR Fontbonne Ac             14.66  13 
 33 Burr, Lucy                FR Hingham                  14.68   7 
 34 Therriault, Elise         FR Bishop Feeha             14.68   5 
 35 Hayes, Jackie              8 Ursuline Aca             14.79   5 
 36 Holly, Nisa               FR O'Bryant                 14.80  14 
 37 Guevara, Noemi            SO Waltham                  14.87  10 
 38 Francios, Linsay          FR Brockton                 14.90   7 
 39 Brewster, Nyla            FR Fontbonne Ac             14.90   6 
 40 Higgins, Shannon          FR Somerville               14.93  12 
 41 Brookbank, Claire         FR Cohasset                 14.97  15 
 42 Gaetani, Jeanna           SO Norwood                  14.98   4 
 43 Degnan, Olivia            FR Norwell                  15.00  19 
 44 D'Souza, Noella           SO Ursuline Aca             15.01   6 
 45 Franco, Melissa           SO Bishop Feeha             15.04   9 
 46 Griffin, Elizabeth        FR Nd-Hingham               15.06  15 
 47 Hart, Audrey              FR Cohasset                 15.07  10 
 48 Cragan, Sam               FR Bishop Feeha             15.10  14 
 49 Bantefa, Meryl            FR O'Bryant                 15.12  17 
 50 Lewis, Caitlin             8 Ursuline Aca             15.12  19 
 51 Kim, Anna                 SO Newton South             15.21  12 
 52 Vincent, Alexa            FR Innovation C             15.22   5 
 53 Kelly, Taylor             FR Nd-Hingham               15.22   4 
 54 Sanon, Melissa            SO Somerville               15.23  18 
 55 McNulty, Elizabeth        SO Fontbonne Ac             15.26   9 
 56 Giardini, Olivia          FR Nipmuc                   15.31  11 
 57 Vaz, Nadine               FR Brockton                 15.31   3 
 58 Lima, Zariah              SO Wareham                  15.32  13 
 59 Tzau, Esther              FR Weston                   15.32   1 
 60 Farren, Angela            FR Bishop Feeha             15.33   8 
 61 Pearle, Angela            SO Wareham                  15.33  16 
 62 Mont-Louis, Janelle       SO Fontbonne Ac             15.34  18 
 63 Vertentes, Samantha       SO Durfee                   15.35   6 
 64 Devine, Alexandra         FR Hingham                  15.37   3 
 65 Carey, Jill               FR Nipmuc                   15.43   8 
 66 Smyth, Bridget            SO Cohasset                 15.45   5 
 67 Bouchard, Quinn           SO Nd-Hingham               15.50  10 
 68 Astino, Lili              FR Cohasset                 15.51  18 
 69 Matthews, Erin               Fontbonne Ac             15.54  18 
 70 Fox, Meghan               SO Nd-Hingham               15.57   2 
 71 Spaziani, Avery           SO Nd-Hingham               15.60  10 
 72 Friedlander, Emma         SO Durfee                   15.62   8 
 73 Collins, Colleen          SO Hingham                  15.65   1 
 74 Pal, Sitara               SO Newton South             15.66  12 
 75 Teves, Brooke             SO Durfee                   15.68   7 
 76 MacGinniss, Ali              Norwell                  15.69  14 
 77 Lopez, Destiny            FR Innovation C             15.70  17 
 78 Parker, Faith             FR Nd-Worcester             15.72   3 
 79 Crowley, Kelsey           FR Holliston                15.73   7 
 80 Nowicki, Addy             FR Hingham                  15.76   4 
 81 Schott, Alexandra         SO Weston                   15.81  18 
 82 Ferreira, Allison         SO Nd-Hingham               15.85  16 
 83 Diaz, Elizabeth           SO Newton South             15.86  19 
 84 Brown, Sophie             FR Ursuline Aca             15.88   6 
 85 Michel, Quianna           FR Durfee                   16.02  16 
 86 Peretsky, Leah            SO Falmouth                 16.05  18 
 87 Lanchester, Julia         FR Concord-Carl             16.11  11 
 88 Kenigsberg, Raina         FR Hingham                  16.18  14 
 89 Provost, Erin             SO Nd-Worcester             16.21  14 
 90 Ramsaran, Sarah           SO Nd-Worcester             16.28  14 
 91 Antunes, Kristen          SO Waltham                  16.29  11 
 92 White, Hannah             SO New Bedford              16.36  15 
 93 Bernard, Sabine           FR Brockton                 16.40  12 
 94 Hebert, Amanda            SO Falmouth                 16.40  15 
 95 Scott, Abby               SO Nd-Hingham               16.44  19 
 96 Frakes, Mercedes          SO New Bedford              16.46  17 
 97 Aristide, Briceline       FR Waltham                  16.49  13 
 98 Morales, Idania           SO Waltham                  16.49  19 
 99 Willett, Kelsey           FR Rockland                 16.50   7 
100 Voss, Marissa             FR Nd-Hingham               16.62  12 
101 Reyes, Acacia             FR New Bedford              16.64  18 
102 Wiley, Kathryn            FR Plymouth Nor             16.65  18 
103 Bass, Maya                FR Hingham                  16.67  16 
104 Eichelroth, Jeannette     FR Nd-Worcester             16.77   2 
105 Fantozzi, Anna            FR Ursuline Aca             16.78  13 
106 Hernandez, Edith          SO Waltham                  16.79   8 
107 Healy, Caroline           FR Nd-Hingham               16.82  17 
108 Somma, Olivia             FR Nd-Worcester             16.83   5 
109 Ponte, Mychaela           SO Durfee                   16.84   3 
110 Simmons, Leah             FR Fontbonne Ac             16.90  15 
111 Todd, Isabelle            FR Nipmuc                   16.94   9 
112 MacKay, Meaghan           FR Nipmuc                   17.03   8 
113 Yamartino, Abby           FR Concord-Carl             17.03   8 
114 Clougherty, Katie         SO Nd-Worcester             17.05  15 
115 Marrero, Jaleena          SO Waltham                  17.07   9 
116 Maniaci, Mira             SO Nd-Worcester             17.12  19 
117 Vallejos, Marilyn         SO Waltham                  17.16   1 
118 Jimenez, Janesscia        SO Waltham                  17.21   4 
119 Brown, Julia              FR Hopedale                 17.21  14 
120 Huseni, Zaina             FR Concord-Carl             17.31   5 
121 Jones, Emily              SO Nd-Hingham               17.55  12 
122 Grorguette, Claire        SO Waltham                  17.59  17 
123 Nash, Katherine           FR Nd-Hingham               17.65  11 
124 Nantege, Shakila          FR Waltham                  17.66  16 
125 Briand, Vanessa           FR Greater New              17.69  11 
126 Tam, Carrie               FR Waltham                  17.83  10 
127 Mastroianni, Cyan         SO Waltham                  17.92  17 
128 Contreras, Monica         FR Waltham                  18.18  12 
129 Nunes, Kristen            FR Greater New              18.40  11 
130 Carr, Maggie              SO Mount Alvern             18.64   5 
131 McLaughlin, Jill          FR Mount Alvern             18.65   4 
132 Cronin, Kelli             SO Mount Alvern             18.78  10 
133 Orchard, Mackensie        FR Hopedale                 18.94   7 
134 Peterson, Amber           SO Waltham                  19.40  15 
135 Chiniouli, Reem           SO Waltham                  21.79  16 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.43  4/15/2000   Suzanne Timmons, Notre Dame Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Smiley, Allie             SO Nd-Worcester             12.92  
  2 Scharland, Riley          SO Bishop Feeha             13.04  
  3 Gallagher, Morgan         SO Norwell                  13.10  
  4 Lazare, Calene            FR Newton South             13.17  
  5 Endyke, Sarah             SO Hingham                  13.37  
  6 deGrasse, Brianna         FR Marshfield               13.43  
  7 Cannarozzi, Samantha      FR Acton-Boxbor             13.56  
  8 Haughton, Ashley          SO Ursuline Aca             13.63  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.60  4/21/1996   Allison Culley, Foxboro                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Morgan         SO Norwell                  26.46   1 
  2 Smiley, Allie             SO Nd-Worcester             26.73   1 
  3 Walkes, Elizabeth         SO Newton South             26.80   1 
  4 O'Brien, Sinead           SO Norwood                  27.24   1 
  5 Civil, Shy                FR Waltham                  27.45   1 
  6 Dryden, Christiana        SO Weston                   27.81   1 
  7 Sillari, Gabby            SO Nd-Hingham               27.91   1 
  8 deGrasse, Brianna         FR Marshfield               28.18   4 
  9 Reiling, Valerie          FR Concord-Carl             28.59   3 
 10 Holly, Nisa               FR O'Bryant                 28.83   3 
 11 Kittredge, Jillian        SO Acton-Boxbor             28.96   2 
 12 Hazelton, Mandy           FR North Quincy             29.05   2 
 13 Lahiff, Molly             FR Bishop Feeha             29.05   3 
 14 Foley, Molly              FR Nd-Worcester             29.12   4 
 15 Bojar, Alana              FR Newton South             29.23   2 
 16 Redman, Amelya            FR Hingham                  29.25   6 
 17 Wilson, Meg               SO Concord-Carl             29.58   3 
 18 Ingegneri, Kerin          FR Bishop Feeha             29.65   3 
 19 Frey, Maria               FR Innovation C             29.66   2 
 20 Febres-Cordero, Ana       SO Concord-Carl             30.15   2 
 21 Danier, Kylie             FR Waltham                  30.24   2 
 22 Antonellis, Victoria      FR Plymouth Nor             30.32   3 
 23 Cora, Jayla               FR Greater New              30.36   4 
 24 Hart, Audrey              FR Cohasset                 30.37   5 
 25 Rychlik, Anna             FR Acton-Boxbor             30.38   3 
 26 Pina, Shanae              FR Greater New              30.56   2 
 27 Mecha, Grace              FR Fontbonne Ac             30.60  11 
 28 Strahle, Maddie           FR Acton-Boxbor             30.68   4 
 29 Hart, Julia               FR Marthas Vine             30.86   5 
 30 Zinchuk, Jacquelyn        FR Medway                   30.98   5 
 31 Lutts, Jessica            FR Rockland                 31.01   5 
 32 Chase, Peri               FR Nd-Hingham               31.40   4 
 33 Murphy, Johanna           FR Concord-Carl             31.41  13 
 34 Thomas, Olivia            SO Nd-Hingham               31.42   6 
 35 Hopkins, Danielle         FR Marthas Vine             31.52   5 
 36 Kennedy, Maeve             8 Ursuline Aca             31.76  12 
 37 Willis, Kayla             FR Falmouth                 31.81  13 
 38 Million, Olivia           FR Hingham                  31.87   6 
 39 Murray, Caliann           SO Nd-Hingham               31.88   8 
 40 Cook, Leah                FR Nd-Hingham               31.95   7 
 41 Zhou, Angel               FR Weston                   32.07   4 
 42 Collins, Colleen          SO Hingham                  32.12   5 
 43 Morelli, Grace            FR Nd-Worcester             32.29   7 
 44 Cronin, Madeline          FR Nd-Hingham               32.31   7 
 45 Lopez, Destiny            FR Innovation C             32.32   5 
 46 Bradley, Nicole           SO Innovation C             32.36   6 
 47 Vincent, Alexa            FR Innovation C             32.40   6 
 48 Curtis, Gwen              SO Nd-Hingham               32.46   8 
 49 Turner, Bridget           SO Nd-Hingham               32.50   7 
 50 Dunn, Julie               FR Nd-Hingham               32.61   9 
 51 Nowicki, Addy             FR Hingham                  32.62   6 
 52 Ferreira, Amy             SO Nd-Hingham               32.63   8 
 53 Pires, Tashiana           SO New Bedford              32.73   5 
 54 Pacelle, Grace            FR Concord-Carl             32.78  11 
 55 Asadorian, Mayzee         SO Plymouth Nor             32.80   8 
 56 Parker, Faith             FR Nd-Worcester             33.00  13 
 57 Loc, Ashley               SO Waltham                  33.03  11 
 58 Leclair, Rosetta          FR Brockton                 33.14  10 
 59 Krall, Sadie              SO Norwood                  33.28   8 
 60 Tran, Linda               FR Waltham                  33.37  10 
 61 Fitzgerald, Clare         FR Nd-Worcester             33.42   8 
 62 White, Hannah             SO New Bedford              33.72   7 
 63 Ramsaran, Sarah           SO Nd-Worcester             33.73   8 
 64 Outman, Catherine         SO Nd-Hingham               33.81   9 
 65 Fleming, Hannah           SO Ursuline Aca             33.90  12 
 66 Ty, Lindsey               FR Nd-Hingham               33.93   9 
 67 Nguyen, Kimberly          SO Fontbonne Ac             34.01  10 
 68 Butts, Caroline           FR Fontbonne Ac             34.11  13 
