Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

M,O,M,S, 5K Dash

Ocala, FL, May 11, 2014

[Age Groups ]

Overall

Courtesy of Spitler Race in Florida


    Spitler Race in Florida now uses bib chip timing.
           M.O.M.S. DAY DASH 5K                              
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   17:19  5:35    1 OPEN     1 M   221 Albano Alves Dos Reis       Ocala                                                      
   2   18:02  5:49    1 MASTR    2 M   438 Joel Rich                   Gainesville,FL                                                
   3   19:08  6:10    1 16-19    3 M   461 Jared Sanders               Ocala,FL                                                      
   4   19:31  6:18    1 25-29    4 M   469 Ben Wins                    Jacksonville,FL                                               
   5   19:33  6:18    1 13-15    5 M   467 Austin Fowler               Inglis,FL                                                     
   6   19:55  6:25    1 30-34    6 M   481 Jevin Eyman                 Ocala,FL                                                      
   7   20:37  6:39    2 13-15    7 M   134 Dustin Morgan               Dunnellon                                                  
   8   21:30  6:56    1 40-44    8 M   451 Brian Smith                 Ocala,FL                                                      
   9   21:52  7:03    2 30-34    9 M   304 Darren Brandjes             Citrus Springs                                             
  10   22:00  7:06    2 16-19   10 M   369 Dylan Ford                  Ocala                                                      
  11   22:08  7:08    1 OPEN     1 F   415 Nicole Smith                Ocala                                                      
  12   22:14  7:10    1 MASTR    2 F   141 Elisabeth Diamond           Bell                                                       
  13   22:21  7:13    2 40-44   11 M   453 Artur Rucinski              Beverly  Hills,FL                                             
  14   22:49  7:22    1 50-54    3 F   391 Sally Chappell              Ocala                                                      
  15   23:04  7:26    1 30-34    4 F   261 Virginia Hatch              Ocala                                                      
  16   23:58  7:44    3 13-15   12 M   468 Maverick Molina             Inglis,FL                                                     
  17   24:00  7:45    1 10-12   13 M   409 Robby Black                 Ocala                                                      
  18   24:09  7:47    3 16-19   14 M   215 Bryce Follett               Ocala                                                      
  19   24:18  7:50    2 30-34    5 F   306 Amanda Gallagher            CITRUS SPRINGS                                             
  20   24:36  7:56    1 35-39   15 M   237 JASON SNYDER                Lake Mary                                                  
  21   24:40  7:57    4 13-15   16 M   226 Kade Calder                 Ocala                                                      
  22   24:51  8:01    1 35-39    6 F   290 Melissa Carr                Citrus Springs                                             
  23   24:56  8:03    1 01-9    17 M   410 David Black                 Ocala                                                     
  24   25:01  8:04    2 25-29   18 M   476 Quentin Boone               Ocala,FL                                                      
  25   25:02  8:05    1 40-44    7 F   236 Katherine German            Ocala                                                      
  26   25:06  8:06    3 40-44   19 M   327 Toby Hunt                   Ocala                                                      
  27   25:09  8:07    2 35-39   20 M   465 Keith McQuaig               Anthony,FL                                                    
  28   25:11  8:07    2 40-44    8 F   331 Angel Craig                 Ocala                                                      
  29   25:12  8:08    1 45-49    9 F   352 Tracy Hart                  Ocala                                                      
  30   25:16  8:09    1 45-49   21 M   460 Jeff Morgan                 Dunnellon,FL                                                  
  31   25:30  8:14    3 30-34   22 M   177 HAO-LI LIN                  Gainesville                                                
  32   25:34  8:15    2 45-49   10 F   283 Kelli Stovall               Ocala                                                      
  33   25:38  8:16    3 45-49   11 F   347 Beth Bayer                  Ocala                                                      
  34   25:41  8:17    3 40-44   12 F   435 Melissa Anthony             Reddick,FL                                                    
  35   25:51  8:20    1 25-29   13 F   242 Courtney Hindsley           Belleview                                                  
  36   26:01  8:24    4 30-34   23 M   334 John Oglesby                Ocala                                                      
  37   26:10  8:26    1 20-24   24 M   250 Steven Confessore           Ocala                                                      
  38   26:10  8:26    3 25-29   25 M   308 Andrew Hayes                Ocala                                                      
  39   26:21  8:30    1 20-24   14 F   108 Karla Fox                   Umatilla                                                   
