Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

TTW 5K

Hampton, GA, January 20, 2014

[5K Age Group Results ]

5K Overall Results

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services


For more race information, see Clover Glove Race Series.


 TTW 5K 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 January 20, 14        
 Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                            
 Place Name              City              Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Casey Mull        Athens  GA        1      29      1 M 25-29   22:56      7:24/M     
 2     Rick Hayes        Dahlonega  GA     2      55      1 M 55-59   23:06      7:27/M     
 3     Bo Ryles          Bogart  GA        3      57      2 M 55-59   23:35      7:36/M     
 4     Donnie Chaffin    Hampton  GA       4      53      1 M 50-54   23:41      7:38/M     
 5     Joseph Clements   Dunwoody  GA      5      53      2 M 50-54   24:52      8:01/M     
 6     Mark Chaffin      Hampton  GA       6      24      1 M 20-24   27:30      8:52/M     
 7     Daniel Walraven   Calhoun  GA       7      11      1 M 11-14   27:56      9:01/M     
 8     Caitlin Conn      Athens  GA        8      24      1 F 20-24   28:01      9:02/M     
 9     Roger Keel        Valley  AL        9      60      1 M 60-64   29:12      9:25/M     
 10    Angie Taber       Fayetteville  GA  10     51      1 F 50-54   29:13      9:25/M     
 11    Ramsay Miller     Leesburg  GA      11     14      1 F 11-14   29:20      9:28/M     
 12    Braden Miller     Leesburg  GA      12     40      1 M 40-44   29:21      9:28/M     
 13    Larry Lascody     Alpharetta  GA    13     70      1 M 70-74   31:21      10:07/M    
 14    Elaine Mangham    Molena  GA        14     61      1 F 60-64   31:21      10:07/M    
 15    Becky Dorminy     Mcdonough  GA     15     10      1 F  0-10   32:12      10:23/M    
 16    Susan McGarity    Dahlonega  GA     16     51      2 F 50-54   33:01      10:39/M    
 17    Troy Garland      Milledgeville  GA 17     42      2 M 40-44   33:35      10:50/M    
 18    Heath Walraven    Calhoun  GA       18     38      1 M 35-39   34:24      11:06/M    
 19    Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain  GA 19     64      2 F 60-64   34:26      11:06/M    
 20    George Southgate  Calhoun  GA       20     67      1 M 65-69   34:32      11:08/M    
 21    Bonnie Dials      Griffin  GA       21     62      3 F 60-64   34:40      11:11/M    
 22    Pi Dorminy        Mcdonough  GA     22     7       1 M  0-10   36:10      11:40/M    
 23    John Dorminy      Mcdonough  GA     23     44      3 M 40-44   36:11      11:40/M    
 24    Larry Hayes       Cumming  GA       24     65      2 M 65-69   37:39      12:09/M    
 25    Jim Latimer       Gainesville  GA   25     72      2 M 70-74   38:38      12:28/M    
 26    Darlene Nuss      Warner Robins  GA 26     47      1 F 45-49   41:10      13:17/M    
 27    Mary Hayes        Cumming  GA       27     64      4 F 60-64   46:11      14:54/M    
 28    Eva Allbritton    Woodstock  GA     39     43      1 F 40-44   46:12      14:54/M    
 29    Timothy Bagley    Woodstock  GA     40     51      3 M 50-54   46:32      15:01/M    
 30    Ernest Smallman   Atlanta  GA       28     69      3 M 65-69   51:32      16:37/M    
 31    Ron Landen        Columbus  GA      29     69      4 M 65-69   51:33      16:38/M    
 32    David Oblinger    Alpharetta  GA    30     63      2 M 60-64   51:34      16:38/M    
 33    Billy Lashley     Douglasville  GA  31     57      3 M 55-59   51:34      16:38/M    
 34    Donna Segelken    Bonaire  GA       32     47      2 F 45-49   53:59      17:25/M    
 35    Kathy Givens      Douglasville  GA  33     65      1 F 65-69   59:51      19:18/M    
 36    Chris Scammon     Rex  GA           34     67      5 M 65-69   59:52      19:19/M    
 37    Brenda Wall       Leesburg  GA      35     61      5 F 60-64   1:22:38    26:39/M    
 38    Linda Zeeman      Atlanta  GA       36     69      2 F 65-69   1:22:40    26:40/M    
 39    David Eckles      Athens  GA        38     38      2 M 35-39   1:22:41    26:40/M    
 40    Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross  GA      37     29      1 F 25-29   1:22:41    26:40/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News