 69 Presti, Cinzia            SO Mount Alvern             34.17  12 
 70 Furey, Colleen            SO Fontbonne Ac             34.17  11 
 71 Oliveira, Ashley          SO Falmouth                 34.25   9 
 72 Athamni, Jasmine          SO Falmouth                 34.34  12 
 73 Biemer, Ella              SO Fontbonne Ac             34.49  11 
 74 Cadieux, Olivia           FR Plymouth Nor             34.83   4 
 75 Chin, Kayla               SO Nd-Hingham               34.93  10 
 76 Bass, Maya                FR Hingham                  34.96   9 
 77 Quinn, Shannon            SO Plymouth Nor             35.08   7 
 78 Berry, April              FR Brockton                 35.08  11 
 79 Somma, Olivia             FR Nd-Worcester             35.24  13 
 80 Kenigsberg, Raina         FR Hingham                  35.30   9 
 81 Reyes, Acacia             FR New Bedford              35.43  12 
 82 Simmons, Leah             FR Fontbonne Ac             35.57  12 
 83 Scott, Emily              SO Nd-Hingham               35.70   9 
 84 Ashe, Lauren              FR Ursuline Aca             35.88  13 
 85 McGoldrick, Molly         FR Fontbonne Ac             35.94  12 
 86 Cronin, Elizabeth         FR Mount Alvern             36.11  10 
 87 Doucette, Lydia           FR Waltham                  36.24  10 
 88 Fossa, Jamie              SO Fontbonne Ac             36.61  12 
 89 Ferrara, Cristina         SO Ursuline Aca             37.96  11 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 58.54  4/21/2007   Elizabeth McManus, Notre Dame Academy       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lewis, Ashley             SO Latin Academ             57.55#  1 
  2 Sullivan, Jacklyn         SO Plymouth Nor           1:00.09   1 
  3 Hewins, Eve               FR Hingham                1:00.67   1 
  4 Budris, Sarrinagh         FR Concord-Carl           1:02.79   3 
  5 Bartle, Emma              SO Acton-Boxbor           1:03.30   1 
  6 Strohsneider, Hannah      FR Plymouth Nor           1:03.48   1 
  7 MacKinnon, Marina         FR Marshfield             1:04.18   3 
  8 Dolan, Helen              FR Holliston              1:04.46   1 
  9 Hochberg, Liza            SO Newton South           1:04.86   1 
 10 Hurley, Erin              SO Hingham                1:05.08   2 
 11 Rand, Casey               SO Hingham                1:05.29   1 
 12 Holleran, Tessa           FR Norwell                1:05.64   2 
 13 Summers, Katherine        SO Newton South           1:06.13   2 
 14 Dix, Katharine            SO Nd-Worcester           1:06.40   3 
 15 Marzullo, Julia           FR Acton-Boxbor           1:06.48   2 
 16 Boyd, Mackenzie           FR Norwell                1:06.78   3 
 17 Murphy, Meghan            FR Nd-Worcester           1:07.32   3 
 18 Hardy, Samantha           FR Nd-Hingham             1:07.62   3 
 19 Fernandes, Kali           FR Wareham                1:07.66   6 
 20 Durham, Nicola            SO Concord-Carl           1:07.66   2 
 21 Roberts, Paige            FR Acton-Boxbor           1:08.80   2 
 22 Hentz, Annabelle          FR Nipmuc                 1:09.10   4 
 23 Fay, Sarah                SO Nd-Hingham             1:09.44   4 
 24 Miller, Elizabeth         FR Hingham                1:09.52   5 
 25 Bantefa, Meryl            FR O'Bryant               1:09.66   5 
 26 Charnley, Rosie           SO Concord-Carl           1:10.16   4 
 27 Gallotto, Marissa         FR Nd-Hingham             1:10.22   4 
 28 McGuinness, Colleen       SO Concord-Carl           1:10.43   4 
 29 Chaparala, Kaavya         FR Newton South           1:10.78   4 
 30 Gonzales, Mariana         SO Marshfield             1:11.00   3 
 31 Brennan, Marykate         FR Hingham                1:11.21   5 
 32 Busby, Britney            FR Norwood                1:12.31   4 
 33 Burr, Lucy                FR Hingham                1:12.70   5 
 34 Mackenzie, Fiona          FR Concord-Carl           1:13.60   5 
 35 Astino, Lili              FR Cohasset               1:14.07   4 
 36 King, Kalsie              SO O'Bryant               1:14.59   6 
 37 Peters, Chloe             SO Weston                 1:16.13   5 
 38 Consigli, Nicole          FR Ursuline Aca           1:16.15   6 
 39 Kobza, Lexie              FR Greater New            1:17.12   5 
 40 Woods, Shannon             8 Ursuline Aca           1:17.34   6 
 41 Walker, Anika             FR Fontbonne Ac           1:23.13   6 
 42 Shih, Samantha            SO Concord-Carl           1:23.62   5 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:16.41  4/18/2009   Kathy O'Keefe, Newton South               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martin, Clare             FR Newton South           2:22.70   1 
  2 Wilson, Meg               SO Concord-Carl           2:28.48   1 
  3 Antonioli, Sophie         SO Acton-Boxbor           2:28.54   1 
  4 Snow, Sydney              SO Holliston              2:28.86   1 
  5 Firmin, Britney           SO Latin Academ           2:29.01   1 
  6 Lawlor, Maddie            SO Marshfield             2:30.29   1 
  7 Fisher, Kate              FR Plymouth Nor           2:33.87   1 
  8 Fehskens, Paige           SO Wareham                2:34.39   1 
  9 Galenek, Leanne           FR Plymouth Nor           2:35.41   1 
 10 Corthell, Kaia            SO Ursuline Aca           2:35.44   1 
 11 King, Paige               SO Hingham                2:35.55   2 
 12 Bigay, Olivia             SO Concord-Carl           2:35.88   1 
 13 Long, Abigail             FR Bishop Feeha           2:36.86   2 
 14 Dold, Emily               SO Bishop Feeha           2:37.31   2 
 15 McCarthy, Mary            FR Marthas Vine           2:37.37   2 
 16 Vogel, Charlotte          FR Bishop Feeha           2:38.05   2 
 17 Lanagan, McKenize         SO Nd-Hingham             2:38.12   1 
 18 Koenan, Mary              SO Hingham                2:38.84   2 
 19 Clark, Caroline           FR Nd-Worcester           2:39.63   2 
 20 DiBella, Carina           SO Norwell                2:40.03   1 
 21 MaCdonald, Nicole         SO Norwell                2:40.28   1 
 22 Newman, Nicole            SO Nd-Hingham             2:41.62   1 
 23 Moreira, Cecelia          SO Fontbonne Ac           2:43.49   4 
 24 Magil, Carolyn            SO Bishop Feeha           2:43.72   2 
 25 Pierce, Catharine         SO Newton South           2:43.85   1 
 26 Rouleau, Abby             SO Nd-Hingham             2:44.54   2 
 27 Rodway, Caitlin           FR Nd-Hingham             2:46.24   1 
 28 Grela, Lauren              7 Ursuline Aca           2:47.57   4 
 29 Pascal, Nadine            SO Brockton               2:47.70   4 
 30 Myshrall, Kailyn          FR Nd-Worcester           2:48.11   2 
 31 Szczebak, Anna            SO Bishop Feeha           2:52.08   2 
 32 Borer, Kayla              FR Newton South           2:52.57   2 
 33 Andrade, Lara             SO Brockton               2:53.44   4 
 34 Wang, Jennifer            12 Acton-Boxbor           2:54.11   2 
 35 Silveira, Paige           SO Bishop Feeha           2:54.15   2 
 36 Kilcommons, MaryKate      SO Fontbonne Ac           2:57.70   4 
 37 McGarrigle, Holly         FR Norwell                2:57.88   3 
 38 Bermudez, Jennifer        FR Somerville             2:58.01   3 
 39 Cutillo, Caroline         FR Bishop Feeha           2:58.53   3 
 40 Cook, Vivian              SO Innovation C           2:58.57   3 
 41 Nash, Whitney             FR Concord-Carl           2:58.92   3 
 42 Pozz, Leann               FR Acton-Boxbor           2:58.94   2 
 43 McConville, Meghan        SO Hingham                2:59.01   3 
 44 Murphy, Julia             SO Hingham                2:59.65   3 
 45 Elliott, Sophie           FR Norwell                2:59.79   3 
 46 Grider, Krysta            FR Hopedale               3:00.61   3 
 47 Morrisson, Emily          SO Hingham                3:01.84   3 
 48 Lynch, Cassie             SO Hingham                3:02.51   3 
 49 Baker, Bethany            FR Durfee                 3:02.75   3 
 50 Ortiz, Beverly            SO Waltham                3:04.25   4 
 51 Gilmette, Saejzan         SO Greater New            3:05.21   4 
 52 Smyth, Bridget            SO Cohasset               3:05.75   3 
 53 Pino, Kate                SO Hopedale               3:09.63   3 
 54 Ashby, Brenna             FR Hopedale               3:09.73   3 
 55 Kiley, Julia              FR Norwood                3:10.28   3 
 56 Foster, Zoe               SO Greater New            3:15.00   4 
 57 Provost, Erin             SO Nd-Worcester           3:22.42   4 
 58 Hernandez, Lila           FR O'Bryant               3:37.38   4 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:16.30  4/20/2008   Kathy O'Keefe, Newton South               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maurais, Rita             SO Hopedale               5:13.78#  1 
  2 Grusby, Rebecca           SO Newton South           5:16.01#  1 
  3 Carmody, Meghan           SO Bishop Feeha           5:23.38   1 
  4 Collins, Katherine        FR Newton South           5:29.04   1 
  5 Howard, Jillian           FR Weston                 5:35.87   1 
  6 Johnston, Alana           SO Littleton              5:46.59   1 
  7 Mejia, Alexis             FR Holliston              5:48.58   1 
  8 Gibbons, Katie            SO Cohasset               5:51.98   1 
  9 Ryan, Delia               SO Ursuline Aca           5:53.20   2 
 10 Holden, Colleen           SO Hingham                5:56.39   2 
 11 Recupero, Carolyn         SO Ursuline Aca           5:58.30   1 
 12 Fortin, Severine          SO Hingham                6:00.12   1 
 13 Egar, Alice               FR Somerville             6:01.93   1 
 14 Morzano, Isabella         FR Weston                 6:01.98   1 
 15 Mogan, Lindsey            SO Waltham                6:02.50   2 
 16 Maurais, Carrie            8 Hopedale               6:06.51   2 
 17 Datz, Addie               FR Holliston              6:06.58   2 
 18 Sangiolo, Midori          FR Newton South           6:08.44   1 
 19 Vercruysse, Pearl         FR Marthas Vine           6:13.48   2 
 20 Aliabadi, Noosha          SO Newton South           6:14.02   2 
 21 Blake, Kelly              FR Norwood                6:14.23   2 
 22 Franco, Sophia            FR Newton South           6:15.95   3 
 23 Mulinge, Patriciah        SO Brockton               6:17.61   3 
 24 Alexis, Sansha            FR Brockton               6:20.94   3 
 25 Ferrara, Katherine        SO Ursuline Aca           6:24.66   3 
 26 Cavossa, Caitlin          FR Falmouth               6:27.04   1 
 27 Tressler, Catherine        8 Ursuline Aca           6:28.60   2 
 28 Marchetti, Ellen          SO Norwell                6:28.82   2 
 29 Borodenko, Anastasiya     FR Hopedale               6:28.96   2 
 30 Greiner, Jennifer         FR Brockton               6:31.68   3 
 31 Smith, Shannon            SO Bishop Feeha           6:43.28   2 
 32 Abruzzese, Alyssa         FR Norwood                6:46.41   3 
 33 Alcaide, Kayla            SO Acton-Boxbor           6:46.98   2 
 34 Margolis, Sarah           SO Rockland               6:49.32   3 
 35 Tenney, Elise             SO Fontbonne Ac           6:54.72   4 
 36 Morelli, Grace            FR Nd-Worcester           6:58.61   3 
 37 Pierce, Sarah             FR Nd-Worcester           7:00.35   3 
 38 Massie, Adrianna          FR Somerville             7:03.23   3 
 39 Zhen, May                 SO New Bedford            7:03.34   3 
 40 Stainton, Kristin         SO Concord-Carl           7:09.38   3 
 41 Donahue, Alex             FR Hingham                7:10.27   3 
 42 Wynne, Lisa               FR Wareham                7:13.25   3 
 43 Cloutier, Molly           FR Nd-Worcester           7:14.38   3 
 44 Helfrich, Callie          SO Hingham                7:15.30   3 
 45 Tobio, Elizabeth          SO Norwood                7:15.74   3 
 46 Flynn, Lauren             FR Nd-Hingham             7:17.45   4 
 47 Pierotti, Christina       SO Fontbonne Ac           7:19.03   4 
 48 Dwyer, Jaiden             SO Fontbonne Ac           7:21.21   4 
 49 Lydon, Kate               SO Fontbonne Ac           7:35.06   4 
 50 Kelley, Shannon           SO Fontbonne Ac           7:38.58   4 
 51 Villar, Genesis           SO O'Bryant               7:45.58   4 
 52 Lyons, Claire             SO Fontbonne Ac           8:00.18   4 
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:02.00  4/21/2007   Bridget Dalhberg, Newton South           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Al-Atraqchi, Lee          SO Acton-Boxbor          11:55.98  
