Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

16TH ANNUAL FROG HOP 5K

ATHENS, GA, February 16, 2014

[Age Group 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

CLASSIC RACE SERVICES

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2014 - 16th ANNUAL FROG HOP 5K Frog Hop 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 February 16, 2014        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                  Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Jerry White           Bogart  GA            1262   43      1 M 40-44   18:04.4    5:50/M     
 2     Albert Mercurio       Athens  GA            1293   26      1 M 25-29   19:47.0    6:23/M     
 3     Dalton Shaw           Rutledge  GA          380    15      1 M 15-19   19:55.9    6:25/M     
 4     Caitlin Austin        Athens  GA            1287   22      1 F 20-24   20:04.4    6:28/M     
 5     Jake Martinez         Statham  GA           1202   13      1 M 11-14   20:08.2    6:30/M     
 6     Scott Gove            Atlanta  GA           1170   54      1 M 50-54   21:03.9    6:47/M     
 7     Lauren Freeman        Cleveland  GA         1166   32      1 M 30-34   21:13.7    6:51/M     
 8     Maric Boudreau        Watkinsville  GA      1291   47      1 F 45-49   21:20.4    6:53/M     
 9     Jaime Jacoby          Social Circle  GA     1185   12      2 M 11-14   21:44.9    7:01/M     
 10    Willy Utrilla         Commerce  GA          390    26      2 M 25-29   21:48.9    7:02/M     
 11    Jackson Krueger       Dacula  GA            1193   8       1 M  0-10   21:53.9    7:04/M     
 12    Justin Krueger        Dacula  GA            1194   36      1 M 35-39   21:54.9    7:04/M     
 13    Mark Thomas           Atlanta  GA           1248   42      2 M 40-44   22:14.5    7:10/M     
 14    Blair Weaver          Athens  GA            1294   55      1 M 55-59   22:25.1    7:14/M     
 15    Randy Ballew          Watkinsville  GA      1130   60      1 M 60-64   22:40.8    7:19/M     
 16    Rob Carlyle           Suwanee  GA           1141   39      2 M 35-39   23:03.0    7:26/M     
 17    Brian Audet           Bowman  GA            1124   37      3 M 35-39   23:11.6    7:29/M     
 18    Chris Pitts           Lavonia  GA           1224   31      2 M 30-34   23:30.5    7:35/M     
 19    Carl Fuller           Winder  GA            1281   44      3 M 40-44   23:37.4    7:37/M     
 20    Matt Baker            Bishop  GA            598    39      4 M 35-39   23:50.6    7:41/M     
 21    Kris Delay            Statham  GA           399    33      3 M 30-34   23:56.0    7:43/M     
 22    Richmond Burrell      Bogart  GA            377    59      2 M 55-59   23:58.7    7:44/M     
 23    Alec Thomas           Bogart  GA            591    8       2 M  0-10   24:00.0    7:45/M     
 24    Sam Mann              Social Circle  GA     1201   35      5 M 35-39   24:01.0    7:45/M     
 25    Will Baker            Bishop  GA            597    9       3 M  0-10   24:10.4    7:48/M     
 26    Amber Mann            Social Circle  GA     1200   32      1 F 30-34   24:15.0    7:49/M     
 27    Steve Hartley         Eastanollee  GA       1177   53      2 M 50-54   24:21.0    7:51/M     
 28    Patrick Quillen       Clarkesville  GA      1233   26      3 M 25-29   24:24.3    7:52/M     
 29    Melinda Black         Clarkesville  GA      1132   48      2 F 45-49   24:25.0    7:53/M     
 30    Jeff Hood             Watkinsville  GA      595    49      1 M 45-49   24:29.8    7:54/M     
 31    Cheryl Vail           Lawrenceville  GA     1252   68      1 F 65-69   25:04.3    8:05/M     
 32    Paul Pringle          Athens  GA            388    38      6 M 35-39   25:37.5    8:16/M     
