Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

16TH ANNUAL WCA STEPHEN FLOYD MEMORIAL 5K

WATKINSVILLE, GA, February 1, 2014

[Age Group 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

CLASSIC RACE SERVICES

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2014 - 16thth Annual WCA Stephen Floyd Memorial 5K WCA 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 February 01, 2014        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                                     
 Place Name                    City                 Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Dalton Shaw             Rutledge  GA         784    14      1 M 11-14   20:11.1    6:31/M     
 2     J Tingle                Lookout Mountain  GA 753    30      1 M 30-34   20:36.4    6:39/M     
 3     Jake Martinez           Statham  GA          681    13      2 M 11-14   21:47.2    7:02/M     
 4     Casey Mull              Athens  GA           703    29      1 M 25-29   21:54.9    7:04/M     
 5     Justin Clement          Athens  GA           628    36      1 M 35-39   22:01.7    7:06/M     
 6     Tim Reed                Crawfordville  GA    729    36      2 M 35-39   22:07.9    7:08/M     
 7     Maric Boudreau          Watkinsville  GA     799    47      1 F 45-49   22:17.7    7:11/M     
 8     Jeff Olvin              Canton  GA           708    48      1 M 45-49   22:29.6    7:15/M     
 9     Thomas Logan            Watkinsville  GA     781    31      2 M 30-34   22:41.6    7:19/M     
 10    Marc Lamotte            Athens  GA           671    38      3 M 35-39   22:45.1    7:20/M     
 11    Zachary Daniell         Bishop  GA           633    19      1 M 15-19   22:48.5    7:21/M     
 12    Joshua Sampson          Athens  GA           797    41      1 M 40-44   22:55.1    7:24/M     
 13    Blair Weaver            Athens  GA           763    55      1 M 55-59   23:36.0    7:37/M     
 14    Tom Porter              Watkinsville  GA     777    57      2 M 55-59   23:54.8    7:43/M     
 15    Antoine Orsley          Hartwell  GA         800    35      4 M 35-39   24:25.3    7:53/M     
 16    Tommy Dorminy           Mcdonough  GA        642    16      2 M 15-19   24:37.4    7:56/M     
 17    Rachel Snyder           Watkinsville  GA     745    13      3 M 11-14   24:40.5    7:57/M     
 18    Brian Murphy            Watkinsville  GA     770    46      2 M 45-49   24:51.6    8:01/M     
 19    Samuel Snyder           Watkinsville  GA     746    10      1 M  0-10   24:54.4    8:02/M     
 20    Jackson Krueger         Dacula  GA           669    8       2 M  0-10   24:56.4    8:03/M     
 21    Justin Krueger          Dacula  GA           670    36      5 M 35-39   24:58.4    8:03/M     
 22    Henry Sampson           Athens  GA           796    13      4 M 11-14   25:03.6    8:05/M     
 23    Angie Sanders           Bishop  GA           603    39      1 F 35-39   25:08.5    8:06/M     
 24    Todd McNeal             Bishop  GA           691    46      3 M 45-49   25:23.7    8:11/M     
 25    Chris Pitts             Lavonia  GA          789    31      3 M 30-34   25:26.5    8:12/M     
 26    Kyle McCollough         Watkinsville  GA     683    9       3 M  0-10   25:29.2    8:13/M     
 27    Lauren Reed             Crawfordville  GA    728    8       1 F  0-10   25:32.4    8:14/M     
 28    Rick Hayes              Dahlonega  GA        773    55      3 M 55-59   25:44.0    8:18/M     
 29    Joe Zehna               Watkinsville  GA     791    18      3 M 15-19   26:15.1    8:28/M     
 30    Hadley Kirsche          Watkinsville  GA     665    13      1 F 11-14   26:20.2    8:30/M     
 31    Melinda Black           Clarkesville  GA     617    48      2 F 45-49   26:24.3    8:31/M     
 32    Timmy Reed              Crawfordville  GA    730    6       4 M  0-10   26:25.8    8:31/M     
 33    Chase Piotrowski        Athens  GA           713    12      2 F 11-14   26:30.9    8:33/M     
 34    Lauren McCollough       Watkinsville  GA     684    14      3 F 11-14   26:34.1    8:34/M     
 35    Hannah Reed             Crawfordville  GA    725    9       2 F  0-10   26:41.7    8:36/M     
 36    Cheryl Vail             Lawrenceville  GA    758    68      1 F 65-69   26:45.0    8:38/M     
 37    Peyton Deep             Monroe  GA           635    10      5 M  0-10   26:59.3    8:42/M     
 38    Booker T Orsley         Dewy Rose  GA        801    59      4 M 55-59   27:16.6    8:48/M     
