Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Little Heroes 5K

Gainesville, GA, February 23, 2014

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Timing & Results provided by Runners Fit Race Works


                   ********** Overall Results **********
                             Little Heroes 5K
                       @ Riverside Military Academy
                              Gainesville, GA
                         Sunday, February 22, 2014
                Results Provided By Runners Fit Race Works
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                        Age  Hometown               Time    Pace     
===== ======== =========================== ==== ====================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/6    Ivan Martin                  15  Gillsville, GA           19:42  6:21 
    2   1/6    Ryan Archer                  33  Lawrenceville, GA        20:10  6:30 
    3   1/2    Randy Hemphill               40  Toccoa, GA               21:22  6:53 
    4   1/5    Tim Spradlin                 49  Oakwood, GA              22:10  7:08 
    5   1/8    Mary Wynn Brannon            12F Gainesville, GA          22:20  7:12 
    6   2/8    Sally Brannon                12F Gainesville, GA          24:18  7:50 
    7   1/2    Hunter Kemp                  20  Lawrenceville, GA        24:18  7:50 
    8   1/5    Owen Ozaki                   12  Gainesville, GA          24:22  7:51 
    9   2/6    Oscar Mosqueda               14  Gainesville, GA          24:30  7:54 
   10   3/6    Marcos Reyes                 15  Gainesville, GA          24:40  7:57 
   11   1/18   Emily Gillum                 32F Gainesville, GA          24:42  7:57 
   12   1/3    Jonathan Roberts             29  Gainesville, GA          25:31  8:13 
   13   1/7    Ron Wilson                   37  Gainesville, GA          25:44  8:17 
   14   2/18   Kerri Prince                 32F Gainesville, GA          25:54  8:21 
   15   4/6    Jacob Satterfield            14  Oakwood, GA              26:25  8:30 
   16   1/16   Leah Wright                  41F Gainesville, GA          26:27  8:31 
   17   2/3    Shawn Hughes                 27  Gainesville, GA          26:28  8:31 
   18   1/9    Azael Olivera                23F Gainesville, GA          26:59  8:41 
   19   2/5    Charlie Basinger             12  Gainesville, GA          27:01  8:42 
   20   2/16   Kristy Basinger              41F Gainesville, GA          27:02  8:42 
   21   2/7    John Simpson                 35  Gainesville, GA          27:42  8:55 
   22   3/18   Julie Truelove               30F Gainesville, GA          27:49  8:57 
   23   3/5    Isaac Godfrey                11  Gainesville, GA          27:56  9:00 
   24   4/5    Drew Weber                   12  Gainesville, GA          27:57  9:00 
   25   1/1    John Gram                    68  Gainesville, GA          28:15  9:06 
   26   4/18   Jennie Tomlin                32F Gainesville, GA          28:29  9:10 
   27   3/16   Charlotte Cornelison         43F Ball Ground, GA          28:34  9:12 
   28   5/18   Kristen Waters               30F Toccoa, GA               28:50  9:17 
   29   6/18   Stacy Hemphill               32F Toccoa, GA               29:05  9:22 
   30   3/7    Kyle Gillum                  35  Gainesville, GA          29:11  9:24 
   31   1/17   Donya Jarrett                39F Gainesville, GA          29:13  9:24 
   32   1/7    Michelle Garland             26F Canton, GA               29:24  9:28 
   33   2/17   Leah Carroll                 36F Toccoa, GA               29:34  9:31 
   34   4/16   Tamara Etterling             43F Gainesville, GA          30:04  9:41 
   35   3/17   Taylor Gilmer                39F Gainesville, GA          30:44  9:54 
   36   4/17   Kristie Smart                38F Gainesville, GA          30:45  9:54 
   37          Runner Homedepot                 Gainesville, GA          30:46  9:54 
   38   5/17   Tricia Ruth                  39F Gainesville, GA          30:46  9:55 
   39   5/16   Sandra Brown                 44F Hartwell, GA             30:50  9:56 
   40   1/11   Cindy Wansley                52F Martin, GA               30:56  9:58 
   41          Anabelle Etterling            9F Gainesville, GA          31:03 10:00 
   42   2/9    Martha Rodriguez             20F Watkinsville, GA         31:19 10:05 
   43   3/9    Dori Aldridge                24F Gainesville, GA          31:54 10:16 
   44   6/16   Shonda Satterfield           41F Oakwood, GA              32:50 10:35 
   45   4/9    Megan Carr                   22F Gainesville, GA          32:54 10:36 
   46   7/18   Misty Dickerson              30F Gainesville, GA          33:03 10:39 
   47   2/7    Nikki Crannell               28F Murrayville, GA          33:14 10:42 