  2 Curtin, Sam               FR Plymouth Nor          13:12.31  
  3 Rodriquez, Rebecca        FR Bishop Feeha          13:23.59  
  4 Gaumer, Grace             FR Cohasset              13:25.10  
  5 Pietropaolo, Daria        FR Concord-Carl          13:27.01  
  6 Burroughs, Ashleigh       SO Bishop Feeha          13:32.13  
  7 Foster, Brooke            SO Bishop Feeha          13:34.98  
  8 Ide, Charlotte            SO Hingham               13:50.60  
  9 Cataldo, Josie            SO Hingham               13:58.02  
 10 Lagan, Samantha           FR Medway                14:30.07  
 11 Thors, Ava                FR Marthas Vine          14:59.67  
 12 Ahern, Katie              SO Hingham               15:45.72  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.75  4/15/2010   Nicole Genard, Somerville HS                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kirk, Amy                 SO Hingham                  16.83q  1 
  2 Koslowsky, Madison        FR Wareham                  17.47q  2 
  3 Larrow, Jenna             SO Nd-Hingham               18.38q  3 
  4 Mulligan, Bridget         SO Bishop Feeha             18.45q  6 
  5 Concetti, Amanda          SO Waltham                  18.46q  4 
  6 Mooradd, Nicole           FR Medway                   18.93q  5 
  7 Stone, Claire             FR Hingham                  19.13q  3 
  8 Bowen, Delaney            FR Plymouth Nor             19.19q  4 
  9 Craib, Courtney           SO Acton-Boxbor             19.36   1 
 10 Bruno, Hannah             FR Bishop Feeha             19.63   3 
 11 Frey, Maria               FR Innovation C             19.64   4 
 12 Kelleher, Hannah          FR Bishop Feeha             19.93   5 
 13 Robbins, Margot           FR Cohasset                 19.95   2 
 14 Kambli, Ruja              SO Newton South             20.13   2 
 15 An, Sena                  SO Newton South             20.23   5 
 16 DeFalco, Devyn            FR Nd-Hingham               20.23   1 
 17 Russell, Erin             FR Hingham                  20.32   3 
 18 Copley, Jenna             SO Bishop Feeha             20.37   4 
 19 Jack, Adiva               FR Brockton                 20.46   2 
 20 Lucas, Kayla              FR Weston                   20.78   2 
 21 Newsome, Chinyere         FR New Bedford              20.98   5 
 22 Reeves, Megan             FR New Bedford              21.18   4 
 23 Oliveira, Caroline        SO Durfee                   21.23   6 
 24 Pires, Tashiana           SO New Bedford              21.41   3 
 25 Jasty, Amika              SO Weston                   21.58   2 
 26 Wright, Shannon           FR Brockton                 21.60   3 
 27 Washburn, Jasmine         FR Greater New              21.65   2 
 28 Labranche, Ashlande       SO Fontbonne Ac             21.71   4 
 29 Picot, Danielle           FR Cohasset                 21.77   1 
 30 Myers, Rebecca            FR Hopedale                 21.97   1 
 31 Tyma, Sara                FR Wareham                  22.00   6 
 32 Duarte, Alyssa            SO New Bedford              22.10   5 
 33 Joseph, Danielle          FR Waltham                  22.38   6 
 34 Remy, Sara                FR Brockton                 22.41   5 
 35 Doggett, Anna             FR Hingham                  22.49   5 
 36 Considine, Meghan         SO Cohasset                 23.65   6 
 37 Fitzgerald, Clare         FR Nd-Worcester             25.29   1 
 38 Jones, Elizabeth          FR Norwood                  25.54   4 
 39 Conceicao, Dana           SO New Bedford              25.57   6 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.75  4/15/2010   Nicole Genard, Somerville HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kirk, Amy                 SO Hingham                  16.31  
  2 Koslowsky, Madison        FR Wareham                  16.64  
  3 Mulligan, Bridget         SO Bishop Feeha             18.47  
  4 Concetti, Amanda          SO Waltham                  18.48  
  5 Mooradd, Nicole           FR Medway                   18.54  
  6 Larrow, Jenna             SO Nd-Hingham               18.68  
  7 Bowen, Delaney            FR Plymouth Nor             18.73  
  8 Stone, Claire             FR Hingham                  18.86  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:06.36  4/15/2011   Jenn Kimball, Weymouth HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bagley, Eve               SO Holliston              1:12.03   1 
  2 Jiminez, Lilly            SO Concord-Carl           1:12.19   3 
  3 Smith, Olivia             FR Marthas Vine           1:13.02   1 
  4 McGovern, Maggie          FR Nd-Worcester           1:13.78   2 
  5 Heilmann, Nina            FR Dedham                 1:13.83   2 
  6 Faichney, Jenna           FR Medway                 1:14.08   1 
  7 Sullivan, Alissa          SO Hingham                1:16.47   2 
  8 Miller, Elizabeth         FR Hingham                1:16.53   3 
  9 Ryan, Hannah              SO Dedham                 1:16.98   1 
 10 Foster, Anna              FR Holliston              1:17.11   2 
 11 Veth, Sam                 SO Hingham                1:17.41   2 
 12 Bowen, Delaney            FR Plymouth Nor           1:17.56   3 
 13 Million, Olivia           FR Hingham                1:17.67   3 
 14 Rowe, Sydney              SO Brockton               1:18.11   2 
 15 Mooradd, Nicole           FR Medway                 1:18.75   1 
 16 Nguyen, LeighAnn          SO Somerville             1:19.16   2 
 17 Terranova, Rachel         SO Acton-Boxbor           1:19.45   1 
 18 Stone, Claire             FR Hingham                1:19.74   2 
 19 Lin, Eva                  SO Waltham                1:21.71   3 
 20 Darcy, MacKenzie          SO Waltham                1:21.78   1 
 21 Robbins, Margot           FR Cohasset               1:25.91   3 
 22 Considine, Meghan         SO Cohasset               1:31.42   3 
 23 Baker, Brittany           SO Durfee                 1:33.51   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.66  4/20/2008   Waltham HS, Waltham HS                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                     52.38   1 
  2 Hingham  'A'                                          52.57   1 
  3 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                    52.62   1 
  4 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                                 52.92   1 
  5 Brockton  'A'                                         53.47   1 
  6 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                                 54.08   1 
  7 Waltham  'A'                                          55.30   2 
  8 Nd-Worcester  'A'                                     55.52   2 
  9 Nd-Hingham  'A'                                       55.70   1 
 10 North Quincy  'A'                                     56.34   1 
 11 Plymouth North  'A'                                   56.54   3 
 12 Ursuline Academy  'A'                                 57.06   2 
 13 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                                 57.28   3 
 14 Wareham  'A'                                          57.47   2 
 15 Concord-Carlisle  'B'                                 57.99   3 
 16 Norwood  'A'                                          58.19   2 
 17 Fontbonne Academy  'A'                                58.32   3 
 18 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                          58.79   2 
 19 Somerville  'A'                                       59.42   3 
 20 Nd-Hingham  'D'                                     1:00.08   4 
 21 Nd-Hingham  'C'                                     1:00.39   4 
 22 Nd-Hingham  'E'                                     1:01.04   4 
 23 Concord-Carlisle  'D'                               1:04.39   3 
 24 Nd-Hingham  'B'                                     1:04.41   4 
 25 Mount Alvernia  'A'                                 1:05.80   4 
 -- Brockton  'B'                                            DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:13.79  4/14/2012   Marshfield, Marshfield                    
                         O Gaeta, E DiPietro, K Wheeler, K Condon          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Plymouth North  'A'                                 4:19.36   1 
  2 Holliston  'A'                                      4:23.99   1 
  3 Newton South  'A'                                   4:25.55   1 
  4 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               4:28.27   1 
  5 Nd-Worcester  'A'                                   4:33.45   2 
  6 Hingham  'A'                                        4:36.94   1 
  7 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                  4:37.01   1 
  8 Nd-Hingham  'A'                                     4:37.54   2 
  9 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:38.53   1 
 10 Waltham  'A'                                        4:46.95   2 
 11 Concord-Carlisle  'B'                               4:48.04   3 
 12 Fontbonne Academy  'A'                              4:54.63   3 
 13 Brockton  'A'                                       4:54.78   2 
 14 Norwood  'A'                                        5:17.07   3 
 15 Hopedale  'A'                                       5:24.86   3 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-03  4/20/2006   Christina Izzicupo, Stoneham                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steeves, Katie            SO Nd-Hingham             5-01.00  
  2 Ward, Madison             SO Holliston             J5-01.00  
  3 Waters, Maria             SO Cohasset               4-11.00  
  4 Lucas, Kayla              FR Weston                 4-09.00  
  5 Rychlik, Anna             FR Acton-Boxbor          J4-09.00  
  6 Smith, Olivia             FR Marthas Vine          J4-09.00  
  7 Flaherty, Isabelle        FR North Quincy           4-07.00  
  7 Jessiman, Grace           SO Mount Alvern           4-07.00  
  9 Cannarozzi, Samantha      FR Acton-Boxbor          J4-07.00  
  9 Remy, Sara                FR Brockton              J4-05.00  
  9 Sullivan, Alissa          SO Hingham               J4-05.00  
 11 Obrien, Sariad            FR Plymouth Nor          J4-05.00  
 11 Beaulieu, Meg             SO Marshfield            J4-05.00  
 -- Lin, Eva                  SO Waltham                     NH  
 -- Rodway, Caitlin           FR Nd-Hingham                  NH  
 -- Dennis, Maya              FR Newton South                NH  
 -- Hentz, Annabelle          FR Nipmuc                      NH  
 -- TsaTang, Ariane           SO Brockton                    NH  
 -- Darcy, MacKenzie          SO Waltham                     NH  
 -- Danier, Kylie             FR Waltham                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10-06  4/15/2010   Steph Brown, Newton North HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pham, Caraline            SO Newton South           7-06.00  
  2 Mills, Leah               FR Acton-Boxbor           7-00.00  
  3 Schwartz, Julia           SO Nd-Hingham             6-06.00  
  4 Schott, Alexandra         SO Weston                 6-00.00  
  5 Evans, Julia              FR Acton-Boxbor          J6-00.00  
 -- Rich, Katie               SO Weston                      NH  
 -- Scott, Abby               SO Nd-Hingham                  NH  
 -- Monteleone, Jamie         FR Acton-Boxbor                NH  
 -- Griffin, Elizabeth        FR Nd-Hingham                  NH  
 -- Scott, Emily              SO Nd-Hingham                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17-02  4/18/2009   Becky Stoyle, Pembroke                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Endyke, Sarah             SO Hingham               16-08.00  
  2 Smiley, Allie             SO Nd-Worcester          16-01.50  
  3 Fisher, Kate              FR Plymouth Nor          15-06.50  
  4 Clarke, Danika            SO Brockton             J15-06.50  
  5 Sonallah, Saja            SO Durfee               J15-06.50  
  6 Haughton, Ashley          SO Ursuline Aca          15-03.50  
  7 Holleran, Tessa           FR Norwell               14-09.00  
  8 Marlow-Benedick, Katie    SO Weston                14-08.00  
  9 Kirk, Amy                 SO Hingham               14-07.50  
 10 Rowe, Sydney              SO Brockton              14-06.50  
 11 Healy, Mia                FR North Quincy          14-04.50  
 12 Mejia, Alexis             FR Holliston             14-03.00  
 13 Sillari, Gabby            SO Nd-Hingham            14-01.00  
 14 Pham, Caraline            SO Newton South          13-09.00  
