Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Run for the Music / Girls on the Run 5K

Lakewood Ranch, FL, May 10, 2014

[Overall Placement | Doggie Run 5K Overall ]

Age Groups

Results by S2 Timing

R4M/Ginc REDUX Runners

R4M/Ginc REDUX

Age Group Results

May 10, 2014


Results By S2 Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 80-99

Runners

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Heather Butcher 79 42 4 18:20 8:48:21
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Fernanda Scalera 55 44 13 19:50 8:49:52
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Quinn Bradenton FL 33 58 43 23:41 8:53:44
Top

Female Sr Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Maggie Miller 117 60 67 25:21 8:55:26
Top

Female Vet Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Diana Shaheen Sarasota 659 99 149 32:01 9:02:13
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rylee Volk 738 9 40 23:28 8:53:39
2 Leah Bartlett 604 8 54 24:29 8:54:35
3 Emma Mogford 624 9 55 24:29 8:54:35
4 Madison Adams 25 8 80 26:33 8:56:51
5 Bryce Bennett 606 9 95 27:59 8:58:07
6 Savannah Adams 26 6 121 30:13 9:00:32
7 Ava Ashton 602 8 134 31:09 9:01:19
8 Bella Curcio 611 9 140 31:29 9:01:46
9 Abby Thayer 706 7 147 31:53 9:02:05
10 Anna Fortenberry 613 9 153 32:13 9:02:22
11 Jenna Furno 615 9 165 33:07 9:03:16
12 Amelia Miley 601 9 184 34:58 9:05:20
13 Sam Baker 78 7 186 35:01 9:05:03
14 Paige McElyea 790 8 194 35:56 9:06:00
15 Willow O'Toole 630 9 203 37:43 9:07:47
16 Avery duQuesnay 612 9 207 38:37 9:08:49
17 Julia Grandpre 617 9 213 39:26 9:09:48
18 Emily Coleman 610 9 218 40:10 9:10:14
19 Jessica Oakley 628 8 238 42:44 9:12:54
20 Reagan Wilson 142 9 241 43:21 9:13:42
21 Lexie Kramer 810 8 254 48:01 9:18:33
22 Alexis Hutter Bradenton FL 159 4 257 48:30 9:19:04
23 Mackenzie Riley 822 6 269 52:00 9:22:26
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Caroline MacKenzie Fort Myers 111 12 20 21:09 8:51:11
2 Emily Kracht 802 14 30 22:22 8:52:39
3 Kasumi Wade 760 10 34 22:59 8:53:02
4 Olivia Kracht 804 14 41 23:33 8:53:49
5 Ella Pfeil 631 11 75 26:18 8:56:30
6 brenna rademaker 125 12 83 26:40 8:56:45
7 Rachel Towe 150 14 89 27:21 8:57:24
8 Kathryn Stager 163 13 91 27:37 8:57:52
9 Lily Sikorski 131 11 92 27:45 8:57:59
10 MEREDITH SWIFT Sarasota 819 14 96 27:59 8:58:07
11 Chirsten Montgomery 626 10 99 28:23 8:58:34
12 Kaya Bartlett 605 10 103 28:39 8:58:49
13 Savannah Tucker 635 10 118 29:55 9:00:04
14 Jade Hayden 70 12 135 31:11 9:01:15
15 Jaeden Rae 632 10 151 32:07 9:02:12
16 Alexis Coleman 733 11 159 32:42 9:02:45
17 Trinity Venhousen 636 10 162 33:03 9:03:17
18 Rose Hauter 618 11 169 33:10 9:03:14
19 Ansley Jackson 620 11 178 34:40 9:04:52
