Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

LIQUIDATION 5K

Douglasville, GA, January 25, 2014

[5K Age Group Results ]

5K Overall Results

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services


For more race information, see Clover Glove Race Series.


 Liquidation 5K 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 January 25, 14        
 Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                            
 Place Name              City              Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Casey Mull        Athens  GA        1      29      1 M 25-29   23:17      7:31/M     
 2     Rick Hayes        Dahlonega  GA     2      55      1 M 55-59   23:32      7:35/M     
 3     Donnie Chaffin    Hampton  GA       3      53      1 M 50-54   24:34      7:55/M     
 4     Mark Chaffin      Hampton  GA       4      24      1 M 20-24   25:46      8:19/M     
 5     Wesley Morris     Douglasville  GA  5      24      2 M 20-24   27:46      8:57/M     
 6     Roger Keel        Valley  AL        6      60      1 M 60-64   27:55      9:00/M     
 7     David Oblinger    Alpharetta  GA    7      63      2 M 60-64   28:09      9:05/M     
 8     Caroline Olvin    Canton  GA        8      9       1 F  0-10   28:21      9:09/M     
 9     Daw Gnooy         Cedartown  GA     9      14      1 M 11-14   28:47      9:17/M     
 10    Marty McGuire     Cartersville  GA  10     57      2 M 55-59   29:20      9:28/M     
 11    Jessica Becker    Cedartown  GA     11     24      1 F 20-24   29:33      9:32/M     
 12    Ashley Merchant   Dallas  GA        12     30      1 F 30-34   29:34      9:32/M     
 13    Troy Garland      Milledgeville  GA 13     42      1 M 40-44   30:18      9:46/M     
 14    Heath Walraven    Calhoun  GA       14     38      1 M 35-39   31:20      10:06/M    
 15    Tracy Reece       Douglasville  GA  15     29      1 F 25-29   31:26      10:08/M    
 16    K Hayes                             16     44      2 M 40-44   32:42      10:33/M    
 17    Matt Reece        Douglasville  GA  17     32      1 M 30-34   32:55      10:37/M    
 18    George Southgate  Calhoun  GA       18     67      1 M 65-69   33:10      10:42/M    
 19    Larry Hayes       Cumming  GA       19     65      2 M 65-69   33:11      10:42/M    
 20    Curt Stiler                         20     40      3 M 40-44   33:36      10:50/M    
 21    Richard Harrison  Commerce  GA      21     62      3 M 60-64   34:09      11:01/M    
 22    David Watkins     Tucker  GA        22     68      3 M 65-69   34:17      11:04/M    
 23    Raeanne Watkins   Tucker  GA        23     60      1 F 60-64   34:27      11:07/M    
 24    Kaylie Collins                      24     26      2 F 25-29   35:39      11:30/M    
 25    Mary Hayes        Cumming  GA       25     64      2 F 60-64   36:19      11:43/M    
 26    Kathy Givens      Douglasville  GA  26     65      1 F 65-69   37:41      12:09/M    
 27    Pamela Kramer     Cedartown  GA     27     44      1 F 40-44   38:42      12:29/M    
 28    David Eckles      Athens  GA        28     38      2 M 35-39   40:09      12:57/M    
 29    Terri Ernst       Douglasville  GA  29     49      1 F 45-49   40:35      13:05/M    
 30    Eva Allbritton    Woodstock  GA     30     43      2 F 40-44   41:12      13:17/M    
 31    Timothy Bagley    Woodstock  GA     31     51      2 M 50-54   41:27      13:22/M    
 32    Donna Collins                       32     55      1 F 55-59   41:55      13:31/M    
 33    Cameron Strozier                    33     14      2 M 11-14   42:15      13:38/M    
 34    Jessie Moore                        34     16      1 F 15-19   42:17      13:38/M    
 35    Christine McGuire Cartersville  GA  35     55      2 F 55-59   42:22      13:40/M    
 36    Blair Elrod       Rockmart  GA      36     23      2 F 20-24   42:36      13:45/M    
 37    Danielle Redd     Cedartown  GA     37     11      1 F 11-14   42:43      13:47/M    
 38    Chris Ernst       Douglasville  GA  38     50      3 M 50-54   46:20      14:57/M    
 39    Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross  GA      39     29      3 F 25-29   47:29      15:19/M    
 40    Ron Landen        Columbus  GA      40     69      4 M 65-69   47:30      15:19/M    
 41    Chris Scammon     Rex  GA           41     67      5 M 65-69   47:31      15:20/M    
 42    Linda Zeeman      Atlanta  GA       42     69      2 F 65-69   49:05      15:50/M    
 43    Billy Lashley     Douglasville  GA  43     57      3 M 55-59   49:06      15:50/M    
 44    Don McClellan     Smyrna  GA        44     82      1 M 80-99   49:07      15:51/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News