Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

LEAD Athens Midnight 5K

Athens, GA, March 28, 2014

[Age Group 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

CLASSIC RACE SERVICES

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2014 LEAD Athens Midnight 5K LEAD Athens 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 March 28, 2014        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                             
 Place Name                City             Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Brett Richardson    Athens  GA       700    24      1 M 20-24   16:42.5    5:23/M     
 2     J.p. Hackney        Athens  GA       679    24      2 M 20-24   18:13.0    5:53/M     
 3     Dalford England     Athens  GA       622    27      1 M 25-29   18:15.5    5:53/M     
 4     Jerry White         Bogart  GA       691    43      1 M 40-44   19:02.4    6:08/M     
 5     Rhia Kilpatrick     Athens  GA       1742   35      1 F 35-39   20:01.5    6:27/M     
 6     Becky Lynn          Athens  GA       1745   21      1 F 20-24   20:17.2    6:33/M     
 7     Ryan Cook           Farmington  GA   1734   15      1 M 15-19   21:18.2    6:52/M     
 8     Jo Le               Athens  GA       642    22      3 M 20-24   21:24.8    6:54/M     
 9     Tommy Dorminy       Mcdonough  GA    617    16      2 M 15-19   21:51.2    7:03/M     
 10    Casey Mull          Athens  GA       1751   30      1 M 30-34   21:59.5    7:05/M     
 11    Adam Reed           Winder  GA       654    37      1 M 35-39   22:16.1    7:11/M     
 12    Matthew Nielson     Athens  GA       648    31      2 M 30-34   22:17.9    7:11/M     
 13    Colton Pace         Watkinsville  GA 698    16      1 F 15-19   22:26.3    7:14/M     
 14    Catherine England   Athens  GA       621    27      1 F 25-29   23:40.9    7:38/M     
 15    Patio Mendino       Athens  GA       671    50      1 M 50-54   23:54.1    7:43/M     
 16    Tino Johnson        Athens  GA       639    34      3 M 30-34   24:12.1    7:48/M     
 17    Davis Johnston      Athens  GA       1755   20      4 M 20-24   24:16.3    7:50/M     
 18    Patrick Quillen     Clarkesville  GA 682    27      2 M 25-29   24:20.2    7:51/M     
 19    Randy Ballew        Watkinsville  GA 608    60      1 M 60-64   24:41.2    7:58/M     
 20    Matthew Panunto     Athens  GA       649    27      3 M 25-29   25:07.0    8:06/M     
 21    Clinton Tanner      Commerce  GA     1740   33      4 M 30-34   25:38.3    8:16/M     
 22    Jacob Hammonds      Nicholson  GA    632    16      3 M 15-19   25:44.1    8:18/M     
 23    Brocton Funke       Athens  GA       625    40      2 M 40-44   25:51.1    8:20/M     
 24    Will Hodges         Athens  GA       161    34      5 M 30-34   26:06.2    8:25/M     
 25    Melinda Black       Clarkesville  GA 688    48      1 F 45-49   26:08.6    8:26/M     
 26    Kaity Minor         Grayson  GA      687    21      2 F 20-24   26:13.1    8:27/M     
 27    Roger Keel          Valley  AL       640    60      2 M 60-64   26:19.3    8:29/M     
 28    Alan Pope           Athens  GA       1744   28      4 M 25-29   26:21.4    8:30/M     
 29    Wayne Parrish       Murrayville  GA  651    47      1 M 45-49   26:25.7    8:31/M     
 30    Carey Brown         Athens  GA       611    31      1 F 30-34   26:57.5    8:42/M     
 31    Lindsay Brannen     Athens  GA       633    12      1 M 11-14   26:59.4    8:42/M     
 32    Shannan Coffey      Athens  GA       265    33      2 F 30-34   27:23.2    8:50/M     
 33    Joseph Teskey       Athens  GA       672    28      5 M 25-29   27:45.4    8:57/M     