20 Rachel Mallett 797 14 188 35:40 9:06:02
21 Natalie Hays 619 10 190 35:51 9:06:00
22 Karina Bodor 608 11 191 35:53 9:06:08
23 Mary Fortenberry 614 10 197 36:37 9:06:48
24 Kirsten Jorgensen 831 11 215 39:46 9:10:00
25 Carlee Clark 609 10 221 40:51 9:11:21
26 Jenna Brooks 74 13 225 41:07 9:11:28
27 Heather Patterson 727 10 228 41:39 9:11:49
28 Gabby Barmash 603 10 236 42:43 9:13:03
29 Olivia Dyce 69 13 239 42:46 9:12:54
30 Nundhini Bhattar 607 10 243 43:47 9:13:53
31 Elizabeth Natherson 627 11 248 45:59 9:16:14
32 Jessica Sturgeon 634 10 250 46:27 9:16:37
33 Avery Brannan 800 12 252 47:22 9:17:42
34 Tamia Elie 827 14 259 49:40 9:20:03
35 Kaelianna McMillan Wimauma 52 11 272 55:06 9:25:12
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kailyn Scully 172 16 17 20:42 8:50:42
2 Chinami Wade 786 19 24 21:38 8:51:40
3 Carolyn Super Bradenton FL 135 18 50 24:21 8:54:23
4 Camille Gonzales 88 17 57 24:35 8:54:38
5 Kimberly Arnold Bradenton 6 15 66 25:08 8:55:11
6 Valerie Super 136 15 88 27:20 8:57:23
7 Chloe Ferlise 755 15 113 29:14 8:59:17
8 Jessica Rice 820 18 150 32:03 9:02:14
9 Tori mogford 840 19 158 32:42 9:02:50
10 Rhiannon Jacobson 104 15 176 34:20 9:04:26
11 Delaney Harshman 98 18 177 34:33 9:04:37
12 Megan Hough 824 15 182 34:53 9:04:57
13 Emily Chamness 67 15 210 39:01 9:09:09
14 Hailey Barnes 68 15 211 39:01 9:09:09
15 Hannah Veitkus 779 18 266 51:59 9:22:25
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dani Williams 146 24 11 19:25 8:49:29
2 Lauren Lumley 51 21 28 22:00 8:52:01
3 Lauren Wickman 140 23 31 22:27 8:52:27
4 Jennie Ozark 167 23 73 25:50 8:55:52
5 Ashley Metelus 778 21 268 52:00 9:22:26
6 Bethany Downing 44 20 274 55:28 9:25:55
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Meghan Cooper 15 28 46 24:10 8:54:13
2 Sheri Carr 80 29 64 25:07 8:55:14
3 Amanda Duley 82 25 90 27:33 8:57:50
4 Caitlin Coley 792 27 114 29:19 8:59:34
5 Cody Finney 72 28 125 30:46 9:00:58
6 Danielle Gallagher 845 28 161 32:59 9:03:11
7 Staisy Kibart 107 26 278 58:38 9:29:10
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gabriella LeClair 801 32 45 23:48 8:53:55
2 Becky Walsh 139 32 53 24:27 8:54:34
3 Robin Lavalli 849 30 129 31:04 9:01:21
4 monica eisemann 758 30 163 33:05 9:03:07
5 Brittany Thayer 707 30 209 38:51 9:09:03
6 Padmapriya Bhattar 751 31 255 48:01 9:18:07
7 Darlene Miceli 116 33 279 58:39 9:29:11
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Didirr Saba 157 38 7 18:46 8:48:47
2 Nicole Blizzard 147 38 69 25:24 8:55:41
3 Leslie Adams 23 38 79 26:32 8:56:51
4 Debra Spennicchia 133 37 85 26:45 8:56:51
5 Kim Butler 36 36 101 28:35 8:59:06
6 Melissa Barber 833 35 154 32:18 9:02:39
7 Candice McElyea 788 39 220 40:23 9:10:27
8 Erin Cronin 13 37 224 41:04 9:11:21
