Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

5TH ANNUAL PILOT CLUB CHASE 5K

WATKINSVILLE, GA, January 11, 2014

[Age Group 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

CLASSIC RACE SERVICES

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2014 - 5th Annual Pilot Club Chase 5K Pilot Chase 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 January 11, 2014        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                                    
 Place Name                     City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Michael Hans             Watkinsville  GA   423    15      1 M 15-19   19:50.1    6:24/M     
 2     Isaac Krumm              Watkinsville  GA   419    16      2 M 15-19   19:55.6    6:25/M     
 3     Bill Hunt                Watkinsville  GA   424    45      1 M 45-49   20:09.1    6:30/M     
 4     Perry Waddell            Bainbridge  GA     420    16      3 M 15-19   20:13.9    6:31/M     
 5     Greg Waddell             Bainbridge  GA     421    47      2 M 45-49   20:57.3    6:45/M     
 6     Bill Wright              West Lafayette  IN 413    59      1 M 55-59   22:07.1    7:08/M     
 7     Blair Weaver             Athens  GA         426    55      2 M 55-59   22:40.0    7:19/M     
 8     Jason Millsaps           Watkinsville  GA   374    33      1 M 30-34   23:20.7    7:32/M     
 9     Randy Ballew             Watkinsville  GA   306    60      1 M 60-64   23:27.0    7:34/M     
 10    Rick Hayes               Dahlonega  GA      428    55      3 M 55-59   23:59.7    7:44/M     
 11    Bill Halstead            Jefferson  GA      427    35      1 M 35-39   24:20.8    7:51/M     
 12    Bo Ryles                 Bogart  GA         422    57      4 M 55-59   24:28.7    7:54/M     
 13    Donnie Chaffin           Hampton  GA        318    53      1 M 50-54   24:29.8    7:54/M     
 14    Jeff Hood                Watkinsville  GA   429    49      3 M 45-49   24:37.0    7:56/M     
 15    Jackson Krueger          Dacula  GA         361    8       1 M  0-10   24:46.1    7:59/M     
 16    Justin Krueger           Dacula  GA         362    36      2 M 35-39   24:47.2    8:00/M     
 17    Zack Farmer              Athens  GA         436    36      3 M 35-39   24:57.0    8:03/M     
 18    Sam Mann                 Social Circle  GA  369    35      4 M 35-39   25:51.2    8:20/M     
 19    Cheryl Vail              Lawrenceville  GA  404    68      1 F 65-69   26:25.6    8:31/M     
 20    Amber Mann               Social Circle  GA  367    32      1 F 30-34   26:29.9    8:33/M     
 21    Roger Keel               Valley  AL         416    60      2 M 60-64   26:55.5    8:41/M     
 22    Beth Betz                Watkinsville  GA   435    48      1 F 45-49   27:49.6    8:58/M     
 23    Mary Beth Forwood        Bishop  GA         339    50      1 F 50-54   28:12.4    9:06/M     
 24    Mara Nance               Augusta  GA        378    55      1 F 55-59   28:12.8    9:06/M     
 25    Liz Brewer               Colbert  GA        313    33      2 F 30-34   28:14.4    9:06/M     
 26    David Oblinger           Alpharetta  GA     417    63      3 M 60-64   28:17.3    9:07/M     
 27    Sharon Williams          Winder  GA         411    51      2 F 50-54   28:43.1    9:16/M     
 28    William Davis            Athens  GA         432    64      4 M 60-64   29:20.2    9:28/M     
 29    Cynthia Cook             Monroe  GA         321    58      2 F 55-59   29:25.6    9:29/M     
 30    Bill Chamblee            Anderson  SC       319    66      1 M 65-69   29:49.4    9:37/M     
 31    Martha G. Rodriguez      Watkinsville  GA   390    20      1 F 20-24   30:46.9    9:55/M     
 32    Roger Roy                Dahlonega  GA      430    64      5 M 60-64   30:56.7    9:59/M     
 33    Tina Hunt                Elberton  GA       357    52      3 F 50-54   31:13.1    10:04/M    
 34    Troy Garland             Milledgeville  GA  340    42      1 M 40-44   31:16.3    10:05/M    
 35    Amber Reeves             Covington  GA      415    33      3 F 30-34   31:46.0    10:15/M    
 36    Kelsie Ballew            Watkinsville  GA   305    12      1 F 11-14   32:06.6    10:21/M    
 37    Sherri Price             Athens  GA         388    47      2 F 45-49   32:10.4    10:23/M    
 38    Gary Hansford            Athens  GA         352    66      2 M 65-69   32:10.7    10:23/M    
