Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

THE FLYING 5K

Alpharetta, GA, February 22, 2014

[5K Age Group Results ]

5K Overall Results

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services


For more race information, see Black Bag Race Series Point Page.


 THE FLYING 5K 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 February 22, 2014        
 Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                                  
 Place Name                    City              Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Mark Luffel             Atlanta  GA       313    30      1 M 19-30   19:13.1    6:12/M     
 2     James Hardin            Alpharetta  GA    490    28      2 M 19-30   19:37.6    6:20/M     
 3     Holly Jimenez           Alpharetta  GA    296    33      1 F 31-40   19:51.4    6:24/M     
 4     Casey Mull              Athens  GA        325    29      3 M 19-30   21:54.2    7:04/M     
 5     Stephen Hughes          Alpharetta  GA    295    32      1 M 31-40   22:01.1    7:06/M     
 6     Megan Harry             Alpharetta  GA    481    25      1 F 19-30   22:50.2    7:22/M     
 7     Ryan Light              Alpharetta  GA    309    42      1 M 41-50   23:37.9    7:37/M     
 8     Sara Shettle            Alpharetta  GA    363    34      2 F 31-40   23:57.0    7:44/M     
 9     Traci Pearson           Alpharetta  GA    336    46      1 F 41-50   23:59.8    7:44/M     
 10    David Luffel            Alpharetta  GA    312    57      1 M 51-99   24:04.4    7:46/M     
 11    David Watkins           Alpharetta  GA    390    46      2 M 41-50   24:09.0    7:47/M     
 12    Steve Gilbert           Alpharetta  GA    279    36      2 M 31-40   24:22.9    7:52/M     
 13    Donnie Chaffin          Hampton  GA       449    53      2 M 51-99   24:35.7    7:56/M     
 14    Roger Keel              Valley  AL        303    60      3 M 51-99   25:26.2    8:12/M     
 15    David Oblinger          Alpharetta  GA    426    63      4 M 51-99   26:03.7    8:24/M     
 16    Le Gibson               Winder  GA        934    44      3 M 41-50   26:06.2    8:25/M     
 17    Rhonda Trainor          Lawrenceville  GA 454    49      2 F 41-50   26:22.6    8:30/M     
 18    David Eineker           Alpharetta  GA    257    8       1 M  0-10   26:37.3    8:35/M     
 19    Joe Eineker             Alpharetta  GA    258    43      4 M 41-50   26:39.5    8:36/M     
 20    Dennis Booker           Alpharetta  GA    216    39      3 M 31-40   26:59.7    8:42/M     
 21    Jenny Parson            Alpharetta  GA    334    25      2 F 19-30   27:36.0    8:54/M     
 22    Brian Mott              Alpharetta  GA    324    35      4 M 31-40   27:53.9    9:00/M     
 23    Ashley Robinson         Alpharetta  GA    937    13      1 F 11-14   27:56.7    9:01/M     
 24    Graeme Robinson         Alpharetta  GA    935    54      5 M 51-99   28:11.7    9:05/M     
 25    Allyson Willner         Atlanta  GA       413    44      3 F 41-50   28:44.3    9:16/M     
 26    Zane Moore              Alpharetta  GA    322    10      2 M  0-10   28:47.0    9:17/M     
 27    Anders Law              Alpharetta  GA    971    12      1 M 11-14   28:47.8    9:17/M     
 28    Olivia Bower            Alpharetta  GA    222    10      1 F  0-10   29:21.7    9:28/M     
 29    Todd Bower              Alpharetta  GA    223    41      5 M 41-50   29:21.9    9:28/M     
