Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

WELLSPRING TRAIL 5K

JEFFERSON, GA, March 8, 2014

[AGE GROUPS ]

OVERALL

A "AAA Health Series" event!

AAA RACE SERVICES

www.aaaraceservices.com

Results courtesy of AAA Race Services



 2014 Wellspring Trail 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 March 08, 2014        
 AAA RACE SERVICES       aaaraceservices.com        
                                                                                            
 Place Name               City             Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Bobbie Hewell      Lula  GA         81     23      1 Overall   23:03.1    7:26/M     
 2     Carly Ledbetter    Commerce  GA     753    31      1 Overall   23:26.4    7:34/M     
 3     Dylan Wilbanks     Commerce  GA     91     39      1 M 35-39   24:59.7    8:04/M     
 4     Brittany Wilson    Alto             7      21      1 F 18-24   25:17.1    8:09/M     
 5     Tiffany Sims       Gillsville  GA   12     22      2 F 18-24   25:57.7    8:22/M     
 6     Belinda Moon       Watkinsville  GA 106    48      1 F 45-49   26:22.4    8:30/M     
 7     David Edwards      Cleveland  GA    749    31      1 M 30-34   26:56.7    8:41/M     
 8     Josh Daniel        Bogart  GA       769    21      2 M 18-24   27:22.1    8:50/M     
 9     Rick Hayes         Dahlonega  GA    767    55      1 M 55-59   28:15.8    9:07/M     
 10    Lee Copeland       Cumming  GA      762    53      1 M 50-54   28:38.6    9:14/M     
 11    Melinda Black      Clarkesville  GA 51     48      2 F 45-49   29:02.2    9:22/M     
 12    Jennifer Copeland  Athens  GA       761    24      3 F 18-24   29:28.3    9:30/M     
 13    Logan Craymer      Maysville  GA    77     16      1 M  0-17   29:57.2    9:40/M     
 14    Carson Lee         Watkinsville  GA 79     18      3 M 18-24   29:58.9    9:40/M     
 15    Adam Brown         Commerce  GA     89     35      2 M 35-39   31:04.8    10:01/M    
 16    John Ennis         Commerce  GA     83     25      1 M 25-29   31:06.4    10:02/M    
 17    Sonia Jordan       Danielsville  GA 45     42      1 F 40-44   32:05.0    10:21/M    
 18    Tammy Farmer       Maysville  GA    37     38      1 F 35-39   32:16.3    10:25/M    
 19    Jennifer Nichols   Commerce  GA     41     39      2 F 35-39   32:20.3    10:26/M    
 20    Chris Purvis       Commerce  GA     88     34      2 M 30-34   32:46.9    10:34/M    
 21    Becky Edge         Braselton  GA    765    54      1 F 50-54   33:33.0    10:49/M    
 22    Arika Zubrowski    Kennesaw  GA     751    22      4 F 18-24   33:40.7    10:52/M    
 23    Larry Hayes        Cumming  GA      103    65      1 M 65-99   34:06.8    11:00/M    
 24    Joely Klugh        Commerce  GA     46     42      2 F 40-44   34:30.4    11:08/M    
 25    Emily McWhorter    Braselton  GA    760    37      3 F 35-39   34:36.4    11:10/M    
 26    Avery Williams     Lula             5      12      1 F  0-17   35:09.3    11:20/M    
 27    Randy Williams     HULL  GA         754    55      2 M 55-59   35:35.7    11:29/M    
 28    Sara Doster        Hoschton  GA     756    11      2 F  0-17   35:43.9    11:31/M    
 29    Richard Harrison   Commerce  GA     773    63      1 M 60-64   35:55.4    11:35/M    
 30    Toni Tash          Commerce         50     47      3 F 45-49   36:04.3    11:38/M    
 31    Marissa Tash       Commerce  GA     755    14      3 F  0-17   36:05.8    11:38/M    
 32    Hollis Williams    Lula             2      7       4 F  0-17   36:22.3    11:44/M    
 33    John Cheek         Loganville  GA   95     42      1 M 40-44   36:40.4    11:50/M    
