Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Sunsets At Pier 60 - Summer Series #1

Clearwater Beach, FL, May 30, 2014

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted for the West Florida Y Runners Club by Ric Dorrie

=========================================================================================
 Group                                                                      OA
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
   1     17:00  Lee Stephens                33   St. Petersburg               1     5:29
   2     18:18  Joseph Pair                 26   Largo                        2     5:54
   3     18:26  Jackson Gillette            15   Largo                        3     5:57
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
   1     19:15  Christa Stephens            30   St. Petersburg               8     6:13
   2     19:44  Toni Salucci                28   Palm Harbor                 10     6:22
   3     20:09  Keara McGraw                29   Largo                       17     6:30
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 & Under
   1     22:02  Mateo Luna                   9   Largo                       37     7:06
   2     22:04  Ethan Hurd                   9   Belleair                    38     7:07
   3     24:51  Micah Timberlake             8   Largo                       73     8:01
   4     35:43  Andrew Terry                 9   St. Petersburg             190    11:31
   5     41:18  Dylan Bunker                 6   Valrico                    222    13:19
   6     43:20  Steven Yeager                6   Seminole                   226    13:59
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 & Under
   1     29:25  Claire Timberlake           10   Largo                      131     9:29
   2     31:57  Haneen Al-Nasser             9   Palm Harbor                151    10:18
   3     32:01  Ryleigh Butz                 8   Valrico                    153    10:20
   4     39:02  Brooke Wilson                8   Valrico                    215    12:35
   5     43:38  Courtney Watson             10   Largo                      227    14:05
   6     44:10  Kelsey Watson                6   Largo                      230    14:15
   7     44:20  Geordie Irvine              10   Clearwater                 231    14:18
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    11 - 12
   1     27:46  Cole Morgan                 11   Tampa                      113     8:57
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  11 - 12
   1     20:40  Caroline MacKenzie          12   Fort Myers                  23     6:40
   2     34:52  Jenneh Al-Nasser            11   Palm Harbor                184    11:15
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    13 - 14
   1     21:40  Cooper Hicks                13   Jacksboro, TN               33     6:59
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  13 - 14
   1     24:33  Kelli Deja                  14   Largo                       66     7:55
   2     26:31  Jude Al-Nasser              13   Palm Harbor                 95     8:33
   3     30:14  Meghan Bertig               14   Trinity                    137     9:45
   4     32:10  Allysa Burdick              14   New Port Richey            156    10:23
   5     39:56  Gemma Zapata                14   Tampa                      219    12:53
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
   1     18:34  Caleb Lewis                 16   Palm Harbor                  4     5:59
   2     18:40  Christian Kondor            15   Seminole                     6     6:01
   3     19:09  Brad Mostowski              17   Largo                        7     6:11
   4     19:46  Parker Lewis                16   Largo                       11     6:23
   5     19:49  Jeet Patel                  16   Pinellas Park               12     6:24
   6     20:05  Dennis Le                   15   Largo                       15     6:29
   7     20:23  Chase Timberlake            15   Largo                       19     6:35
   8     20:39  Joseph Metzger              19   Tampa                       22     6:40
   9     20:44  Shaun Reid                  17   Palm Harbor                 24     6:41
  10     21:14  Deep Patel                  16   Pinellas Park               28     6:51
  11     21:16  Yash Patel                  16   Pinellas Park               29     6:52
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     20:51  Julia Siegel                15   Tarpon Springs              25     6:44
   2     22:51  Brianna Paczynski           18   Clearwater                  44     7:22
   3     23:22  Alicia Konstantinovic       19   Indian Rocks Beach          53     7:32
   4     25:56  Tyasia McLoughlin           16   Clearwater                  86     8:22
   5     26:23  Caitlin Larison             18   Clearwater                  90     8:31
   6     31:47  Paige Bassano               15   Palm Harbor                149    10:15
   7     40:52  Taylor Eron                 18   New Port Richey            221    13:11
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
   1     23:00  Christian Hartman           23   Lakeland                    47     7:25
   2     23:47  Alan Gage                   24   Indian Rocks Beach          59     7:40
   3     26:43  Dan Chojnacki               23   Rhinelander, WI             99     8:37
   4     28:07  Kevin O'Brien               20                              119     9:04
