Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Cross Trainers 5K

Athens, GA, February 22, 2014

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Timing Provided by Runners Fit Race Works


                   ********** Overall Results **********
                             Cross Trainers 5K
                                Athens, GA
                        Saturday, Febrary 22, 2014
                Results Provided By Runners Fit Race Works
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                           Age   Hometown             Time    Pace     
===== ======== ============================== ==== =================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/12   Ian Rogan                       23  Athens, GA            17:33  5:39 
    2   2/12   Harris Ahamed                   21  Athens, GA            18:32  5:58 
    3   3/12   Cameron Reed                    20  Hull, GA              18:32  5:58 
    4   4/12   Eric Rusiecki                   24  Athens, GA            20:07  6:29 
    5   5/12   Patrick DeMartino               21  Athens, GA            22:53  7:22 
    6   6/12   Zachary Morgan                  20  Athens, GA            23:13  7:29 
    7   1/8    Daniel VanBreene                19  Athens, GA            23:31  7:34 
    8   7/12   Caleb Botta                     20  Athens, GA            23:41  7:38 
    9   1/3    Kane Kanavage                   27  Bogart, GA            24:08  7:46 
   10   1/34   Shelby Sutton                   23F Athens, GA            24:30  7:54 
   11   2/3    Alex Smith                      28  Athens, GA            25:02  8:04 
   12   3/3    Deron Smith                     25  Athens, GA            25:09  8:06 
   13   1/22   Madison Miracle                 19F Athens, GA            25:15  8:08 
   14   1/1    Randall Sutton                  46  Augusta, GA           25:25  8:11 
   15   1/2    Marcie Opraseuth                25F Atlanta, GA           25:38  8:15 
   16   2/8    Derrick Runkle                  16  Cleveland, GA         26:13  8:27 
   17   2/34   Joy Bauerband                   20F Hartwell, GA          27:29  8:51 
   18   3/8    Patrick Oney                    18  McDonough, GA         27:45  8:56 
   19   4/8    Jonathan Maxwell                18  McDonough, GA         27:46  8:57 
   20   3/34   Elizabeth Dawson                20F Athens, FA            28:19  9:07 
   21   5/8    garth george                    18  lilburn, GA           28:46  9:16 
   22   6/8    Blane Huling                    19  Douglasville, GA      28:50  9:17 
   23   8/12   Jonathan DiGioia                24  Atlanta, GA           29:28  9:30 
   24   1/4    Frank DiGioia                   52  Lilburn, GA           29:29  9:30 
   25   4/34   Katelyn DiGioia                 23F Atlanta, GA           29:40  9:33 
   26   5/34   Meagan Turner                   21F Athens, GA            30:23  9:47 
   27   9/12   Jacob Story                     23  Athens, GA            30:23  9:47 
   28   6/34   Emily Stowers                   20F Athens, GA            30:28  9:49 
   29   2/22   Aubrey Gold                     19F Athens, GA            31:20 10:05 
   30   3/22   Emma Meehan                     19F Tybee Island, GA      31:20 10:06 
   31   7/34   Elizabeth Hamalian              20F Athens, GA            32:01 10:19 
   32   4/22   Lisset Reyes                    18F Athens, GA            32:02 10:19 
   33   8/34   Ellie Ginn                      21F Athens, GA            32:10 10:21 
   34   9/34   Carly Matthews                  20F Athens, GA            32:19 10:25 
   35  10/34   Jessica Edwards                 20F Marietta, GA          32:20 10:25 
   36   5/22   Danielle Von Mehren             18F Athens, GA            32:27 10:27 
   37  11/34   Stephanie McCardel              22F Athens, GA            32:42 10:32 
   38  12/34   Camille Guss                    20F Hiawassee, GA         33:37 10:49 
   39   1/4    Julie Auger                     49F Woodstock, GA         34:00 10:57 
   40  13/34   Aubree Richardson               23F Gainesville, GA       34:10 11:00 
   41  14/34   Vlaoli Ivanola                  22F Athens, GA            34:10 11:00 
   42  10/12   Andrew Regan                    23  Athens, GA            34:11 11:01 
   43   1/4    Jennifer Lazzaroni              50F Marietta, GA          34:59 11:16 
   44   6/22   Kirstin Boe                     18F Athens, GA            35:37 11:28 
   45   7/22   Scottlyn James                  19F Athens, GA            35:46 11:31 
   46   8/22   Sarah Coldwell                  18F AthensGA              35:47 11:31 