 34    Bethany Terpin      Watkinsville  GA 692    16      2 F 15-19   28:00.4    9:02/M     
 35    Francina Buice      Athens  GA       612    19      3 F 15-19   28:03.4    9:03/M     
 36    Sam Pomanocosla     Cleveland  GA    678    36      2 M 35-39   28:16.5    9:07/M     
 37    Vincent Tran        Athens  GA       666    22      5 M 20-24   28:18.4    9:08/M     
 38    Jonathan Flaishans  Athens  GA       623    30      6 M 30-34   28:20.7    9:08/M     
 39    Darian Gourley      Loganville  GA   616    20      3 F 20-24   28:29.9    9:11/M     
 40    Joe Hill            Athens  GA       635    37      3 M 35-39   28:46.2    9:17/M     
 41    Tina Stone          Madison  GA      694    49      2 F 45-49   29:18.3    9:27/M     
 42    Rachel Gowder       Bogart  GA       630    33      3 F 30-34   29:30.4    9:31/M     
 43    Dorothy Dupree      Athens  GA       620    22      4 F 20-24   29:41.9    9:35/M     
 44    Sally Jarratt       Bishop  GA       1743   31      4 F 30-34   30:43.3    9:55/M     
 45    Tracy Mathews                        45     44      1 F 40-44   30:44.0    9:55/M     
 46    Caitlin Askins      Athens  GA       602    28      2 F 25-29   30:44.6    9:55/M     
 47    Chuck Toney         Watkinsville  GA 664    50      2 M 50-54   30:56.7    9:59/M     
 48    John Hammonds                        48     12      2 M 11-14   31:17.2    10:05/M    
 49    Michael Carithers   Nicholson  GA    697    21      6 M 20-24   31:30.7    10:10/M    
 50    Taylor Kesler       Nicholson  GA    641    22      5 F 20-24   31:37.3    10:12/M    
 51    Neal Crumb          Watkinsville  GA 699    48      2 M 45-49   31:49.9    10:16/M    
 52    Lorraine Milton     Athens  GA       644    23      6 F 20-24   32:23.1    10:27/M    
 53    Courtney Jackson    Athens  GA       637    22      7 F 20-24   32:24.9    10:27/M    
 54    Melanie Silverstein Athens  GA       658    18      4 F 15-19   32:27.3    10:28/M    
 55    Krista Fielding     Jefferson  GA    674    32      5 F 30-34   32:40.3    10:32/M    
 56    Shelly Parker       Athens  GA       675    33      6 F 30-34   32:41.0    10:33/M    
 57    Whitney Reed        Athens  GA       655    23      8 F 20-24   32:42.6    10:33/M    
 58    Casey Sloan         Winterville  GA  659    12      1 F 11-14   32:54.4    10:37/M    
 59    Hannah Campbell     Athens  GA       613    19      5 F 15-19   33:09.9    10:42/M    
 60    Cheryl Murray       Bogart  GA       645    33      7 F 30-34   33:32.4    10:49/M    
 61    Bridget Bolmgren    Athens  GA       673    26      3 F 25-29   33:34.2    10:50/M    
 62    Rebecca Cox         Bishop  GA       685    19      6 F 15-19   33:37.1    10:51/M    
 63    George Southgate    Calhoun  GA      663    67      1 M 65-69   33:42.7    10:52/M    
 64    Paige Wear          Athens  GA       669    21      9 F 20-24   33:59.3    10:58/M    
 65    Sarah-Jane Cruz     Athens  GA       615    26      4 F 25-29   34:04.3    10:59/M    
 66    Millie Tanner                        1741   30      8 F 30-34   34:11.5    11:02/M    
 67    Tim Sloan           Winterville  GA  661    50      3 M 50-54   34:19.9    11:04/M    
 68    Gabrielle Galon     Alpharetta  GA   626    22     10 F 20-24   34:21.6    11:05/M    
 69    Minh Nguyen         Savannah  GA     647    21      7 M 20-24   34:23.4    11:05/M    
 70    Jessie Chambers     Watkinsville  GA 1746   12      2 F 11-14   34:24.2    11:06/M    
 71    David Walton        Bogart  GA       667    38      4 M 35-39   34:37.0    11:10/M    
 72    Kierstin Walton     Bogart  GA       668    38      2 F 35-39   34:39.3    11:11/M    