  40   26:27  8:32    4 40-44   15 F   390 Suzan Sadler                Ocala                                                      
  41   26:39  8:36    3 30-34   16 F   466 Stephanie Pruitt            Ocala,FL                                                      
  42   26:44  8:37    4 30-34   17 F   294 Kelly Evans                 Ocala                                                      
  43   26:57  8:42    4 45-49   18 F   388 Angela Danford              Ocala                                                      
  44   27:00  8:43    5 45-49   19 F   140 Wendy Finlay                Ocala                                                      
  45   27:03  8:44    2 20-24   26 M   310 Austin Hayes                Ocala                                                      
  46   27:06  8:45    3 35-39   27 M   263 Brian Snyder                Gaineville                                                 
  47   27:10  8:46    1 50-54   28 M   264 Jeff Owens                  Anthony                                                    
  48   27:15  8:47    4 25-29   29 M   266 Cason Owens                 Anthony                                                    
  49   27:18  8:48    5 25-29   30 M   394 Kevin Steiner               Ocala                                                      
  50   27:33  8:53    5 30-34   31 M   291 Steven Claytor              Ocala                                                      
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           M.O.M.S. DAY DASH 5K                              
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  51   27:48  8:58    2 50-54   20 F   339 Mary Oglesby                Ocala                                                      
  52   28:00  9:02    4 40-44   32 M   463 Calvin Tyson                Matthews,NC                                                   
  53   28:02  9:03    2 10-12   33 M   397 Bradley Steiner             Ocala                                                      
  54   28:03  9:03    3 20-24   34 M   395 Timothy Steiner             Ocala                                                      
  55   28:04  9:03    3 50-54   21 F   359 Elizabeth Steiner           Ocala                                                      
  56   28:06  9:04    5 13-15   35 M   401 Chris Gilman                Ocala                                                      
  57   28:32  9:12    4 16-19   36 M   399 DJ Gilman                   Ocala                                                      
  58   28:59  9:21    2 35-39   22 F   284 Regina Glezen               Williston                                                  
  59   28:24  9:10    3 35-39   23 F   419 Stacey Graham               Belleview,FL                                                  
  60   28:30  9:12    6 13-15   37 M   217 Matthew Graham              Ocala                                                      
  61   28:36  9:14    4 50-54   24 F   260 Cathleen Kaltenhauser       Stuart                                                     
  62   28:40  9:15    1 13-15   25 F   211 Savannah Maloney            Inverness                                                  
  63   28:43  9:16    7 13-15   38 M   464 Joe Veale                   Ocala,FL                                                      
  64   28:46  9:17    2 25-29   26 F   316 Megan Kochen                Ocala                                                      
  65   28:54  9:19    4 35-39   27 F   449 Amanda Turner               Ocala,FL                                                      
  66   28:56  9:20    6 45-49   28 F   220 Sandy Healy                 Ocala                                                      
  67   28:58  9:21    2 50-54   39 M   289 Edward Ford                 Ocala                                                      
  68   29:01  9:22    2 45-49   40 M   172 Clyde Williams              Ocala                                                      
  69   29:08  9:24    5 40-44   29 F   328 Leona Hunt                  Ocala                                                      
  70   29:14  9:26    1 65-98   30 F   198 Theresa Slifer              Ocala                                                      
  71   29:20  9:28    5 50-54   31 F   470 Mamal Falthony              Ocala,FL                                                      
  72   29:26  9:30    2 01-9    41 M   332 Ethan Craig                 Ocala                                                     
  73   29:26  9:30    5 40-44   42 M   333 Steven Craig                Ocala                                                      
  74   29:28  9:30    5 30-34   32 F   180 Camille Barrineau           Ocala                                                      
  75   29:30  9:31    1 10-12   33 F   452 Rebecca Ferretti            Inverness,FL                                                  
  76   29:31  9:31    6 40-44   34 F   210 Larissa Maloney             Inverness                                                  
  77   29:33  9:32    6 50-54   35 F   355 Gina Nativio                Ocala                                                      
  78   29:44  9:35    3 45-49   43 M   368 James Panetti               Lecanto                                                    
  79   29:54  9:39    3 25-29   36 F   405 Katie Thompson              Ocala                                                      
