Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Super Hero 5K

Bradenton, FL, May 3, 2014

[Overall Placement ]

Age Groups

S2 Timing - Bradenton

Super Hero 5k Fun Run Runners

Super Hero 5k Fun Run

Age Group Results

May 03, 2014


Results By S2 Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-15 16-20 21-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-60 61-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-15 16-20 21-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-60 61-99

Runners

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Diana Sitar Bradenton FL 466 28 2 19:30 19:30
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 McKinley Williams 382 9 73 34:02 34:02
2 Atley Ward 556 4 108 37:46 37:46
3 Marissa Murphy 406 9 124 39:58 39:58
4 Grace Tripp 566 8 129 41:15 41:15
5 Alwxis Douglas 403 6 141 43:36 43:36
6 Kira Douglas 402 9 157 46:12 46:12
7 Serena Bakels 388 9 170 57:51 57:51
Top

Female 10 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jessica Vorbeck 573 12 48 30:41 30:41
2 Jesenia Haslem 361 12 68 32:47 32:47
3 Vanessa Hoffmeister 291 15 119 39:28 39:28
4 Julia Bakels 387 11 123 39:49 39:49
5 Hali Douglas 401 12 127 40:25 40:25
6 Lilly Tripp 568 11 145 43:44 43:44
7 Kaelionna Mcmillen 562 11 165 55:32 55:32
8 Tyniece Barclay 452 10 167 55:47 55:47
Top

Female 16 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kaitlyn Barton 423 17 45 30:04 30:04
2 Brooke Rehtelot 581 20 88 35:21 35:21
3 Abby Ault 495 17 139 43:24 43:24
4 Gabrielle Lim 341 16 160 46:30 46:30
Top

Female 21 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lauren Lumley 409 21 16 24:01 24:01
2 Katie Schunk Bradenton 485 25 17 24:05 24:05
3 Amanda Peters 506 25 80 34:23 34:23
4 Heather York 471 25 81 34:29 34:29
5 Mandi Johnson 383 23 84 34:51 34:51
6 Catherine Mercer 281 24 91 35:45 35:45
7 Tara Thomas 337 25 117 38:49 38:49
8 Leslie Ruiz 443 23 121 39:38 39:38
9 Stefanie Laurain 252 24 122 39:41 39:41
Top

Female 26 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeannie Ferdinand 436 28 8 22:00 22:00
2 Maureen Hogan 302 28 36 28:17 28:17
3 Annie Ermanis 372 30 47 30:39 30:39
4 Darcy Norton Bradenton FL 489 28 70 33:51 33:51
5 Brooke Dorigo 272 26 79 34:20 34:20
6 Jessica Whitmire Sarasota FL 327 26 92 35:48 35:48
7 Crystal Carranza Sarasota FL 429 26 94 35:50 35:50
8 Cassandra MacMunn 300 26 103 37:22 37:22
9 Sara Gunn 417 28 116 38:46 38:46
10 Valarie Brown Palmetto 289 30 120 39:28 39:28
11 Amy Urban 347 28 136 42:16 42:16
12 Trisha West 519 30 156 46:01 46:01
Top

Female 31 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Maria Lowery Bradenton 552 31 11 23:22 23:22
2 Holly Parton 322 33 22 24:42 24:42
3 Lindsey Yoder 278 33 25 25:41 25:41
4 Christa Hardin 293 34 39 29:00 29:00
5 Jennifer Heffler 464 32 40 29:00 29:00
6 Mindy Petrin 430 34 52 30:53 30:53
7 Rosa Martinez-Vazquez 306 32 63 32:15 32:15
8 jennifer kaleta Holmes beach FL 507 32 67 32:41 32:41
9 Lissette Haslem 360 31 72 33:56 33:56
10 Denise Ayers 348 32 77 34:19 34:19
11 Melissa Barber 551 35 82 34:36 34:36
12 Adrianne Leporati 500 34 96 36:20 36:20
13 Lauren Kruszewski 569 33 101 37:17 37:17
14 Ambyr Marsicano 420 34 102 37:21 37:21
15 Maria Longenette 373 31 104 37:28 37:28
16 Racheal Swanson 270 34 112 38:14 38:14
17 Laura Tyler 363 33 113 38:16 38:16
18 Becky Tripp Palmetto FL 567 32 144 43:44 43:44
19 Jessica Bittner 501 34 151 45:06 45:06
Top

