Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

2014 MARCH FOR MEALS 5K / 12K

ATHENS, GA, March 29, 2014

[Age Group 5K Results | Overall 12K Results | Age Group 12K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

CLASSIC RACE SERVICES

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2014 - 5th Annual ACCA March For Meals 5K / 12k 5K MARCH FOR MEALS        
 Overall Finish List        
 March 29, 2014        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                            
 Place Name              City              Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Lauren Freeman    Cleveland  GA     429    32      1 M 30-34   22:27.9    7:15/M     
 2     Casey Mull        Athens  GA        544    30      2 M 30-34   23:44.6    7:39/M     
 3     Jared Marsden     Athens  GA        444    37      1 M 35-39   24:04.1    7:46/M     
 4     Dan Measel        Athens  GA        476    47      1 M 45-49   25:32.2    8:14/M     
 5     Emily Measel                        541    18      1 F 15-19   25:43.2    8:18/M     
 6     Doug Mathews      Athens  GA        471    69      1 M 65-69   25:54.3    8:21/M     
 7     Steve Tippins     Colbert  GA       509    30      3 M 30-34   26:48.6    8:39/M     
 8     Mary Beth Forwood Bishop  GA        539    50      1 F 50-54   27:04.9    8:44/M     
 9     Rick Catanise     Athens  GA        414    39      2 M 35-39   27:08.9    8:45/M     
 10    Ken Ulmer         Bogart  GA        512    23      1 M 20-24   27:29.1    8:52/M     
 11    Mara Nance        Augusta  GA       481    55      1 F 55-59   27:57.0    9:01/M     
 12    Cameron Stolz     Athens  GA        504    25      1 M 25-29   28:06.0    9:04/M     
 13    Le Gibson         Winder  GA        432    45      2 M 45-49   28:10.4    9:05/M     
 14    William Davis     Athens  GA        534    64      1 M 60-64   28:37.6    9:14/M     
 15    Michelle Wyatt                      527    27      1 F 25-29   29:11.8    9:25/M     
 16    Hallie Cheek      Hull  GA          529    35      1 F 35-39   29:22.2    9:28/M     
 17    Courtney Taylor   Athens  GA        506    23      1 F 20-24   29:37.9    9:33/M     
 18    Marsden Kim       Athens  GA        450    35      2 F 35-39   29:50.3    9:37/M     
 19    Luke Wilkins                        19     11      1 M 11-14   30:29.0    9:50/M     
 20    Joe Davis         Bogart  GA        421    44      1 M 40-44   30:44.0    9:55/M     
 21    Kenny Wuerstlin   Athens  GA        524    28      2 M 25-29   30:47.3    9:56/M     
 22    Tina Hunt         Elberton  GA      443    52      2 F 50-54   30:58.7    9:59/M     
 23    Brittany Hodges                     525    27      2 F 25-29   31:16.3    10:05/M    
 24    Stephanie Ulmer   Bogart  GA        513    24      2 F 20-24   31:31.9    10:10/M    
 25    Gregory Gleissner Athens  GA        433    25      3 M 25-29   31:47.1    10:15/M    
 26    Marissa Aldridge                    548    24      3 F 20-24   31:59.7    10:19/M    
 27    John Gregg        Watkinsville  GA  438    67      2 M 65-69   32:57.8    10:38/M    
 28    Ken Johnson       Athens  GA        535    73      1 M 70-74   33:10.5    10:42/M    
 29    Richard Harrison  Commerce  GA      536    63      2 M 60-64   33:44.8    10:53/M    
 30    Logan Krueger     Dacula  GA        454    11      2 M 11-14   33:51.7    10:55/M    
 31    Justin Krueger    Dacula  GA        453    36      3 M 35-39   33:54.5    10:56/M    
 32    Laura Ambrose     Athens  GA        403    40      1 F 40-44   34:00.8    10:58/M    
 33    Barbara Taylor    Athens  GA        538    61      1 F 60-64   34:57.3    11:16/M    