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     26:49  Natalie Smith               21   Tampa                      101     8:39
   2     26:55  Melissa Schiedenhelm        20   Port Richey                103     8:41
   3     31:15  Lisa Reale                  24   Tampa                      147    10:05
   4     32:49  Brianna O'Steen             23   Tampa                      163    10:35
   5     34:43  Vanessa Arango              23   Clearwater                 180    11:12
   6     37:30  Hannah Pospisil             21   Holiday                    207    12:06
   7     37:33  Lori Martinez               21   Port Richey                208    12:07
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
   1     18:35  Alvaro Buenrostro           29   Clearwater                   5     6:00
   2     20:04  Jose Ramirez                29   Clearwater                  14     6:28
   3     21:34  Casey Rabon                 29   Dunedin                     30     6:57
   4     26:26  Benjamin Foster             25   St. Petersburg              93     8:32
   5     26:37  Chris Neubauer              25   Seminole                    98     8:35
   6     42:13  Karan Vyas                  27   Palm Harbor                224    13:37
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     24:54  Melissa Berrios             28   Clearwater                  75     8:02
   2     27:27  Molly Casey                 26   Tampa                      108     8:51
   3     30:06  Renee Forte                 26   St. Petersburg             136     9:43
   4     32:09  Kelsey Nannenga             25   Tampa                      155    10:22
   5     33:56  Erin Kelley                 29   Haverhill, MA              171    10:57
   6     34:28  Amanda Bristol              25   Tampa                      177    11:07
   7     34:58  Rachel Schwanemann          28   Dunedin                    186    11:17
   8     35:15  Jamie Isselbacher           29   Clearwater                 189    11:22
   9     38:27  Jaclyn Schwanemann          26   Dunedin                    213    12:24
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
   1     19:52  James Greene                30   Belleair                    13     6:25
   2     23:12  Luis Gomez                  30   Tampa                       50     7:29
   3     23:39  Raul Medina                 32   Tampa                       57     7:38
   4     24:40  Sergio Palazzi              32   Palm Harbor                 70     7:57
   5     24:52  Ryan Bunker                 33   Valrico                     74     8:01
   6     25:42  Jared Jones                 31   Tampa                       83     8:17
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     23:19  Christina Greene            32   Belleair                    52     7:31
   2     26:01  Shelby Taylor               31   St. Petersburg              88     8:24
   3     26:35  Jennie Eftikides            33   Clearwater                  97     8:35
   4     27:46  Maria Williams              34   Tampa                      114     8:57
   5     28:39  Misty Randall               33   Tampa                      125     9:15
   6     29:17  Katie Riston                34   Clearwater                 129     9:27
   7     31:58  Michelle Whitcher           31   Clearwater                 152    10:19
   8     37:58  Alesia Sabin                30   Tampa                      210    12:15
   9     43:54  Kim Chipps                  31   Tampa                      229    14:10
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
   1     20:53  Mark Minter                 38   Seminole                    26     6:44
   2     21:41  Ivan White                  35   Clearwater                  34     7:00
   3     23:14  Matt Cabral                 36   Clearwater                  51     7:30
   4     25:51  Luke Williams               36   Tampa                       85     8:20
   5     27:29  Christian Gerbick           37   Tampa                      110     8:52
   6     28:12  Dave Harris                 38   Tampa                      121     9:06
   7     34:43  David Halasz                38   Clearwater                 181    11:12
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     21:08  Kristin Margetis            38   Tampa                       27     6:49
   2     21:40  Colleen McLaughlin          39   Oldsmar                     32     6:59
   3     24:44  Veronika Mazzei             38   Seminole                    71     7:59
   4     27:59  Kerry Storey                38   Reston, VA                 117     9:02
   5     28:42  Katie Smith                 35   Largo                      126     9:15
   6     29:50  Sharlee Workman             35   Largo                      132     9:37
   7     32:01  Melissa Butz                36   Valrico                    154    10:20
   8     32:25  Catherine Watson            38   Largo                      159    10:27
   9     34:13  Danielle Kreloff            36   Clearwater                 174    11:02
  10     34:18  Kerri Metzger               37   Clearwater                 175    11:04
  11     35:09  Megan Gerbick               36   Tampa                      188    11:20
  12     38:31  Tawana Collins              38   Tampa                      214    12:25
  13     39:05  Bridget Wilson              36   Valrico                    216    12:36
