Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Walk a Mile for a Child 5K

Tampa, FL, May 24, 2014

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

=========================================================================================
 Group                                                                      OA
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         20:39  Alex Card II                24   Tampa                        1     6:40
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         24:43  Monica Landers              29   Tampa                        6     7:58
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    14 & Under
   1     25:10  Michael Pine                14   Temple Terrace               7     8:07
   2     32:17  Anthony Iuculano            12   Tampa                       31    10:25
   3     33:15  Frankie Prince               9   Odessa                      37    10:44
   4     37:26  Owen Geis                   11   Tampa                       59    12:05
   5     38:19  RJ Starcevic                 9   Tampa                       65    12:22
   6     41:42  Caleb Way                   12                               77    13:27
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  14 & Under
   1     29:21  Felicia Hosein              13   Lutz                        23     9:28
   2     35:03  Sydney Pelaez               14   Tampa                       47    11:18
   3     35:03  Madison Forbis              13   Tampa                       48    11:18
   4     39:24  Alexis Visser               14   Land O' Lakes               71    12:43
   5     51:31  Teya Shayhren               10                              111    16:37
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
   1     30:51  Elijah Hosein               16   Lutz                        27     9:57
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     33:59  Katy Sartain                18   Tampa                       42    10:58
   2     39:25  Ariel Owens                 15   Tampa                       72    12:43
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
   1     27:08  Chad Cowan                  24   Tampa                       12     8:45
   2     32:50  Ian McDermott               24                               34    10:35
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     27:26  Elizabeth Keller            21   Tampa                       14     8:51
   2     34:55  Maranda Bell                22   Largo                       46    11:16
   3     37:14  Aubrey Guenther             23                               57    12:01
   4     44:54  Kiara Santiago              22   Largo                       90    14:29
   5     44:55  Melodie Kepto               23                               91    14:29
   6     45:27  Natasha Salazar             23   Tampa                       94    14:40
   7     45:27  Natalia Baez                21   Lutz                        95    14:40
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
   1     26:43  Joe Steedle                 27   Brandon                     10     8:37
   2     27:29  Ryan Smith                  29                               15     8:52
   3     33:12  Paul Albano                 29   Largo                       36    10:43
   4     44:13  Daniel Blackmoor            29   Tampa                       88    14:16
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     28:36  Bree Luckitt                29   Tampa                       19     9:14
   2     29:20  Ariana Farrulla             25                               22     9:28
   3     29:42  Lindsay Vitola              28                               25     9:35
   4     33:36  Alyssa Cain                 25   Tampa                       38    10:50
   5     33:54  Marisol Vazquez             28   Tampa                       40    10:56
   6     33:56  Kelly Stemble               29   Tampa                       41    10:57
   7     34:00  Clara Hartman               25   Largo                       43    10:58
   8     35:50  Leeanna Smith               28                               51    11:34
   9     37:15  Nichole Coronado            28                               58    12:01
  10     37:34  Veronica Rabinowitz         26                               60    12:07
  11     40:53  Veronica Jacques            28   Tampa                       76    13:11
  12     44:43  Lena Chesser                27   Riverview                   89    14:25
  13     45:27  Chavera Jackson             25                               96    14:40
  14     46:44  Doreen Ramirez              25   Riverview                   97    15:05
  15     47:06  Melissa Gabriel             26                               98    15:12
  16     47:07  Meghan Ward                 25   Tampa                       99    15:12
  17     47:09  Robyn Brick                 25   Lutz                       100    15:13
  18     55:34  Jackie Russell              26   Tampa                      113    17:55
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
   1     24:42  Pablo Reina                 32   Tampa                        5     7:58
   2     29:38  Joe Albano                  30   Largo                       24     9:34
   3     40:22  Tyler Sternthal             33   Palm Harbor                 74    13:01
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     31:36  Beth Melville               30   Brandon                     28    10:12
   2     31:51  Helen Kinson                31   Tampa                       30    10:16
   3     36:21  Anne Marie Jiosne           32                               54    11:44
   4     38:08  Joy Dicus                   32                               63    12:18
   5     38:41  Jessie Rogers               34   Brandon                     68    12:29
   6     40:21  Jess Sternthal              32   Palm Harbor                 73    13:01
   7     44:55  Mishira Sewell              32   Tampa                       92    14:29
   8     50:39  Chalice Lush                30                              106    16:20
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
   1     29:16  Chris Irving                35                               20     9:26
   2     43:51  Michael Forster             36   Largo                       87    14:09
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     34:46  Betty Dorla                 38                               45    11:13
   2     38:20  Kristy Starcevic            36   Tampa                       66    12:22
   3     45:01  du Funke Thoma              36   St. Petersburg              93    14:31
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
   1     21:45  Mike Ferguson               42   Safety Harbor                2     7:01
   2     25:58  Chad Atkinson               41   Tampa                        9     8:23
   3     27:50  David Shiner                42   St. Petersburg              17     8:59
   4     41:55  Frank Way                   41                               78    13:31
   5     42:10  Brian Bostick               44                               79    13:36
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     27:53  Loren Leeseberg             40   Oldsmar                     18     9:00
   2     32:46  Allison Geis                42   Tampa                       33    10:34
   3     33:53  Davida Bowen                40   Tampa                       39    10:56
   4     36:36  Tina Derozo                 40   Palm Harbor                 55    11:48
   5     38:48  Jessica McLemore            43   Brandon                     70    12:31
   6     42:32  Sonia Graham                40                               83    13:43
   7     42:55  Mechilco Young              40   Riverview                   85    13:51
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
   1     33:12  Ron Branch                  46   Tampa                       35    10:43
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     25:29  Margaret Iuculano           47   Tampa                        8     8:13
   2     30:50  Becky Dennis                45   Clearwater                  26     9:57
   3     35:47  Cherri Prince               46   Odessa                      50    11:33
   4     38:41  Kelly Rossi                 45                               69    12:29
   5     42:14  Noria Dolitro               49   Tampa                       80    13:37
   6     48:45  Crystal Branch              47   Tampa                      103    15:44
   7     54:50  Ana Sanabria                47   Tampa                      112    17:41
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
   1     24:25  Mike Pine                   53   Temple Terrace               4     7:53
   2     27:18  David Silverstein           50                               13     8:48
   3     37:52  Lou Blanco                  53   Spain                       61    12:13
   4     38:01  Brian Frank                 53   Riverview                   62    12:16
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     42:35  Lesa Sims                   51                               84    13:44
   2     48:44  Kimberly Kelly              50   Riverview                  102    15:43
   3     51:30  Hillary Shayhren            50                              110    16:37
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
   1     27:29  Chris Card                  59   Tampa                       16     8:52
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     26:47  Linda Dintenfass            57   Tampa                       11     8:38
   2     35:26  Shelly Katz                 56   Winter Park                 49    11:26
   3     36:16  Linda Fertic                58   Valrico                     53    11:42
   4     38:33  Sharon Direr                55   Tampa                       67    12:26
   5     40:31  Estelle Armand              55   Tampa                       75    13:04
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     32:33  Sherrie Sikes               61   Riverview                   32    10:30
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
   1     22:47  John Jerome Jr              65   Tampa                        3     7:21
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
   1     42:18  Mary Armstrong              69                               81    13:39
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Unknown Age
         48:01  Brittany Richardson              Tampa                      101    15:29
=========================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 113
=========================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News