   48   1/7    Amelia Law                   15F Gainesville, GA          33:19 10:44 
   49   3/7    Suzie Lawrence               29F Woodstock, GA            33:27 10:46 
   50   7/16   Jennifer Wilbanks            40F Gainesville, GA          33:40 10:50 
   51   8/16   Dana Griffin                 43F Gainesville, GA          34:03 10:58 
   52   6/17   Stephanie Butler             38F Gainesville, GA          34:10 11:00 
   53   3/8    Julia Lancaster              10F Dahlonega, GA            34:30 11:06 
   54   2/11   Kimberly Johnson             53F Flowery Branch, GA       34:44 11:11 
   55   5/9    Margaret Coleman             21F Gainesville, GA          35:13 11:21 
   56   2/7    Brandi Keys                  18F Gainesville, GA          35:14 11:21 
   57   6/9    Brooke Lively                23F Gainesville, GA          36:14 11:40 
   58   4/7    Kristina Tardonia            27F Dahlonega, GA            36:14 11:40 
   59   3/11   Bonnie Zadernak              50F Gainesville, GA          36:24 11:43 
   60   4/11   Judy Moss                    50F Gainesville, GA          36:27 11:44 
   61   1/4    Melinda Gooch                56F Cleveland, GA            36:36 11:47 
   62   2/5    Kellin Dobbs                 47  Gainesville, GA          36:39 11:48 
   63   8/18   Kristen Wallace              32F Gainesville, GA          37:16 12:00 
   64   9/16   Mary Jane Beverly            44F Gainesville, GA          37:17 12:00 
   65   2/6    Frank Lawrence               33  Woodstock, GA            37:45 12:09 
   66   3/7    Melissa Deverter             13F Gainesville, GA          38:04 12:16 
   67   5/11   Michelle Hill                52F Sautee Nacoochee, GA     38:22 12:21 
   68   4/8    Camille Holcomb              12F Gainesville, GA          38:23 12:21 
   69          Philip Madey                  9  Gainesville, GA          38:24 12:22 
   70   3/5    Bill Holcomb                 46  Gainesville, GA          38:37 12:26 
   71  10/16   Nicole Holcomb               43F Gainesville, GA          38:37 12:26 
   72   1/1    Dennis Hill                  52  Sautee Nacoochee, GA     38:57 12:33 
   73   5/6    Trey Pardue                  13  Gainesville, GA          38:57 12:33 
   74   4/7    Christopher Lancaster        37  Dahlonega, GA            38:58 12:33 
   75   7/17   Amanda Bullock               38F Gainesville, GA          39:37 12:45 
   76          Jake Parks                    8  Murrayville, GA          40:11 12:56 
   77   7/9    Paige Palmer                 20F Gainesville, GA          40:27 13:01 
   78   4/7    Avana Bennett                15F Clermont, GA             40:38 13:05 
   79   5/7    Danielle Deverter            15F Gainesville, GA          40:39 13:05 
   80   1/7    Pam McNeilly                 48F Gainesville, GA          40:55 13:11 
   81   8/17   Jennifer Lancaster           38F Dahlonega, GA            41:19 13:18 
   82   6/7    Emmalyne Godfrey             15F Gainesville, GA          41:52 13:29 
   83  11/16   Kimberly Godfrey             44F Gainesville, GA          42:14 13:36 
   84   9/18   Denise Wilkins               33F Gainesville, GA          42:26 13:40 
   85   5/8    Daniela Carrasco             10F Gainesville, GA          43:14 13:55 
   86   2/7    Teri Ann Carr                45F Gainesville, GA          43:25 13:59 
   87   5/7    Erin Overby                  27F Pendergrass, GA          43:34 14:02 
   88   3/6    Jerry Overby                 31  Pendegrass, GA           43:34 14:02 
   89          Gerri Smith                      Gainesville, GA          44:11 14:14 
   90   4/5    Manley Anthony               46  Gainesville, GA          45:33 14:40 
   91  12/16   Sherri Manley                44F Gainesville, GA          45:42 14:43 
   92  10/18   Ashley Simpson               31F Gainesville, GA          46:19 14:55 
   93   9/17   Brandy Elrod                 35F Roswell, GA              46:20 14:55 
   94   6/8    Anna Lee Weber               11F Gainesville, GA          46:41 15:02 
   95   7/8    Cassie Atha                  11F Monroe, GA               46:41 15:02 
   96   4/6    Brandon Truelove             31  Gainesville, GA          47:42 15:22 
   97   6/7    Amy Truelove                 29F Gainesville, GA          47:43 15:22 
   98  13/16   Angelica Tovar               43F Gainesville, GA          48:36 15:39 
   99          Hudson Everett                7  Gainesville, GA          48:39 15:40 
  100   2/2    Jason Everett                41  Gainesville, GA          48:39 15:40 
  101   3/7    Lori Delong                  45F Gainesville, GA          49:17 15:52 
  102  14/16   Jennifer Hicks               40F Gainesville, GA          49:17 15:52 
