Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

RUN FOR COVER 5K

Milton, GA, January 11, 2014

[5K Age Group Results ]

5K Overall Results

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services


For more race information, see Black Bag Race Series Point Page.


 Run for Cover 5K Run for Cover 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 January 11, 2014        
 Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                                
 Place Name                  City              Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Conner Cole           Alpharetta  GA    997    16      1 M 15-19   18:25.5    5:56/M     
 2     Preston Meade         Alpharetta  GA    998    16      2 M 15-19   18:36.9    6:00/M     
 3     Sam Sasser            Alpharetta  GA    975    17      3 M 15-19   19:16.9    6:13/M     
 4     Frank Silva           Woodstock  GA     996    48      1 M 45-49   19:45.6    6:22/M     
 5     Ibrahime Balde        Norcross  GA      909    24      1 M 20-24   19:57.9    6:26/M     
 6     Sam Bowers            Alpharetta  GA    461    14      1 M 11-14   20:06.1    6:29/M     
 7     Collin Smith          Cumming  GA       983    14      2 M 11-14   20:59.4    6:46/M     
 8     Josh Winnett          Alpharetta  GA    481    15      4 M 15-19   21:20.0    6:53/M     
 9     Jeff Olvin            Canton  GA        967    48      2 M 45-49   21:48.7    7:02/M     
 10    Eric Dipietro         Canton  GA        464    47      3 M 45-49   22:30.9    7:15/M     
 11    Bill Kiever           Woodstock  GA     487    54      1 M 50-54   22:31.1    7:16/M     
 12    Makena Gates          Canton  GA        473    11      1 F 11-14   22:49.5    7:22/M     
 13    Andy Butzow           Alpharetta  GA    921    15      5 M 15-19   22:54.9    7:23/M     
 14    Ryan Kiefe            Alpharetta  GA    471    17      6 M 15-19   23:04.2    7:26/M     
 15    Matthew Chestnut      Roswell  GA       463    54      2 M 50-54   23:06.0    7:27/M     
 16    Bryson Gates          Canton  GA        470    9       1 M  0-10   23:18.2    7:31/M     
 17    George Kloppenburg    Athens  GA        951    34      1 M 30-34   23:31.2    7:35/M     
 18    Cory Amick            Milton  GA        901    17      7 M 15-19   23:44.4    7:39/M     
 19    Mack Farr             Alpharetta  GA    933    17      8 M 15-19   23:50.8    7:41/M     
 20    Chris Condon          Alpharetta  GA    924    17      9 M 15-19   23:51.2    7:42/M     
 21    Ethan Florence        Alpharetta  GA    934    15     10 M 15-19   23:53.0    7:42/M     
 22    Jake Hayward          Milton  GA        944    15     11 M 15-19   23:54.0    7:43/M     
 23    Emily Bowers          Alpharetta  GA    462    14      2 F 11-14   23:59.4    7:44/M     
 24    Rick Hayes            Dahlonega  GA     459    55      1 M 55-59   24:00.1    7:45/M     
 25    Sy Ehlidil            Alpharetta  GA    932    36      1 M 35-39   24:03.3    7:45/M     
 26    Grayson Bluhm         Milton  GA        914    15     12 M 15-19   24:07.0    7:47/M     
 27    Brandon Davis         Milton  GA        926    18     13 M 15-19   24:16.5    7:50/M     
 28    Adam Brown            Alpharetta  GA    918    15     14 M 15-19   24:16.7    7:50/M     
 29    William Sharp         Marietta  GA      978    48      4 M 45-49   24:20.5    7:51/M     
 30    Donnie Chaffin        Hampton  GA       465    53      3 M 50-54   24:23.5    7:52/M     
 31    Jonny Spratt          Alpharetta  GA    985    17     15 M 15-19   24:28.6    7:54/M     
 32    Shane Gallagher       Alpharetta  GA    472    17     16 M 15-19   24:29.8    7:54/M     