  80   29:55  9:39    3 10-12   44 M   209 Gage Alberty                Summerfield                                                
  81   29:56  9:39    5 16-19   45 M   183 Austin Franklin             Ocala                                                      
  82   29:57  9:40    6 30-34   37 F   487 Tamara Dillon               Ocala,FL                                                      
  83   30:18  9:46    7 40-44   38 F   412 Sandra Fisher               Summerfield                                                
  84   30:18  9:46    2 13-15   39 F   411 Madison Fisher              Summerfield                                                
  85   30:18  9:46    6 40-44   46 M   413 Mark Fisher                 Summerfield                                                
  86   30:31  9:51    5 35-39   40 F   444 Meredith Williams           Ocala,FL                                                      
  87   30:36  9:52    4 10-12   47 M   326 Joel Hunt                   Ocala                                                      
  88   30:41  9:54    4 25-29   41 F   486 Casey Walsh                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  89   30:46  9:55    4 20-24   48 M   166 Aidan Kennedy               Ann Arbor                                                  
  90   30:50  9:57    1 65-98   49 M   196 Bill Gorman                 Belleview                                                  
  91   31:00 10:00    4 45-49   50 M   416 Vaugn Williams              Ocala,FL                                                      
  92   31:02 10:01    8 40-44   42 F   147 Debbie Marino               Summerfield                                                
  93   31:03 10:01    6 25-29   51 M   107 Mike Weeman                 Altamonte Sprin                                            
  94   31:13 10:04    7 50-54   43 F   175 Lisa Ronan                  Ocala                                                      
  95   31:14 10:05    7 45-49   44 F   165 Janet Kennedy               Ann Arbor                                                  
  96   31:15 10:05    7 40-44   52 M   286 Louis Pulford               Ocala                                                      
  97   31:16 10:05    1 16-19   45 F   375 Emily Mizner                Ocala                                                      
  98   31:17 10:05    5 45-49   53 M   372 Diane Lorino                Ocala                                                      
  99   31:32 10:10    8 50-54   46 F   258 Betsy Gagnon                Summerfield                                                
 100   31:36 10:12    9 40-44   47 F   296 Amy Sampson                 Silver Springs                                             
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           M.O.M.S. DAY DASH 5K                              
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 101   31:36 10:12    5 10-12   54 M   298 Bailey Sampson              Silver Springs                                             
 102   31:41 10:13    2 10-12   48 F   382 Maci O'Donnell              Ocala                                                      
 103   31:46 10:15    6 35-39   49 F   418 Charity Baxley              Ocala,FL                                                      
 104   31:48 10:15    8 45-49   50 F   324 Terri Robinson              Ocala                                                      
 105   31:51 10:16    2 20-24   51 F   323 Kelsey Robinson             Ocala                                                      
 106   31:56 10:18    7 35-39   52 F   168 Stephanie Driggers          Fruitland Park                                             
 107   32:08 10:22    3 13-15   53 F   345 Emily Davis                 Ocala                                                      
 108   32:09 10:22    1 55-59   54 F   181 Barbara Benson              Ocala                                                      
 109   32:10 10:23    2 65-98   55 M   235 Greg Snyder                 Ocala                                                      
 110   32:26 10:28    8 40-44   56 M   216 Brian Follett               Ocala                                                      
 111   32:34 10:30    3 65-98   57 M   238 Franl McCann                The Villages                                               
 112   32:36 10:31   10 40-44   55 F   239 Cheryl Tucker               Ocala                                                      
 113   32:42 10:33    9 50-54   56 F   450 Myrna Duvall                Ocala,FL                                                      
 114   32:47 10:35   11 40-44   57 F   367 Donna Bidlack               Lecanto                                                    
 115   32:49 10:35    8 35-39   58 F   457 Sharie Youmans              Ocala,FL                                                      
 116   33:04 10:40   12 40-44   59 F   185 Traci Rivera                Ocala                                                      
 117   33:05 10:40    4 65-98   58 M   199 Jack Slifer                 Ocala                                                      
 118   33:10 10:42    3 20-24   60 F   485 Alura Dye                   Summerfield,FL                                                
 119   33:15 10:44   13 40-44   61 F   287 Deborah Pulford             Ocala                                                      
