Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

POWER RUN FOR A CANCER FREE WORLD 5K

ATHENS, GA, March 22, 2014

[Age Group 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

CLASSIC RACE SERVICES

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2014 Power Run for a Cancer Free World 5K Power Run 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 March 22, 2014        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                                
 Place Name                  City              Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Justin Krueger        Dacula  GA        53     36      1 M 35-39   20:58.1    6:46/M     
 2     Jaime Jacoby          Social Circle  GA 45     13      1 M 11-14   22:02.5    7:06/M     
 3     Dean Sullivan         Watkinsville  GA  83     17      1 M 15-19   22:06.5    7:08/M     
 4     Randy Ballew          Watkinsville  GA  659    60      1 M 60-64   23:12.5    7:29/M     
 5     Donnie Chaffin        Hampton  GA       15     53      1 M 50-54   23:25.7    7:33/M     
 6     Rob Carlyle           Suwanee  GA       14     39      2 M 35-39   23:58.2    7:44/M     
 7     Le Gibson             Winder  GA        33     45      1 M 45-49   24:09.7    7:47/M     
 8     Melinda Black         Clarkesville  GA  662    48      1 F 45-49   24:26.2    7:53/M     
 9     Libby Jennette        Johns Creek  GA   46     18      1 F 15-19   24:51.8    8:01/M     
 10    Roger Keel            Valley  AL        49     60      2 M 60-64   25:28.0    8:13/M     
 11    Andy Herrin           Nicholson  GA     41     33      1 M 30-34   25:31.6    8:14/M     
 12    Andrew Collins        Alpharetta  GA    17     24      1 M 20-24   25:35.2    8:15/M     
 13    Rick Hayes            Dahlonega  GA     668    55      1 M 55-59   25:38.5    8:16/M     
 14    Mary Beth Forwood     Bishop  GA        30     50      1 F 50-54   26:14.8    8:28/M     
 15    Paige Young           Commerce  GA      676    35      1 F 35-39   26:27.8    8:32/M     
 16    Ethan Davis           Lake City  FL     20     14      2 M 11-14   26:32.8    8:34/M     
 17    Philip Sullivan       Watkinsville  GA  657    43      1 M 40-44   27:05.6    8:44/M     
 18    Wendall Dawson        Athens  GA        23     65      1 M 65-69   27:55.9    9:00/M     
 19    William Davis         Athens  GA        674    64      3 M 60-64   27:57.3    9:01/M     
 20    Jennifer Veliz                          87     17      2 F 15-19   28:42.2    9:15/M     
 21    Tony Atkinson         Canon  GA         2      61      4 M 60-64   28:49.3    9:18/M     
 22    Emma Lewis            Hamilton  GA      58     22      1 F 20-24   29:18.8    9:27/M     
 23    Jordan Evans          Athens  GA        28     23      2 F 20-24   29:23.5    9:29/M     
 24    Chris Pittman         Commerce  GA      68     37      3 M 35-39   29:44.9    9:35/M     
 25    Cyndi Hale            Greensboro  GA    37     58      1 F 55-59   30:01.2    9:41/M     
 26    Amber Reeves          Covington  GA     74     33      1 F 30-34   30:07.2    9:43/M     
 27    Russ Harcourt         Athens  GA        39     31      2 M 30-34   30:15.8    9:45/M     
 28    Dax Sullivan          Watkinsville  GA  658    41      1 F 40-44   30:34.7    9:52/M     
 29    Troy Garland          Milledgeville  GA 32     42      2 M 40-44   30:41.8    9:54/M     
 30    Ken Green             Greensboro  GA    35     69      2 M 65-69   31:01.0    10:00/M    
 31    William Tweedell      Hull  GA          672    69      3 M 65-69   31:32.0    10:10/M    
 32    Bill Hale             Greensboro  GA    36     65      4 M 65-69   32:23.1    10:27/M    
 33    Susan Martin          Winterville  GA   60     40      2 F 40-44   32:25.6    10:27/M    
 34    Sherri Evans          Carrollton  GA    29     55      2 F 55-59   32:42.0    10:33/M    
 35    Blake Vickery                           664    7       1 M  0-10   32:54.3    10:37/M    
 36    Prestin Alcorn        Nicholson  GA     1      15      2 M 15-19   32:57.6    10:38/M    
 37    Rosie Barber          Nicholson         4      46      2 F 45-49   33:03.6    10:40/M    
 38    Tim Jennette          Johns Creek  GA   47     51      2 M 50-54   33:17.5    10:44/M    
 39    Shirley Bush          Commerce  GA      10     45      3 F 45-49   33:18.6    10:45/M    
 40    Jamie Littman         Atlanta  GA       59     24      3 F 20-24   33:46.3    10:54/M    
 41    Doug Barber           Nicholson  GA     3      45      2 M 45-49   34:02.9    10:59/M    
 42    Kathy Givens          Douglasville  GA  34     65      1 F 65-69   34:07.9    11:00/M    
 43    Keith Lester          Athens  GA        57     55      2 M 55-59   34:26.5    11:06/M    
 44    Kelsie Ballew         Watkinsville  GA  660    12      1 F 11-14   34:27.8    11:07/M    
 45    Misti Davis           Lake City  FL     22     40      3 F 40-44   34:37.4    11:10/M    