 30    Jerri Temple            Alpharetta  GA    382    41      4 F 41-50   29:34.2    9:32/M     
 31    Angela Onate            Alpharetta  GA    330    32      3 F 31-40   29:55.5    9:39/M     
 32    Gavin Chapman           Alpharetta  GA    233    9       3 M  0-10   30:15.6    9:45/M     
 33    Roger Wiley             Roswell  GA       488    78      6 M 51-99   30:19.3    9:47/M     
 34    Kevin Phelan            Alpharetta  GA    341    35      5 M 31-40   30:22.6    9:48/M     
 35    Laura Phelan            Alpharetta  GA    342    35      4 F 31-40   30:23.1    9:48/M     
 36    Sam Batra               Alpharetta  GA    207    41      6 M 41-50   30:28.8    9:50/M     
 37    Jack Berry              Alpharetta  GA    211    39      6 M 31-40   30:37.0    9:53/M     
 38    Carol Harry             Alpharetta  GA    474    56      1 F 51-99   31:01.7    10:00/M    
 39    Harper Davis            Alpharetta  GA    254    15      1 F 15-18   31:50.2    10:16/M    
 40    Audrey Van Orden        Alpharetta  GA    455    53      2 F 51-99   31:58.1    10:19/M    
 41    Dwight Davis            Alpharetta  GA    253    54      7 M 51-99   31:59.5    10:19/M    
 42    Kimberly Worsencroft    Alpharetta  GA    422    43      5 F 41-50   32:02.6    10:20/M    
 43    Sydney Eineker          Alpharetta  GA    259    10      2 F  0-10   32:07.4    10:22/M    
 44    Emily Lillystone        Alpharetta  GA    976    35      5 F 31-40   32:11.4    10:23/M    
 45    Preston T Shirmeyer     Roswell  GA       367    42      7 M 41-50   32:16.9    10:25/M    
 46    Gina Shirmeyer          Roswell  GA       365    43      6 F 41-50   32:20.2    10:26/M    
 47    Todd Wilbanks           Alpharetta  GA    399    42      8 M 41-50   33:02.7    10:39/M    
 48    Scott Wile              Atlanta  GA       400    42      9 M 41-50   33:29.5    10:48/M    
 49    Esther Sada             Roswell  GA       351    37      6 F 31-40   33:29.7    10:48/M    
 50    Kristen Waghorn         Alpharetta  GA    389    35      7 F 31-40   34:12.4    11:02/M    
 51    Mary Foster             Roswell  GA       263    37      8 F 31-40   34:12.5    11:02/M    
 52    Rick Hayes              Dahlonega  GA     539    55      8 M 51-99   34:15.2    11:03/M    
 53    Reygana Light           Alpharetta  GA    900    10      3 F  0-10   34:22.8    11:05/M    
 54    Cindy Horowitz          Milton  GA        294    49      7 F 41-50   34:32.6    11:08/M    
 55    Shannon Robinson        Alpharetta  GA    936    11      2 F 11-14   34:37.9    11:10/M    
 56    Maggie Coyle            Alpharetta  GA    244    12      3 F 11-14   34:40.3    11:11/M    
 57    Amanda Smoltz           Alpharetta  GA    373    16      2 F 15-18   34:40.5    11:11/M    
 58    Molly Booker            Alpharetta  GA    219    12      4 F 11-14   34:40.7    11:11/M    
 59    Kevin Matthews          Alpharetta  GA    932    42     10 M 41-50   35:01.8    11:18/M    
 60    Caitlin Christensen     Alpharetta  GA    238    12      5 F 11-14   35:26.8    11:26/M    
 61    Elliot Willner          Atlanta  GA       414    10      4 M  0-10   35:32.0    11:28/M    
 62    Jackie Alfonso          Alpharetta  GA    466    10      4 F  0-10   35:42.5    11:31/M    
 63    Jacob Bower             Alpharetta  GA    220    14      2 M 11-14   35:42.8    11:31/M    
 64    Kane Francis            Alpharetta  GA    484    7       5 M  0-10   35:46.6    11:32/M    