 73    John Dorminy                         73     44      3 M 40-44   34:43.1    11:12/M    
 74    Mcclain Anderson    Athens  GA       1747   13      3 F 11-14   34:46.9    11:13/M    
 75    Chris Hammonds      Nicholson  GA    631    42      4 M 40-44   34:48.1    11:14/M    
 76    Blake Snyder        Athens  GA       662    29      6 M 25-29   34:51.4    11:15/M    
 77    John Mincemoyer     Winterville  GA  684    43      5 M 40-44   35:07.1    11:20/M    
 78    Hajung Roh          Decatur  GA      656    34      9 F 30-34   35:14.1    11:22/M    
 79    Aiden Saeed         Athens  GA       695    10      1 M  0-10   35:16.9    11:23/M    
 80    Myles Litts         Watkinsville  GA 680    16      4 M 15-19   36:00.7    11:37/M    
 81    Sherri Price        Athens  GA       653    47      3 F 45-49   36:06.2    11:39/M    
 82    Keith Lester        Athens  GA       643    56      1 M 55-59   36:07.6    11:39/M    
 83    Heather Ann Sloan   Winterville  GA  660    21     11 F 20-24   36:22.0    11:44/M    
 84    Monica Welch        Madison  GA      107    38      3 F 35-39   36:42.1    11:50/M    
 85    Lanier Ashley       Winder  GA       1735   8       1 F  0-10   37:00.6    11:56/M    
 86    Angie White         Bogart  GA       123    41      2 F 40-44   38:57.1    12:34/M    
 87    Harlan Ashley       Winder  GA       1736   8       2 F  0-10   38:57.5    12:34/M    
 88    Alan Ashley         Winder  GA       1739   43      6 M 40-44   38:59.0    12:35/M    
 89    Candace Parrish     Murrayville  GA  650    47      4 F 45-49   39:05.0    12:36/M    
 90    Tommy Murray        Bogart  GA       646    38      5 M 35-39   39:30.8    12:45/M    
 91    Justin Carter       Bishop  GA       614    34      7 M 30-34   39:36.4    12:46/M    
 92    Joy Dunn            Cleveland  GA    681    40      3 F 40-44   40:15.1    12:59/M    
 93    Michele Cook        Farmington  GA   1733   46      5 F 45-49   40:36.6    13:06/M    
 94    Melanie Graham      Athens  GA       1748   34     10 F 30-34   42:55.5    13:51/M    
 95    Daniel Epting       Athens  GA       1749   35      6 M 35-39   43:22.1    13:59/M    
 96    Laura Toney         Watkinsville  GA 665    50      1 F 50-54   43:48.7    14:08/M    
 97    Julie Boyd          Nicholson  GA    610    22     12 F 20-24   44:23.3    14:19/M    
 98    Asa Hill            Athens  GA       1753   15      5 M 15-19   44:26.2    14:20/M    
 99    Chris Scammon       Rex  GA          657    67      2 M 65-69   44:59.3    14:31/M    
 100   Judy Thompson       Clarkesville  GA 683    46      6 F 45-49   45:28.9    14:40/M    
 101   Suzanne Saeed       Athens  GA       696    49      7 F 45-49   45:58.5    14:50/M    
 102   Margaret O'Neal     Hartwell  GA     1756   53      2 F 50-54   46:16.8    14:55/M    
 103   Kate Adams          Watkinsville  GA 601    16      7 F 15-19   47:39.3    15:22/M    
 104   Brandon Pendry      Athens  GA       652    27      7 M 25-29   47:41.2    15:23/M    
 105   Margaret Henderson  Athens  GA       634    18      8 F 15-19   47:41.6    15:23/M    
 106   Ellen Welch         Madison  GA      670    26      5 F 25-29   50:37.5    16:20/M    
 107   Britt Dove          Covington  GA    618    34      8 M 30-34   50:57.5    16:26/M    
 108   Jason Atha          Monroe  GA       605    35      7 M 35-39   51:01.2    16:27/M    
 109   Brandy Atha         Monroe  GA       603    37      4 F 35-39   51:20.8    16:34/M    
 110   Christie Dove       Covington  GA    619    39      5 F 35-39   51:22.1    16:34/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News