Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

INAUGURAL RUNNING WITH THE PACS 5K (3 MILE)

BOGART, GA, March 8, 2014

[Age Group 3 Mile Results ]

Overall 3 Mile Results

CLASSIC RACE SERVICES

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2014 - Running with the PACS 5K  (3 mile)        
 Overall Finish List        
 March 08, 2014        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                                
 Place Name                  City              Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Jeff Thomas           Bogart  GA        938    30      1 OVERALL   19:27.2    6:29/M     
 2     Blair Weaver          Athens  GA        973    55      1 MASTERS   21:31.9    7:10/M     
 3     Adam Reed             Winder  GA        888    37      1 M 35-39   21:43.7    7:14/M     
 4     Will Cochran          Athens  GA        828    42      1 M 40-44   21:58.9    7:19/M     
 5     Donnie Chaffin        Hampton  GA       820    53      1 M 50-54   22:07.7    7:22/M     
 6     Stacy Campbell        Athens  GA        958    42      1 OVERALL   22:14.0    7:25/M     
 7     Matt Johnston         Bishop  GA        856    43      2 M 40-44   22:39.7    7:33/M     
 8     Wesley Middlebrooks   Athens  GA        878    42      3 M 40-44   22:46.3    7:35/M     
 9     Bo Ryles              Bogart  GA        882    58      1 M 55-59   22:48.6    7:36/M     
 10    Blake Messer          Canton  GA        875    36      1 F 35-39   22:50.4    7:37/M     
 11    Randy Ballew          Watkinsville  GA  931    60      1 M 60-64   23:00.9    7:40/M     
 12    Juan Vicente          Athens  GA        974    46      1 M 45-49   24:08.7    8:03/M     
 13    Roger Keel            Valley  AL        858    60      2 M 60-64   24:13.4    8:04/M     
 14    Caroline Middlebrooks Athens  GA        876    11      1 F 11-14   24:18.8    8:06/M     
 15    Adam Bradley          Bishop  GA        950    31      1 M 30-34   24:36.0    8:12/M     
 16    Jeremy Webb           Auburn  GA        925    42      4 M 40-44   24:39.8    8:13/M     
 17    Cheryl Vail           Lawrenceville  GA 903    68      1 MASTERS   24:41.8    8:14/M     
 18    Christopher Brandon   Bishop  GA        812    14      1 M 11-14   25:11.0    8:24/M     
 19    Rick Hayes            Dahlonega  GA     936    55      2 M 55-59   25:18.7    8:26/M     
 20    Joshua Warner                           934    20      1 M 20-24   25:24.8    8:28/M     
 21    Keli Hinson           Athens  GA        850    44      1 F 40-44   25:30.3    8:30/M     
 22    Mark Christenson      Winder  GA        823    46      2 M 45-49   25:32.1    8:31/M     
 23    Troy Tunlow                             933    44      5 M 40-44   25:51.6    8:37/M     
 24    Susan Cook            Monroe  GA        830    41      2 F 40-44   26:19.8    8:46/M     
 25    Chelsea Goodson       Athens  GA        843    24      1 F 20-24   26:22.8    8:47/M     
 26    Sam Middlebrooks      Athens  GA        949    15      1 M 15-19   26:44.7    8:55/M     
 27    Seth Ward             Hoschton  GA      916    12      2 M 11-14   27:01.9    9:00/M     
 28    Jeff Atkinson         Colbert  GA       805    50      2 M 50-54   27:11.2    9:04/M     
 29    Gage Webb             Auburn  GA        924    12      3 M 11-14   27:12.4    9:04/M     
 30    Landry Hutto          Athens  GA        851    18      1 F 15-19   27:18.1    9:06/M     
 31    Todd McDonald         Bishop  GA        957    52      3 M 50-54   27:26.6    9:09/M     
 32    Tate Titshaw          Bishop  GA        899    9       1 M  0-10   27:40.2    9:13/M     