 14 Fernandes, Kali           FR Wareham               13-09.00  
 14 Degnan, Olivia            FR Norwell               13-09.00  
 14 Daly, Elena               FR Holliston             13-09.00  
 18 Stacks, Sabrina           SO Newton South          13-08.00  
 19 Carey, Jill               FR Nipmuc                13-03.00  
 20 Franco, Melissa           SO Bishop Feeha          12-11.50  
 21 Lucas, Kayla              FR Weston                12-11.00  
 22 Lima, Zariah              SO Wareham               12-08.00  
 23 Fox, Meghan               SO Nd-Hingham            12-05.00  
 24 Todd, Isabelle            FR Nipmuc                12-04.00  
 25 Peretsky, Leah            SO Falmouth              12-03.00  
 25 Potts, Jhanel             SO Concord-Carl          12-03.00  
 27 Cronin, Elizabeth         FR Mount Alvern          12-02.00  
 28 Presti, Cinzia            SO Mount Alvern          12-01.00  
 29 Chase, Peri               FR Nd-Hingham            11-08.00  
 30 Vaz, Nadine               FR Brockton              11-04.00  
 31 Kennedy, Maeve             8 Ursuline Aca          11-03.50  
 32 Bernard, Sabine           FR Brockton               8-09.00  
 -- Bernard, Trixie           FR Waltham                   FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 37-01.50  4/21/2005   Jasmin Washington, Waltham               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Concetti, Amanda          SO Waltham               34-10.25  
  2 Ward, Madison             SO Holliston             34-08.25  
  3 Sullivan, Jacklyn         SO Plymouth Nor          34-07.50  
  4 Walkes, Elizabeth         SO Newton South          33-02.50  
  5 Frey, Maria               FR Innovation C          31-11.25  
  6 Dryden, Christiana        SO Weston                31-10.75  
  7 O'Brien, Sinead           SO Norwood               31-07.50  
  8 McLaren, Kincaid          SO Brockton              30-11.25  
  9 Waters, Maria             SO Cohasset              30-07.00  
 10 Mulligan, Bridget         SO Bishop Feeha          30-03.00  
 11 Gillespie, Anicia         FR Hingham               30-02.00  
 12 Ryan, Hannah              SO Dedham                29-09.50  
 13 Ezanno, Juniper           FR Marthas Vine          29-04.00  
 13 Budris, Sarrinagh         FR Concord-Carl          29-04.00  
 15 Farren, Angela            FR Bishop Feeha          28-09.25  
 16 Tzau, Esther              FR Weston                28-06.75  
 17 Parker, Faith             FR Nd-Worcester          28-01.25  
 18 Almeida, Amanda           SO Brockton              27-10.75  
 19 Heilmann, Nina            FR Dedham                27-10.00  
 20 Higgins, Shannon          FR Somerville            27-07.00  
 21 Stone, Claire             FR Hingham               27-03.50  
 22 Dix, Katharine            SO Nd-Worcester          26-10.75  
 23 Thompson, Sharissa        FR Concord-Carl          26-08.00  
 24 Cerutti, Isabella         SO Weston                26-05.25  
 25 Zinchuk, Jacquelyn        FR Medway                25-11.00  
 26 Hilton, Elizabeth         SO Nipmuc                25-07.50  
 27 Hart, Julia               FR Marthas Vine          25-04.00  
 -- Nicolas, Melissa          FR Waltham                   FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39-00  4/21/1998   Jill Kornetsky, Burlington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Umoren, Melody            FR North Quincy          35-02.00  
  2 Hunter, Jayla             SO Brockton              31-09.50  
  3 Delahunt, Kendra          SO Nd-Hingham            31-08.75  
  4 Cole, Kourtni             SO Plymouth Nor          30-11.50  
  5 Etienne, Gabrielle        SO Somerville            30-08.25  
  6 Alves, Kelly              FR Holliston             30-04.00  
  7 Calvin, Lexie             SO Wareham               29-10.50  
  8 Ugwuakazi, Angel          FR Brockton              28-08.00  
  9 Fontaine, Marissa         FR Bishop Feeha          28-06.75  
 10 Stacks, Sabrina           SO Newton South          27-07.50  
 11 Shute, Alex               SO Ursuline Aca          27-02.50  
 12 Hayes, Reilly             SO Fontbonne Ac          26-08.00  
 13 Foster, Jamelah           FR Durfee                26-02.50  
 14 Zaccheo, Bailey           SO Nd-Hingham            25-00.75  
 15 Michel, Tamika            SO Somerville            24-11.50  
 16 Nealey, Jane              FR Innovation C          24-09.25  
 17 Carlos, Angela            SO Durfee                23-11.00  
 18 Sillari, Gianna           SO Nd-Hingham            23-08.50  
 19 Rich, Katie               SO Weston                22-07.50  
 19 Franco, Melissa           SO Bishop Feeha          22-07.50  
 21 Lodi, Amanda              FR Acton-Boxbor          22-00.75  
 22 Durkin, Megan             SO Nd-Hingham            22-00.00  
 23 Lopez, Marilyn            SO Waltham               21-10.00  
 24 Toles, Allison            FR Plymouth Nor          21-07.75  
 25 Whitaker, Tessa           FR Marthas Vine          21-06.75  
 26 Cownie, Elizabeth         FR Concord-Carl          21-03.75  
 27 Covino, Madison           FR Hopedale              20-07.50  
 28 Myers, Rebecca            FR Hopedale              20-06.00  
 29 Seguin, Korry             SO Nd-Worcester          20-05.75  
 30 Dixon, Allison            SO Ursuline Aca          20-05.25  
 31 Power, Nicole             FR Norwood               20-02.50  
 32 Pereira, Monica           FR Durfee                19-08.00  
 33 Pelissier, Christina      SO Norwood               19-01.50  
 33 Hardiman, Hannah          SO Weston                19-01.50  
 35 Duarte, Alyssa            SO New Bedford           19-00.50  
 36 Barbosa, Haley               Fontbonne Ac          18-09.50  
 37 Orchard, Mackensie        FR Hopedale              18-09.00  
 38 Cuthbert Homes, Alexys    SO Fontbonne Ac          18-02.25  
 39 Bargoot, Rachel           SO Fontbonne Ac          18-02.00  
 40 Paiva, Elizabeth          FR Durfee                17-11.00  
 41 Mateo, Manuela            SO Waltham               17-07.75  
 42 Salvucci, Abigail         FR Plymouth Nor          17-05.50  
 43 Clougherty, Katie         SO Nd-Worcester          17-00.50  
 44 Ambrasio, Veronica        SO Waltham               16-05.75  
 45 McLaughlin, Jill          FR Mount Alvern          14-10.00  
 46 Veldran, Meredith         FR Hingham               14-03.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 113-09  4/15/2010   Adrienne Thorton, O'Byrant                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shute, Alex               SO Ursuline Aca             87-07  
  2 Delahunt, Kendra          SO Nd-Hingham               74-07  
  3 Calvin, Lexie             SO Wareham                  74-06  
  4 Etienne, Gabrielle        SO Somerville               73-07  
  5 Hurley, Erin              SO Hingham                  70-03  
  6 Michel, Tamika            SO Somerville               69-11  
  7 Gagnon, Maddie            SO Bishop Feeha             68-06  
  8 Foster, Jamelah           FR Durfee                   68-01  
  9 Lynch, Julia              SO Ursuline Aca             66-10  
 10 Hunter, Jayla             SO Brockton                 66-07  
 11 Thatcher, Hunter          FR Wareham                  66-04  
 12 Yates, Faithe             SO Brockton                 65-11  
 13 Nealey, Jane              FR Innovation C             64-04  
 14 Hayes, Reilly             SO Fontbonne Ac             62-08  
 15 Foley, Molly              FR Nd-Worcester             60-05  
 15 D'Agostino, Julia         SO Nd-Hingham               60-05  
 17 Bousquet, Patrisha        FR Greater New              59-08  
 18 Sillari, Gianna           SO Nd-Hingham               59-03  
 19 Zaccheo, Bailey           SO Nd-Hingham               58-08  
 20 Whitaker, Tessa           FR Marthas Vine             57-05  
 21 Ramsaran, Sarah           SO Nd-Worcester             57-04  
 22 Sidholm, Sera             SO Weston                   57-01  
 23 Voelker, Emma             SO Plymouth Nor             56-01  
 24 Ross, Melissa             FR Norwell                  55-09  
 25 Gonsalves, Kaycee         SO Greater New              55-02  
 26 Cerutti, Isabella         SO Weston                   55-01  
 27 Viola, Madeline           FR Nd-Hingham               55-00  
 28 Ponte, Cassandra          SO Greater New              54-11  
 29 Duarte, Alyssa            SO New Bedford              54-07  
 30 Hardiman, Hannah          SO Weston                   53-06  
 31 Seguin, Korry             SO Nd-Worcester             51-03  
 32 Marrero, Janiah           FR Waltham                  51-02  
 33 Maniaci, Mira             SO Nd-Worcester             49-02  
 34 Antunes, Kristen          SO Waltham                  47-04  
 35 Hopkins, Danielle         FR Marthas Vine             46-07  
 36 Barbosa, Haley               Fontbonne Ac             44-06  
 37 Eichelroth, Jeannette     FR Nd-Worcester             43-10  
 38 Wang, Jasmine             SO Nd-Hingham               42-09  
 39 Maloney, Maeve            FR Hingham                  42-04  
 40 Jarvis, Alyssa            SO Cohasset                 42-02  
 41 Ryan, Emily               SO Nd-Hingham               41-00  
 42 Pierpont, Langley         FR Weston                   40-11  
 42 Veldran, Meredith         FR Hingham                  40-11  
 44 Foster, Zoe               SO Greater New              36-04  
 45 Clougherty, Katie         SO Nd-Worcester             33-02  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 117-07  4/17/1997   Lindsay Regan, Foxboro                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arias, LaQueen            SO Quincy                   99-04  
  2 Schroeder, Whitney        FR Marthas Vine             88-11  
  3 Glavin, Aine              SO Ursuline Aca             86-10  
  4 Nelson, Mae               FR Littleton                80-01  
  5 Douglas, Nikaya           SO Quincy                   78-11  
  6 Alves, Kelly              FR Holliston                76-05  
  7 Marrero, Janiah           FR Waltham                  73-05  
  8 Durkin, Megan             SO Nd-Hingham               72-04  
  9 Gagnon, Maddie            SO Bishop Feeha             71-09  
  9 Yates, Faithe             SO Brockton                 71-09  
 11 DeBarros, Bianca          SO Somerville               71-07  
 12 Beaulieu, Meg             SO Marshfield               69-06  
 13 Ashby, Brenna             FR Hopedale                 68-10  
 14 Wickstrom, Helen          SO Nd-Worcester             68-06  
 15 Lutts, Jessica            FR Rockland                 68-00  
 16 Ashby, Tahira             FR Durfee                   66-10  
 17 Fehskens, Paige           SO Wareham                  66-02  
 18 Jarvis, Alyssa            SO Cohasset                 63-04  
 19 DeFalco, Devyn            FR Nd-Hingham               61-04  
 20 Healey, Sydney            SO Ursuline Aca             60-05  
 21 D'Agostino, Julia         SO Nd-Hingham               59-10  
 22 Ryan, Emily               SO Nd-Hingham               58-00  
 23 Gonzales, Mariana         SO Marshfield               57-05  
 24 Oliveira, Ashley          SO Falmouth                 56-11  
 25 Myers, Rebecca            FR Hopedale                 56-06  
 25 Margolis, Sarah           SO Rockland                 56-06  
 27 Pearle, Angela            SO Wareham                  55-05  
 28 Viola, Madeline           FR Nd-Hingham               54-10  
 29 Monteleone, Jamie         FR Acton-Boxbor             53-09  
 30 Antunes, Kristen          SO Waltham                  51-11  
 31 Covino, Madison           FR Hopedale                 51-06  
 32 McLaren, Kincaid          SO Brockton                 48-08  
 33 Nealey, Jane              FR Innovation C             48-04  
 34 Lodi, Amanda              FR Acton-Boxbor             47-01  
 35 Cownie, Elizabeth         FR Concord-Carl             46-06  
 36 Santos, Bryanna           FR Brockton                 45-08  
 36 Athamni, Jasmine          SO Falmouth                 45-08  
 38 Fitzgerald, Clare         FR Nd-Worcester             44-04  
 39 Pierpont, Langley         FR Weston                   43-11  
 40 Vercruysse, Pearl         FR Marthas Vine             43-00  
 41 Parlman, Hannah           SO Acton-Boxbor             42-03  
 42 Willis, Kayla             FR Falmouth                 40-02  
 43 Orchard, Mackensie        FR Hopedale                 39-07  
 44 Wang, Jasmine             SO Nd-Hingham               37-07  
