Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

NO EXCUSE FOR CHILD ABUSE 5K/10.1K

Warner Robins, GA, March 29, 2014

[5K Age Group Results | 10.1K Overall Results | 10.1K Age Group Results ]

5K Overall Results

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services


For more race information, see Black Bag Race Series Point Page.


 NO EXCUSE FOR CHILD ABUSE 5K/10.1K 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 March 29, 2014        
 Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                                  
 Place Name                    City              Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Jeff Royer              Perry  GA         584    53      1 M 50-54   20:06.0    6:29/M     
 2     Buddy Davis             Gray  GA          582    51      2 M 50-54   20:15.7    6:32/M     
 3     Mitchell Sinyard        Hawkinsville  GA  576    53      3 M 50-54   20:46.9    6:42/M     
 4     Joy Rusmisell           Macon  GA         580    34      1 F 30-34   20:55.5    6:45/M     
 5     J J Scarborough         Macon  GA         598    43      1 M 40-44   21:39.5    6:59/M     
 6     Perry Doyle             Perry  GA         588    50      4 M 50-54   21:48.8    7:02/M     
 7     Gary Skeen              Perry  GA         533    52      5 M 50-54   22:28.8    7:15/M     
 8     Paul Shepard            Bonaire  GA       1903   41      2 M 40-44   23:43.8    7:39/M     
 9     Sam Mann                Social Circle  GA 491    36      1 M 35-39   23:51.7    7:42/M     
 10    Bob Ray                 Perry  GA         520    49      1 M 45-49   24:37.2    7:56/M     
 11    Sathe Hunlen            Hawkinsville  GA  468    14      1 M 11-14   24:58.5    8:03/M     
 12    Robert Kalch            Bonaire  GA       472    47      2 M 45-49   25:09.8    8:07/M     
 13    Michael Wade            Kathleen  GA      548    40      3 M 40-44   25:16.0    8:09/M     
 14    David Dawson            Hawkinsville  GA  1901   15      1 M 15-19   25:28.4    8:13/M     
 15    Terry Patterson         Macon  GA         509    59      1 M 55-59   25:38.9    8:16/M     
 16    Rodney Norwood                            587    50      6 M 50-54   26:00.1    8:23/M     
 17    Logan James             Kathleen  GA      573    9       1 M  0-10   26:02.9    8:24/M     
 18    Andy Williams           Lizella  GA       553    47      3 M 45-49   26:12.6    8:27/M     
 19    Sammy Page                                583    43      4 M 40-44   26:17.7    8:29/M     
 20    Mark Mems               Warner Robins  GA 497    52      7 M 50-54   26:26.3    8:32/M     
 21    Makenzie Kittrell       Macon  GA         571    12      1 F 11-14   26:38.9    8:35/M     
 22    Rachel Micko            Kathleen  GA      591    26      1 F 25-29   26:41.5    8:36/M     
 23    Tracey Lewis            Centerville  GA   1913   45      1 F 45-49   27:37.2    8:55/M     
 24    Robert Rivera Toro      Warner Robins  GA 593    34      1 M 30-34   28:04.2    9:03/M     
 25    John Heller             Perry  GA         1906   64      1 M 60-64   28:10.0    9:05/M     
 26    Pam Durham              Kathleen  GA      436    50      1 F 50-54   28:35.5    9:13/M     
 27    Jesse James             Kathleen  GA      575    37      2 M 35-39   28:50.0    9:18/M     
 28    Jocelyn Green           Warner Robins  GA 452    32      2 F 30-34   29:17.7    9:27/M     
 29    Maria Baca              Warner Robins  GA 585    18      1 F 15-19   29:31.7    9:31/M     
 30    Ronnie Bunkley          Butler  GA        415    47      4 M 45-49   29:36.5    9:33/M     
 31    Heidi Clamp             Warner Robins  GA 420    44      1 F 40-44   30:00.8    9:41/M     
 32    Cannie Lester           Hawkinsville  GA  478    37      3 M 35-39   30:37.1    9:53/M     