 33    John Harris           Seneca  SC            1298   52      3 M 50-54   25:42.8    8:17/M     
 34    Adam Bradley          Bishop  GA            596    31      4 M 30-34   25:56.4    8:22/M     
 35    Elizabeth Patrick     Watkinsville  GA      372    37      1 F 35-39   26:10.0    8:26/M     
 36    Mary Beth Forwood     Bishop  GA            1164   50      1 F 50-54   26:26.1    8:32/M     
 37    Maria Frankowiak      Athens  GA            1284   43      1 F 40-44   27:37.5    8:55/M     
 38    Sharon Williams       Winder  GA            1276   51      2 F 50-54   28:13.2    9:06/M     
 39    Rachael Qadri         Watkinsville  GA      379    41      2 F 40-44   28:47.8    9:17/M     
 40    Gary Hansford         Athens  GA            1176   66      1 M 65-69   28:50.2    9:18/M     
 41    Michael Palmer        Watkinsville  GA      594    36      7 M 35-39   28:52.7    9:19/M     
 42    Richard Strong        Atlanta  GA           1247   67      2 M 65-69   28:55.6    9:20/M     
 43    Bill Chamblee         Anderson  SC          1145   66      3 M 65-69   28:58.7    9:21/M     
 44    Linda Goldstein       Athens  GA            385    61      1 F 60-64   29:09.4    9:24/M     
 45    Todd McDonald         Bishop  GA            393    52      4 M 50-54   29:12.8    9:25/M     
 46    Theresa Dearman       Jefferson  GA         1151   44      3 F 40-44   29:14.0    9:26/M     
 47    Ginger Pitts          Lavonia  GA           1225   37      2 F 35-39   29:21.2    9:28/M     
 48    Derek Jesweak         Bogart  GA            386    41      4 M 40-44   29:22.5    9:28/M     
 49    William Tweedell      Hull  GA              1251   69      4 M 65-69   29:28.6    9:30/M     
 50    Cannon Gaines         High Shoals  GA       1295   13      3 M 11-14   29:32.9    9:32/M     
 51    Brian Hunt            Elberton  GA          1181   55      3 M 55-59   29:37.3    9:33/M     
 52    Amber Reeves          Covington  GA         1234   33      2 F 30-34   30:00.4    9:41/M     
 53    Kelli Smith           Watkinsville  GA      398    40      4 F 40-44   30:06.0    9:43/M     
 54    Emily McWhorter       Braselton  GA         391    37      3 F 35-39   30:12.7    9:45/M     
 55    Keely Malcom          Bogart  GA            1198   13      1 F 11-14   30:15.3    9:45/M     
 56    Tina Hunt             Elberton  GA          1182   52      3 F 50-54   30:24.1    9:48/M     
 57    Jessica Fitzgerald    Toccoa  GA            1162   27      1 F 25-29   30:26.2    9:49/M     
 58    Brian Fitzgerald      Toccoa  GA            1161   30      5 M 30-34   30:26.8    9:49/M     
 59    Ed Morgan             Watkinsville  GA      383    61      2 M 60-64   30:33.0    9:51/M     
 60    John Mincemoyer       Winterville  GA       1210   43      5 M 40-44   30:43.6    9:55/M     
 61    Denise Brown          Watkinsville  GA      1137   42      5 F 40-44   30:48.6    9:56/M     
 62    Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee  GA           1263   32      3 F 30-34   31:16.3    10:05/M    
 63    Vincent Thomas        Bogart  GA            590    42      6 M 40-44   31:22.3    10:07/M    
 64    Kinsey Patrick        Watkinsville  GA      371    9       1 F  0-10   31:23.4    10:07/M    
 65    Jessica Casey         Athens  GA            1142   42      6 F 40-44   31:27.2    10:09/M    
 66    Alex Carlson          Lawrenceville  GA     1139   10      4 M  0-10   31:33.0    10:11/M    
 67    Marilyn Hilley        Danielsville  GA      1178   48      3 F 45-49   31:36.0    10:12/M    
 68    Becky Carlson         Lawrenceville  GA     1140   36      4 F 35-39   31:39.0    10:13/M    
 69    Audrey Thomas         Bogart  GA            589    10      2 F  0-10   31:52.1    10:17/M    