 33    Gary Hosmer           Marietta  GA      1000   62      1 M 60-64   24:32.5    7:55/M     
 34    Ben Thiesen           Alpharetta  GA    988    17     17 M 15-19   24:44.6    7:59/M     
 35    Chris Schott          Alpharetta  GA    484    47      5 M 45-49   25:18.9    8:10/M     
 36    David Rogers          Louisville  KY    973    31      2 M 30-34   25:32.2    8:14/M     
 37    John Brolly           Milton  GA        916    16     18 M 15-19   25:44.7    8:18/M     
 38    Roger Keel            Valley  AL        950    60      2 M 60-64   25:51.2    8:20/M     
 39    Traylor Thiesen       Alpharetta  GA    989    53      4 M 50-54   26:05.3    8:25/M     
 40    John Landen           Alpharetta  GA    475    11      3 M 11-14   26:18.0    8:29/M     
 41    Brian Muncy           Alpharetta  GA    489    45      6 M 45-49   26:43.2    8:37/M     
 42    Paul Anderson         Woodstock  GA     904    44      1 M 40-44   27:06.0    8:45/M     
 43    Andrew Johnson        Alpharetta  GA    466    17     19 M 15-19   27:08.4    8:45/M     
 44    Harrison Arnold       Alpharetta  GA    907    16     20 M 15-19   27:15.9    8:47/M     
 45    David Oblinger        Alpharetta  GA    469    63      3 M 60-64   27:23.5    8:50/M     
 46    Veronica Olvin        Canton  GA        968    10      1 F  0-10   27:33.8    8:53/M     
 47    Carl Brown            Alpharetta  GA    919    16     21 M 15-19   27:44.4    8:57/M     
 48    Daniel Arnold         Alpharetta  GA    905    17     22 M 15-19   27:46.3    8:57/M     
 49    Brian Mott            Alpharetta  GA    965    35      2 M 35-39   27:48.4    8:58/M     
 50    Connor McElroy        Alpharetta  GA    477    17     23 M 15-19   27:49.2    8:58/M     
 51    Davis Hunt            Alpharetta  GA    946    15     24 M 15-19   27:49.6    8:58/M     
 52    Noah Drake            Milton  GA        929    15     25 M 15-19   27:50.5    8:59/M     
 53    Taylor Zubek          Milton  GA        993    17     26 M 15-19   27:54.1    9:00/M     
 54    Caroline Dunn         Milton  GA        930    38      1 F 35-39   27:54.4    9:00/M     
 55    Paul Dunn             Alpharetta  GA    931    38      3 M 35-39   27:54.6    9:00/M     
 56    Scott Dickson         Atlanta  GA       928    61      4 M 60-64   27:58.9    9:01/M     
 57    Cole Burry            Milton  GA        920    18     27 M 15-19   28:04.2    9:03/M     
 58    Christine Bridge      Cumming  GA       915    39      2 F 35-39   28:05.6    9:04/M     
 59    Michael Price         Alpharetta  GA    972    18     28 M 15-19   28:07.1    9:04/M     
 60    Cole Houghton         Milton  GA        945    18     29 M 15-19   28:08.1    9:05/M     
 61    Jacob Bierbower       Alpharetta  GA    482    15     30 M 15-19   28:10.1    9:05/M     
 62    Tracy Sackellares     Roswell  GA       974    50      1 F 50-54   28:11.5    9:05/M     
 63    Trent Kammerer        Bethlehem  GA     949    23      2 M 20-24   28:18.0    9:08/M     
 64    Jim Brookshire        Acworth  GA       917    68      1 M 65-69   28:30.0    9:12/M     
 65    Nick Mirabella        Alpharetta  GA    962    17     31 M 15-19   28:32.1    9:12/M     
 66    Garrett Hans          Alpharetta  GA    938    18     32 M 15-19   28:34.1    9:13/M     
 67    Larry Lascody         Alpharetta  GA    488    70      1 M 70-74   28:49.0    9:18/M     
 68    Kyle Pokallus         Milton  GA        970    14      4 M 11-14   29:11.2    9:25/M     
 69    Sam Parker            Milton  GA        969    15     33 M 15-19   29:15.8    9:26/M     
 70    Jeff Jenkins          Milton Ga  GA     948    48      7 M 45-49   29:18.1    9:27/M     