 33    Davis Wood            Athens  GA        927    9       2 M  0-10   27:58.1    9:19/M     
 34    Jimbo Wood            Athens  GA        928    38      2 M 35-39   27:58.8    9:19/M     
 35    Le Gibson             Winder  GA        836    44      6 M 40-44   27:59.7    9:20/M     
 36    Joshua Britt          Statham  GA       814    9       3 M  0-10   28:38.3    9:33/M     
 37    Brenda George         Roswell  GA       943    54      1 F 50-54   28:48.5    9:36/M     
 38    Christy Britt         Statham  GA       813    40      3 F 40-44   28:49.7    9:36/M     
 39    Maria Johnston        Bishop  GA        855    14      2 F 11-14   28:50.7    9:37/M     
 40    Bo Warren             Athens  GA        917    11      4 M 11-14   28:56.0    9:39/M     
 41    Logan Krueger         Dacula  GA        866    11      5 M 11-14   28:57.6    9:39/M     
 42    Justin Krueger        Dacula  GA        865    36      3 M 35-39   28:58.3    9:39/M     
 43    Taylor Titshaw        Bishop  GA        900    13      3 F 11-14   29:00.1    9:40/M     
 44    Lolly Titshaw         Bishop  GA        897    12      4 F 11-14   29:11.4    9:44/M     
 45    Madison Britt         Statham  GA       815    13      5 F 11-14   29:11.9    9:44/M     
 46    Raeanne Watkins       Tucker  GA        921    60      1 F 60-64   29:29.4    9:50/M     
 47    Roger Roy             Dahlonega  GA     937    64      3 M 60-64   29:33.9    9:51/M     
 48    Caleb Ward            Hoschton  GA      910    14      6 M 11-14   30:22.2    10:07/M    
 49    David Watkins         Tucker  GA        920    68      1 M 65-69   30:33.3    10:11/M    
 50    Courtney Joiner       Athens  GA        857    24      2 F 20-24   30:38.8    10:13/M    
 51    Kim Smith             Bogart  GA        967    42      4 F 40-44   30:53.0    10:18/M    
 52    Sharon Carter         Bishop  GA        819    37      2 F 35-39   31:09.5    10:23/M    
 53    Jennifer Johnston     Bishop  GA        853    50      2 F 50-54   31:15.7    10:25/M    
 54    Isaac Moore           Winder  GA        881    14      7 M 11-14   31:37.4    10:32/M    
 55    Cheryl Murray         Bogart  GA        883    33      1 F 30-34   32:03.9    10:41/M    
 56    Steven Rogers         Statham  GA       891    40      7 M 40-44   32:04.6    10:41/M    
 57    David Walton          Bogart  GA        908    38      4 M 35-39   32:25.6    10:48/M    
 58    Kierstin Walton       Bogart  GA        909    38      3 F 35-39   32:28.7    10:49/M    
 59    Jim Latimer           Gainesville  GA   867    72      1 M 70-74   32:30.7    10:50/M    
 60    Kaylyn Brown          Watkinsville  GA  817    17      2 F 15-19   32:56.2    10:59/M    
 61    Christy Hardman       Winder  GA        844    39      4 F 35-39   33:01.6    11:00/M    
 62    Alisha Bain           Athens  GA        806    32      2 F 30-34   33:07.1    11:02/M    
 63    Linda Knowles         Statham  GA       941    54      3 F 50-54   33:16.2    11:05/M    
 64    Kelsie Ballew         Watkinsville  GA  930    12      6 F 11-14   33:34.6    11:11/M    
 65    Ashlie David          Bogart  GA        831    35      5 F 35-39   33:52.5    11:17/M    
 66    Erika Payne           Athens  GA        972    38      6 F 35-39   33:58.8    11:19/M    
 67    Ashton Smith          Bogart  GA        966    14      7 F 11-14   34:13.5    11:24/M    
 68    Kristian Knowles      Statham  GA       942    16      3 F 15-19   34:14.9    11:25/M    
 69    Jodi Sorrells         Winder  GA        896    35      7 F 35-39   34:32.0    11:31/M    