 45 Sidholm, Sera             SO Weston                   35-01  
 46 Dunn, Payton              FR Brockton                 34-03  
 47 Cronin, Kelli             SO Mount Alvern             29-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.14  4/14/2012   William Biggs, Boston Colle                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Batler, Philip            SO Newton South             11.80q  5 
  2 Hayek--Hounnod, Wassim    SO Falmouth                 11.87q  2 
  3 Alphonse, Carls           SO Somerville               11.90q  4 
  4 Holding, Demoy            FR Quincy                   11.92q 14 
  5 Soberanis, Jamyre         SO Newton South             11.95q  6 
  6 Murphy, Peter             SO Acton-Boxbor             11.98q  3 
  7 Masse, Sam                SO Norwood                  12.07q  1 
  8 Cervantes, Chris          SO Medway                   12.18q  9 
  9 Vitorino, Nicholas        SO Bishop Feeha             12.23  12 
 10 Dorisca, Jovenel          SO Norwood                  12.24  10 
 11 Hu, Oliver                FR Sharon                   12.26   7 
 12 Pierre, Ben               SO Somerville               12.28   7 
 13 Huang, Alex               SO Newton South             12.30  14 
 14 James, Andre              SO Somerville               12.31  13 
 15 Antes, Matthew            FR Acton-Boxbor             12.33  12 
 16 Anderson, William         SO Hingham                  12.33   8 
 17 Terry, Travis             SO Saint John's             12.35   1 
 18 Charles, Dalvyn           SO Catholic Mem             12.40  11 
 19 Joseph, Shaq              FR Somerville               12.45   8 
 20 Mercury, Nico             SO Acton-Boxbor             12.46  10 
 21 Wagner, Darren            SO Catholic Mem             12.46   2 
 22 Fairchild, Mark           SO Boston Colle             12.51  11 
 23 Adu-Boateng, Daniel       SO Saint John's             12.58  10 
 24 Kelley, Tomell            SO Catholic Mem             12.59  13 
 25 Randle, Sam               FR Concord-Carl             12.63  11 
 26 Goslin, Benjamin          SO Bishop Feeha             12.69   6 
 27 Cooke, Will               FR Barnstable               12.70   4 
 28 Elisma, Juvan             FR Sharon                   12.75   9 
 29 Carroll, Joey             SO Waltham                  12.78   3 
 30 Sullenberger, Brandon     FR Merrimack                12.82   3 
 31 Nkongchu, Mac-Brian       SO Saint John's             12.83   3 
 32 Kuiee, Cameron            FR Greater New              12.84   9 
 33 Ozit, Imler               FR Somerville               12.85   7 
 34 Ratcliffe, Sam            FR Holliston                12.86   2 
 35 Fawcett, Christopher      FR Barnstable               12.91  11 
 36 Jeffers, Tason            FR Durfee                   12.94  11 
 37 Bonnet, Elijah            SO Sharon                   12.96  10 
 38 Keefe, Jonathan           SO Acton-Boxbor             12.97  12 
 39 Lima, Jullyo              SO Marthas Vine             13.00   6 
 40 Monteiro, Asante          FR Durfee                   13.01   3 
 40 Wu, Jonathon                 Acton-Boxbor             13.01   5 
 42 Cramer, Lucas             SO Weston                   13.05  12 
 43 Mark, Nathan              FR Newton South             13.07   2 
 44 Caliguri, Alex            FR Boston Colle             13.09   1 
 45 Hoffman, Matthew          FR Sharon                   13.13   8 
 46 Smith, Matt               FR Merrimack                13.17   9 
 47 Brown, Steve              SO Marthas Vine             13.17  14 
 48 Allen, Nicholas           SO Saint John's             13.27   1 
 49 Carrosquillo, Moises      FR New Bedford              13.32   7 
 50 Sobran, Jack              SO Hingham                  13.35   9 
 51 Somers, Julian            SO Falmouth                 13.37   4 
 52 Foster, Eniss             FR Marthas Vine             13.39   2 
 53 Rivieccio, Anthony        SO Cohasset                 13.40   1 
 54 Somdah, Sorwule           SO Sharon                   13.42   2 
 55 Kovacs, Matthew           SO Saint John's             13.43   6 
 56 Pemberton, Myles          FR Durfee                   13.45  12 
 57 Cates, Connor             FR Acton-Boxbor             13.45  14 
 58 Lanzo, Lucas              FR Barnstable               13.46   5 
 59 Enzmann, Erik             SO Weston                   13.47   7 
 60 Lee, Jonathan             FR Saint John's             13.54  10 
 61 Ventura, Justin           SO Waltham                  13.56   5 
 62 Rodriguez, Rafeal         SO Greater New              13.57  10 
 63 Barrientos, Jason         FR Somerville               13.58   4 
 64 Forsyth, Zazzy            FR Acton-Boxbor             13.67   8 
 65 Rocha, Michael            SO Rockland                 13.78   2 
 66 Duffy, Patrick            FR Saint John's             13.78  11 
 67 Robinson, Dante           FR Waltham                  13.79  10 
 68 Cardoso, David            FR Merrimack                13.83  13 
 69 Fung, Stuart              FR Acton-Boxbor             13.93   4 
 70 Lindsey, Michael          FR Merrimack                13.95   4 
 71 Mosher, Rutger            FR Nipmuc                   14.01  11 
 72 Altomare, Chris           FR Saint John's             14.07  13 
 73 Kalwicz, Connor           FR Marshfield               14.09   6 
 74 Ferreira, Ryan            SO Waltham                  14.10   8 
 75 Cooney, Sam               SO Marshfield               14.11  14 
 76 Salazar, David            FR Waltham                  14.12   9 
 77 Novick, Zachery           SO Sharon                   14.21   6 
 78 Pincumbe, Daniel          FR Acton-Boxbor             14.21   7 
 79 Ridikis, Paul             FR Norwood                  14.21   8 
 80 McDonough, Sean           FR Rockland                 14.48   7 
 81 Mountzouris, Stephen      FR Saint John's             14.49   6 
 82 Barone, Richard           FR Cohasset                 14.53  11 
 83 Mclead, Angus             SO Cohasset                 14.54  14 
 84 Weisser, Eddie            FR Marshfield               14.59  12 
 85 Engert, Craig             FR Acton-Boxbor             14.65   4 
 86 Koertje, Christian        FR Marshfield               14.80   9 
 87 Kapoor, Akash                Acton-Boxbor             14.82   5 
 88 Nguyen, Henry             FR Rockland                 14.98   1 
 89 Nugent, Patrick           11 Hingham                  15.24   8 
 90 Puchovsky, Noah           FR Nipmuc                   15.26   6 
 91 Nisbet, John              FR Cohasset                 15.28  10 
 92 Bamfo, Paul                  Acton-Boxbor             15.55   3 
 93 Walsh-Pederson, Ian       FR Cohasset                 15.73  13 
 94 Duane, Aidan              FR Marshfield               16.02   7 
 95 Cain, Ian                 FR Hingham                  16.10  12 
 96 Iaciofano, Chris          FR Hopedale                 18.04  13 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.14  4/14/2012   William Biggs, Boston Colle                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alphonse, Carls           SO Somerville               11.71  
  2 Masse, Sam                SO Norwood                  11.73  
  3 Soberanis, Jamyre         SO Newton South             11.75  
  4 Batler, Philip            SO Newton South             11.76  
  5 Holding, Demoy            FR Quincy                   11.78  
  6 Hayek--Hounnod, Wassim    SO Falmouth                 11.84  
  7 Cervantes, Chris          SO Medway                   12.03  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23.00  4/17/2010   Donovan Henry, Catholic Memorial HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moschella, Greg           SO Saint John's             23.95   1 
  2 Leachman, Tristan         SO Falmouth                 24.24   1 
  3 Gray, Hayden              SO Littleton                24.30   1 
  4 Epstein, Jake             SO Newton South             24.56   1 
  5 Collins, Will             FR Acton-Boxbor             24.57   3 
  6 Cervantes, Chris          SO Medway                   24.59   1 
  7 Clark, Clifton            SO Norwood                  24.72   3 
  8 Dorisca, Jovenel          SO Norwood                  24.78   5 
  9 Joseph, Shaq              FR Somerville               24.79   1 
 10 Hackett, Xavier           FR Sharon                   24.87   2 
 11 Bell, Chris               SO Norwood                  25.39   3 
 12 Suleiman, Abubakar        FR Catholic Mem             25.62   2 
 13 Ribeiro, Carlos           SO New Bedford              25.64   3 
 14 Goslin, Zachary           SO Bishop Feeha             25.87   3 
 15 Maddox, Jack              FR Acton-Boxbor             25.88   5 
 16 Burton, Austin            FR Newton South             25.91   2 
 17 Marden, Jacob             FR Merrimack                25.98   2 
 18 Jolin, Devin              FR Bishop Feeha             26.02   7 
 19 Rothmann, T.J.            FR Boston Colle             26.05   3 
 20 Hewins, Jake              FR Hingham                  26.06   2 
 21 Vacca, Matthew            SO Littleton                26.11   4 
 22 Fontanella, Nick          SO Littleton                26.20   2 
 23 Cervantes, Ryan           SO Medway                   26.37   2 
 24 Rooney, Joe               FR Hingham                  26.44   2 
 25 Mastrocola, Alex          FR Boston Colle             26.45   4 
 26 Ozit, Imler               FR Somerville               26.54   3 
 27 Gonzalez, Elias           FR New Bedford              26.55   6 
 28 Bailey, Brady             FR Norwell                  26.63   5 
 29 Rivieccio, Anthony        SO Cohasset                 26.63   4 
 30 McCombs, Ryan             FR Bishop Feeha             26.67   7 
 31 Darcy, Shane              SO Rockland                 26.75  10 
 32 Mecha, Sam                FR Boston Colle             26.81   5 
 33 McCarthy, Jake            SO Marshfield               27.00   3 
 34 Roberts, Kenaz            FR Barnstable               27.02   4 
 35 Patel, Nikhil             SO Concord-Carl             27.20   8 
 36 Kovacs, Matthew           SO Saint John's             27.23   7 
 37 Lanzo, Lucas              FR Barnstable               27.30   7 
 38 Whitney, Scott            SO Hingham                  27.42   4 
 39 Epstein, Dan              FR Newton South             27.55   4 
 40 Doherty, Aiden            SO Bishop Feeha             27.71   5 
 41 Gustowski, Jake           FR Norwood                  27.72   6 
 42 Rocha, Michael            SO Rockland                 27.77   8 
 43 Griffin, John             FR Bishop Feeha             27.85   7 
 44 Mallios, Tommy            SO Marshfield               27.92   6 
 45 Shukla, Harshul           SO Acton-Boxbor             27.98  10 
 46 Fung, Stuart              FR Acton-Boxbor             28.00   7 
 47 Pryor, Brandon            FR Durfee                   28.23   6 
 48 Ridikis, Paul             FR Norwood                  28.41   8 
 49 Ridge, Liam               SO Norwood                  28.59  10 
 50 O'Donnell, Brendan        FR Saint John's             28.67   9 
 51 McDonough, Sean           FR Rockland                 28.78   8 
 52 Hall, Ethan               FR Marthas Vine             28.86   8 
 53 Collett, Brandon          SO Catholic Mem             29.09   5 
 54 Gundal, Andrew            FR Newton South             29.19   6 
 55 Connors, Robert           FR Innovation C             29.71   9 
 56 Alley, Christian          FR Innovation C             30.00   9 
 57 Iwanow, Philip            SO Hopedale                 30.04   9 
 58 Miller, Tyler             FR Hopedale                 32.32   9 
 59 Iaciofano, Chris          FR Hopedale                 33.07  10 
 60 Walsh-Pederson, Ian       FR Cohasset                 33.14   8 
 61 Sousa, Nathaniel          FR Cohasset                 34.49   8 
 62 Sharma, Vasu              FR Sharon                   37.94  10 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.22  4/14/2012   Andrew Bolze, Hingham                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Delasanta, Anthony        SO Bishop Feeha             50.98#  1 
  2 Moschella, Greg           SO Saint John's             51.21#  1 
  3 Selve, Lior               SO Concord-Carl             52.34   1 
  4 Hilton, Donavan           SO Greater New              53.95   1 
  5 Petit, Johnathan          SO Norwell                  54.84   1 
  6 Clark, Clifton            SO Norwood                  55.17   1 
  7 Battista, Nathaniel       FR Concord-Carl             55.27   3 