 70    John Gregg            Watkinsville  GA      1171   67      5 M 65-69   31:55.3    10:18/M    
 71    Miles Pringle         Athens  GA            389    9       5 M  0-10   32:00.3    10:19/M    
 72    Emily Brookins        Bogart  GA            400    30      4 F 30-34   32:06.0    10:21/M    
 73    Kelsie Ballew         Watkinsville  GA      1129   12      2 F 11-14   32:07.3    10:22/M    
 74    Kimberly Champlin     Athens  GA            369    20      2 F 20-24   32:17.5    10:25/M    
 75    Matt Williams         Commerce  GA          1273   38      8 M 35-39   32:24.6    10:27/M    
 76    Ray Frankowiak        Athens  GA            1283   52      5 M 50-54   32:37.4    10:31/M    
 77    Angie Pritchett       Commerce  GA          1229   46      4 F 45-49   32:44.6    10:34/M    
 78    Taylor Kesler         Nicholson  GA         1189   22      3 F 20-24   32:51.9    10:36/M    
 79    Morgan Frankowiak     Athens  GA            1282   11      3 F 11-14   32:54.4    10:37/M    
 80    Dee Dee Gaines        Bishop  GA            1297   43      7 F 40-44   32:57.3    10:38/M    
 81    Sherri Price          Athens  GA            1228   47      5 F 45-49   32:58.4    10:38/M    
 82    Keith Lester          Athens  GA            1196   56      4 M 55-59   32:58.8    10:38/M    
 83    Jerry Cunningham      Clarkesville  GA      1148   57      5 M 55-59   33:02.3    10:39/M    
 84    Ken Johnson           Athens  GA            397    73      1 M 70-74   33:11.4    10:42/M    
 85    Tim Sloan             Winterville  GA       1242   49      2 M 45-49   33:16.6    10:44/M    
 86    Henry Morris          Winder  GA            1211   52      6 M 50-54   33:17.9    10:44/M    
 87    Wayne Vail            Lawrenceville  GA     1253   70      2 M 70-74   33:20.6    10:45/M    
 88    Shirley Bush          Commerce  GA          1138   45      6 F 45-49   33:39.9    10:51/M    
 89    Heather Fenton        Athens  GA            1156   30      5 F 30-34   33:50.6    10:55/M    
 90    Kathy Givens          Douglasville  GA      1169   65      2 F 65-69   33:53.8    10:56/M    
 91    Susan Martin          Watkinsville  GA      396    40      8 F 40-44   34:03.0    10:59/M    
 92    Nora Seward           Watkinsville  GA      1239   13      4 F 11-14   34:04.5    10:59/M    
 93    Wanda Rollins         Commerce  GA          1235   54      4 F 50-54   34:23.8    11:05/M    
 94    Jessie Pritchett      Commerce  GA          1230   14      5 F 11-14   34:34.3    11:09/M    
 95    Marin Brewer          Watkinsville  GA      1135   37      5 F 35-39   34:51.6    11:15/M    
 96    Robb Daggett          Athens  GA            1149   41      7 M 40-44   34:52.8    11:15/M    
 97    David Ayers           Nicholson  GA         1126   50      7 M 50-54   34:54.4    11:15/M    
 98    Kathy Ashley          Monroe  GA            1122   35      6 F 35-39   35:13.7    11:22/M    
 99    Russell Ashley        Monroe  GA            1123   33      6 M 30-34   35:15.2    11:22/M    
 100   Diane Stanford        Danielsville  GA      1243   57      1 F 55-59   35:24.7    11:25/M    
 101   Erin Thompson         Athens  GA            1249   32      6 F 30-34   35:26.0    11:26/M    
 102   Christy Wall          Athens  GA            1256   38      7 F 35-39   35:35.6    11:29/M    
 103   Amy Neill             Watkinsville  GA      1212   50      5 F 50-54   35:55.5    11:35/M    
 104   Angie White           Bogart  GA            1261   41      9 F 40-44   36:00.6    11:37/M    
 105   Eleanor Mathews       Athens  GA            1205   10      3 F  0-10   36:15.5    11:42/M    
 106   Doug Mathews          Athens  GA            1204   69      6 M 65-69   36:16.7    11:42/M    