 33    Tom Dawson              Hawkinsville  GA  600    56      2 M 55-59   30:47.6    9:56/M     
 34    Katrina Phipps          Hawkinsville  GA  513    25      2 F 25-29   31:03.0    10:01/M    
 35    Patricia Williams       Warner Robins  GA 557    35      1 F 35-39   31:11.5    10:04/M    
 36    Jayden Bearden          Barnesville  GA   406    10      2 M  0-10   31:19.2    10:06/M    
 37    Marlene Noles           Kathleen  GA      501    49      2 F 45-49   31:19.7    10:06/M    
 38    Cheryl Moore            Warner Robins  GA 499    54      2 F 50-54   31:33.2    10:11/M    
 39    Antonio Adolphues       Warner Robins  GA 401    33      2 M 30-34   32:38.1    10:32/M    
 40    Monique Lester          Hawkinsville  GA  479    33      3 F 30-34   32:40.8    10:32/M    
 41    Anthony Burke           Kathleen  GA      416    43      5 M 40-44   32:58.7    10:38/M    
 42    Renee Houey             Kathleen  GA      465    44      2 F 40-44   33:04.8    10:40/M    
 43    John Palmer             Warner Robins  GA 507    64      2 M 60-64   33:56.1    10:57/M    
 44    Sherri Palmer           Warner Robins  GA 508    56      1 F 55-59   33:57.6    10:57/M    
 45    Suzanne Dunn-Poorman    Warner Robins  GA 434    57      2 F 55-59   34:02.5    10:59/M    
 46    Susan Collins           Gray  GA          421    56      3 F 55-59   34:12.1    11:02/M    
 47    Brian Carlson           Warner Robins  GA 418    41      6 M 40-44   34:12.8    11:02/M    
 48    Carrie Fisher           Kathleen  GA      443    37      2 F 35-39   34:57.7    11:16/M    
 49    Frank Sams              Warner Robins  GA 531    49      5 M 45-49   34:59.4    11:17/M    
 50    Kimberly Jackson        Fort Valley  GA   470    32      4 F 30-34   35:21.9    11:24/M    
 51    Tamara Elliott          Centerville  GA   439    28      3 F 25-29   35:22.2    11:25/M    
 52    Wanda Pickett           Kathleen  GA      514    47      3 F 45-49   35:31.0    11:27/M    
 53    Brian King              Warner Robins  GA 473    34      3 M 30-34   35:35.3    11:29/M    
 54    Joel Thompson                             596    29      1 M 25-29   35:42.4    11:31/M    
 55    Michelle Beard          Kathleen  GA      404    26      4 F 25-29   36:13.5    11:41/M    
 56    Hunter Bishop                             1908   29      5 F 25-29   36:21.6    11:44/M    
 57    Christi Horsting        Marshallville  GA 594    40      3 F 40-44   36:51.9    11:53/M    
 58    Robert Thompson         Warner Robins  GA 546    46      6 M 45-49   36:55.9    11:55/M    
 59    Sonja Wright            Warner Robins  GA 564    37      3 F 35-39   36:57.4    11:55/M    
 60    Mike Brainard           Warner Robins  GA 411    63      3 M 60-64   37:03.6    11:57/M    
 61    Jenny McClintic         Hawkinsville  GA  1907   42      4 F 40-44   37:38.0    12:08/M    
 62    Lisa Stewart            Warner Robins  GA 541    43      5 F 40-44   37:51.6    12:13/M    
 63    Gina Demello            Ft. Valley  GA    425    55      4 F 55-59   37:53.5    12:13/M    
 64    Michele Durbin          Warner Robins  GA 435    39      4 F 35-39   38:09.0    12:18/M    
 65    Robert Stamback         Kathleen  GA      577    42      7 M 40-44   38:17.9    12:21/M    
 66    Eddie Borders           Perry  GA         409    56      3 M 55-59   38:37.3    12:27/M    
 67    Cheryl Williams         Warner Robins  GA 555    57      5 F 55-59   39:05.2    12:36/M    
 68    Regina King             Warner Robins  GA 474    45      4 F 45-49   39:18.6    12:41/M    
 69    Karen Pogue-Blackshear  Warner Robins  GA 516    34      5 F 30-34   39:21.6    12:42/M    
 70    Kaeric Harrison         Bonaire  GA       458    43      6 F 40-44   39:22.5    12:42/M    
 71    Bridget Moore           Warner Robins  GA 1905   38      5 F 35-39   39:29.7    12:44/M    