  8 Brown, Rick               FR Holliston                55.28   2 
  9 Camp, Nick                SO Weston                   55.43   2 
 10 Bell, Chris               SO Norwood                  55.76   1 
 11 Martin, Noah              FR Greater New              56.63   1 
 12 Peduto, Tom               FR Acton-Boxbor             56.80   3 
 13 Janek, Jake               SO Marthas Vine             57.06   4 
 14 Hubbard, Zach             FR Marshfield               57.09   2 
 15 Nagarajah, Ramesh         SO Weston                   57.10   3 
 16 Wesner, TJ                FR Boston Colle             57.11   3 
 17 Trott, Jonathan           SO Littleton                57.31   2 
 18 Culhane, Jack             FR Acton-Boxbor             58.17   2 
 19 McWilliams, Cornell       FR Rockland                 58.39   4 
 20 Cipullo, Joe              SO Boston Colle             58.69   4 
 21 Whelan, Keegan            FR Merrimack                59.23   2 
 22 Reynolds, Liam            SO Concord-Carl             59.34   4 
 23 Dresser, Andrew           FR Acton-Boxbor             59.71   4 
 24 Thompson, Kevin           SO New Bedford              59.78   4 
 25 Novak, Franklin           FR Marshfield             1:00.27   3 
 26 Cuomo, David              FR Concord-Carl           1:00.33   5 
 27 McKeon, Ryan              SO Bishop Feeha           1:00.34   3 
 28 Jones, William            SO Hingham                1:00.86   3 
 29 Veale, Nick               FR Boston Colle           1:02.03   5 
 30 Lamb, Andrew              FR Marshfield             1:02.35   4 
 31 Stacy, Cam                SO Catholic Mem           1:02.54   4 
 32 Landis, Noah              FR Innovation C           1:02.66   5 
 33 Adams, Sean                  Saint John's           1:03.03   7 
 34 Cronin, Andrew            FR Norwood                1:03.29   5 
 35 Haynes, Alex              SO Hopedale               1:04.75   5 
 36 Tolman, Jack              FR Cohasset               1:04.82   5 
 37 Dichard, Andrew           FR Merrimack              1:05.39   2 
 38 Ridge, Liam               SO Norwood                1:05.53   6 
 39 Iwanow, Philip            SO Hopedale               1:06.77   6 
 40 Williams-Thomas, Justin   FR Sharon                 1:07.76   6 
 41 Motiwala, Punit           SO Sharon                 1:08.21   6 
 42 Meissner, Aaron           FR Falmouth               1:12.28   7 
 43 Doyle, Devin              FR Saint John's           1:13.13   6 
 44 Iacovelli, Nick           SO Hopedale               1:16.51   6 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:02.80  4/15/2010   Jim Nickerson, Silver Lake Reg HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ratcliffe, Thomas         SO Concord-Carl           2:00.36#  1 
  2 Lara, John                FR Catholic Mem           2:03.62   1 
  3 Nsilo-Swai, Cedric        SO Innovation C           2:05.57   1 
  4 Ennis, Jackson            SO Saint John's           2:07.72   1 
  5 Sun, Tianrui              FR Sharon                 2:08.43   1 
  6 Smyth, Aidan              SO Quincy                 2:08.89   1 
  7 Dolcine, Travis           SO Somerville             2:09.27   1 
  8 Doran, Sean               SO Saint John's           2:09.89   1 
  9 Walling, Cole             FR Saint John's           2:12.11   1 
 10 O'Driscoll, Kevin         SO Norwell                2:12.49   2 
 11 Sgarzi, Vinny             SO Concord-Carl           2:14.07   1 
 12 Winstanley, Cole          SO Concord-Carl           2:14.11   1 
 13 Kaufman, Tyler            SO Sharon                 2:14.31   1 
 14 Sweeney, Chase            SO Merrimack              2:14.57   1 
 15 Fudim, Gal                FR Newton South           2:14.86   2 
 16 Jordan, Jimmy             FR Marshfield             2:16.07   1 
 17 Ottolini, Dominic         SO Marshfield             2:16.17   1 
 18 Amaral, Jack              FR Acton-Boxbor           2:19.55   3 
 19 Kline, Jacob              FR Acton-Boxbor           2:20.24   3 
 20 Matos, Ovidio             SO New Bedford            2:20.32   2 
 21 Milton, Andrew            FR Holliston              2:23.38   3 
 22 Toure, Ousmane            SO Norwood                2:23.46   2 
 23 McIntyre, Ryan            FR Boston Colle           2:24.32   3 
 24 Maglio, Nick              FR Marshfield             2:24.43   2 
 25 Dykhoff, Sam              FR Hopedale               2:24.56   3 
 26 Nagda, Bhavik             FR Newton South           2:24.83   3 
 27 Hickey, Sean              SO Norwell                2:24.89   2 
 28 Byrne, Andrew             SO Boston Colle           2:25.50   2 
 29 Armstrong, Matthew        SO Acton-Boxbor           2:25.85   2 
 30 Vieira, Nikolas           SO Innovation C           2:25.87   4 
 31 Kacher, John              SO Concord-Carl           2:26.60   3 
 32 Roberts, Nathaniel        SO Durfee                 2:26.70   3 
 33 Friedland, Mike           FR Marshfield             2:27.90   3 
 34 Lee, Calvin               FR Innovation C           2:28.43   4 
 35 Resca, Joe                FR Boston Colle           2:28.89   4 
 36 Willems, Henri            SO Concord-Carl           2:30.46   3 
 37 Parent, Benjamin          SO Merrimack              2:31.20   1 
 38 Stout, Max                SO Acton-Boxbor           2:34.62   3 
 39 Gallivan, Stephen         FR Holliston              2:34.92   4 
 40 Horgan, Will              SO Marshfield             2:35.42   3 
 41 Zou, Chang                FR Somerville             2:35.44   4 
 42 Miller, Matthew           SO Sharon                 2:37.03   2 
 43 Sheehan, Luke             SO Innovation C           2:38.77   4 
 44 Landis, Josh              SO Innovation C           2:38.86   4 
 45 Higgins, Matthew          SO Barnstable             2:40.01   4 
 46 Leahy, Kiernan            FR Cohasset               2:40.29   4 
 47 Tracey, Jimmy             FR Marshfield             2:41.14   4 
 48 Levesque, Michael         SO Norwood                2:42.90   4 
 49 Sugrue, Ryan              SO Rockland               2:52.91   4 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:36.49  4/14/2012   Allen Shiu, Newton South                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maloy, Harry              SO Saint John's           4:45.72   1 
  2 Decker, Eli               SO Concord-Carl           4:50.64   1 
  3 Kaplan, Scott             SO Sharon                 4:51.27   1 
  4 Dolcine, Travis           SO Somerville             4:51.49   1 
  5 Kovacs, Ben               FR Saint John's           4:52.07   1 
  6 Terranova, Carter         SO Acton-Boxbor           4:53.50   1 
  7 Hershman, Sam             FR Sharon                 4:53.52   1 
  8 Ioffredo, Anthony         SO Boston Colle           4:54.87   1 
  9 Wu, Ethan                 FR Norwell                4:56.55   1 
 10 Whitty, Carter            SO Durfee                 4:58.37   1 
 11 Shaughnessy, Matt         SO Newton South           4:58.58   1 
 12 McGlynn, Andrew           SO Medway                 4:59.89   2 
 13 Ottman, Jarred            SO Merrimack              5:00.65   1 
 14 Cron, Brendan             FR Acton-Boxbor           5:00.71   1 
 15 Best, Patrick             FR Marthas Vine           5:01.82   2 
 16 Okeefe, Gavin             SO Bishop Feeha           5:02.19   2 
 17 Sheiman, Matthew          SO Weston                 5:02.64   2 
 18 Toomey, Daniel            SO Cohasset               5:03.58   1 
 19 O'Toole, Ryan             SO Weston                 5:03.91   1 
 20 Silva, Victor             FR Innovation C           5:05.06   1 
 21 Sarkisian, Jesse          FR Wareham                5:06.48   2 
 22 Ryan, Nathan              SO Barnstable             5:09.75   3 
 23 Lieberman, Aryeh          SO Newton South           5:10.28   2 
 24 Dong, Vincent             FR Weston                 5:10.38   2 
 25 McCarthy, John            FR Hopedale               5:11.27   3 
 26 McDonough, Liam           FR Boston Colle           5:12.18   2 
 27 Levy, Yuval               FR Newton South           5:12.30   3 
 28 DeBoer, Christian         FR Hopedale               5:13.07   2 
 29 Boberg, Anders            SO Newton South           5:13.59   2 
 30 Cannon, Jimmy             FR North Quincy           5:13.73   3 
 31 Wollensak, David          FR Hopedale               5:13.86   4 
 32 Murphy, Gus               SO Catholic Mem           5:14.14   2 
 33 Picard, Austin            SO New Bedford            5:14.23   3 
 34 Gauyo, Josh               SO Somerville             5:16.61   2 
 35 Curley, Daniel            FR Norwood                5:16.64   3 
 36 Ludwick, Benjamin         FR Acton-Boxbor           5:17.31   4 
 37 Stover, Joe               FR Boston Colle           5:17.59   3 
 38 Armstrong, Matthew        SO Acton-Boxbor           5:18.11   3 
 39 Granfield, Ross           SO Bishop Feeha           5:18.98   3 
 40 Joe, Michael              FR Saint John's           5:19.37   3 
 41 Westwater, Jed            FR Concord-Carl           5:19.43   3 
 42 Corkery, Joe              SO Bishop Feeha           5:20.45   3 
 43 Kaldenberg, Tristan       SO Littleton              5:24.60   4 
 44 Accettullo, Paul          FR Innovation C           5:24.63   3 
 45 Lachapelle, Jake          SO Saint John's           5:27.28   4 
 46 Reilly, Stephen           SO Sharon                 5:27.36   3 
 47 Pearl, Alex               FR Bishop Feeha           5:27.74   3 
 48 Schmidt, Owen             FR Concord-Carl           5:27.80   4 
 49 Stephens, Peter           FR Newton South           5:27.94   3 
 50 Rosenblatt, Sam           SO Newton South           5:28.77   5 
 51 Macero, Miles             SO Newton South           5:28.89   5 
 52 McNulty, Ted              SO Bishop Feeha           5:30.20   2 
 53 McSweeney, Christopher    FR Bishop Feeha           5:30.42   4 
 54 Wood, Steven              FR Acton-Boxbor           5:30.73   3 
 55 Furtado, Kevin            SO Greater New            5:31.08   4 
 56 Ashford, Ethan            SO Waltham                5:31.93   2 
 57 Feeney, Marshall          FR Marshfield             5:35.05   4 
 58 Wetzel, Cam               SO Boston Colle           5:35.12   4 
 59 Cleary, Danny             SO Marshfield             5:36.01   4 
 60 Kelly, E.J.               SO Boston Colle           5:37.39   4 
 61 Vaccaro, David            FR Merrimack              5:39.71   3 
 62 Fisher, Ben               FR Newton South           5:41.90   4 
 63 Rocha, Matt               FR Rockland               5:41.95   4 
 64 Loiselle, Dan             FR Barnstable             5:44.83   4 
 65 Ricard, Kevin             FR Holliston              5:45.47   5 
 66 Lawlor, Sean              SO Concord-Carl           5:46.42   5 
 67 Connor, Jake              SO Marshfield             5:47.38   3 
 68 Hirschhorn, Sam           SO Newton South           5:48.26   4 
 69 Turner, John              FR Falmouth               5:50.89   5 
 70 Miller, Marc              SO Falmouth               5:54.66   5 
 71 Harris, Devon             FR Barnstable             5:54.96   4 
 72 Kerns, Emerson            SO Norwood                5:59.79   5 
 73 Sweesy, Ben               11 Merrimack              6:01.88   2 
 74 Procter, Nate             SO Innovation C           6:06.17   5 
 75 McLaughlin, Ian           FR Boston Colle           6:07.75   3 
 76 Leahy, Kiernan            FR Cohasset               6:08.14   5 
 77 McDonagh, Sean            SO Acton-Boxbor           6:08.76   5 
 78 Dow, Jonathan             SO Acton-Boxbor           6:13.37   4 
 79 Donahue, Benjamin         SO Falmouth               6:14.05   3 
 80 Teixeira, Austin          FR Durfee                 6:15.38   5 
 81 Rao, James                FR Newton South           6:18.03   5 
 82 Pena, Angel               FR O'Bryant               6:29.74   5 
 83 Sugrue, Ryan              SO Rockland               6:38.26   5 
 84 Ng, Thomas                FR Concord-Carl           6:52.74   5 
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:39.22  4/15/2010   Mike McConville, Hingham HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monahan, Peter            SO Saint John's          10:08.85  
  2 Durkin, Michael           SO Hingham               10:10.47  
  3 Hall, Brandon             FR Hopedale              10:14.00  
  4 Green, Nick               FR Saint John's          10:14.95  
  5 Pearl, Andrew             SO Bishop Feeha          10:18.69  
  6 Feeney, Colm              SO Boston Colle          10:46.73  
  7 Rivera, Cristian          SO Greater New           10:49.23  