 70    Rebecca Little        Monroe  GA        868    26      1 F 25-29   34:39.3    11:33/M    
 71    Colleen Brown         Watkinsville  GA  816    45      1 F 45-49   35:11.3    11:44/M    
 72    Lisa Ward             Hoschton  GA      913    46      2 F 45-49   35:34.0    11:51/M    
 73    Walker Henson         Monroe  GA        848    12      8 M 11-14   35:37.3    11:52/M    
 74    Robert Walker         Good Hope  GA     907    41      8 M 40-44   35:57.0    11:59/M    
 75    Lisa Vaughn           Watkinsville  GA  905    37      8 F 35-39   36:04.5    12:01/M    
 76    Tommy Murray          Bogart  GA        884    38      5 M 35-39   36:30.1    12:10/M    
 77    Wayne Vail            Lawrenceville  GA 904    70      2 M 70-74   36:59.5    12:20/M    
 78    Kayla Ballew          Watkinsville  GA  932    22      3 F 20-24   37:11.0    12:24/M    
 79    Porter Wood           Athens  GA        929    6       1 F  0-10   37:42.6    12:34/M    
 80    Beth Wood             Athens  GA        926    38      9 F 35-39   37:43.0    12:34/M    
 81    Anna Christenson      Winder  GA        821    9       2 F  0-10   39:15.6    13:05/M    
 82    Niki Christenson      Winder  GA        824    37     10 F 35-39   39:25.2    13:08/M    
 83    Toni Rogers           Statham  GA       892    43      5 F 40-44   39:30.9    13:10/M    
 84    Jack Johnston         Bishop  GA        852    12      9 M 11-14   39:54.0    13:18/M    
 85    Lindsey Rogers        Statham  GA       890    12      8 F 11-14   39:58.2    13:19/M    
 86    Emily Walker          Good Hope  GA     906    38     11 F 35-39   40:00.2    13:20/M    
 87    Cathy Perkins         Statham  GA       887    40      6 F 40-44   40:37.3    13:32/M    
 88    Harold Koon           Lawrenceville  GA 863    74      3 M 70-74   45:10.8    15:03/M    
 89    Helen Koon            Lawrenceville  GA 864    70      1 F 70-74   45:12.5    15:04/M    
 90    Kelley McKeithan      Bogart  GA        873    14      9 F 11-14   45:51.1    15:17/M    
 91    Cassie Atha           Monroe  GA        802    11     10 F 11-14   46:09.6    15:23/M    
 92    Brooke Dove           Covington  GA     832    10      3 F  0-10   46:10.3    15:23/M    
 93    Elaine Hinson         Athens  GA        849    13     11 F 11-14   46:33.5    15:31/M    
 94    Christie Dove         Covington  GA     833    39     12 F 35-39   47:24.5    15:48/M    
 95    Brandy Atha           Monore  GA        801    37     13 F 35-39   47:25.0    15:48/M    
 96    Ron Landen            Columbus  GA      935    69      2 M 65-69   48:23.8    16:08/M    
 97    Timothy Bagley        Woodstock  GA     971    51      4 M 50-54   48:24.4    16:08/M    
 98    Lari Scarborough      Colbert  GA       893    49      3 F 45-49   51:01.4    17:00/M    
 99    Freda Atkinson        Colbert  GA       804    45      4 F 45-49   51:09.5    17:03/M    
 100   Sam Leavitt           Jefferson  GA     939    8       4 M  0-10   51:23.2    17:08/M    
 101   Ben Kesterson         Hull  GA          962    8       5 M  0-10   51:23.7    17:08/M    
 102   Cindy Atha            Monroe,ga  GA     803    65      1 F 65-69   51:40.6    17:13/M    
 103   Cynthia Fields        Colbert  GA       960    52      4 F 50-54   51:41.0    17:14/M    
 104   Meridyth Padgett      Jefferson  GA     940    35     14 F 35-39   1:00:53.2  20:18/M    
 105   Cathy Kesterson       Hull  GA          961    39     15 F 35-39   1:00:54.6  20:18/M    
 106   Carolyn Robert        Bogart  GA        959    54      5 F 50-54   1:00:55.9  20:18/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News