Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Legacy Run for Life 5K

Albany, GA, March 22, 2014

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Timing & Results provided by Runners Fit Race Works


                   ********** Overall Results **********
                          Legacy Run for Life 5K
                               @ Legacy Park
                                Albany, GA
                         Saturday, March 22, 2014
                Results Provided By Runners Fit Race Works
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Age  Hometown           Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ======== ===================== ==== ================== ========= ===== ========= 
    1   1/10   Eleana Oslund          21F Albany, GA           19:55.7  6:25   19:56.5 
    2   1/5    Kurt Anthony           48  Albany, GA           20:28.1  6:36   20:29.8 
    3   1/7    Wayne Davis            29  Leesburg, GA         21:12.0  6:50   21:26.4 
    4   1/6    Samantha Pappas        14F Shellman, GA         22:29.7  7:15   22:30.5 
    5   1/5    Cameron Higdon         14  Albany, GA           22:51.5  7:22   22:54.3 
    6   2/7    Michael Anthony        27  Albany, GA           22:51.7  7:22   23:24.9 
    7   1/2    Andrew Orr             12  Albany, GA           23:26.1  7:33   23:27.2 
    8   1/8    Eric Eick              43  Albany, GA           23:18.2  7:31   23:33.9 
    9   1/17   Burt Roberts           10  Leesburg, GA         23:38.4  7:37   23:39.0 
   10   2/17   Stephen Taylor          9  Albany, GA           23:54.2  7:42   23:56.0 
   11   2/8    Braden Miller          40  Leesburg, GA         23:55.8  7:43   23:58.5 
   12   2/5    Ande Knight            14  Sylvester, GA        24:04.3  7:45   24:10.0 
   13   1/3    Bob Piclcher           57  Albany, GA           24:12.2  7:48   24:13.9 
   14   2/6    Dorian Usry            14F Albany, GA           24:18.3  7:50   24:18.8 
   15   1/4    Earl Ballenger         50  Leesburg, GA         24:16.3  7:49   24:19.1 
   16   3/6    Alexis Kelley          13F Albany, GA           24:27.4  7:53   24:28.6 
   17   1/6    Brandon Walker         31  Albany, GA           24:30.0  7:54   24:32.1 
   18   1/4    Patrick Stanford       19  Albany, GA           24:31.1  7:54   24:34.6 
   19   3/17   Miles Julian           10  Albany, GA           24:45.6  7:59   24:47.5 
   20   2/4    Conrad Potts           50  Albany, GA           24:51.6  8:01   24:54.1 
   21   4/6    Ramsay Miller          14F Leesburg, GA         24:51.8  8:01   24:54.5 
   22   2/3    David Slauenwhite      55  Cordele, GA          25:24.4  8:11   25:27.5 
   23   4/17   Luke Parr              10  Albany, GA           25:50.0  8:19   25:51.2 
   24   1/5    Shelley Brooks         18F Leesburg, GA         25:45.8  8:18   25:53.8 
   25   1/12   Melissa Skidmore       37F Albany, GA           26:30.1  8:32   26:33.6 
   26   1/2    Bruce Baker            65  Albany, GA           26:47.3  8:38   26:55.5 
   27   2/12   Kelly Thompson         36F Leesburg, GA         26:54.6  8:40   26:59.0 
   28   2/5    Cody King              46  Leesburg, GA         26:48.1  8:38   26:59.6 
   29   5/17   Jon Patrick Hornick    10  Leesburg, GA         27:03.3  8:43   27:07.0 
   30   1/6    Rebekah Willard        12F Albany, GA           27:12.7  8:46   27:23.6 
   31   3/12   Heather Pitts          35F Leesburg, GA         27:17.9  8:48   27:25.3 
   32   1/4    Debbie Jack            55F Leesburg, GA         27:19.2  8:48   27:27.7 
   33   1/6    Abbey Carter           25F Albany, GA           27:19.6  8:48   27:28.2 
   34   3/7    Michael Rowell         27  Leesburg, GA         27:32.6  8:52   27:36.5 
   35   2/6    Neil Wisham            31  Leesburg, GA         27:25.5  8:50   27:41.8 
   36   2/6    Laura Shanklin         25F Bridgeboro, GA       27:33.6  8:53   27:41.9 
   37   1/15   Allethea Brooks        30F Albany, GA           27:47.4  8:57   27:52.6 
   38   2/15   Abby Dampier           33F Albany, GA           27:47.6  8:57   27:52.7 