 120   33:20 10:45    9 35-39   62 F   346 Jennifer Davis              Ocala                                                      
 121   33:25 10:47   14 40-44   63 F   213 Christina Follett           Ocala                                                      
 122   33:35 10:50    2 65-98   64 F   197 Ruth Gorman                 Belleview                                                  
 123   34:00 10:58    1 01-9    65 F   430 Sheridan Turner             Ocala,FL                                                     
 124   34:07 11:00    5 25-29   66 F   408 Amanda Scacchi              Ocala                                                      
 125   34:07 11:00    4 13-15   67 F   329 Lydia Hunt                  Ocala                                                      
 126   34:24 11:06   10 35-39   68 F   206 Kristin Powell              Crystal River                                              
 127   34:26 11:06    2 55-59   69 F   178 Carla Mobley                Silver Springs                                             
 128   34:27 11:07    5 13-15   70 F   193 Mia Gunter                  Citrus Springs                                             
 129   34:28 11:07    4 35-39   59 M   194 Al Henry                    Citrus Springs                                             
 130   34:30 11:08    1 60-64   60 M   392 David Santa                 Ocala                                                      
 131   34:38 11:10    6 25-29   71 F   325 Kayla Lewis                 Ocala                                                      
 132   34:41 11:11   15 40-44   72 F   462 Teresa Sanders              Ocala,FL                                                      
 133   34:43 11:12    4 20-24   73 F   349 Katelyn Everett             Orange Springs                                             
 134   34:44 11:12   11 35-39   74 F   295 Nikki Gomez                 Ocala                                                      
 135   34:46 11:13    7 30-34   75 F   148 Beth Groff                  Ocala                                                      
 136   34:48 11:14    3 55-59   76 F   219 Carmen Tozzo                Williston                                                  
 137   34:58 11:17    5 20-24   61 M   402 Michael Rodgers             Ocala                                                      
 138   35:08 11:20   10 50-54   77 F   404 Maritza Rodgers             Ocala                                                      
 139   35:21 11:24   12 35-39   78 F   262 Amy Kragh                   Ocala                                                      
 140   35:36 11:29    8 30-34   79 F   254 Belinda Charles             Silver Springs                                             
 141   35:43 11:31   16 40-44   80 F   429 Laura Keller                Ocala,FL                                                      
 142   35:47 11:33   11 50-54   81 F   280 Rene Zysek                  Ocala                                                      
 143   35:52 11:34    6 20-24   62 M   336 Brooks Oglesby              Ocala                                                      
 144   35:56 11:35    6 45-49   63 M   232 Michael Miller              Ocala                                                      
 145   36:15 11:42   13 35-39   82 F   208 Jennifer Alberty            Summerfield                                                
 146   36:16 11:42    3 01-9    64 M   271 Thomas Trifu                Belleview                                                 
 147   36:17 11:42    1 60-64   83 F   195 Cathy Hambidge              Reddick                                                    
 148   37:17 12:02    9 45-49   84 F   400 Jennifer Gilman             Ocala                                                      
 149   37:47 12:11   12 50-54   85 F   157 Robin Hastad                Ocala                                                      
 150   38:18 12:21    6 30-34   65 M   156 Wayne Hastad                Ocala                                                      
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           M.O.M.S. DAY DASH 5K                              
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 151   39:18 12:41   13 50-54   86 F   207 Lori Casalvieri             Beverly Hills                                              
 152   40:18 13:00    9 30-34   87 F   428 Sarah Rounding              Ocala,FL                                                      
 153   36:36 11:48   14 50-54   88 F   186 Laurie Lomicka              Ocala                                                      
 154   36:51 11:53    7 20-24   66 M   403 Steven Rodgers              Ocala                                                      
 155   37:02 11:57   14 35-39   89 F   459 Kerstin Erickson            Gainesville,FL                                                
 156   37:07 11:58    3 10-12   90 F   458 Madeline Youmans            Ocala,FL                                                      
 157   37:16 12:01   15 35-39   91 F   159 Kristy Cardozo              Gainesville                                                
 158   37:17 12:02    4 01-9    67 M   305 Austin Cardozo              Gainesville                                               
 159   39:54 12:52    5 20-24   92 F   184 Tanja Franklin              Ocala                                                      