  8 Rhatigan, Will            SO Newton South          10:50.07  
  9 Passarelli, Nicholas      FR Innovation C          10:50.83  
 10 Gedvilas, Aiveras         FR Marthas Vine          11:13.30  
 11 Doran, Andrew              8 Hopedale              11:20.25  
 12 Connor, Casey             SO Barnstable            11:23.57  
 13 Zirps, Benjamin           SO Sharon                11:25.01  
 14 Collins, Sam              SO Boston Colle          11:39.21  
 15 Gaines, Daniel            FR Marthas Vine          11:41.78  
 16 Faszewski, Cameron        FR Barnstable            11:49.12  
 17 O'Donnell, Matt           SO Boston Colle          12:01.59  
 18 Neamtu, Alex              FR Medway                12:03.09  
 19 Leonard, Aidan            FR Hingham               12:19.79  
 20 Riccardelli, James        FR Hingham               12:22.10  
 21 Athamni, Jacob            FR Falmouth              12:57.64  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.36  4/26/2006   Chris Conway, Bishop Feehan                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Batler, Philip            SO Newton South             16.42q  1 
  2 Barros, Marcus            SO New Bedford              16.76q  2 
  3 Chapman, Demar            SO Somerville               17.39q  3 
  4 Mecha, Michael            FR Boston Colle             17.65q  4 
  5 DiGenova, Antonio         FR Waltham                  17.72q  2 
  6 Wicks, Eric               SO Saint John's             18.07q  2 
  7 King, Marco               SO Boston Colle             18.12q  2 
  8 Trainor, Jason            SO Littleton                18.18q  1 
  9 Koss, Jack                SO Falmouth                 18.25   3 
 10 Decas, Cameron            SO Wareham                  18.44   4 
 11 Panneton, Jack            SO Innovation C             18.46   1 
 12 Yoder, Charlie            FR Bishop Feeha             18.91   2 
 13 Onujiogu, Josh            SO Wareham                  19.16   3 
 14 Gorecki, Matthew          SO Concord-Carl             19.54   3 
 15 Owens, John               SO New Bedford              19.62   4 
 16 Park, Grady               SO Newton South             19.67   4 
 17 Hong, Minki               SO Acton-Boxbor             19.80   1 
 18 Persechini, Colin         SO Bishop Feeha             20.08   4 
 19 Gloria, Patrick           SO Newton South             20.75   2 
 20 Ugochukwu, Daniel         SO Norwood                  20.80   3 
 21 Avery, Noah               SO Merrimack                20.92   3 
 22 Gustowski, Jake           FR Norwood                  20.93   4 
 23 O'Donnell, Brendan        FR Saint John's             21.44   3 
 24 Lee, Justin               FR Weston                   21.55   1 
 25 Kent, Matthew             SO Bishop Feeha             22.36   2 
 26 Alley, Christian          FR Innovation C             22.73   1 
 27 Sylvester, Sean           FR Merrimack                23.71   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.36  4/26/2006   Chris Conway, Bishop Feehan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Barros, Marcus            SO New Bedford              16.55  
  2 Chapman, Demar            SO Somerville               16.88  
  3 Mecha, Michael            FR Boston Colle             17.49  
  4 Wicks, Eric               SO Saint John's             17.61  
  5 DiGenova, Antonio         FR Waltham                  17.63  
  6 Trainor, Jason            SO Littleton                17.71  
  7 King, Marco               SO Boston Colle             18.68  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 59.31  4/15/2011   Kevin Walsh, Needham HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gray, Hunter              SO Littleton                59.62   1 
  2 Franciscono, Mandela      SO Acton-Boxbor           1:00.52   1 
  3 Merino, Nelson            SO Newton South           1:04.83   1 
  4 Silvia, Chase             SO Marthas Vine           1:05.73   1 
  5 O'Riordan, John           SO Sharon                 1:06.05   1 
  6 Sideropoulos, Luke        FR Boston Colle           1:06.17   2 
  7 Espinal, Nathaniel        FR Norwood                1:06.82   2 
  8 Wise, Pete                FR Newton South           1:07.81   1 
  9 Shukla, Harshul           SO Acton-Boxbor           1:10.00   1 
 10 Montecinos, Edwin         SO Durfee                 1:10.49   2 
 11 Gundal, Andrew            FR Newton South           1:10.60   1 
 12 Ludwick, Benjamin         FR Acton-Boxbor           1:14.41   2 
 13 Viola, Antonio            FR Greater New            1:15.73   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.05  4/14/2012   Boston College High, Boston Colle           
                       F Tavares, A Antoine, M Laferriere, W Biggs       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                    45.60   1 
  2 Somerville  'A'                                       46.01   1 
  3 Newton South  'A'                                     46.44   1 
  4 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                                 47.43   1 
  5 Saint John's  'A'                                     48.21   2 
  6 Sharon  'A'                                           48.26   2 
  7 Hingham  'A'                                          48.35   2 
  8 Catholic Memorial  'A'                                48.41   1 
  9 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                                 48.60   2 
 10 Holliston  'A'                                        48.87   2 
 11 Concord-Carlisle  'B'                                 49.78   3 
 12 New Bedford  'A'                                      49.83   1 
 13 Waltham  'A'                                          49.87   1 
 14 Merrimack  'A'                                        50.29   2 
 15 Newton South  'B'                                     50.41   3 
 16 Littleton  'A'                                        50.91   2 
 17 Durfee  'A'                                           51.76   2 
 18 Merrimack  'B'                                        51.96   3 
 19 Wareham  'A'                                          53.75   3 
 -- Boston College High  'A'                                 DQ   3  Out of lane
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:34.95  4/17/2010   Newton South HS, Newton South HS          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               3:41.90   1 
  2 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               3:46.71   1 
  3 Saint John's  'A'                                   3:47.42   1 
  4 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                        3:49.94   1 
  5 Norwell  'A'                                        3:49.98   1 
  6 Innovation Charter  'A'                             3:50.62   1 
  7 Littleton  'A'                                      3:50.85   2 
  8 Newton South  'A'                                   3:51.73   2 
  9 Merrimack  'A'                                      3:54.97   1 
 10 Sharon  'A'                                         3:57.92   1 
 11 Boston College High  'A'                            4:01.79   2 
 12 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                  4:05.90   2 
 13 Concord-Carlisle  'B'                               4:06.49   2 
 14 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                               4:13.43   2 
 15 Hopedale  'A'                                       4:13.85   2 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-06  4/18/2009   Galoway, Jameel, Boston College High        
 Meet Record: #  6-02  4/14/2013   Tyler Gomes, Boston Colle                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wicks, Eric               SO Saint John's           5-09.00  
  2 Winstanley, Cole          SO Concord-Carl           5-07.00  
  3 Maddox, Jack              FR Acton-Boxbor           5-05.00  
  3 Duffy, Patrick            FR Saint John's           5-05.00  
  5 Peduto, Tom               FR Acton-Boxbor          J5-05.00  
  6 Cooke, Will               FR Barnstable            J5-05.00  
  6 Carroll, Joey             SO Waltham               J5-05.00  
  8 Smyth, Aidan              SO Quincy                 5-03.00  
  8 Silvia, Chase             SO Marthas Vine           5-03.00  
  8 Leachman, Tristan         SO Falmouth               5-03.00  
 11 Burton, Austin            FR Newton South          J5-03.00  
 11 Dorisca, Jovenel          SO Norwood               J5-03.00  
 -- Cramer, Lucas             SO Weston                      NH  
 -- Charles, Dalvyn           SO Catholic Mem                NH  
 -- Rivieccio, Anthony        SO Cohasset                    NH  
 -- Dumay, Josh               SO Catholic Mem                NH  
 -- Whelan, Keegan            FR Merrimack                   NH  
 -- Miller, Tyler             FR Hopedale                    NH  
 -- Pryor, Brandon            FR Durfee                      NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12-06  4/18/2009   Patryk Backiel, New Bedford                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Theall, Andy              SO Newton South          10-06.00  
  2 Cates, Connor             FR Acton-Boxbor          10-00.00  
  3 Wicks, Eric               SO Saint John's           8-06.00  
  4 Amaral, Jack              FR Acton-Boxbor          J8-06.00  
  5 Kesari, Bharat            SO Acton-Boxbor          J8-06.00  
  6 Dresser, Andrew           FR Acton-Boxbor           8-00.00  
  7 Bettez, Brendan           FR Acton-Boxbor          J8-00.00  
  8 Bettez, Liam              FR Acton-Boxbor           7-00.00  
  9 Mogor, Nonso              FR Weston                 6-06.00  
 10 Gonzalez, Elias           FR New Bedford            6-00.00  
 10 Patel, Nikhil             SO Concord-Carl           6-00.00  
 -- Roy, Michael              FR Acton-Boxbor                NH  
 -- Arsenault, Chris          FR Acton-Boxbor                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21-06.75  4/14/2012   Andrew Bolze, Hingham                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Persechini, Colin         SO Bishop Feeha          20-00.00  
  2 DeNitto, Anthony          SO Newton South          19-11.00  
  3 Selve, Lior               SO Concord-Carl          19-05.50  
  4 Darcy, Shane              SO Rockland              18-11.00  
  5 Sweeney, Chase            SO Merrimack             18-10.50  
  6 Cramer, Lucas             SO Weston                18-08.00  
  7 Alphonse, Carls           SO Somerville            18-07.50  
  8 Webster, Austin           SO Catholic Mem          18-04.50  
  9 Huang, Alex               SO Newton South          18-03.50  
 10 Panneton, Jack            SO Innovation C          18-02.25  
 11 James, Andre              SO Somerville            18-00.00  
 12 Hebert, Liam              FR Holliston             17-09.50  
 13 Vitorino, Nicholas        SO Bishop Feeha          17-07.00  
 14 Mountzouris, Stephen      FR Saint John's          17-04.00  
 15 Fawcett, Christopher      FR Barnstable            17-03.50  
 16 O'Riordan, John           SO Sharon                17-03.00  
 17 Teixeira, Noah            SO Boston Colle          17-02.50  
 18 Elicier, Nick             SO Wareham               17-00.50  
 19 Vacca, Matthew            SO Littleton             16-11.50  
 20 Foster, Eniss             FR Marthas Vine          16-09.50  
 20 Bell, Chris               SO Norwood               16-09.50  
 22 Caliguri, Alex            FR Boston Colle          16-08.50  
 23 Hubbard, Zach             FR Marshfield            16-07.50  
 24 Novak, Franklin           FR Marshfield            16-07.00  
 25 Hayek--Hounnod, Wassim    SO Falmouth              16-06.00  
 26 Roberts, Kenaz            FR Barnstable            16-02.50  
 27 Donovan, Mike             SO Holliston             16-02.00  
 28 McCarthy, Jake            SO Marshfield            16-01.00  
 29 Hilton, Donavan           SO Greater New           15-09.50  
 29 Owens, John               SO New Bedford           15-09.50  
 31 Hersey, Tommy             SO Marshfield            15-09.00  
 32 Holding, Demoy            FR Quincy                15-05.50  
 33 Robinson, Dante           FR Waltham               15-02.00  
 34 Altomare, Chris           FR Saint John's          15-01.50  
 35 Murray, Liam              FR Acton-Boxbor          14-10.00  
 36 Bernier, Andrei           FR Marthas Vine          14-05.00  
 37 Dichard, Andrew           FR Merrimack             14-02.50  
 -- Hu, Oliver                FR Sharon                    FOUL  
