Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

TWILIGHT STROLL BY THE GRANITE BOWL

ELBERTON, GA, January 10, 2014

[Age Group 5K Results | Overall 10.1K | Age Group 10.1K ]

Overall 5K Results

CLASSIC RACE SERVICES

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2014 - 11th Annual Granite Bowl 5K/10K 5K Granite Bowl        
 Overall Finish List        
 January 10, 2014        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                               
 Place Name                City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Jeff Olive          Peachtree City  GA 1169   46      1 M 45-49   18:07.6    5:51/M     
 2     Byron Snellings     Dewy Rose  GA      1165   24      1 M 20-24   21:11.8    6:50/M     
 3     Bill Wright         West Lafayette  IN 1167   59      1 M 55-59   22:00.8    7:06/M     
 4     Brian Audet         Bowman  GA         858    37      1 M 35-39   22:30.1    7:15/M     
 5     Lindsay McCurley    Elberton  GA       1168   35      1 F 35-39   23:20.9    7:32/M     
 6     Donnie Chaffin      Hampton  GA        1187   53      1 M 50-54   23:56.8    7:43/M     
 7     Ben Gaines          Elberton  GA       880    17      1 M 15-19   24:19.6    7:51/M     
 8     Chris Pitts         Lavonia  GA        1142   31      1 M 30-34   24:31.3    7:55/M     
 9     Jackson Krueger     Dacula  GA         898    8       1 M  0-10   24:31.6    7:55/M     
 10    Justin Krueger      Dacula  GA         899    36      2 M 35-39   24:36.3    7:56/M     
 11    Richard Cox         Elberton  GA       869    23      2 M 20-24   24:56.4    8:03/M     
 12    Patrick Quillen     Clarkesville  GA   1144   27      1 M 25-29   25:10.5    8:07/M     
 13    Melinda Black       Clarkesville  GA   865    48      1 F 45-49   25:39.1    8:16/M     
 14    Ramsay Miller       Leesburg  GA       1139   14      1 F 11-14   25:42.2    8:17/M     
 15    Christian Brown     Commerce  GA       866    12      1 M 11-14   25:44.1    8:18/M     
 16    Roger Keel          Valley  AL         892    60      1 M 60-64   25:57.5    8:22/M     
 17    Braden Miller       Leesburg  GA       1138   40      1 M 40-44   26:00.1    8:23/M     
 18    Gino Saponari                          1166   16      2 M 15-19   26:38.4    8:35/M     
 19    Caitlin Conn        Athens  GA         868    24      1 F 20-24   26:52.6    8:40/M     
 20    Regina Saponari     Elberton  GA       1146   21      2 F 20-24   26:58.9    8:42/M     
 21    Phillip Garrison    Washington  GA     1174   36      3 M 35-39   27:00.2    8:43/M     
 22    Adam Gibson         Elberton  GA       1173   17      3 M 15-19   27:29.3    8:52/M     
 23    Sandy Adams         Elberton  GA       857    54      1 F 50-54   27:33.3    8:53/M     
 24    Mike Kelly          Clarkesville  GA   893    57      2 M 55-59   27:35.9    8:54/M     
 25    Danielle Houtz      Athens  GA         1194   25      1 F 25-29   27:50.6    8:59/M     
 26    William Davis       Athens  GA         870    64      2 M 60-64   27:53.1    9:00/M     
 27    Darren Altman       Washington  GA     1179   31      2 M 30-34   28:15.0    9:07/M     
 28    Cottrell Barnes     Elberton  GA       862    57      3 M 55-59   28:15.6    9:07/M     
 29    Le Gibson           Winder  GA         882    44      2 M 40-44   28:36.6    9:14/M     
 30    Leon Jourolmon      Elberton  GA       1186   47      2 M 45-49   28:40.6    9:15/M     
 31    Valorie Roughton    Buford  GA         1145   36      2 F 35-39   28:47.4    9:17/M     
 32    Cory Dunn           Dewy Rose  GA      873    16      4 M 15-19   28:53.4    9:19/M     
 33    Gail Audet          Royston  GA        859    61      1 F 60-64   28:59.5    9:21/M     
 34    Cynthia Altman      Washington  GA     1180   29      2 F 25-29   29:35.0    9:33/M     