 107   Megan Winzeler        Athens  GA            1279   23      4 F 20-24   36:28.0    11:46/M    
 108   Barbara Puckett       Jefferson  GA         1231   64      2 F 60-64   36:43.6    11:51/M    
 109   Knox Gaines           High Shoals  GA       1296   10      6 M  0-10   37:00.2    11:56/M    
 110   Meg Perry             Winder  GA            1222   40     10 F 40-44   37:15.2    12:01/M    
 111   Amanda Williams       Commerce  GA          1267   35      8 F 35-39   37:26.3    12:05/M    
 112   Douglas Malcom        Bogart  GA            1197   61      3 M 60-64   37:31.5    12:06/M    
 113   Randi Frady           Maysville  GA         1165   36      9 F 35-39   37:37.9    12:08/M    
 114   Heather L Sloan       Winterville  GA       1241   43     11 F 40-44   38:15.2    12:20/M    
 115   Anna Seward           Watkinsville  GA      1238   13      6 F 11-14   38:22.1    12:23/M    
 116   Marshall Cohen        Bishop  GA            1146   8       7 M  0-10   38:33.6    12:26/M    
 117   Beth Patrick          Buckhead  GA          375    32      7 F 30-34   38:43.2    12:29/M    
 118   Matthew Goldstein     Athens  GA            384    31      7 M 30-34   38:57.9    12:34/M    
 119   Simon Casey           Athens  GA            1144   8       8 M  0-10   38:59.6    12:35/M    
 120   Josie Anderson        Toccoa  GA            1120   18      1 F 15-19   39:17.3    12:40/M    
 121   Samantha Anderson     Toccoa  GA            1121   19      2 F 15-19   39:17.7    12:40/M    
 122   Angel Fisher          Colbert  GA           1157   35     10 F 35-39   39:32.5    12:45/M    
 123   Joy Dunn              Cleveland  GA         1154   39     11 F 35-39   39:53.1    12:52/M    
 124   Sonya Malcom          Bogart  GA            1199   46      7 F 45-49   39:58.4    12:54/M    
 125   Crystal Compton       Comer  GA             378    31      8 F 30-34   40:13.7    12:58/M    
 126   Melinda Jenkins       Bogart  GA            1288   47      8 F 45-49   40:18.3    13:00/M    
 127   Austin Thompson       Clarkesville  GA      1232   10      9 M  0-10   40:26.8    13:03/M    
 128   Fritz Frankowiak      Athens  GA            1286   13      4 M 11-14   40:27.3    13:03/M    
 129   Philip Guest          Carlton  GA           1172   33      8 M 30-34   40:30.5    13:04/M    
 130   Sherri Ballew         Watkinsville  GA      1131   50      6 F 50-54   41:03.4    13:15/M    
 131   Jane Mathews          Wintervile  GA        1207   66      3 F 65-69   41:16.2    13:19/M    
 132   Kayla Ballew          Watkinsville  GA      1128   22      5 F 20-24   41:17.7    13:19/M    
 133   Skyler Stovall        Social Circle  GA     1246   13      7 F 11-14   41:30.2    13:23/M    
 134   Malorie Johnson       Covington  GA         1187   15      3 F 15-19   41:31.4    13:24/M    
 135   Kathryn McWhorter     Braselton  GA         392    7       4 F  0-10   41:39.8    13:26/M    
 136   Jane Stewart          Athens  GA            1244   37     12 F 35-39   41:41.7    13:27/M    
 137   Sheral Page           Flowery Brance  GA    1215   52      7 F 50-54   41:51.1    13:30/M    
 138   Penny Akins           Winterville  GA       1119   50      8 F 50-54   41:56.1    13:32/M    
 139   Janice Duncan         Auburn  GA            1153   62      3 F 60-64   42:21.2    13:40/M    
 140   Sheri Guest           Carlton  GA           1173   33      9 F 30-34   42:26.5    13:41/M    
 141   Thomas Doonan         Winterville  GA       1152   63      4 M 60-64   42:38.4    13:45/M    
 142   Sarah Hughes          Hoschton  GA          1180   40     12 F 40-44   42:41.8    13:46/M    
 143   Melissa Scott         COLBERT  GA           1237   53      9 F 50-54   42:52.1    13:50/M    