Female 36 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Karen Miller 564 36 10 23:18 23:18
2 Tammy Alemazkour 422 40 43 29:55 29:55
3 Nicole Huau 509 39 46 30:20 30:20
4 Johanna Gross 263 36 51 30:50 30:50
5 Sara Masher 583 37 53 30:58 30:58
6 Ashley Conover 268 38 60 31:50 31:50
7 Cherie Wade 315 37 65 32:34 32:34
8 Theresa Voltolina Bradenton FL 254 38 87 35:08 35:08
9 Astrid Ward 558 38 106 37:44 37:44
10 Veronica Perez 262 36 115 38:35 38:35
11 Karrie Beckmann 311 38 135 42:00 42:00
12 Dawn Salvitti 432 36 137 42:27 42:27
13 Mireya Monroy 591 39 150 44:30 44:30
14 kendra cuahonte 523 37 154 45:49 45:49
15 Jennifer Barclay 527 39 162 46:51 46:51
16 Marzena Murphy 407 39 168 57:08 57:08
17 Anna Bakels 462 40 171 57:56 57:56
Top

Female 41 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chris-anne Phelps Bradenton 394 41 20 24:34 24:34
2 Tricia Sadler 333 45 56 31:04 31:04
3 Bonnie Jules 279 41 66 32:38 32:38
4 Catherine Douglas 400 44 89 35:40 35:40
5 Amy Griffith 277 41 110 37:48 37:48
6 Kelly Cole myakka city 463 41 125 40:12 40:12
7 Karen Dorofee 331 43 126 40:16 40:16
8 MaryBeth vanSickle 298 44 131 41:35 41:35
9 Lori Rockenstyre 276 42 134 41:45 41:45
10 Michelle Ault 497 45 142 43:36 43:36
11 Christy Canaday 318 44 143 43:40 43:40
12 Tiffany Vandemark 572 43 146 43:49 43:49
13 Michelle Yates 421 45 153 45:48 45:48
Top

Female 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Susan Mcmillen 561 48 19 24:22 24:22
2 Patti Stanley 321 49 31 27:28 27:28
3 Lezlee Mcfadden 555 46 71 33:54 33:54
4 Magdalena Yanez 589 47 93 35:48 35:48
5 Laura Licoski 259 49 98 36:34 36:34
6 Lori Burdick 267 47 132 41:40 41:40
7 Beverly Ellis 525 49 148 44:16 44:16
8 Bonnie Weichmann 399 48 158 46:18 46:18
Top

Female 51 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jayne Lumley 448 52 41 29:07 29:07
2 Amy Borseth 440 52 64 32:29 32:29
3 Mary Smith 353 52 138 42:43 42:43
4 Joy Cannon 486 51 163 46:57 46:57
Top

Female 56 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Maggie Miller Bradenton FL 563 60 32 27:32 27:32
2 JoAnn Mancuso 515 59 155 45:50 45:50
Top