 35    Tiffany Duvall      Madison  GA        1182   31      1 F 30-34   29:49.4    9:37/M     
 36    Susan Fricks        Elberton  GA       879    59      1 F 55-59   30:00.6    9:41/M     
 37    Scarlett Watson     Greensboro  GA     1181   34      2 F 30-34   30:05.8    9:42/M     
 38    Claude Ray          Athens  GA         1183   60      3 M 60-64   30:12.1    9:45/M     
 39    Troy Garland        Milledgeville  GA  881    42      3 M 40-44   30:27.6    9:49/M     
 40    Martha Ivester      Elberton  GA       890    65      1 F 65-69   31:28.3    10:09/M    
 41    Mary Kathryn Tatum  Cornelia  GA       1154   30      3 F 30-34   31:35.4    10:11/M    
 42    Haydn Tatum         Cornelia  GA       1152   10      2 M  0-10   31:55.7    10:18/M    
 43    Marilyn Hilley      Danielsville  GA   884    48      2 F 45-49   31:56.2    10:18/M    
 44    Karis Tatum         Cornelia  GA       1153   9       1 F  0-10   32:17.9    10:25/M    
 45    Sherri Price        Athens  GA         1143   47      3 F 45-49   32:22.1    10:26/M    
 46    Keith Lester        Athens  GA         1134   55      4 M 55-59   32:23.2    10:27/M    
 47    Kaylee Kirby        Elberton  GA       895    16      1 F 15-19   32:49.5    10:35/M    
 48    Marlee Kirby        Elberton  GA       896    18      2 F 15-19   32:49.8    10:35/M    
 49    Susan Martin        Watkinsville  GA   1135   40      1 F 40-44   33:36.9    10:50/M    
 50    Dan Shoaf           Anderson  SC       1149   68      1 M 65-69   33:50.1    10:55/M    
 51    Barbara Taylor      Athens  GA         1155   60      2 F 60-64   34:13.5    11:02/M    
 52    Shirley Bush        Commerce  GA       867    45      4 F 45-49   35:19.7    11:24/M    
 53    Holly Alford        Bowman  GA         1189   35      3 F 35-39   36:46.7    11:52/M    
 54    Katie Grace Johnson Elberton  GA       1192   10      2 F  0-10   37:34.2    12:07/M    
 55    Haley Marunich      Bowman  GA         1188   10      3 F  0-10   37:34.5    12:07/M    
 56    Ron Landen          Columbus  GA       900    69      2 M 65-69   37:54.6    12:14/M    
 57    Kathy Givens        Douglasville  GA   883    65      2 F 65-69   37:57.5    12:15/M    
 58    Laura Osborne       Thomson  GA        1141   41      2 F 40-44   37:59.3    12:15/M    
 59    John Mincemoyer     Winterville  GA    1190   43      4 M 40-44   38:19.0    12:22/M    
 60    Sandra House        Elberton  GA       885    36      4 F 35-39   39:34.9    12:46/M    
 61    Deborah Kirby       Elberton  GA       894    37      5 F 35-39   39:35.9    12:46/M    
 62    Steve Brown         Rayle  GA          1175   63      4 M 60-64   40:39.8    13:07/M    
 63    Margaret O'Neal     Hartwell  GA       1195   52      2 F 50-54   40:40.3    13:07/M    
 64    Chris Scammon       Rex  GA            1147   67      3 M 65-69   40:50.7    13:10/M    
 65    Tanisha Teasley     Elberton  GA       1156   32      4 F 30-34   41:47.7    13:29/M    
 66    Megan Turner        Elberton  GA       1178   32      5 F 30-34   42:19.2    13:39/M    
 67    Barbara Webb        Kennesaw  GA       1162   71      1 F 70-74   42:19.5    13:39/M    
 68    Ernest Smallman     Atlanta  GA        1150   69      4 M 65-69   43:36.4    14:04/M    
 69    Phyllis Jones       Mt Pleasant  SC    1191   57      2 F 55-59   43:36.8    14:04/M    
 70    Chrystal Todd       Elberton  GA       1171   36      6 F 35-39   43:49.8    14:08/M    
 71    Judy Thompson       Clarkesville  GA   1157   46      5 F 45-49   44:06.0    14:14/M    
 72    Jacque Denney       Elberton  GA       871    54      3 F 50-54   44:09.1    14:15/M    
 73    Ace Fendley         Elberton  GA       1170   54      2 M 50-54   51:22.5    16:34/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News