 144   Wilson Page           Athens  GA            1216   71      3 M 70-74   42:56.3    13:51/M    
 145   Emily Thompson        Clarkesville  GA      382    8       5 F  0-10   43:40.5    14:05/M    
 146   Francoise Fussell     Walhalla  SC          1167   66      4 F 65-69   43:42.9    14:06/M    
 147   Breanna Patrick       Buckhead  GA          376    7       6 F  0-10   43:45.7    14:07/M    
 148   Jacqueline Elder      Athens  GA            1155   45      9 F 45-49   43:50.4    14:08/M    
 149   Jennifer Palmer       Watkinsville  GA      593    37     13 F 35-39   43:53.7    14:09/M    
 150   Leah Nelms            Bogart  GA            1299   40     13 F 40-44   44:00.9    14:12/M    
 151   Manita Dean           Athens  GA            1150   76      1 F 75-99   44:08.9    14:14/M    
 152   Hanna Frankowiak      Athens  GA            1285   10      7 F  0-10   44:43.4    14:25/M    
 153   Judy Thompson         Clarkesville  GA      1250   46     10 F 45-49   44:51.6    14:28/M    
 154   Harold Koon           Lawrenceville  GA     1191   74      4 M 70-74   44:55.6    14:29/M    
 155   Ann Fracas            Peachtree Corners  GA 370    55      2 F 55-59   44:57.9    14:30/M    
 156   Helen Koon            Lawrenceville  GA     1192   70      1 F 70-74   45:00.4    14:31/M    
 157   Jane Kinberg          Sugar Hill  GA        1190   42     14 F 40-44   46:30.3    15:00/M    
 158   John Bricker          Athens  GA            1136   46      3 M 45-49   46:32.1    15:01/M    
 159   Chris Scammon         Rex  GA               1236   67      7 M 65-69   46:37.6    15:02/M    
 160   Channing Bernales     Athens  GA            1289   26      2 F 25-29   46:45.7    15:05/M    
 161   Skyler Pitts          Lavonia  GA           1226   9      10 M  0-10   46:50.5    15:06/M    
 162   Claire Wheeler                              1260   16      4 F 15-19   47:25.0    15:18/M    
 163   Madison Hughes        Hoschton  GA          1179   15      5 F 15-19   47:28.7    15:19/M    
 164   Gail Phillips         Commerce  GA          1223   56      3 F 55-59   47:38.8    15:22/M    
 165   Sue Williams          Commerce  GA          1277   65      5 F 65-69   47:45.3    15:24/M    
 166   Dennis Israel         Cornelia  GA          1183   61      5 M 60-64   47:52.3    15:26/M    
 167   Gina Schultz          Hoschton  GA          592    47     11 F 45-49   48:44.3    15:43/M    
 168   Crissy Waldrip        Jefferson  GA         1255   46     12 F 45-49   48:45.0    15:44/M    
 169   Deborah Wilkes        Toccoa  GA            1264   40     15 F 40-44   50:14.0    16:12/M    
 170   Laura Boyd            Watkinsville  GA      1133   36     14 F 35-39   52:30.2    16:56/M    
 171   Lorene Winter         Watkinsville  GA      1278   63      4 F 60-64   52:31.8    16:56/M    
 172   Elizabeth McCannon    Carlton  GA           1209   52     10 F 50-54   52:36.7    16:58/M    
 173   Greg Mathews          Athens  GA            1206   45      4 M 45-49   56:01.3    18:04/M    
 174   Chelsea Mathews       Athens  GA            1203   43     16 F 40-44   56:08.2    18:06/M    
 175   Julia Collins         Hull  GA              1147   28      3 F 25-29   56:40.4    18:17/M    
 176   Emily Stovall         Social Circle  GA     1245   42     17 F 40-44   1:00:57.8  19:40/M    
 177   Holly Vaughn          Covington  GA         1254   43     18 F 40-44   1:01:04.9  19:42/M    
 178   Hannon Bulger         Athens  GA            1290   9       8 F  0-10   1:06:28.3  21:26/M    
 179   Sophia Ward           Watkinsville  GA      1292   8       9 F  0-10   1:06:30.1  21:27/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News