 34    Erica Osley        Royston  GA      20     27      1 F 25-29   36:42.0    11:50/M    
 35    Adam Beadles       Commerce  GA     745    37      3 M 35-39   36:48.7    11:52/M    
 36    Cade Williams      Lula  GA         76     11      2 M  0-17   36:59.8    11:56/M    
 37    Shane Wolfe        Jefferson  GA    93     41      2 M 40-44   37:20.1    12:03/M    
 38    Carolyn Powell     Hoschton  GA     64     56      1 F 55-59   37:40.5    12:09/M    
 39    Dwight Powell      Hoschton  GA     100    57      3 M 55-59   37:52.7    12:13/M    
 40    Brian Presley      Nicholson  GA    744    13      3 M  0-17   38:11.3    12:19/M    
 41    Erin Valentine     Jefferson  GA    757    13      5 F  0-17   38:49.6    12:31/M    
 42    Kelly Mitchell     Oakwood  GA      38     38      4 F 35-39   39:00.3    12:35/M    
 43    Ken Mitchell       Oakwood  GA      90     38      4 M 35-39   39:01.4    12:35/M    
 44    Denny Keys         Jefferson  GA    92     41      3 M 40-44   39:03.4    12:36/M    
 45    Angela Edge        Braselton  GA    766    22      5 F 18-24   39:18.1    12:41/M    
 46    Mary Hayes         Cumming  GA      71     65      1 F 65-99   40:12.3    12:58/M    
 47    Kathy Givens       Douglasville  GA 70     65      2 F 65-99   40:26.5    13:03/M    
 48    Fred Johnson       Commerce  GA     105    73      2 M 65-99   40:29.0    13:04/M    
 49    Jan Waldorf        Braselton  GA    746    55      2 F 55-59   41:22.4    13:21/M    
 50    Hannah Cheek       Loganville  GA   6      14      6 F  0-17   41:30.8    13:23/M    
 51    Kathleen Cheek     Loganville  GA   36     38      5 F 35-39   41:33.8    13:24/M    
 52    Katie McEver       Nicholson  GA    11     22      6 F 18-24   41:39.9    13:26/M    
 53    Heidi Fields       Commerce  GA     52     48      4 F 45-49   41:58.2    13:32/M    
 54    Kristin Tash       Commerce  GA     3      11      7 F  0-17   42:31.7    13:43/M    
 55    Patricia Griffith  Commerce  GA     750    61      1 F 60-64   42:34.0    13:44/M    
 56    Connie Tucker      Nicholson  GA    27     33      2 F 30-34   42:41.7    13:46/M    
 57    Amber Atkinson     Athens  GA       16     26      2 F 25-29   42:42.9    13:46/M    
 58    Tim Burnside       Bethlehem  GA    98     44      4 M 40-44   43:08.1    13:55/M    
 59    Katie Bielecki     Commerce  GA     768    9       8 F  0-17   44:23.2    14:19/M    
 60    Sherry Crane       Commerce  GA     44     42      3 F 40-44   45:30.3    14:41/M    
 61    Samantha Whitfield Commerce  GA     21     27      3 F 25-29   45:33.9    14:42/M    
 62    Lindsey Jones      Cumming  GA      19     27      4 F 25-29   45:35.1    14:42/M    
 63    Hadden Griffin     Jefferson  GA    772    9       4 M  0-17   46:09.3    14:53/M    
 64    Charles Sims       Statham  GA      82     24      4 M 18-24   46:49.8    15:06/M    
 65    Dennis Israel      Cornelia  GA     101    61      2 M 60-64   46:55.8    15:08/M    
 66    David Wolfe        Jefferson  GA    30     12      5 M  0-17   47:32.5    15:20/M    
 67    Kyle Davis         Auburn  GA       86     30      3 M 30-34   47:37.5    15:22/M    
 68    Lacey Jones        Athens  GA       24     31      3 F 30-34   48:02.1    15:30/M    
 69    Mark Valentine     Jefferson  GA    759    54      2 M 50-54   49:21.4    15:55/M    
 70    Kathyrn McWhorter  Braselton  GA    764    7       9 F  0-17   49:29.1    15:58/M    
 71    Julie Boyd         Nicholson  GA    8      22      7 F 18-24   49:36.9    16:00/M    
 72    Cloe Martin        Nicholson  GA    4      12     10 F  0-17   49:37.6    16:00/M    