 160   42:30 13:43   10 45-49   93 F   317 Debra Shiveley              Ocala                                                      
 161   38:10 12:19    7 25-29   94 F   155 Kristyne Hastad             Ocala                                                      
 162   38:34 12:26   15 50-54   95 F   182 Beth DiBiasio               Ocala                                                      
 163   38:40 12:28    3 65-98   96 F   348 Cathy Durante               Ocala                                                      
 164   38:43 12:29   16 50-54   97 F   340 Frances Pembroke            Ocala                                                      
 165   38:45 12:30    6 13-15   98 F   389 Sage Guemant                Ocala                                                      
 166   38:56 12:34    8 25-29   99 F   277 Grace Seymour               Dunnellon                                                  
 167   38:49 12:31   17 50-54  100 F   407 Judith Slack                Ocala                                                      
 168   39:00 12:35    8 20-24   68 M   201 Cody Cervellera             Ocala                                                      
 169   39:31 12:45    9 25-29  101 F   139 Angela Boone                Ocala                                                      
 170   39:36 12:46    6 10-12   69 M   299 Riley Sampson               Silver Springs                                             
 171   39:42 12:48    4 55-59  102 F   106 Muriel Fox                  Umatilla                                                   
 172   39:53 12:52    7 13-15  103 F   341 Morgan Taylor               Ocala                                                      
 173   40:04 12:55   10 25-29  104 F   351 Alissa Frost                Lowell                                                     
 174   40:10 12:57   10 30-34  105 F   432 Kristen Mason               Belleview,FL                                                  
 175   40:12 12:58   11 30-34  106 F   174 Raegan Hoyt                 Ocala                                                      
 176   40:14 12:59    5 01-9    70 M   431 Bradon Hafer                Citra,FL                                                     
 177   40:15 12:59    7 45-49   71 M   312 Sean Hayes                  Ocala                                                      
 178   40:17 13:00   16 35-39  107 F   322 Holly Lazanowski            Belleview                                                  
 179   40:24 13:02   17 35-39  108 F   433 Michelle Hafer              Anthony,FL                                                    
 180   40:27 13:03    9 20-24   72 M   406 Chris White                 Summerfield                                                
 181   40:30 13:04   10 20-24   73 M   200 John David Cervellera       Ocala                                                      
 182   40:39 13:07   11 20-24   74 M   363 Daniel Koch                 Ocala                                                      
 183   40:40 13:07    2 16-19  109 F   230 Kaitlin McCreary            Ocala                                                      
 184   40:46 13:09    8 13-15   75 M   102 Michael Fine                Ocala                                                      
 185   40:51 13:11    3 16-19  110 F   378 Allison McDonald            Ocala                                                      
 186   40:55 13:12    2 60-64   76 M   105 Ron Fox                     Umatilla                                                   
 187   40:59 13:13     Age?    111 F   144 Beth Cook                   Ocala                                                      
 188   41:12 13:17   18 35-39  112 F   426 Kristy Pierce               Ocala,FL                                                      
 189   41:22 13:21   18 50-54  113 F   376 Dianne McDonald             Ocala                                                      
 190   41:30 13:23    6 01-9    77 M   129 Jonathan Pruim              Gainesville                                               
 191   41:30 13:23   12 30-34  114 F   128 Beth Pruim                  Gainesville                                                
 192   41:38 13:26   17 40-44  115 F   358 Mick Jervis                 Citrus Springs                                             
 193   41:42 13:27   11 45-49  116 F   441 Cynthia Turner              Ocala,FL                                                      
 194   41:45 13:28    7 10-12   78 M   474 Hunter Hutchinson           Ocala,FL                                                      
 195   41:47 13:29   12 45-49  117 F   473 Ellen Hutchinson            Ocala,FL                                                      
 196   41:52 13:30    6 20-24  118 F   245 Chelsea Walton              Ocala                                                      
 197   41:56 13:32    5 55-59  119 F   437 Barb Ecker                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 198   41:59 13:33    6 55-59  120 F   244 Annette Nalty               Belleview                                                  
 199   42:02 13:34   13 30-34  121 F   187 Ebony Wilhelm               Ocala                                                      
 200   42:05 13:35   14 30-34  122 F   313 Christy Klabunde            Ocala                                                      
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           M.O.M.S. DAY DASH 5K                              