 46    Beth Stelzleni        Winterville  GA   81     36      4 M 35-39   34:55.1    11:16/M    
 47    Alex Stelzleni        Winterville  GA   80     36      5 M 35-39   34:57.6    11:16/M    
 48    Sherri Price          Athens  GA        69     47      4 F 45-49   35:09.4    11:20/M    
 49    John Mincemoyer       Winterville  GA   667    43      3 M 40-44   35:17.1    11:23/M    
 50    Shelby Hodge          Loganville  GA    43     38      2 F 35-39   35:43.3    11:31/M    
 51    Jim Latimer           Gainesville  GA   54     72      1 M 70-74   36:08.6    11:39/M    
 52    Barbara Puckett       Jefferson  GA     70     64      1 F 60-64   36:58.0    11:55/M    
 53    Melanie Wood          Jefferson, Ga  GA 90     44      4 F 40-44   36:59.2    11:56/M    
 54    Jason Canup           Athens  GA        13     24      2 M 20-24   37:00.4    11:56/M    
 55    Mandy Vickery         Winterville  GA   665    38      3 F 35-39   37:20.9    12:03/M    
 56    Tommy Gilstrap        Mcdonough  GA     663    57      3 M 55-59   37:59.9    12:15/M    
 57    Kayla Ballew          Watkinsville  GA  661    22      4 F 20-24   38:28.8    12:25/M    
 58    Heather L Sloan       Winterville  GA   673    43      5 F 40-44   38:30.7    12:25/M    
 59    Courtney Escover      Dawsonville  GA   25     24      5 F 20-24   38:58.0    12:34/M    
 60    Susana Nkurlu         Athens  GA        67     36      4 F 35-39   39:29.2    12:44/M    
 61    Chris Scammon         Rex  GA           77     67      5 M 65-69   41:32.5    13:24/M    
 62    Jacob Davis           Lake City  FL     21     9       2 M  0-10   41:49.7    13:29/M    
 63    Fashonna Maxwell      Athens  GA        61     37      5 F 35-39   42:03.7    13:34/M    
 64    Kaneelvis Smith       Athens  GA        78     26      1 M 25-29   42:05.4    13:35/M    
 65    Brian Striggow        Athens  GA        82     58      4 M 55-59   42:19.0    13:39/M    
 66    Mickey Sweeney        Cleveland  GA     84     61      2 F 60-64   42:19.4    13:39/M    
 67    Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee  GA       89     32      2 F 30-34   43:31.5    14:02/M    
 68    Rachel Jude           Athens  GA        48     23      6 F 20-24   43:40.1    14:05/M    
 69    Daryle Worley         Toccoa  GA        91     82      1 M 75-99   43:48.8    14:08/M    
 70    Michael Hodge         Loganville  GA    42     44      4 M 40-44   44:02.0    14:12/M    
 71    Linda Zeeman          Atlanta  GA       92     69      2 F 65-69   44:51.3    14:28/M    
 72    Shelia Cannon         Clayton  GA       12     47      5 F 45-49   45:25.2    14:39/M    
 73    Kylie Cannon          Clayton  GA       11     20      7 F 20-24   46:06.2    14:52/M    
 74    B.j. Hodges           Taylors  SC       44     45      6 F 45-49   46:32.8    15:01/M    
 75    Maribel Menjivar      Athens  GA        62     36      6 F 35-39   46:36.0    15:02/M    
 76    Willann Apped                           93     57      3 F 55-59   47:22.4    15:17/M    
 77    Shelly Chavez                           188    26      1 F 25-29   54:17.4    17:31/M    
 78    Pam Booth             Hull  GA          7      45      7 F 45-49   54:23.7    17:33/M    
 79    Phillip Escover       Winder  GA        27     53      3 M 50-54   54:24.6    17:33/M    
 80    Abigail Miner         Athens  GA        64     20      8 F 20-24   54:25.4    17:33/M    
 81    Lees Miner            Athens  GA        65     49      8 F 45-49   54:38.9    17:37/M    
 82    Jeanene Escover       Winder  GA        26     53      2 F 50-54   55:41.0    17:58/M    
 83    Amberlyn Bell         Athens  GA        5      25      2 F 25-29   56:43.2    18:18/M    
 84    Ryan Gerny                              185    28      2 M 25-29   56:49.0    18:20/M    
 85    Ron Landen            Columbus  GA      675    69      6 M 65-69   57:08.7    18:26/M    
 86    Phoebe Jude           Calhoun  GA       669    14      2 F 11-14   57:09.1    18:26/M    
 87    Harold Koon           Lawrenceville  GA 51     74      2 M 70-74   59:00.9    19:02/M    
 88    Helen Koon            Lawrenceville  GA 52     70      1 F 70-74   59:02.7    19:03/M    
 89    Tiffanee Mills        Winterville  GA   63     32      3 F 30-34   1:01:19.0  19:47/M    
 90    Renee Mills           Winterville  GA   680    41      6 F 40-44   1:01:20.7  19:47/M    
 91    Shakena Robinson      Athens  GA        76     30      4 F 30-34   1:01:22.3  19:48/M    
 92    Nekesha Davenport     Athens  GA        19     35      7 F 35-39   1:01:28.3  19:50/M    
 93    Regina Jude           Calhoun  GA       670    47      9 F 45-49   1:03:52.5  20:36/M    
 94    Charles Wade          Calhoun  GA       671    47      3 M 45-49   1:03:53.4  20:36/M    
 95    Angie Southard        Jefferson  GA     79     46     10 F 45-49   1:04:56.3  20:57/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News