 72    Kipp Stewart            Byron  GA         540    46      5 F 45-49   39:32.1    12:45/M    
 73    Joe Pittman             Warner Robins  GA 595    32      4 M 30-34   40:15.5    12:59/M    
 74    Alicia Hartsfield       Tifton  GA        460    37      6 F 35-39   40:35.5    13:05/M    
 75    Marilyn Royal           Warner Robins  GA 530    46      6 F 45-49   40:42.9    13:08/M    
 76    Brandy Franklin         Locust Grove  GA  445    37      7 F 35-39   40:43.9    13:08/M    
 77    Courtney Stepp          Warner Robins  GA 534    19      2 M 15-19   40:50.3    13:10/M    
 78    Doug Stepp              Warner Robins  GA 535    50      8 M 50-54   40:50.5    13:10/M    
 79    Loretta Rayford-Lindley Warner Robins  GA 597    36      8 F 35-39   41:08.9    13:16/M    
 80    Gwen Dodson             Ft Valley  GA     432    43      7 F 40-44   41:25.0    13:22/M    
 81    Claudia Eberhardt       Clinchfield  GA   1910   61      1 F 60-64   42:03.5    13:34/M    
 82    Bryan Thompson          Warner Robins  GA 592    13      2 M 11-14   42:06.3    13:35/M    
 83    Karnia Hayden           Kathleen  GA      461    25      6 F 25-29   42:15.6    13:38/M    
 84    Matt Edmonson           Warner Robins  GA 437    27      2 M 25-29   43:00.1    13:52/M    
 85    Elizabeth Lockhart      Centerville  GA   483    11      2 F 11-14   43:18.5    13:58/M    
 86    Hanna Sumner            Lenox  GA         544    37      9 F 35-39   43:21.4    13:59/M    
 87    Antione Lockhart        Centerville  GA   482    7       3 M  0-10   43:25.3    14:00/M    
 88    Rita Norris             Warner Robins  GA 504    66      1 F 65-69   43:34.1    14:03/M    
 89    Mason McLendon          Smarr  GA         496    15      3 M 15-19   43:34.9    14:03/M    
 90    Laura McLendon          Smarr  GA         495    42      8 F 40-44   43:51.9    14:09/M    
 91    Ty Diamond              Warner Robins  GA 431    54      9 M 50-54   44:03.5    14:13/M    
 92    Candace Rigsby          Junction City  GA 525    47      7 F 45-49   44:04.9    14:13/M    
 93    Jim McMahon             Macon  GA         1911   79      1 M 75-99   44:06.5    14:14/M    
 94    Lisa Chapman            Fort Valley  GA   419    55      6 F 55-59   44:13.9    14:16/M    
 95    Bill Housand            Warner Robins  GA 466    62      4 M 60-64   44:32.8    14:22/M    
 96    Chad Eller              Locust Grove  GA  438    43      8 M 40-44   44:36.7    14:23/M    
 97    Ernest Bennett          Warner Robins  GA 407    55      4 M 55-59   44:39.9    14:24/M    
 98    Callia McCormick        Macon  GA         494    9       1 F  0-10   44:44.3    14:26/M    
 99    Jesse Lockhart          Centerville  GA   484    57      5 M 55-59   44:44.7    14:26/M    
 100   Liz Hoffman             Warner Robins  GA 579    57      7 F 55-59   45:16.8    14:36/M    
 101   Nicole Brown            Warner Robins  GA 413    27      7 F 25-29   45:21.6    14:38/M    
 102   Brooks Cumbie           Bonaire  GA       423    50      3 F 50-54   45:34.5    14:42/M    
 103   Nathan Combs            Macon  GA         422    33      5 M 30-34   45:49.5    14:47/M    
 104   Laverne Woodard         Perry  GA         562    46      8 F 45-49   46:29.2    15:00/M    
 105   Octavia Worthy          Perry  GA         563    28      8 F 25-29   46:30.4    15:00/M    
 106   Rebecca Noles           Adel  GA          502    31      6 F 30-34   46:37.5    15:02/M    
 107   Wendy Melton            Warner Robins  GA 498    46      9 F 45-49   46:43.8    15:04/M    
 108   Josh Garner             Macon  GA         448    14      3 M 11-14   46:52.7    15:07/M    
 109   Shae Roberts            Kathleen  GA      526    40      9 F 40-44   46:55.7    15:08/M    
 110   John Garner             Macon  GA         446    42      9 M 40-44   46:56.9    15:08/M    