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
   1     20:08  Jimmy Nicholson             44   Clearwater                  16     6:30
   2     20:27  Jeff Hurd                   41   Belleair                    20     6:36
   3     20:30  Tom Bassano                 43   Palm Harbor                 21     6:37
   4     22:13  Thune Tran                  40   Odessa                      39     7:10
   5     22:15  Dan Davis                   44   St. Petersburg              41     7:11
   6     24:35  William Brower              42   Brandon                     67     7:56
   7     25:25  Matt Terry                  40   St. Petersburg              79     8:12
   8     28:26  Bruce Nitz                  41   Largo                      123     9:10
   9     30:02  Jason Tregler               41   Seffner                    135     9:41
  10     32:54  Ender Deruzo                44   Palm Harbor                164    10:37
  11     33:12  Michael Thomas              43   Palm Harbor                166    10:43
  12     34:30  Steve Schrader              44   Sarasota                   178    11:08
  13     34:47  Justin Porth                41   Tampa                      183    11:13
  14     36:08  Derek Jones                 43   Odessa                     196    11:39
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     24:09  Dawn Sterns                 43   Palm Harbor                 62     7:47
   2     27:07  Jill French                 42   Tampa                      106     8:45
   3     27:36  Debbi Pike                  44   Riverview                  111     8:54
   4     29:24  Betty Lambert               44   Clearwater                 130     9:29
   5     30:17  Karen Kuntz                 44   N Redington Beach          138     9:46
   6     30:54  Dana Mills                  40   Clearwater                 141     9:58
   7     32:19  CarolLynn Smith             41   Odessa                     157    10:25
   8     33:36  Karen Dietz                 41   Largo                      167    10:50
   9     33:38  Becky Siman                 44   Riverview                  168    10:51
  10     33:58  Jen Schrader                40   Sarasota                   172    10:57
  11     34:25  Laura Dupras                44   Clearwater                 176    11:06
  12     34:54  Franceen Gonzales           41   Indian Rocks Beach         185    11:15
  13     36:26  Kelley Schaeffer            42   Odessa                     200    11:45
  14     36:34  Tina Perozo                 40   Palm Harbor                202    11:48
  15     36:55  Deidra Bohannon             42   Redington Beach            205    11:55
  16     36:56  Stacy Burdick               44   New Port Richey            206    11:55
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
   1     21:38  Burch Baskett               45   Palm Harbor                 31     6:59
   2     22:25  Gilbert Dolores             49   St. Petersburg              42     7:14
   3     23:10  Carl Allison                49   Pinellas Park               49     7:28
   4     24:59  Jeffrey Stilwell            48                               77     8:04
   5     26:57  Michael Blue                46   Clearwater                 104     8:42
   6     28:49  Todd Larison                48   Clearwater                 127     9:18
   7     31:02  Andy Yarber                 48   Denver, NC                 144    10:01
   8     31:08  David Morgan                47   Tampa                      145    10:03
   9     31:45  Bill Conway                 46   Clearwater                 148    10:15
  10     32:24  Rodney Wynn                 49   Clearwater                 158    10:27
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     23:08  Denise Landes               46   Lutz                        48     7:28
   2     23:29  Leanne Larison              47   Clearwater                  55     7:35
   3     25:58  Lora Lewis                  48   Palm Harbor                 87     8:23
   4     26:24  Tracey Montgomery           48   Dunedin                     91     8:31
   5     30:57  Leslie Lampasona            48   Largo                      143     9:59
   6     31:15  Colleen Reale               49   Hauppauge, NY              146    10:05
   7     32:29  Denise Chojnacki            47   Rhinelander, WI            160    10:29
   8     33:43  Erin McCormick              48   Tampa                      169    10:53
   9     34:35  Angela Walker               48   Pinellas Park              179    11:09
  10     35:07  Ashley Yeager               45   Seminole                   187    11:20
  11     35:47  Wendy Buheit                45   Clearwater                 192    11:33
  12     35:57  Jennifer Paullin            49   Spring HIll                194    11:36
  13     36:43  Kimberly Johns              45   Logansport, IN             203    11:51
  14     38:14  Jacqui Al-Nasser            48   Palm Harbor                211    12:20
  15     39:23  Stephanie Bertig            46   Trinity                    218    12:42
  16     50:16  Joanne Irvine               46   Clearwater                 238    16:13
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
   1     19:24  Jon Thogmartin              50   Largo                        9     6:15
   2     20:13  Anders Heidemann            53   Largo                       18     6:31
   3     21:50  Steve Karpacs               51   Tampa                       35     7:03