 65    Teresa Hall             Alpharetta  GA    285    46      8 F 41-50   35:56.4    11:35/M    
 66    Eliza Hall              Alpharetta  GA    284    12      6 F 11-14   35:56.7    11:35/M    
 67    Mackenzie Hale          Alpharetta  GA    991    11      7 F 11-14   36:00.9    11:37/M    
 68    Christin Chapman        Alpharetta  GA    987    34      9 F 31-40   36:24.9    11:45/M    
 69    Quinn Cross             Alpharetta  GA    250    8       6 M  0-10   36:32.5    11:47/M    
 70    Reena Batra             Alpharetta  GA    206    41      9 F 41-50   36:43.4    11:51/M    
 71    Lukas Matthews          Alpharetta  GA    931    13      3 M 11-14   36:47.7    11:52/M    
 72    Caharyn Francis         Alpharetta  GA    485    10      5 F  0-10   36:50.1    11:53/M    
 73    Jennifer Womack         Milton  GA        420    40     10 F 31-40   36:54.6    11:54/M    
 74    Mariangela Mahoney      Alpharetta  GA    928    39     11 F 31-40   36:54.8    11:54/M    
 75    Barbara Peters          Roswell  GA       901    35     12 F 31-40   37:06.1    11:58/M    
 76    Emily Scott             Alpharetta  GA    361    40     13 F 31-40   37:23.9    12:04/M    
 77    Michael Cross           Alpharetta  GA    249    39      7 M 31-40   37:36.2    12:08/M    
 78    Keigan Cross            Alpharetta  GA    247    9       6 F  0-10   37:36.4    12:08/M    
 79    Clay Carmical           Alpharetta  GA    231    34      8 M 31-40   37:59.3    12:15/M    
 80    Christine Law           Alpharetta  GA    974    47     10 F 41-50   40:18.6    13:00/M    
 81    Brayden Matthews        Alpharetta  GA    930    10      7 M  0-10   40:22.8    13:01/M    
 82    Christine Matthews      Alpharetta  GA    933    46     11 F 41-50   40:26.1    13:03/M    
 83    Josh Benefield          Alpharetta  GA    210    34      9 M 31-40   40:52.1    13:11/M    
 84    Kate Bukowski           Alpharetta  GA    225    10      7 F  0-10   40:52.9    13:11/M    
 85    John Bukowski           Alpharetta  GA    224    45     11 M 41-50   40:54.5    13:12/M    
 86    Skylar Van Orden        Alpharetta  GA    386    11      8 F 11-14   41:24.2    13:21/M    
 87    Corbin Shirmeryer       Roswell  GA       364    8       8 M  0-10   41:31.4    13:24/M    
 88    Preston C Shirmeyer     Roswell  GA       366    10      9 M  0-10   41:31.7    13:24/M    
 89    Laura Watkins           Alpharetta  GA    392    9       8 F  0-10   41:32.6    13:24/M    
 90    Aditi Paknikar          Alpharetta  GA    332    11      9 F 11-14   41:36.7    13:25/M    
 91    Presley Williams        Alpharetta  GA    411    12     10 F 11-14   41:37.7    13:25/M    
 92    Lauren Lukaszewski      Alpharetta  GA    314    12     11 F 11-14   41:38.0    13:26/M    
 93    Katelyn Schroeder       Alpharetta  GA    359    12     12 F 11-14   41:45.9    13:28/M    
 94    Sadie Boling            Alpharetta  GA    214    11     13 F 11-14   41:47.2    13:29/M    
 95    Calandia Eineker                          929    43     12 F 41-50   42:28.5    13:42/M    
 96    Kathleen Cregge         Alpharetta  GA    245    54      3 F 51-99   42:29.4    13:42/M    
 97    Cole Medico             Alpharetta  GA    319    19      4 M 19-30   42:41.8    13:46/M    
 98    Tricia Phelps           Roswell  GA       938    60      4 F 51-99   42:47.0    13:48/M    
 99    Tony Maulucci           Roswell  GA       939    63      9 M 51-99   42:47.2    13:48/M    