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 201   42:08 13:35    4 16-19  123 F   344 Ashley Davis                Ocala                                                      
 202   42:10 13:36    5 16-19  124 F   146 Frankie Marino              Summerfield                                                
 203   42:13 13:37   12 20-24   79 M   436 Bradley Compton             Tavares,FL                                                    
 204   42:18 13:39   18 40-44  125 F   170 Jennifer Compton            Ocklawaha                                                  
 205   42:34 13:44   19 50-54  126 F   158 Laura Paris                 Ocala                                                      
 206   42:34 13:44    9 40-44   80 M   387 Mark Goodelle               Belleview                                                  
 207   43:24 14:00   13 45-49  127 F   167 Nadine Bartlett             Ocala                                                      
 208   43:54 14:10    5 35-39   81 M   222 Joe Mueller                 Wildwood                                                   
 209   43:57 14:11    7 30-34   82 M   335 Evan Oglesby                Ocala                                                      
 210   44:06 14:14    3 50-54   83 M   203 John Cervellera             Ocala                                                      
 211   44:14 14:16   15 30-34  128 F   434 Diana Gonzalez              Citra,FL                                                      
 212   44:22 14:19    4 10-12  129 F   214 Kylee Follett               Ocala                                                      
 213   44:29 14:21   14 45-49  130 F   424 Donna Guinn                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 214   44:37 14:24   20 50-54  131 F   425 Ginny Hansen                Ocala,FL                                                      
 215   45:14 14:35    7 55-59  132 F   252 Beanie Bryan                Belleview                                                  
 216   45:14 14:35    2 60-64  133 F   420 Judy Bedenbaugh             Ocala,FL                                                      
 217   45:22 14:38    8 45-49   84 M   231 Dennis Rich                 Ocala                                                      
 218   45:29 14:40   16 30-34  134 F   131 Emily Delaney               Ocala                                                      
 219   45:32 14:41    1 55-59   85 M   256 Rick Sharp                  Ocala                                                      
 220   45:36 14:43    8 30-34   86 M   479 Geremy Crouch               Dunnellon,FL                                                  
 221   45:39 14:44   11 25-29  135 F   480 Corinna Crouch              Dunnellon,FL                                                  
 222   45:42 14:45   12 25-29  136 F   154 Jessica Newborg             Ocala                                                      
 223   45:44 14:45   15 45-49  137 F   321 Debbie Owen-Pirkle          Ocala                                                      
 224   45:46 14:46    3 60-64  138 F   356 Frances Corsiglia           Ocala                                                      
 225   46:07 14:53    5 10-12  139 F   103 Lizzie Fine                 Ocala                                                      
 226   46:18 14:56   21 50-54  140 F   477 Sandra Walker               Ocala,FL                                                      
 227   46:26 14:59   19 35-39  141 F   478 April Peera                 Aurora,CO                                                     
 228   46:33 15:01   13 25-29  142 F   445 Megan Williams              Oldsmar,FL                                                    
 229   46:33 15:01   22 50-54  143 F   446 Theresa Roland              Oklawaha,FL                                                   
 230   46:44 15:05   19 40-44  144 F   189 Lisa Pierce                 Citra                                                      
 231   46:45 15:05    9 45-49   87 M   188 Russell Pierce              Citra                                                      
 232   46:52 15:07   20 35-39  145 F   300 Lluana Wint                 Ocala                                                      
 233   47:00 15:10    7 20-24  146 F   427 Halie O'Donnell             Ocala,FL                                                      
 234   47:35 15:21   20 40-44  147 F   247 Ruthann Kerley              Ocala                                                      
 235   47:36 15:21   16 45-49  148 F   374 Karen Mizner                Ocala                                                      
 236   47:48 15:25    6 10-12  149 F   386 Dylan Goodelle              Belleview                                                  
 237   47:57 15:28   21 35-39  150 F   153 Erica Spradling             Ocala                                                      
 238   47:55 15:27    8 13-15  151 F   152 Samantha Scarfone           Ocala                                                      
 239   48:03 15:30   17 45-49  152 F   385 Elaine Goodelle             Belleview                                                  
 240   48:11 15:33   21 40-44  153 F   454 Sheri Smith                 Summerfield,FL                                                
 241   48:19 15:35   22 35-39  154 F   455 Marla Coker                 Belleview,FL                                                  