   4     21:59  Ruben Luna                  53   Largo                       36     7:05
   5     22:45  Eric Doulk                  51   Tampa                       43     7:20
   6     22:54  Brian Constantine           52   Largo                       45     7:23
   7     22:57  Joe Metzger                 50   Tampa                       46     7:24
   8     23:48  Allen Ahern                 54   Redington Shores            60     7:41
   9     24:09  Dale Posey                  50   Lutz                        63     7:47
  10     25:35  Walt Sieg                   54   Palm Harbor                 82     8:15
  11     26:22  Matt Reid                   51   Palm Harbor                 89     8:30
  12     27:28  Greg Colgan                 51   St. Petersburg             109     8:52
  13     27:39  Mike Turner                 54   Belleair Bluffs            112     8:55
  14     27:59  Ken Pakula                  51   Alexandria, VA             118     9:02
  15     43:18  Ronan Yeager                54   Seminole                   225    13:58
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     23:35  Carol Bancroft              54   Safety Harbor               56     7:36
   2     28:11  Kathleen Wheeler            52   St. Petersburg             120     9:05
   3     32:35  Joanie Adams                53   Clearwater                 162    10:31
   4     33:47  Margaret Courtney           50   Seminole                   170    10:54
   5     36:54  Kari Metzger                50   Tampa                      204    11:54
   6     44:25  Kim Stuart                  50   Crystal Beach              232    14:20
   7     51:16  Linda Hendricks             52   Clearwater                 240    16:32
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
   1     22:14  Ron Murawsky                59   Clearwater                  40     7:10
   2     24:30  George LaBanca              58   Clearwater                  65     7:54
   3     24:58  Alex Gares                  56   Clearwater                  76     8:03
   4     25:28  Jim Krivacs                 57   Clearwater                  80     8:13
   5     25:31  Michael Patterson           59   Dunedin                     81     8:14
   6     26:25  John Noell                  59   Largo                       92     8:31
   7     26:48  Dennis Chaplin              58   Clearwater                 100     8:39
   8     27:02  Kurt Gleeson                55   Indian Shores              105     8:43
   9     28:53  Thomas Milner               55   St. Petersburg             128     9:19
  10     31:54  Willie Roth                 58   St. Petersburg             150    10:17
  11     32:34  Mike Malley                 56   Tampa                      161    10:30
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     24:36  Kathleen Crowley            55   Holiday                     68     7:56
   2     28:33  Carol Gonzalez              57   Clearwater                 124     9:13
   3     30:24  Ann Courchane               56   Palm Harbor                139     9:48
   4     33:01  Sally Smith                 55   Largo                      165    10:39
   5     35:57  Claire Keneally             58   Tampa                      195    11:36
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
   1     24:39  Dave DelMonte               61   Belleair                    69     7:57
   2     24:51  Flash Cunningham            63   New Port Richey             72     8:01
   3     25:51  Rick Guyer                  62   Wesley Chapel               84     8:20
   4     29:59  David Perkey                63   Dunedin                    134     9:40
   5     37:49  John Geigle                 64   Palm Harbor                209    12:12
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     26:35  Karen Alexeev               61   Gulfport                    96     8:35
   2     27:53  Deb Voiles                  60   Tampa                      116     9:00
   3     34:12  Vickie Krivacs              60   Clearwater                 173    11:02
   4     36:17  Dianna Hicks                62   Jacksboro, TN              199    11:42
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
   1     24:02  Thomas Bell                 66   Hudson                      61     7:45
   2     25:01  Gar Flisek                  69   Holiday                     78     8:04
   3     27:52  Warren Wheeler              65   St. Petersburg             115     8:59
   4     28:15  Chris Christensen           66   Largo                      122     9:07
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
   1     39:57  Sharon Andrews              69   South Pasadena             220    12:53
   2     43:51  Vernadean Dixon             66   Clearwater                 228    14:09
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 - 74
   1     24:23  Duncan Cameron              71   Palm Harbor                 64     7:52
   2     26:53  Silky Sullivan              70   Seminole                   102     8:40
   3     29:55  James Ladig                 71   Clearwater                 133     9:39
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 - 74
   1     39:11  Terri Sullivan              74   Tarpon Springs             217    12:38
=========================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 244
=========================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News