 34    Helen Hume        Bogart  GA        442    61      2 F 60-64   35:35.2    11:29/M    
 35    Jenni Rench       Athens  GA        492    27      3 F 25-29   35:52.6    11:34/M    
 36    Steve Strickland  Augusta  GA       505    61      3 M 60-64   35:58.6    11:36/M    
 37    Eve Anthony                         37     42      2 F 40-44   36:07.0    11:39/M    
 38    Russ Marable                        526    74      2 M 70-74   36:09.7    11:40/M    
 39    Anna Adams        Hull  GA          401    29      4 F 25-29   38:18.0    12:21/M    
 40    Lucas Doroshenko  Normandy  TN      423    32      4 M 30-34   38:33.4    12:26/M    
 41    Jane Mathews      Winterville  GA   472    66      1 F 65-69   41:31.4    13:24/M    
 42    Aubrey Anita      Athens  GA        404    37      3 F 35-39   41:52.9    13:30/M    
 43    Erin Beasley      Winterville  GA   408    37      4 F 35-39   41:53.2    13:31/M    
 44    Mary Lou Kau      Athens  GA        449    71      1 F 70-74   42:32.7    13:43/M    
 45    April Browne      Hoschton  GA      410    54      3 F 50-54   44:31.0    14:22/M    
 46    Ginny Doroshenko  Normandy  TN      422    33      1 F 30-34   45:37.9    14:43/M    
 47    Marcia Graham     Athens  GA        435    74      2 F 70-74   46:10.5    14:54/M    
 48    Tecie Verner      Watkinsville  GA  515    34      2 F 30-34   46:58.7    15:09/M    
 49    Kaley Verner      Watkinsville  GA  514    8       1 F  0-10   47:00.8    15:10/M    
 50    Frances Marshall  Athens  GA        466    48      1 F 45-49   47:02.8    15:10/M    
 51    Charles McDowell  Atlanta  GA       473    63      4 M 60-64   47:04.9    15:11/M    
 52    Daryle Worley     Toccoa  GA        523    82      1 M 75-99   47:06.9    15:12/M    
 53    Taffi Moore       Athens  GA        480    45      2 F 45-49   47:55.4    15:27/M    
 54    Pam Smith         Athens  GA        532    63      3 F 60-64   48:18.8    15:35/M    
 55    Jonathan Pou      Winterville  GA   448    30      5 M 30-34   49:38.7    16:01/M    
 56    Lindsey Pou       Winterville  GA   460    24      4 F 20-24   49:53.9    16:05/M    
 57    Frank May                           61     29      4 M 25-29   52:54.0    17:04/M    
 58    Kelly Holloway    Athens  GA        441    43      3 F 40-44   52:54.3    17:04/M    
 59    Anna Greenway     Athens  GA        436    28      5 F 25-29   53:19.8    17:12/M    
 60    Jane Greenway     Bogart  GA        437    56      2 F 55-59   53:50.2    17:22/M    
 61    Kim Butler        Danielsville  GA  542    49      3 F 45-49   53:50.8    17:22/M    
 62    Nicole Temple     Danielsville  GA  543    28      6 F 25-29   53:52.5    17:23/M    
 63    Aubrey Glencamp   Lithonia  GA      434    31      6 M 30-34   54:35.6    17:36/M    
 64    Candace Betts     Athens  GA        409    29      7 F 25-29   54:38.4    17:37/M    
 65    Harold Koon       Lawrenceville  GA 451    74      3 M 70-74   54:53.6    17:42/M    
 66    Helen Koon        Lawrenceville  GA 452    70      3 F 70-74   54:54.7    17:43/M    
 67    Kelli Nation      Crawford  GA      482    30      3 F 30-34   1:02:23.1  20:07/M    
 68    Fay Davis         Athens  GA        420    64      4 F 60-64   1:02:30.9  20:10/M    
 69    Ralph Trammell    Hoschton  GA      530    72      4 M 70-74   1:03:25.1  20:27/M    
 70    Jim Robertson     Athens  GA        493    82      2 M 75-99   1:07:01.8  21:37/M    
 71    Teresa Trammell   Hoschton  GA      531    68      2 F 65-69   1:07:05.5  21:38/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News