 -- Mosher, Rutger            FR Nipmuc                    FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41-10  4/14/2012   Evandro DaCosta, Randolph                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Webster, Austin           SO Catholic Mem          40-06.00  
  2 Mecha, Michael            FR Boston Colle          39-04.50  
  3 Chapman, Demar            SO Somerville            38-01.75  
  4 Kelley, Tomell            SO Catholic Mem          37-10.00  
  5 Nsilo-Swai, Cedric        SO Innovation C          37-08.75  
  6 King, Marco               SO Boston Colle          37-03.00  
  7 Decas, Cameron            SO Wareham               36-08.25  
  8 Donovan, Mike             SO Holliston             35-01.00  
  9 Elisma, Juvan             FR Sharon                35-00.50  
 10 Gray, Hunter              SO Littleton             34-09.00  
 11 Barros, Marcus            SO New Bedford           34-07.50  
 12 Koss, Jack                SO Falmouth              34-05.25  
 13 Reynolds, Liam            SO Concord-Carl          33-10.00  
 14 Ugochukwu, Daniel         SO Norwood               33-09.75  
 15 Avery, Noah               SO Merrimack             33-08.75  
 16 Veale, Nick               FR Boston Colle          33-01.25  
 17 Ferreira, Ryan            SO Waltham               32-11.00  
 18 Lima, Jullyo              SO Marthas Vine          32-09.25  
 19 Marden, Jacob             FR Merrimack             32-01.50  
 -- Hackett, Xavier           FR Sharon                    FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46-01.50  4/21/2007   Michael Murphy, Boston College HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Munroe, Mike              SO Quincy                45-04.50  
  2 Stewart, Cole             SO Bishop Feeha          41-02.00  
  3 Morgan, George            12 Newton South          40-07.75  
  4 Dias, Mayse               SO Greater New           37-09.75  
  5 Stocking, Zach            SO Marshfield            37-05.25  
  6 Talbot, Devin             SO Marshfield            36-08.25  
  7 Leonard, Shane            SO Marshfield            35-11.75  
  8 Rakauskas, Peter          SO Acton-Boxbor          35-09.50  
  9 Nova, Albert              SO New Bedford           34-04.75  
 10 Redfield, Wilson          FR Marthas Vine          34-00.50  
 11 Lavin, James              FR Falmouth              33-05.50  
 12 Chrisom, Ryan             SO Boston Colle          33-03.50  
 13 Beaudoin, Griffin         SO Acton-Boxbor          32-10.50  
 14 Little, John              SO Bishop Feeha          32-01.50  
 15 McGinty, Brendan          SO Weston                32-00.00  
 16 Hirsh, Nathan             FR Sharon                31-06.75  
 17 Parent, Roger             SO Bishop Feeha          31-04.00  
 18 Ruano, Josue              SO Acton-Boxbor          30-01.00  
 19 Lerue, Elijah             SO Marthas Vine          29-08.00  
 20 Curley, Brian             SO Norwood               29-02.50  
 21 Dion, Patrick             SO Bishop Feeha          29-00.00  
 22 Cote, Jamie               SO Bishop Feeha          28-10.00  
 23 Aosa, Quincy              SO New Bedford           28-06.50  
 24 Pina, Isaiah              SO O'Bryant              28-05.00  
 25 McEnaney, Grant           SO Innovation C          28-02.00  
 26 McGinty, Aidan            FR Weston                26-02.00  
 27 French IV, Daniel         FR Norwood               24-08.75  
 28 Madigan, Dennis           FR Hopedale              24-00.50  
 29 Rivard, Jared             FR Marthas Vine          23-11.50  
 30 Perez, Jose               SO Durfee                23-11.00  
 31 Lane, Ryan                SO Marshfield            23-10.50  
 32 Thim, Jonathan            FR Durfee                23-04.00  
 33 Gerbutevich, John         SO Norwood               22-11.00  
 34 O'Donnell, Pat            FR Norwood               16-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 138-04  4/26/2006   Dan Canina, Concord Carlsile               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leonard, Shane            SO Marshfield              114-01  
  2 Stewart, Cole             SO Bishop Feeha            113-11  
  3 Talbot, Devin             SO Marshfield              107-04  
  4 Cervantes, Chris          SO Medway                  106-05  
  5 Lam, Steven               SO O'Bryant                104-02  
  6 Stocking, Zach            SO Marshfield               95-05  
  7 Dias, Mayse               SO Greater New              94-02  
  8 Dion, Patrick             SO Bishop Feeha             89-09  
  9 Cote, Jamie               SO Bishop Feeha             89-08  
 10 Chudik, Mark              FR Acton-Boxbor             88-11  
 11 Beaudoin, Griffin         SO Acton-Boxbor             87-06  
 12 Dentino, John             SO Sharon                   87-03  
 13 Lavin, James              FR Falmouth                 84-07  
 13 Ruano, Josue              SO Acton-Boxbor             84-07  
 15 Getgano, Jared            SO Norwood                  83-10  
 16 Parent, Roger             SO Bishop Feeha             80-03  
 16 Chrisom, Ryan             SO Boston Colle             80-03  
 18 Aosa, Quincy              SO New Bedford              79-01  
 19 McGinty, Brendan          SO Weston                   78-09  
 20 Roberts, Ryan             FR Merrimack                78-00  
 21 Lerue, Elijah             SO Marthas Vine             75-06  
 22 Little, John              SO Bishop Feeha             74-08  
 23 Macari, Joshua            SO Bishop Feeha             73-08  
 24 Khalil, Steve             FR Norwood                  72-07  
 25 Barrientos, Jason         FR Somerville               71-06  
 26 StPierre, Christian       SO O'Bryant                 71-01  
 27 Murphy, Colby             FR Falmouth                 67-11  
 28 Barone, Richard           FR Cohasset                 64-00  
 29 McGinty, Aidan            FR Weston                   63-09  
 30 Sharov, Mikhail           FR Sharon                   62-03  
 31 Lane, Ryan                SO Marshfield               61-06  
 32 Gillman, Sam              SO Holliston                59-07  
 33 French IV, Daniel         FR Norwood                  59-02  
 34 Goldfarb, Eric            SO Sharon                   59-01  
 35 Horovitz, Zachary         FR Acton-Boxbor             58-07  
 36 Sanchez, Ariel            FR Somerville               55-06  
 37 Pina, Isaiah              SO O'Bryant                 55-00  
 38 Cannon, Ryan              SO Norwood                  54-07  
 39 Fogel, Brett              FR Sharon                   47-01  
 40 Goldman, Jacob            SO Hingham                  38-10  
 -- Rakauskas, Peter          SO Acton-Boxbor              FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 164-00  4/21/2007   Ben Lincoln, Hingham                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeNitto, Anthony          SO Newton South            145-01  
  2 Calley, Curtis            SO Quincy                  144-09  
  3 King, Marco               SO Boston Colle            131-05  
  4 Murphy, Colby             FR Falmouth                130-04  
  5 Cervantes, Ryan           SO Medway                  122-08  
  6 Reidy, Mike               SO Boston Colle            121-02  
  7 Schrarpf, James           SO Saint John's            115-02  
  8 Curley, Brian             SO Norwood                 108-02  
  9 Elicier, Nick             SO Wareham                 105-05  
 10 Ryan, Nathan              SO Barnstable              103-04  
 10 Deevy, Will               SO Boston Colle            103-04  
 12 Morse, Ryan               SO Littleton               101-00  
 13 Barrientos, Jason         FR Somerville              100-06  
 14 Doherty, Aiden            SO Bishop Feeha             99-11  
 15 Forbes, Frank             FR Hingham                  99-00  
 16 Jacobsen, Reuben          SO Holliston                98-08  
 17 Dentino, John             SO Sharon                   98-06  
 18 Redfield, Wilson          FR Marthas Vine             95-11  
 19 Dykhoff, Sam              FR Hopedale                 95-06  
 20 Lam, Steven               SO O'Bryant                 92-07  
 21 Aceto, Anthony            SO Boston Colle             90-04  
 22 Roberts, Ryan             FR Merrimack                86-07  
 23 Wright, Joseph            SO Sharon                   84-10  
 24 Haynes, Alex              SO Hopedale                 84-05  
 25 Motiwala, Punit           SO Sharon                   82-08  
 26 StPierre, Christian       SO O'Bryant                 80-09  
 27 Hughes, Conor             SO Marshfield               76-09  
 28 Getgano, Jared            SO Norwood                  76-08  
 28 Madigan, Dennis           FR Hopedale                 76-08  
 30 Marcus, Jacob             SO Barnstable               76-06  
 31 Pincumbe, Daniel          FR Acton-Boxbor             75-05  
 32 Caplan, Brett             FR Sharon                   75-00  
 33 Gerbutevich, John         SO Norwood                  74-02  
 34 Landis, Josh              SO Innovation C             72-11  
 35 Goldfarb, Eric            SO Sharon                   71-09  
 36 Horovitz, Zachary         FR Acton-Boxbor             71-03  
 37 Washburn, Brad            SO Saint John's             70-03  
 38 Houdlette, Michael        FR Wareham                  70-02  
 38 Khalil, Steve             FR Norwood                  70-02  
 40 Strick, Owen              FR Hopedale                 68-02  
 41 Puchovsky, Noah           FR Nipmuc                   67-10  
 42 Cannon, Ryan              SO Norwood                  67-06  
 43 McGahey, Ryan             SO Norwood                  59-11  
 44 Rodriguez, Johan          FR Somerville               55-00  
 45 McEnaney, Grant           SO Innovation C             54-05  
 46 Sanchez, Ariel            FR Somerville               50-02  
 47 Kirshenbaum, Samuel       FR Sharon                   40-10  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newton South                65        2) Hingham                    50   
    2) Plymouth North              50        4) Holliston                  48   
    5) Acton-Boxborough            46        6) Bishop Feehan              41   
    7) ND-Hingham                  37        8) ND-Worcester               36   
    9) Concord-Carlisle            30       10) Waltham                    23   
   11) Weston                      21       12) Ursuline Academy           20   
   13) Brockton                    19       14) Norwell                    18   
   15) Wareham                     17       15) Marthas Vineyard           17   
   17) Latin Academy               14       17) Quincy                     14   
   19) Somerville                  12       19) Cohasset                   12   
   21) North Quincy                11.50    22) Hopedale                   10   
   23) Marshfield                   9       24) Littleton                   8   
   25) Norwood                      7       25) Medway                      7   
   27) Durfee                       5       28) Innovation Charter          4   
   28) Dedham                       4       30) Mount Alvernia              1.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Saint John's                91.50     2) Newton South               65   
    3) Acton-Boxborough            61.50     4) Bishop Feehan              51   
    5) Concord-Carlisle            50        6) Somerville                 41   
    7) Boston College High         35        8) Marshfield                 28   
    9) Quincy                      25.33    10) Catholic Memorial          25   
   11) Littleton                   21       12) Sharon                     19   
   12) Greater New Bedford RVT     19       14) Norwood                    17   
   15) Falmouth                    16.33    16) Medway                     14   
   17) Innovation Charter          13       18) New Bedford                10   
   18) Hingham                     10       20) Norwell                     8   
   21) Waltham                      6.50    22) Hopedale                    6   
   23) Marthas Vineyard             5.33    24) Rockland                    5   
   25) O'Bryant                     4       25) Merrimack                   4   
   27) Weston                       3       28) Barnstable                  2.50
   29) Holliston                    2       29) Wareham                     2   



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News