 71    Pat Foley             Duluth  GA        999    50      5 M 50-54   29:24.4    9:29/M     
 72    Taylor Berthelot      Alpharetta  GA    913    14      5 M 11-14   29:40.2    9:34/M     
 73    Dylan Colter          Alpharetta  GA    923    14      6 M 11-14   29:46.3    9:36/M     
 74    Brian McElroy         Alpharetta  GA    479    50      6 M 50-54   29:49.0    9:37/M     
 75    Caroline Olvin        Canton  GA        966    9       2 F  0-10   29:53.0    9:38/M     
 76    Larry Hayes           Cumming  GA       942    65      2 M 65-69   29:54.2    9:39/M     
 77    Jean Baudrand         Milton  GA        911    55      2 M 55-59   30:09.8    9:44/M     
 78    Brett Houdeshell      Alpharetta  GA    994    15     34 M 15-19   30:13.3    9:45/M     
 79    Jake Jenkins          Milton  GA        947    18     35 M 15-19   30:52.6    9:57/M     
 80    Chris Purvis          Adairsville  GA   476    47      8 M 45-49   30:56.8    9:59/M     
 81    Troy Garland          Milledgeville  GA 936    42      2 M 40-44   31:07.5    10:02/M    
 82    Wayland Harkey        Alpharetta  GA    483    59      3 M 55-59   31:13.4    10:04/M    
 83    Catherine Price       Alpharetta  GA    971    51      2 F 50-54   31:27.9    10:09/M    
 84    Amy Thiesen           Alpharetta  GA    987    50      3 F 50-54   31:30.9    10:10/M    
 85    Tammy McElroy         Alpharetta  GA    478    50      4 F 50-54   31:39.4    10:13/M    
 86    Roger Roy             Dahlonega  GA     460    64      5 M 60-64   31:57.4    10:18/M    
 87    Griffin Basile        Alpharetta  GA    995    15     36 M 15-19   32:01.1    10:20/M    
 88    Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee  GA       990    32      1 F 30-34   32:43.5    10:33/M    
 89    Logan Krueger         Dacula  GA        953    11      7 M 11-14   33:01.8    10:39/M    
 90    Justin Krueger        Dacula  GA        952    36      4 M 35-39   33:02.9    10:39/M    
 91    Lisa Balzer           Cumming  GA       910    36      3 F 35-39   33:43.2    10:53/M    
 92    Ethan Moore           Milton  GA        963    11      8 M 11-14   33:48.9    10:54/M    
 93    Mary Hayes            Cumming  GA       943    64      1 F 60-64   34:00.9    10:58/M    
 94    Katie Daniel          Alpharetta  GA    925    30      2 F 30-34   34:10.2    11:01/M    
 95    Steve Condon          Alpharetta  GA    474    46      9 M 45-49   34:23.5    11:05/M    
 96    Jackson Anderson      Alpharetta  GA    903    16     37 M 15-19   34:59.3    11:17/M    
 97    Andy Lawton           Alpharetta  GA    957    16     38 M 15-19   34:59.7    11:17/M    
 98    Zack Muncy            Alpharetta  GA    490    12      9 M 11-14   36:46.0    11:52/M    
 99    Jack Gallagher        Alpharetta  GA    480    11     10 M 11-14   36:52.5    11:54/M    
 100   Ron Landen            Columbus  GA      954    69      3 M 65-69   37:10.8    11:59/M    
 101   Kathy Givens          Douglasville  GA  937    65      1 F 65-69   37:18.8    12:02/M    
 102   Lane Arnold           Alpharetta  GA    908    51      5 F 50-54   38:36.9    12:27/M    
 103   Julie Hans            Alpharetta  GA    939    53      6 F 50-54   38:37.1    12:27/M    
 104   Linda Zeeman          Atlanta  GA       991    69      2 F 65-69   42:52.0    13:50/M    
 105   Chris Scammon         Rex  GA           976    67      4 M 65-69   50:15.1    16:13/M    
 106   Bill Bierbower        Alpharetta  GA    486    50      7 M 50-54   52:42.7    17:00/M    
 107   Greg Arnold           Alpharetta  GA    906    51      8 M 50-54   52:44.6    17:01/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News