   47   9/22   Whitney White                   16F Marietta, GA          35:53 11:33 
   48  15/34   Joni DeVictor                   20F Athens, GA            35:57 11:34 
   49  10/22   Sydney White                    19F Athens, GA            35:57 11:35 
   50  16/34   Mary Allen                      23F Athens, GA            36:10 11:39 
   51  17/34   Caroline Winters                21F Athens, GA            36:31 11:46 
   52  18/34   Hallie Canada                   21F Athens, GA            36:32 11:46 
   53   2/4    Teresa Thomas                   47F Commerce, GA          36:37 11:47 
   54  11/22   Eva Knight                      18F Athens, GA            37:09 11:58 
   55  19/34   Rachael Pesch                   21F Athens, GA            37:10 11:58 
   56  20/34   Lauren Cobb                     20F Athens, GA            37:12 11:59 
   57  11/12   David Sawyer                    21  Athens, GA            37:14 11:59 
   58  21/34   Alex Auger                      21F Woodstock, GA         37:14 11:59 
   59   1/1    Jessica Gay                     36F Watkinsville, GA      38:15 12:19 
   60   2/4    Randy Matthews                  54  Macon, GA             38:35 12:25 
   61  22/34   Ashley Hobbs                    22F Smyrna, GA            38:41 12:27 
   62  23/34   Lindsay Meredith                22F Alpharetta, GA        38:44 12:28 
   63   3/4    Lori Bleech                     45F Canon, GA             38:50 12:30 
   64   2/4    Lisa Matthews                   52F Macon, GA             39:06 12:35 
   65   7/8    Kevin Runkle                    16  Cleveland, GA         39:30 12:43 
   66  12/22   Maddie McGarrah                 19F Athens, GA            39:41 12:47 
   67  13/22   Grace Norden                    18F Athens, GA            39:41 12:47 
   68  24/34   Rachel Ward                     22F Athens, GA            40:26 13:01 
   69  25/34   Callie Fowler                   21F Arnoldsville, GA      41:25 13:20 
   70  26/34   Lindsey Bleech                  22F Athens, GA            41:26 13:20 
   71  14/22   Olivia Botts                    19F McDonough, GA         43:04 13:52 
   72  12/12   Drew Chasteen                   21  McDonough, GA         43:04 13:52 
   73  15/22   Morgan Butler                   18F McDonough, GA         43:37 14:03 
   74  16/22   Hayley Vaughan                  18F Athens, GA            43:38 14:03 
   75  17/22   Abby Deane                      18F Athens, GA            43:38 14:03 
   76   1/3    Armani Young                    10F Athens, GA            43:46 14:05 
   77  27/34   Katherine Thigpen               23F Athens, GA            43:46 14:06 
   78   2/2    Kelly Espy                      25F Norcross, GA          44:11 14:13 
   79   8/8    Tyler Cromwell                  18  Cumming, GA           44:37 14:22 
   80   1/1    Jeremiah Rolling                10  Athens, GA            44:38 14:22 
   81   3/4    Bud Roantree                    59  Woodstock, GA         45:12 14:33 
   82   3/4    Bernic Richardson               50F AthensGA              46:17 14:54 
   83   2/3    Semaria Cofer                    9F Athens, GA            46:54 15:06 
   84  28/34   Beth Carter                     23F Athens, GA            46:54 15:06 
   85  29/34   Erin McLeod                     22F Athens, GA            47:31 15:18 
   86  30/34   Kimberly Oldenburg              21F Athens, GA            47:32 15:18 
   87  31/34   Jessica Gettemy                 22F Athens, GA            47:32 15:18 
   88  18/22   Emma Auger                      18F Woodstock, GA         47:57 15:26 
   89   3/3    Keke Gartrell                   12F Athens, GA            47:57 15:26 
   90   4/4    Scott Auger                     51  Woodstock, GA         47:58 15:27 
   91  32/34   Emily Olivier                   21F Athens, GA            49:34 15:58 
   92  33/34   Charissa Pipe                   22F Athens, GA            49:35 15:58 
   93   4/4    Pam Frazier                     51F Lawrenceville, GA     50:48 16:21 
   94  19/22   Grace George                    16F Lilburn, GA           50:49 16:22 
   95   1/1    Paula Lewis                     61F Maysville, GA         50:51 16:22 
   96  20/22   Maggie Harney                   19F Athens, GA            50:53 16:23 
   97   4/4    Pam George                      43F Lilburn, GA           50:53 16:23 
   98  21/22   Mary Grace Sexton               19F Athens, GA            50:54 16:23 
   99  22/22   Kelly Meinhold                  19F Athens, GA            53:01 17:04 
  100  34/34   Courtney Pearce                 20F Athens, GA            53:02 17:04 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News