Female 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ellen Jaffe - Jones 554 61 69 33:34 33:34
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Justin Davis 559 25 1 19:21 19:21
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryan Swenson 444 8 13 23:39 23:39
2 James Platt Jr. 435 7 28 26:56 26:56
3 James Platt 434 7 34 28:10 28:10
4 Braydon Conover 269 7 38 28:58 28:58
5 Kale Petrin 431 8 42 29:08 29:08
6 Unknown Partic. 585 585 54 30:58 30:58
7 Phoenix Peck 499 7 85 34:53 34:53
8 Unknown Partic. 595 595 97 36:25 36:25
9 Unknown Partic. 586 586 107 37:45 37:45
10 Unknown Partic. 587 587 109 37:46 37:46
11 Unknown Partic. 592 592 111 38:12 38:12
12 Christian Case 428 9 128 40:30 40:30
13 Zackery Yates 513 1 152 45:48 45:48
14 Colton Mcpherson 451 6 164 47:40 47:40
15 Peyton Barclay 528 9 166 55:46 55:46
Top

Male 10 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jacob Winkelman 351 15 5 19:40 19:40
2 Daniel Cuahonte Bradenton 505 12 15 24:00 24:00
3 Andrew Lim 342 14 24 25:36 25:36
4 Jack Smith 352 14 50 30:47 30:47
5 Michael Barton 424 15 61 31:59 31:59
6 Nathan Ault 496 15 74 34:02 34:02
7 Joseph Vorbeck 574 14 76 34:17 34:17
8 Addison Ward 557 10 105 37:42 37:42
9 Edwardo Montoya 590 10 149 44:27 44:27
10 Evan Murphy 405 11 169 57:08 57:08
Top

Male 16 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Austin Alvis 465 17 9 22:57 22:57
2 Adam Alvis 480 19 37 28:37 28:37
Top

Male 21 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Schuyler Ryan 467 24 21 24:37 24:37
2 Jason Hodge 512 21 27 26:15 26:15
3 Kyle Drumm Palmetto 578 25 30 27:19 27:19
Top

Male 26 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Arthur Richardson 508 28 4 19:38 19:38
2 Scott Douglas 398 27 29 27:06 27:06
3 Luis Rio 582 30 62 32:15 32:15
4 John Lucas 577 30 90 35:42 35:42
5 Fernando Jimenez 442 27 130 41:16 41:16
Top

Male 31 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chris Cordes 553 34 6 20:03 20:03
2 Robert Ashodian 303 35 12 23:35 23:35
3 John Oronrkell 576 35 59 31:32 31:32
4 Steve Ayers 349 32 78 34:19 34:19
5 Michael Peck 498 32 86 34:54 34:54
6 Colin Tripp Palmetto FL 565 35 95 36:05 36:05
7 Matthew Laurain 251 31 114 38:34 38:34
8 JP Hoffmeister Palmetto 290 34 118 39:27 39:27
9 Peter Bandel 261 33 159 46:19 46:19
Top

Male 36 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Russ DesErmia 490 37 23 25:12 25:12
2 James Platt 433 36 35 28:10 28:10
3 Jason Gross 264 39 49 30:41 30:41
4 Jeremy Wade 325 39 58 31:26 31:26
5 Michael Means 384 38 100 36:55 36:55
6 eric case 427 38 147 43:50 43:50
Top

Male 41 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Scott Dorofee 330 44 3 19:36 19:36
2 Shanon Winkelman 350 44 7 20:03 20:03
3 Britt Williams 381 45 75 34:02 34:02
4 Robert Ault 494 44 140 43:26 43:26
Top

Male 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeff Farmer Bradenton FL 365 50 18 24:21 24:21
2 Jeff Douglas Sarasota 397 46 33 27:35 27:35
3 Dion Canaday 319 47 133 41:44 41:44
4 Clifford Lim 339 46 161 46:30 46:30
Top

Male 51 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Mcmillen 560 53 14 23:44 23:44
2 Chuck Metras bradenton FL 392 54 57 31:20 31:20
Top

Male 56 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Don Wilson 441 59 26 25:45 25:45
2 Douglas S Prescott 484 59 44 29:56 29:56
Top

Male 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 JIM MCFADDEN 364 74 55 31:01 31:01
2 Ralph Strohm Bradenton 477 69 83 34:47 34:47
3 jack jacobs Bradenton FL 474 74 99 36:44 36:44




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News