 242   48:34 15:40   22 40-44  155 F   314 Christine Long              Ocala                                                      
 243   48:44 15:43    6 16-19   88 M   360 Jacob Howe                  Ocala                                                      
 244   48:45 15:44    7 16-19   89 M   276 Alexander Sanchez           Ocala                                                      
 245   48:46 15:44    9 13-15   90 M   288 Gabriel Pulford             Ocala                                                      
 246   49:28 15:57    4 65-98  156 F   111 Linda Wilson                The Villages                                               
 247   49:28 15:57    5 65-98   91 M   110 Beryl Wilson                The Villages                                               
 248   50:14 16:12    3 60-64   92 M   371 Bob Hambidge                Reddick                                                    
 249   50:20 16:14   23 40-44  157 F   225 Cindy Calder                Ocala                                                      
 250   50:21 16:15   23 50-54  158 F   364 Karen Landers               Ocala                                                      
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           M.O.M.S. DAY DASH 5K                              
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 251   50:23 16:15   10 45-49   93 M   365 Warren Landers              Ocala                                                      
 252   50:36 16:19    8 55-59  159 F   121 Barbara Young               Ocala                                                      
 253   50:42 16:21   23 35-39  160 F   161 Lottie Williams             WESLEY CHAPEL                                              
 254   51:00 16:27    4 60-64  161 F   101 Karen Fine                  Ocala                                                      
 255   51:04 16:28   11 45-49   94 M   104 Tony Fine                   Ocala                                                      
 256   51:07 16:29   24 50-54  162 F   257 Theresa Sharp               Ocala                                                      
 257   51:37 16:39    9 55-59  163 F   259 Gail Guynn                  Ocala                                                      
 258   52:07 16:49    8 20-24  164 F   234 Faith Barger                Ocala                                                      
 259   52:24 16:54   24 35-39  165 F   229 Erica Rich                  Ocala                                                      
 260   52:57 17:05    6 16-19  166 F   342 Katie Davis                 Ocala                                                      
 261   53:33 17:16   10 40-44   95 M   343 Justin Davis                Ocala                                                      
 262   54:09 17:28   17 30-34  167 F   246 Laurel Lingle               Ocala                                                      
 263   53:36 17:17   25 50-54  168 F   373 Pam Eubanks                 Ocala                                                      
 264   53:02 17:06    5 65-98  169 F   243 Polly McClellan             Ocala                                                      
 265   53:26 17:14   18 30-34  170 F   381 Danielle Swarbrick          Ocala                                                      
 266   53:26 17:14   25 35-39  171 F   380 Jennifer King               Ocala                                                      
 267   53:26 17:14    7 16-19  172 F   379 Ashley King                 Ocala                                                      
 268   53:43 17:20    6 65-98   96 M   475 Jim Phillips                Ocala,FL                                                      
 269   53:48 17:21    7 10-12  173 F   267 Olivia Owens                Anthony                                                    
 270   54:09 17:28   11 40-44   97 M   297 Quinn Sampson               Silver Springs                                             
 271   54:18 17:31   12 40-44   98 M   456 Chris Youmans               Ocala,FL                                                      
 272   54:27 17:34   24 40-44  174 F   173 Maureen Williams            Ocala                                                      
 273   54:48 17:41   14 25-29  175 F   439 Rachel Ecker                Ocala,FL                                                      
 274   54:51 17:42   26 35-39  176 F   228 Heather Burke               Ocala                                                      
 275   54:54 17:43    5 60-64  177 F   370 Linda Tarwacki              Ocala                                                      
 276   54:57 17:44    8 16-19  178 F   350 Zaria Faulk                 Pembroke Pines                                             
 277   55:00 17:45   10 55-59  179 F   278 Ann Balliet                 Dunnellon                                                  
 278   55:00 17:45   19 30-34  180 F   279 Donna Smith                 Ocala                                                      
 279   55:11 17:48   18 45-49  181 F   265 Kristie Owens               Anthony                                                    
 280   55:22 17:52   10 13-15   99 M   268 Parker Owens                Anthony                                                    
 281   56:08 18:06    4 60-64  100 M   253 Bubba Bryan                 Belleview                                                  