 111   Ben Hubbard             Byron  GA         467    29      3 M 25-29   46:58.0    15:09/M    
 112   Austin Kittrell         Gray  GA          568    20      1 M 20-24   47:48.8    15:25/M    
 113   Bub Way                 Hawkinsville  GA  574    83      2 M 75-99   47:51.8    15:26/M    
 114   Mia O'Malley            Kathleen  GA      506    48     10 F 45-49   48:01.4    15:29/M    
 115   Carolyn Hammett         Kathleen  GA      457    51      4 F 50-54   48:02.5    15:30/M    
 116   Rachel Kline                              578    22      1 F 20-24   48:19.9    15:35/M    
 117   Skip Grantham           Kathleen  GA      451    51     10 M 50-54   48:21.9    15:36/M    
 118   Bailey Emmens           Warner Robins  GA 440    16      2 F 15-19   48:23.5    15:36/M    
 119   Kelly Emmens            Warner Robins  GA 441    39     10 F 35-39   48:27.1    15:38/M    
 120   Clay Peacock            Centerville  GA   511    73      1 M 70-74   49:12.4    15:52/M    
 121   Ophelia Payne           Centerville  GA   510    46     11 F 45-49   49:41.5    16:02/M    
 122   Jeff Nutt               Vienna  GA        505    48      7 M 45-49   50:20.8    16:14/M    
 123   Heidi Conner                              589    50      5 F 50-54   50:21.8    16:15/M    
 124   Scott Conner            Bonaire  GA       590    44     10 M 40-44   50:48.9    16:23/M    
 125   Amber Wilson            Kathleen  GA      560    24      2 F 20-24   50:49.2    16:24/M    
 126   Donna Wilson            Kathleen  GA      561    60      2 F 60-64   51:36.6    16:39/M    
 127   Angela Andreson         Warner Robins  GA 402    41     10 F 40-44   51:55.9    16:45/M    
 128   Lakeesha Blasingame     Warner Robins  GA 408    38     11 F 35-39   52:54.3    17:04/M    
 129   Lonnie McClintic                          1909   62      5 M 60-64   53:20.7    17:12/M    
 130   Charles Walters         Hawkinsville  GA  586    62      6 M 60-64   53:22.2    17:13/M    
 131   Tammy Rousey            Byron  GA         529    48     12 F 45-49   53:29.7    17:15/M    
 132   Tom Linski              Milledgeville  GA 480    74      2 M 70-74   54:37.8    17:37/M    
 133   Rebecca Williams        Warner Robins  GA 558    52      6 F 50-54   55:14.7    17:49/M    
 134   Ashley Williams         Warner Robins  GA 554    23      3 F 20-24   55:14.9    17:49/M    
 135   Dion Parkins            Warner Robins  GA 572    52      7 F 50-54   55:16.5    17:50/M    
 136   Patricia London Woods   Warner Robins  GA 487    53      8 F 50-54   55:37.0    17:56/M    
 137   Kristine Piquette       Warner Robins  GA 515    40     11 F 40-44   55:38.7    17:57/M    
 138   Deborah Ray             Warner Robins  GA 521    53      9 F 50-54   55:38.7    17:57/M    
 139   Alicia Denk             Warner Robins  GA 426    38     12 F 35-39   55:43.9    17:58/M    
 140   Beverly Wagner          Musella  GA       549    53     10 F 50-54   55:51.7    18:01/M    
 141   Ellen Lambert           Warner Robins  GA 581    75      1 F 75-99   56:15.3    18:09/M    
 142   Connie Moore            Musella  GA       500    50     11 F 50-54   57:25.3    18:31/M    
 143   Sharon Thompson         Warner Robins  GA 547    43     12 F 40-44   57:47.1    18:38/M    
 144   Cheryl Cameron          Fort Valley  GA   1912   34      7 F 30-34   57:51.0    18:40/M    
 145   Daphne Walker           Warner Robins  GA 550    41     13 F 40-44   57:53.7    18:40/M    
 146   Sharyka Gurley          Warner Robins  GA 454    27      9 F 25-29   57:58.0    18:42/M    
 147   Richard McConkle                          1902   47      8 M 45-49   1:00:35.8  19:33/M    
 148   Michele Samuels         Bonaire  GA       532    45     13 F 45-49   1:04:20.0  20:45/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News