  103  10/17   Kate Martin                  36F Hoschton, GA             49:27 15:55 
  104  11/18   Melissa Ward                 34F Hoschton, GA             49:28 15:56 
  105   1/2    Sue Cofer                    63F Hoschton, GA             49:29 15:56 
  106   7/7    Amberly Haynes               19F Gainesville, GA          49:54 16:04 
  107   7/7    Leah Perdue                  28F Gainesville, GA          49:55 16:04 
  108   5/6    Anthony Whiting              33  Gainesville, GA          49:55 16:04 
  109   8/9    Katie Cantrell               22F Dahlonega, GA            50:00 16:06 
  110   8/8    Emma Delong                  10F Gainesville, GA          50:07 16:08 
  111   5/7    Ron Wilson                   37  Gainesville, GA          50:20 16:12 
  112   6/7    Jason Atha                   35  Monroe, GA               50:28 16:15 
  113  12/18   Jesi Webb                    32F Flowery Branch, GA       50:31 16:16 
  114  11/17   Jennifer Abercrombie         39F Dahlonega, GA            50:39 16:18 
  115  15/16   Stacey Latty                 42F Dahlonega, GA            50:57 16:24 
  116  12/17   Brandy Atha                  37F Monroe, GA               50:57 16:24 
  117   4/7    Tami Coleman                 48F Gainesville, GA          51:03 16:26 
  118   6/11   Virginia Lewis               52F Alto, GA                 51:50 16:41 
  119   7/7    Jason Dire                   39  Good Hope, GA            52:06 16:47 
  120   5/7    Amylee Dire                  46F Good Hope, GA            52:18 16:50 
  121          Lindsey Deverter              8F Gainesville, GA          52:42 16:58 
  122  13/18   Lindsey Haynes               32F Clermont, GA             52:54 17:02 
  123   3/3    Hank Haynes                  29  Clermont, GA             52:54 17:02 
  124   5/5    Dalton Laws                  11  Gainesville, GA          52:55 17:02 
  125   2/4    Ava White                    59F Gainesville, GA          53:04 17:05 
  126  13/17   McCree Simmons               36F Gainesville, GA          53:05 17:05 
  127          Bob Coleman                      Gainesville, GA          53:39 17:16 
  128   1/1    Tom White                    61  Gainesville, GA          53:40 17:17 
  129   6/6    Cash Laws                    13  Gainesville, GA          53:49 17:20 
  130   6/7    Pamela Smith                 49F Clermont, GA             53:49 17:20 
  131   7/11   Melody Howarth               53F Gainesville, GA          53:55 17:21 
  132          Mary Carter Ruth               F Gainesville, GA          53:57 17:22 
  133   3/4    Martha Buxton                55F Gainesville, GA          53:59 17:23 
  134   8/11   Lisa Johnson                 50F Gainesville, GA          53:59 17:23 
  135   2/2    Connie Rucker                60F Gainesville, GA          54:00 17:23 
  136   7/7    Sara Smith                   46F Murrayville, GA          54:15 17:28 
  137  14/17   Teresa Joy                   39F Clermont, GA             54:40 17:36 
  138   9/9    Cayla Blackburn              24F Cleveland, GA            54:58 17:42 
  139  14/18   Amanda Banks                 32F Clermont, GA             54:58 17:42 
  140          Sally Chambers                 F Gainesville, GA          55:08 17:45 
  141          Rob Chambers                     Gainesville, GA          55:08 17:45 
  142  16/16   Cassandra Laws               40F Alto, GA                 55:15 17:47 
  143  15/18   Bonnie Lynn Wilson           32F Gainesville, GA          55:32 17:53 
  144   6/6    Joseph Carver                32  Gainesville, GA          55:48 17:58 
  145  16/18   Courtney Carver              31F Gainesville, GA          55:49 17:58 
  146   5/5    Stacey Reece                 49  Gainesville, GA          57:41 18:34 
  147  15/17   Mandy Reece                  38F Gainesville, GA          57:44 18:35 
  148   2/2    Christopher Haynes           20  Gainesville, GA          59:45 19:14 
  149   9/11   Julie Henderson              52F Gainesville, GA          59:45 19:14 
  150  17/18   Jennifer Kemp                32F Gainesville, GA          59:46 19:14 
  151  18/18   Chrissy Bolton               32F Gainesville, GA          59:50 19:16 
  152   4/4    Christine Holcomb            59F Gainesville, GA        1:00:02 19:20 
  153  10/11   Cindy Askounis               51F Gainesville, GA        1:00:02 19:20 
  154  11/11   Deana Jones                  51F Dahlonega, GA          1:00:31 19:29 
  155   1/1    Janice Sutton                68F Cleveland, GA          1:00:34 19:30 
  156  16/17   Jennifer O'Kelley            38F Dawsonville, GA        1:00:55 19:37 
  157  17/17   Jennifer Johnston            38F Gainesville, GA        1:00:55 19:37 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News