   39   3/4    John Rosati            50  Bonaire, GA          28:14.2  9:06   28:18.3 
   40   1/3    Bill Kimmons           61  Tallehassee, FL      28:15.1  9:06   28:18.8 
   41   4/7    Sharif Fulcher         29  Albany, GA           28:12.1  9:05   28:24.0 
   42   3/15   Tiffany Crain          31F Leesburg, GA         28:30.8  9:11   28:32.8 
   43   2/6    Vicki Roberts          12F Leesburg, GA         28:53.2  9:18   28:54.7 
   44   6/17   Jeb Parr                8  Albany, GA           28:59.8  9:20   29:01.1 
   45   7/17   Ryan Hicks             10  Leesburg, GA         29:03.5  9:22   29:07.2 
   46   1/8    Bailey Irvin            9F Albany, GA           29:04.8  9:22   29:07.2 
   47   4/12   Julie Irvin            38F Albany, GA           29:29.8  9:30   29:34.6 
   48   4/4    Marvin Hogg            53  Albany, GA           29:19.3  9:27   29:40.3 
   49   2/5    Hannah Crooke          15F Leesburg, GA         29:44.9  9:35   29:55.4 
   50   2/10   Haley Stanford         23F Albany, GA           29:51.4  9:37   29:55.5 
   51   3/5    James Brooks           45  Baconton, GA         30:00.4  9:40   30:08.1 
   52   3/3    Randy Jack             57  Leesburg, GA         29:58.8  9:39   30:08.7 
   53   5/12   Amy Parr               35F Albany, GA           30:03.3  9:41   30:12.8 
   54   1/7    Donny Parr             36  Albany, GA           30:03.1  9:41   30:13.0 
   55   2/4    Darryl Williams, Jr    15  Albany, GA           30:14.8  9:45   30:22.0 
   56   5/6    Melodie Spencer        14F Albany, GA           30:17.4  9:45   30:27.9 
   57   8/17   Hunter Beasley          6  Albany, GA           30:21.9  9:47   30:29.2 
   58   9/17   Ethan Kelley           10  Albany, GA           30:33.2  9:51   30:34.7 
   59   2/7    Jake Anderson          37  Leesburg, GA         30:31.8  9:50   30:36.4 
   60   3/8    Craig Thompson         41  Poulan, GA           30:17.5  9:45   30:48.6 
   61   6/6    Christine Chung        14F Albany, GA           30:42.3  9:53   30:57.9 
   62   4/15   Jessica Sheets         34F Albany, GA           30:45.9  9:55   31:13.1 
   63   2/3    Steve Sadler           62  Albany, GA           31:22.5 10:06   31:28.9 
   64   6/12   Vanessa Hicks          38F Leesburg, GA         31:30.2 10:09   31:34.0 
   65   2/8    Caroline Orr            8F Albany, GA           31:39.5 10:12   31:40.2 
   66   3/6    Melissa Spell          29F Albany, GA           31:18.7 10:05   31:40.4 
   67   1/5    Jean Bentley           52F Albany, GA           31:35.5 10:11   31:41.5 
   68   4/8    Darrel Finnicum        43  Leesburg, GA         31:41.2 10:12   31:48.1 
   69   7/12   Jennifer Roberts       37F Leesburg, GA         31:44.9 10:14   31:54.4 
   70   2/4    Nancy Sadler           59F Albany, GA           31:48.7 10:15   31:55.0 
   71   5/15   Leaither Lowder        31F Albany, GA           32:15.0 10:23   32:19.6 
   72   3/6    Nadya Lowder           11F Albany, GA           32:18.2 10:24   32:20.4 
   73   3/5    Matt Fenner            13  Albany, GA           31:53.7 10:16   32:21.6 
   74  10/17   Toler Hornick           8  Leesburg, GA         32:28.9 10:28   32:30.9 
   75   1/13   Tobilyn Hornick        41F Leesburg, GA         32:28.6 10:28   32:31.0 
   76   3/7    Mark Willard           39  Albany, GA           32:21.1 10:25   32:41.2 
   77   2/13   Lisa Clements          41F Leesburg, GA         32:41.6 10:32   32:44.1 
   78   5/7    Jonathan Davis         27  Albany, GA           32:34.6 10:30   32:50.0 
   79   4/5    John Beasley           46  Albany, GA           32:46.2 10:33   32:53.4 
   80   5/8    Hank Carter            40  Leesburg, GA         32:18.7 10:24   32:54.6 
   81  11/17   Ryan Lowder, Jr.       10  Albany, GA           32:57.6 10:37   32:58.8 
   82   3/6    Ryan Lowder, Sr.       32  Albany, GA           32:55.1 10:36   32:59.5 
   83   5/5    Brian Kelley           45  Albany, GA           33:06.1 10:40   33:35.3 
   84   3/4    Josh Fenner            15  Albany, GA           33:35.3 10:49   33:52.9 