 39    Le Gibson               Winder  GA           648    44      2 M 40-44   27:23.2    8:50/M     
 40    David Oblinger          Alpharetta  GA       787    63      1 M 60-64   27:33.8    8:53/M     
 41    Andrew Benoff           Bethlehem  GA        613    10      6 M  0-10   27:38.6    8:55/M     
 42    Rhonda Trainor          Lawrenceville  GA    774    49      3 F 45-49   27:40.2    8:55/M     
 43    Jennifer Rivers         Athens  GA           737    34      1 F 30-34   27:45.8    8:57/M     
 44    Mary Beth Forwood       Bishop  GA           646    50      1 F 50-54   27:48.5    8:58/M     
 45    Beth Betz               Watkinsville  GA     792    48      4 F 45-49   27:50.0    8:59/M     
 46    Deborah Ragland         Bethlehem  GA        723    36      2 F 35-39   28:03.9    9:03/M     
 47    Toni McNeal             Bishop  GA           692    39      3 F 35-39   28:23.0    9:09/M     
 48    Dusty Sweat             Bishop  GA           749    32      4 M 30-34   28:24.2    9:10/M     
 49    Sean Mulkey             Athens  GA           702    12      5 M 11-14   28:35.5    9:13/M     
 50    Patti Patterson         Conyers  GA          780    58      1 F 55-59   28:46.7    9:17/M     
 51    Jackson Mulkey          Athens  GA           701    13      6 M 11-14   28:47.1    9:17/M     
 52    Andrew Mulkey           Athens  GA           699    9       7 M  0-10   28:48.2    9:17/M     
 53    Cottrell Barnes         Elberton  GA         802    57      5 M 55-59   28:48.5    9:17/M     
 54    David Mulkey            Watkinsville  GA     700    43      3 M 40-44   28:52.6    9:19/M     
 55    Peyton Sanders          Bishop  GA           712    10      8 M  0-10   29:01.3    9:22/M     
 56    Lauren Costello         Athens  GA           632    10      3 F  0-10   29:14.0    9:26/M     
 57    Susan Snyder            Watkinsville  GA     747    49      4 M 45-49   29:15.5    9:26/M     
 58    Elise Piotrowski        Athens  GA           714    12      4 F 11-14   29:25.8    9:29/M     
 59    Carlyn Scaffe           Watkinsville  GA     782    27      1 F 25-29   29:27.7    9:30/M     
 60    Mara Nance              Augusta  GA          705    55      2 F 55-59   29:38.5    9:34/M     
 61    Elizabeth Adams         Watkinsville  GA     601    11      5 F 11-14   29:40.9    9:34/M     
 62    Aron Bauer              Watkinsville  GA     609    11      7 M 11-14   29:48.6    9:37/M     
 63    Mary Caroline McCormack Bishop  GA           686    11      6 F 11-14   29:51.4    9:38/M     
 64    James Stephen Tomlin    Watkinsville  GA     756    11      8 M 11-14   30:00.7    9:41/M     
 65    Noel Dehring            Bishop  GA           637    13      9 M 11-14   30:02.9    9:41/M     
 66    Gary Hansford           Athens  GA           656    66      1 M 65-69   30:14.6    9:45/M     
 67    Page Meadow             Athens  GA           693    47      5 F 45-49   30:18.6    9:46/M     
 68    Sharon Williams         Winder, Ga  GA       766    51      2 F 50-54   30:34.7    9:52/M     
 69    Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle   Suwanee  GA          765    32      2 F 30-34   30:35.1    9:52/M     
 70    Owen Noname                                  71     9       9 M  0-10   30:42.4    9:54/M     
 71    Alex Moore              Winder  GA           696    25      2 M 25-29   30:43.8    9:55/M     
 72    Kevin Kirsche           Watkinsville  GA     666    39      6 M 35-39   30:50.7    9:57/M     
 73    Todd McDonald           Bishop  GA           772    52      1 M 50-54   30:52.5    9:57/M     
 74    Carrie Kimmel           Social Circle  GA    664    23      1 F 20-24   30:56.5    9:59/M     
 75    Derek Jesweak           Bogart  GA           663    41      4 M 40-44   30:57.6    9:59/M     
 76    John Gilliam            Watkinsville  GA     649    41      5 M 40-44   30:58.8    9:59/M     
 77    Adrian Woodruff         Madison  GA          793    55      6 M 55-59   32:09.2    10:22/M    
 78    Alison Hall                                  786    37      4 F 35-39   32:10.4    10:23/M    
 79    Jackson Bates           Bishop  GA           608    10     10 M  0-10   32:12.8    10:23/M    
 80    Thayer Tucker           Watkinsville  GA     783    51      3 F 50-54   32:34.6    10:30/M    
 81    Kasey Knight            Watkinsville  GA     667    24      2 F 20-24   32:37.4    10:31/M    
 82    Kelli Smith             Watkinsville  GA     741    40      1 F 40-44   32:37.7    10:31/M    