 39    Keith Lester             Athens  GA         365    55      5 M 55-59   32:11.3    10:23/M    
 40    John Gregg               Watkinsville  GA   350    67      3 M 65-69   32:26.1    10:28/M    
 41    Adam Olson               Colbert  GA        379    35      5 M 35-39   32:29.3    10:29/M    
 42    Ty Payne                 Bogart  GA         386    69      4 M 65-69   32:43.6    10:33/M    
 43    Billy Harrell            Watkinsville  GA   354    28      1 M 25-29   33:30.3    10:48/M    
 44    Diana Payne              Bogart  GA         385    69      2 F 65-69   33:34.9    10:50/M    
 45    Mark Whipkey             Bogart  GA         425    45      4 M 45-49   33:53.3    10:56/M    
 46    Wayne Vail               Lawrenceville  GA  418    70      1 M 70-74   34:21.6    11:05/M    
 47    John Mincemoyer          Winterville  GA    433    43      2 M 40-44   34:28.0    11:07/M    
 48    Josh Kemerling           Bethlehem  GA      358    34      2 M 30-34   34:47.8    11:13/M    
 49    Shirley Bible            Bishop  GA         310    48      3 F 45-49   35:17.5    11:23/M    
 50    Barbara Taylor           Athens  GA         400    60      1 F 60-64   35:21.7    11:24/M    
 51    Lindsay Davidson         Athens  GA         324    29      1 F 25-29   35:46.8    11:32/M    
 52    Janie Savage             Bogart  GA         392    60      2 F 60-64   35:52.2    11:34/M    
 53    Kathy Givens             Douglasville  GA   342    65      3 F 65-69   36:05.7    11:38/M    
 54    Alex Brown               Madison  GA        314    20      2 F 20-24   36:08.3    11:39/M    
 55    Crystal Reynolds         Madison  GA        389    30      4 F 30-34   36:08.7    11:39/M    
 56    Matthew Palmer           Winder  GA         382    28      2 M 25-29   36:28.4    11:46/M    
 57    Steve Strickland         Augusta  GA        399    61      6 M 60-64   37:24.4    12:04/M    
 58    Lisa Vaughn              Watkinsville  GA   405    37      1 F 35-39   38:32.9    12:26/M    
 59    Tracy Harrell            Watkinsville  GA   355    28      2 F 25-29   38:36.9    12:27/M    
 60    Gene Nicklas             Bishop  GA         431    78      1 M 75-99   38:46.1    12:30/M    
 61    Kayla Ballew             Watkinsville  GA   304    22      3 F 20-24   39:00.8    12:35/M    
 62    Abigail Glass            Madison  GA        345    12      2 F 11-14   39:05.9    12:36/M    
 63    Ella Glass               Madison  GA        347    10      1 F  0-10   39:28.9    12:44/M    
 64    Sherri Ballew            Watkinsville  GA   307    50      4 F 50-54   39:43.0    12:49/M    
 65    Wilson Page              Athens  GA         380    71      2 M 70-74   42:51.5    13:49/M    
 66    Alysen Heil              Athens  GA         356    39      2 F 35-39   42:57.0    13:51/M    
 67    Abby Erickson            Watkinsville  GA   338    25      3 F 25-29   42:57.7    13:51/M    
 68    Carol Tedder             Cumming            401    67      4 F 65-69   43:04.5    13:54/M    
 69    Monica Burke             Bogart  GA         315    59      3 F 55-59   43:10.0    13:55/M    
 70    Mary Lou Kau             Athens  GA         434    71      1 F 70-74   43:14.4    13:57/M    
 71    Linda Zeeman             Atlanta  GA        414    69      5 F 65-69   43:42.0    14:06/M    
 72    Alison Perry Ki Unsworth Bogart  GA         403    59      4 F 55-59   44:32.8    14:22/M    
 73    Helen Koon               Lawrenceville  GA  360    70      2 F 70-74   44:42.6    14:25/M    
 74    Harold Koon              Lawrenceville  GA  359    74      3 M 70-74   44:43.8    14:25/M    
 75    Pete Pellegrini          Bogart  GA         387    67      5 M 65-69   44:55.7    14:29/M    
 76    Ron Landen               Columbus  GA       363    69      6 M 65-69   45:17.6    14:36/M    
 77    Herbert Adams            Watkinsville  GA   302    68      7 M 65-69   45:22.8    14:38/M    
 78    Daryle Worley            Toccoa  GA         412    82      2 M 75-99   47:24.3    15:17/M    
 79    Chris Scammon            Rex  GA            393    67      8 M 65-69   49:42.7    16:02/M    
 80    Fran Blackburn           Monroe  GA         311    55      5 F 55-59   56:03.4    18:05/M    
 81    Jim Weller               Sharpsburg  GA     408    48      5 M 45-49   56:40.3    18:17/M    
 82    Jimmy Weller             Sharpsburg  GA     409    21      1 M 20-24   56:42.8    18:17/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News