   85   3/10   Amanda Davis           24F Leesburg, GA         33:52.9 10:55   34:07.6 
   86   1/7    Sherie Baker           49F Huschton, GA         34:13.4 11:01   34:23.0 
   87   1/3    Ryan Cook              21  Poulan, GA           33:54.0 10:55   34:24.5 
   88   2/7    Cindy Clifton          48F Ashburn, GA          34:31.9 11:07   34:43.0 
   89   3/4    Katherine Smih         57F Albany, GA           34:42.5 11:11   35:06.4 
   90   4/5    Dylan Boley            14  Cuthbert, GA         35:14.5 11:21   35:30.9 
   91   6/15   Sherri Boley           33F Cuthbert, GA         35:15.8 11:21   35:32.5 
   92   4/6    Josie Battaglia        12F Albany, GA           35:28.2 11:25   35:36.7 
   93   3/13   Chris Battaglia        44F Albany, GA           35:29.2 11:26   35:36.9 
   94   8/12   Ashley Everett         38F Leesburg, GA         35:33.9 11:27   35:40.5 
   95   3/8    Olivia Dunne           10F Albany, GA           35:50.3 11:33   35:51.6 
   96   2/2    Ray Harden             65  Leesburg, GA         36:00.1 11:36   36:11.3 
   97   4/8    Emily Chung             9F Albany, GA           36:18.2 11:42   36:20.5 
   98   5/8    Hannah Anthony          8F Albany, GA           36:25.7 11:44   36:26.6 
   99   4/6    Kristen Schuette       26F Leesburg, GA         36:31.5 11:46   36:54.5 
  100   2/2    Zach Beasley           12  Doerun, GA           36:32.1 11:46   36:54.5 
  101   6/8    Faith Chung             7F Albany, GA           36:51.1 11:52   36:56.7 
  102   9/12   Sheila Yoder           38F Cuthbert, GA         36:42.6 11:49   36:58.2 
  103   4/13   Erin Harding           40F Leesburg, GA         37:10.3 11:58   37:14.2 
  104   4/6    Brian Richardson       34  Leesburg, GA         37:20.6 12:02   37:28.4 
  105   3/7    Angela Collins         45F Leesburg, GA         37:55.7 12:13   38:05.2 
  106   6/8    Christopher Timmons    42  Albany, GA           37:49.5 12:11   38:09.6 
  107   6/7    Todd Kriebel           29  Leesburg, GA         37:55.7 12:13   38:09.6 
  108   5/6    Jaea Knight            11F Sylvester, GA        38:19.3 12:21   38:25.3 
  109   6/6    Sarah Reid             11F Albany, GA           38:08.3 12:17   38:25.6 
  110   3/5    Brooke Griffin         16F Leesburg, GA         38:43.2 12:28   38:56.1 
  111   7/7    Tim Johnson            27  Albany, GA           38:58.5 12:33   39:24.4 
  112   4/7    Tim Nelson             36  Leesburg, GA         39:08.9 12:37   39:26.8 
  113   4/10   Monica Wang            23F Leesburg, GA         39:38.3 12:46   39:43.3 
  114  10/12   Jennifer Hatcher       37F Albany, GA           39:39.5 12:46   39:47.0 
  115   5/13   Mary Beth Morris       41F Pelham, GA           39:50.4 12:50   40:26.7 
  116   4/7    Krys Snipes            47F Albany, GA           39:50.9 12:50   40:26.8 
  117   7/15   Sherry Monroe          33F Albany, GA           40:09.4 12:56   40:41.7 
  118   6/13   Ami Mejia              41F Pelham, GA           40:16.1 12:58   40:50.9 
  119   7/13   Karen Strength         43F Leesburg, GA         40:31.8 13:03   40:56.1 
  120   7/8    Joe Strength           43  Leesburg, GA         40:38.1 13:05   40:59.7 
  121   8/13   Dee Kelley             41F Albany, GA           40:47.8 13:08   41:16.0 
  122   1/1    Harriett Haskins       70F Albany, GA           41:09.4 13:15   41:16.1 
  123   5/10   Tara Leigh Glenn       22F Sumner, GA           41:10.7 13:16   41:33.3 
  124   2/3    Bryan Glenn            22  Albany, GA           41:10.5 13:16   41:33.4 
  125   8/15   Jennifer Valdez        30F Leesburg, GA         41:15.7 13:17   41:38.9 
  126   5/6    Sam Knighton           33  Albany, GA           41:13.0 13:16   41:44.8 
  127   3/3    Jeff Toole             62  Leesburg, GA         41:23.0 13:20   41:49.6 
  128   6/10   Sarah McBride          23F Albany, GA           41:48.4 13:28   41:58.3 
  129   9/15   Liz Green              34F Albany, GA           41:55.4 13:30   42:02.5 
  130  10/15   Cari Colby             34F Doerun, GA           42:17.0 13:37   42:25.8 