 83    John Gregg              Watkinsville  GA     651    67      2 M 65-69   32:54.7    10:37/M    
 84    Michelle Benoff         Bethlehem  GA        614    33      3 F 30-34   33:10.1    10:42/M    
 85    Denise Brown            Watkinsville  GA     621    42      2 F 40-44   33:13.2    10:43/M    
 86    Kierstin MacKay         Bethlehem  GA        676    15      1 F 15-19   33:17.9    10:44/M    
 87    Caroline Olvin          Canton  GA           707    9       4 F  0-10   33:20.6    10:45/M    
 88    Izabela Bray            Bethlehem  GA        620    37      5 F 35-39   33:39.2    10:51/M    
 89    Barbara Moore           Lawrenceville  GA    697    46      6 F 45-49   33:39.7    10:51/M    
 90    Jim Latimer             Gainesville  GA      778    72      1 M 70-74   33:44.1    10:53/M    
 91    John Mincemoyer         Winterville  GA      771    43      6 M 40-44   33:57.7    10:57/M    
 92    Shirley Bush            Commerce  GA         622    45      7 F 45-49   34:14.7    11:03/M    
 93    Susie Dorminy           Mcdonough  GA        641    12      7 F 11-14   34:18.1    11:04/M    
 94    Barbara Taylor          Athens  GA           779    60      1 F 60-64   34:39.5    11:11/M    
 95    Shirley Bible           Bishop  GA           615    48      8 F 45-49   34:43.1    11:12/M    
 96    Richard Harrison        Commerce  GA         798    62      2 M 60-64   34:47.3    11:13/M    
 97    Sherri Price            Athens  GA           719    47      9 F 45-49   35:21.5    11:24/M    
 98    Keith Lester            Athens  GA           674    56      7 M 55-59   35:21.9    11:24/M    
 99    Jennifer Morley         Watkinsville  GA     698    43      3 F 40-44   35:32.7    11:28/M    
 100   Wayne Vail              Lawrenceville  GA    759    70      1 M 70-74   35:38.1    11:30/M    
 101   Becky Dorminy           Mcdonough  GA        638    10      5 F  0-10   37:10.5    11:59/M    
 102   Dan Shoaf               Anderson  SC         739    68      3 M 65-69   37:30.9    12:06/M    
 103   Terri Rideout                                735    53      4 F 50-54   37:32.3    12:06/M    
 104   Geri Whitaker           Toccoa  GA           764    70      2 F 70-74   37:53.0    12:13/M    
 105   Steve Strickland        Augusta  GA          748    61      3 M 60-64   38:10.0    12:19/M    
 106   Bill Constantino        Jefferson  GA        629    70      2 M 70-74   39:21.7    12:42/M    
 107   Heather Sloan           Winterville  GA      740    43      7 F 40-44   40:56.8    13:12/M    
 108   Veronica Olvin          Canton  GA           710    10      6 F  0-10   41:12.6    13:17/M    
 109   Buckley Grace Tomlin    Watkinsville  GA     755    9       7 F  0-10   41:13.4    13:18/M    
 110   Beth Woods              Athens  GA           767    32      4 F 30-34   41:33.8    13:24/M    
 111   Jocelyn Davis           Athens  GA           634    34      5 F 30-34   41:40.6    13:26/M    
 112   Pi Dorminy              Mcdonough  GA        640    7      11 M  0-10   42:54.4    13:50/M    
 113   John Dorminy            Mcdonough  GA        639    45      5 M 45-49   42:55.2    13:51/M    
 114   Mary Lou Kau            Athens  GA           788    71      3 F 70-74   43:42.9    14:06/M    
 115   Lanie Bauer             Watkinsville  GA     611    8       8 F  0-10   43:55.7    14:10/M    
 116   Maggie Joy Tomlin       Watkinsville  GA     757    7       9 F  0-10   44:12.0    14:15/M    
 117   Patti Armistead         Athens  GA           605    53      5 F 50-54   44:22.4    14:19/M    
 118   Kellie Bauer                                 119    45     10 F 45-49   44:23.4    14:19/M    
 119   James Armistead         Athens  GA           604    17      4 M 15-19   44:24.3    14:19/M    
 120   Wilson Page             Athens  GA           711    71      3 M 70-74   44:33.2    14:22/M    
 121   Cynthia Cook            Monroe  GA           630    58      3 F 55-59   46:56.8    15:08/M    
 122   Sarah Adams             Watkinsville  GA     602    12      8 F 11-14   48:35.3    15:40/M    
 123   Daryle Worley           Toccoa  GA           768    82      1 M 75-99   49:40.5    16:01/M    
 124   Emily Waldrop                                760    8      10 F  0-10   51:55.5    16:45/M    
 125   Christie Marsh          Watkinsville  GA     680    44      4 F 40-44   52:09.0    16:49/M    
 126   Karen Waldrop           Watkinsville  GA     761    42      5 F 40-44   52:22.4    16:54/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News