 282   56:20 18:10   25 40-44  182 F   448 Tammera Foster              Ocala,FL                                                      
 283   56:22 18:11   19 45-49  183 F   315 Stacie Kochen               Ocala                                                      
 284   56:24 18:12    6 60-64  184 F   224 Diana Bifaro                Wildwood                                                   
 285   56:26 18:12   20 30-34  185 F   223 Carrie Ann Mueller          Wildwood                                                   
 286   56:28 18:13    9 20-24  186 F   309 Kimberlee Hayes             Ocala                                                      
 287   56:29 18:13    9 16-19  187 F   311 Jessakah Hayes              Ocala                                                      
 288   56:31 18:14   20 45-49  188 F   307 Brenda Hayes                Ocala                                                      
 289   56:32 18:14   11 55-59  189 F   384 Alice Posada                Ocala                                                      
 290   56:33 18:15   26 40-44  190 F   275 Debra Sanchez               Ocala                                                      
 291   56:35 18:15   11 13-15  101 M   361 Adam Howe                   Ocala                                                      
 292   56:46 18:19   21 45-49  191 F   417 Cindy Sisto                 Belleview,FL                                                  
 293   56:46 18:19   12 55-59  192 F   122 Susan Norris                Ocala                                                      
 294   56:47 18:19    6 65-98  193 F   124 Catherine Braddock          Ocala                                                      
 295   56:48 18:19   27 40-44  194 F   282 Jennifer Howe               Ocala                                                      
 296   57:19 18:29    9 13-15  195 F   484 Paige Baker                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 297   57:24 18:31    8 16-19  102 M   482 Anthony Pellegrino          Ocala,FL                                                      
 298   57:29 18:33   26 50-54  196 F   204 Deanna Cervellera           Ocala                                                      
 299   57:29 18:33   10 20-24  197 F   202 Ashleigh Cervellera         Ocala                                                      
 300   57:49 18:39    7 65-98  198 F   143 Floss Lambert               Ocala                                                      
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           M.O.M.S. DAY DASH 5K                              
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 301   57:59 18:42    7 65-98  103 M   142 John Lambert                Ocala                                                      
 302   58:09 18:45   28 40-44  199 F   160 Lorena McCollister          Ocala                                                      
 303   58:41 18:56   15 25-29  200 F   302 Stacey Marlow               Ocala                                                      
 304   58:42 18:56   21 30-34  201 F   303 Loretta Patty               Ocala                                                      
 305   58:41 18:56    9 30-34  104 M   301 Justin Marlow               Ocala                                                      
 306   60:12 19:25   22 30-34  202 F   138 Peggy Recanzone             Dunnellon                                                  
 307   60:14 19:26   13 55-59  203 F   137 Damaris Speir               Ocala                                                      
 308   60:51 19:38    5 60-64  105 M   443 Bob Neville                 Villages,FL                                                   
 309   60:51 19:38   27 50-54  204 F   442 Theresa Neville             Villages,FL                                                   
 310   61:38 19:53   29 40-44  205 F   483 Adrienne Pellegrino         Ocala,FL                                                      
 311   61:36 19:52   14 55-59  206 F   151 Shelley Singletary          Brooksville                                                
 312   62:27 20:09    6 35-39  106 M   164 David Keene                 Ocala                                                      
 313   62:41 20:13    8 65-98  207 F   414 Beryl Chang                 Ocala                                                      
 314   63:29 20:29   12 45-49  107 M   281 Stephen DuPont              Ocala                                                      
 315   63:36 20:31   13 40-44  108 M   488 Choss Spenos                Ocala,FL                                                      
 316   63:42 20:33    7 60-64  208 F   285 Marsha DuPont               Ocala                                                      
 317   63:45 20:34   11 20-24  209 F   440 Cynthia Moore               Ocala,FL                                                      
 318   64:18 20:45   30 40-44  210 F   330 Stacy Fox                   Ocala                                                      
 319   64:19 20:45     Age?    211 F   112 Jessica Rivera              Ocala                                                      
 320   75:56 24:30   28 50-54  212 F   190 Hazel Littlefield           Largo                                                      
 321   75:56 24:30   16 25-29  213 F   191 Ica Ritz                    Largo                                                      




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News