  131  11/12   Barbie Jacobs          38F Bridgeboro, GA       42:17.1 13:37   42:25.9 
  132   4/5    Jenny Wang             15F Leesburg, GA         42:23.3 13:39   42:28.5 
  133   2/5    Yunjie Mi              50F Leesburg, GA         42:22.6 13:39   42:28.7 
  134  12/17   Graham Anderson         8  Leesburg, GA         42:48.1 13:47   42:49.4 
  135   5/6    Rebecca Johnson        27F Albany, GA           42:41.9 13:45   43:07.1 
  136   7/10   Claira Austin          22F Leesburg, GA         43:21.6 13:58   43:33.1 
  137   8/10   Jessica Peek           22F Leesburg, GA         43:21.6 13:58   43:33.2 
  138   5/7    Belinda Thomas         46F Albany, GA           43:42.3 14:05   43:46.9 
  139  13/17   Ian Harding             8  Leesburg, GA         43:51.5 14:07   43:53.2 
  140   5/7    Brent Peek             37  Leesburg, GA         43:43.2 14:05   43:57.9 
  141  11/15   Leigha Anthony         33F Albany, GA           44:04.7 14:12   44:08.3 
  142   6/7    Melanie Johnson        48F Meigs, GA            43:55.4 14:09   44:30.3 
  143  14/17   Ford Gunthrie           9  Albany, GA           44:43.0 14:24   44:43.7 
  144  15/17   Henry Anderson          7  Leesburg, GA         44:58.7 14:29   44:59.5 
  145  16/17   Jacob Carter            7  Leesburg, GA         44:37.5 14:22   45:03.9 
  146   8/8    Teddy Clifton          44  Ashburn, GA          45:02.5 14:30   45:13.5 
  147   9/13   Tammy Carter           43F Leesburg, GA         44:58.5 14:29   45:23.7 
  148   5/5    Ashley Duffey          19F Leesburg, GA         45:13.2 14:34   45:25.4 
  149  12/15   Lakeisha Jackson       31F Sylvester, GA        45:56.1 14:48   45:56.2 
  150   3/5    Beth Haley             52F Albany, GA           45:47.0 14:45   45:58.9 
  151   5/5    Zay Reid               14  Albany, GA           46:10.9 14:52   46:39.5 
  152   7/8    Hope Fenner            10F Albany, GA           46:25.4 14:57   46:42.2 
  153   6/6    David Edmiston         31  Parrott, GA          46:56.8 15:07   47:14.8 
  154  10/13   Terrie Halstead        42F Tallahassee, FL      46:58.5 15:08   47:21.9 
  155  13/15   Sarah Specht           30F Albany, GA           46:59.6 15:08   47:22.8 
  156  11/13   Rashelle Beasley       41F Doerun, GA           47:05.0 15:10   47:29.8 
  157   9/10   Teal Glow              24F Albany, GA           49:17.1 15:52   49:35.8 
  158   1/1    Costelle Anderson      65F Albany, GA           49:15.1 15:52   49:36.4 
  159   4/4    Connie Wingate         57F Albany, GA           49:17.2 15:52   49:37.4 
  160  12/12   Amanda Wingate         35F Albany, GA           49:18.8 15:53   49:38.1 
  161  17/17   Connor Boley           10  Cuthbert, GA         49:40.9 16:00   49:56.2 
  162   7/7    Regina Hills George R  46F Albany, GA           49:51.5 16:03   49:57.4 
  163   3/3    Spencer Kincaide       24  Albany, GA           49:49.9 16:03   50:02.5 
  164  10/10   Ivy Carr               24F Albany, GA           49:49.7 16:03   50:03.2 
  165   6/7    Dallas Boley           38  Cuthbert, GA         49:49.4 16:03   50:05.5 
  166   8/8    Amber Boley             8F Cuthbert, GA         49:49.6 16:03   50:06.6 
  167  12/13   Bonnie Jean Lamb       43F Sumner, GA           50:08.2 16:09   50:35.3 
  168   7/7    David Higdon           39  Albany, GA           50:59.6 16:25   51:27.0 
  169   1/1    Gene Knight            75  Albany, GA           51:19.0 16:32   51:36.8 
  170  14/15   Amanda Kriebel         31F Leesburg, GA         52:13.4 16:49   52:27.3 
  171   6/6    Stephanie Mainor       28F Leesburg, GA         52:13.3 16:49   52:27.3 
  172   4/5    Beth Collier           52F Leesburg, GA         52:44.5 16:59   52:58.4 
  173  15/15   Elizabeth Rowell       31F Leesburg, GA         53:01.2 17:04   53:09.4 
  174   4/4    Gabe Knight            15  Sylvester, GA        53:17.6 17:10   53:46.5 
  175  13/13   Candy Reid             43F Albany, GA           53:19.9 17:10   53:46.7 
  176   5/5    Pat Fenner             52F Albany, GA           53:20.5 17:11   53:46.8 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News