 73    Anton Mejias       Commerce  GA     80     18      5 M 18-24   50:10.4    16:11/M    
 74    Sally Funderburke  Toccoa  GA       40     29      5 F 25-29   50:27.3    16:16/M    
 75    Linda Purvis       Commerce  GA     28     34      4 F 30-34   50:30.7    16:17/M    
 76    Lisa Burnside      Bethlehem  GA    59     51      2 F 50-54   50:33.0    16:18/M    
 77    Chris Scammon      Rex  GA          104    67      3 M 65-99   51:11.5    16:31/M    
 78    Ernest Smallman    Atlanta  GA      771    69      4 M 65-99   51:13.5    16:31/M    
 79    Hayes Williams     Lula  GA         75     6       6 M  0-17   51:30.7    16:37/M    
 80    Melanie Williams   Lula  GA         39     38      6 F 35-39   51:33.6    16:38/M    
 81    Bob McConnell      Comer  GA        102    63      3 M 60-64   53:38.0    17:18/M    
 82    Sylvia McConnell   Comer  GA        68     62      2 F 60-64   53:39.5    17:18/M    
 83    Jeff Williams      Lula  GA         97     43      5 M 40-44   53:44.7    17:20/M    
 84    Celena Martin      Nicholson  GA    42     40      4 F 40-44   53:59.4    17:25/M    
 85    Brittany Martin    Nicholson  GA    10     22      8 F 18-24   54:00.9    17:25/M    
 86    Teresa Stockton    Nicholson  GA    35     37      7 F 35-39   54:02.6    17:26/M    
 87    Christie Barker    Jefferson  GA    32     36      8 F 35-39   54:58.1    17:44/M    
 88    Lane Barker        Jefferson  GA    94     42      6 M 40-44   55:00.1    17:45/M    
 89    Betty Hutchins     Commerce  GA     72     71      3 F 65-99   55:31.9    17:55/M    
 90    Alicia Caswell     Commerce  GA     14     23      9 F 18-24   57:21.8    18:30/M    
 91    Melissa Flowers    Commerce  GA     62     53      3 F 50-54   57:24.7    18:31/M    
 92    Cindy Groover      Jefferson  GA    43     41      5 F 40-44   57:34.2    18:34/M    
 93    Sharon Presley     Nicholson  GA    48     43      6 F 40-44   57:44.1    18:37/M    
 94    Darrel Presley     Nicholson  GA    96     43      7 M 40-44   57:46.9    18:38/M    
 95    Kela Booth         Commerce  GA     54     49      5 F 45-49   1:02:15.5  20:05/M    
 96    Tinie Starker      Nicholson  GA    53     48      6 F 45-49   1:03:08.2  20:22/M    
 97    Lindsey Land       Tignall  GA      770    47      7 F 45-49   1:03:25.2  20:27/M    
 98    Caitlin Tullar     Monroe  GA       752    25      6 F 25-29   1:05:22.3  21:05/M    
 99    Rudy Mejias        Commerce  GA     99     50      3 M 50-54   1:06:29.4  21:27/M    
 100   Kevin Whitfield    Toccoa  GA       763    42      8 M 40-44   1:08:51.0  22:13/M    
 101   Lindsay Blackmon   Athens  GA       15     25      7 F 25-29   1:09:19.6  22:22/M    
 102   Dianne Bentley     Toccoa  GA       61     53      4 F 50-54   1:09:21.4  22:22/M    
 103   Tracy Williams     Nicholson  GA    60     51      5 F 50-54   1:09:32.1  22:26/M    
 104   Stephanie Morris   Jefferson  GA    49     45      8 F 45-49   1:09:33.8  22:26/M    
 105   Leah Sanders       Pendergrass      55     49      9 F 45-49   1:09:35.5  22:27/M    
 106   Deborah McCannon   Commerce  GA     56     50      6 F 50-54   1:09:36.7  22:27/M    
 107   Catherine Harris   Winder  GA       63     54      7 F 50-54   1:09:48.2  22:31/M    
 108   Marti Mejias       Commerce  GA     57     50      8 F 50-54   1:09:59.7  22:35/M    
 109   Terry Hogan        Jefferson  GA    67     58      3 F 55-59   1:10:11.3  22:38/M    
 110   Jill Altamar       Commerce  GA     47     43      7 F 40-44   1:10:11.7  22:38/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News