 100   Jeanette McCarty        Alpharetta  GA    460    49     13 F 41-50   42:58.8    13:52/M    
 101   Drew Rutland                              350    28      5 M 19-30   43:01.9    13:53/M    
 102   Aparna Paknikar         Alpharetta  GA    333    35     14 F 31-40   43:20.2    13:59/M    
 103   Seema Hanji             Alpharetta  GA    286    38     15 F 31-40   43:21.1    13:59/M    
 104   Julia Kane              Alpharetta  GA    301    6       9 F  0-10   43:34.6    14:03/M    
 105   Natalie Kane            Alpharetta  GA    302    36     16 F 31-40   43:41.0    14:05/M    
 106   Audrey Brady            Alpharetta  GA    959    7      10 F  0-10   44:26.6    14:20/M    
 107   Melissa Brady           Alpharetta  GA    500    40     17 F 31-40   44:27.7    14:20/M    
 108   Abby Widjanarko         Alpharetta  GA    395    11     14 F 11-14   44:42.7    14:25/M    
 109   Isabellea Van Der Lende Milton  GA        385    12     15 F 11-14   44:43.9    14:25/M    
 110   Kelly Boling            Alpharetta  GA    212    12     16 F 11-14   44:52.8    14:28/M    
 111   Cindy McCullough                          318    12     17 F 11-14   44:54.8    14:29/M    
 112   Crystal Nolan           Suwanee  GA       327    33     18 F 31-40   45:11.6    14:35/M    
 113   Brianna Perko           Alpharetta  GA    339    25      3 F 19-30   45:11.8    14:35/M    
 114   Lindsay Westcott        Alpharetta  GA    394    34     19 F 31-40   45:12.0    14:35/M    
 115   Chillinda Willis        Newnan  GA        412    47     14 F 41-50   46:36.9    15:02/M    
 116   Sheila Pineryo          Milton  GA        343    51      5 F 51-99   48:46.1    15:44/M    
 117   Darrin Ellis-May        Milton  GA        260    56      6 F 51-99   48:46.3    15:44/M    
 118   Ava Jungers                               299    7      11 F  0-10   49:08.5    15:51/M    
 119   Kathleen Neal           Alpharetta  GA    326    57      7 F 51-99   51:28.2    16:36/M    
 120   Kim Carr                Alpharetta  GA    232    55      8 F 51-99   51:28.4    16:36/M    
 121   Evan Van Dolteren       Alpharetta  GA    965    8      10 M  0-10   52:32.7    16:57/M    
 122   Tara Yaun               Alpharetta  GA    970    33     20 F 31-40   52:33.6    16:57/M    
 123   Lydia Hanna                               287    10     12 F  0-10   52:52.4    17:03/M    
 124   Thomas Willner          Atlanta  GA       417    44     12 M 41-50   53:24.1    17:14/M    
 125   Klara Willner           Atlanta  GA       415    13     18 F 11-14   53:24.3    17:14/M    
 126   Kathleen Coady          Dunwoody  GA      239    71      9 F 51-99   53:29.3    17:15/M    
 127   Pat Sarni               Dunwoody  GA      355    79     10 F 51-99   53:29.5    17:15/M    
 128   Hughan Frederick        Alpharetta  GA    270    6      11 M  0-10   54:06.4    17:27/M    
 129   Amanda Sandiford        Alpharetta  GA    352    10     13 F  0-10   57:10.1    18:26/M    
 130   Richard Hanna                             288    48     13 M 41-50   57:25.5    18:31/M    
 131   Susan Hanna                               289    47     15 F 41-50   57:28.0    18:32/M    
 132   Ashwini Sawant                            356    37     21 F 31-40   59:43.5    19:16/M    
 133   Ruhi Sawant                               358    9      14 F  0-10   59:47.9    19:17/M    
 134   Juhi Sawant                               357    9      15 F  0-10   59:51.3    19:18/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News