9 Tracy Wilson valrico FL 143 39 240 43:21 9:13:41
10 Martha Britt 4 37 244 43:47 9:13:55
11 Jenny Kramer 808 39 256 48:20 9:18:53
12 Stephanie Person 744 39 271 52:34 9:23:02
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jenna O'Horan 713 43 65 25:08 8:55:11
2 Heidi Anderson 798 42 76 26:19 8:56:25
3 melissa reifschneider 782 42 100 28:26 8:58:37
4 Amy Rylott 32 42 105 28:43 8:58:51
5 cindy mogford 725 42 108 28:45 8:58:54
6 Amy Ashton 702 44 133 31:08 9:01:19
7 Trisha Tucker 846 42 155 32:18 9:02:28
8 Rachel Chambers Sarasota FL 766 41 166 33:07 9:03:17
9 Holly Higgins 101 44 187 35:19 9:05:28
10 Tracey O'Toole 838 44 206 38:25 9:08:29
11 Alisa Bennett 651 43 212 39:25 9:09:48
12 Michelle Jorgensen 785 44 216 39:50 9:10:04
13 Georgette Clark 757 44 223 40:57 9:11:28
14 Alisa Peters 743 44 234 42:41 9:13:08
15 Jennifer Barmash 776 43 235 42:42 9:13:02
16 Marsha Button 155 44 262 49:57 9:20:26
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Susan McMillan Wimauma 53 48 36 23:02 8:53:07
2 Gina Ferlise 754 45 47 24:16 8:54:20
3 Petra Swenson 3 49 97 28:07 8:58:14
4 Magida D 842 47 102 28:36 8:58:57
5 Traci Huskey 726 47 111 29:01 8:59:18
6 Elaine Alexander 75 47 112 29:03 8:59:24
7 Jill Jaiswal 848 46 115 29:24 8:59:38
8 Toni Tripi 716 47 119 30:12 9:00:36
9 LAURIE MYERS Bradenton 774 46 137 31:15 9:01:43
10 Diane Bartoszek Myakka City 21 46 138 31:18 9:01:34
11 Susan Wetzel 841 49 146 31:45 9:02:02
12 Robyn Roszep 168 49 171 33:26 9:03:45
13 Lisa Patterson 728 47 174 33:53 9:04:04
14 Lori Sikorski 130 47 202 37:38 9:07:54
15 Jackie Messmer 714 49 222 40:52 9:11:21
16 Judi Hudek 174 45 230 41:53 9:12:12
17 Michelle Yates 59 45 231 42:14 9:12:37
18 Tracy Johnston Sarasota FL 37 49 246 44:45 9:15:11
19 Heidi Bodor 806 46 253 47:50 9:18:06
20 Lisa Ann Loyet 154 48 261 49:57 9:20:26
21 Lori Downing 42 46 275 55:28 9:25:56
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Holly Johnson 765 53 56 24:35 8:54:35
2 Diana Rothauser Lakewood Ranch FL 66 54 84 26:43 8:56:49
3 Linda Lysinger 110 53 109 28:48 8:58:51
4 Jayne Lumley 50 52 116 29:39 8:59:48
5 Sandy Donath Sarasota FL 162 51 130 31:04 9:01:11
6 Susan Rocco 127 51 132 31:05 9:01:26
7 Linda Bayne 794 52 185 34:58 9:05:20
8 Valerie Leatherwood 834 51 242 43:23 9:13:54
9 Nadine Knapp Bradenton 732 53 245 44:04 9:14:32
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Isobel Doborwicz Sarasota 735 58 51 24:22 8:54:31
2 Bev Chiotti 825 57 107 28:45 8:59:08
3 Cindy Del Valle 11 57 180 34:48 9:04:59
4 Rene Holloway 39 55 196 36:30 9:06:51
5 Felisa Lewis 171 56 229 41:52 9:12:12
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marta Kelly 106 62 106 28:44 8:58:56
2 Suzette Trainor 730 62 167 33:08 9:03:21
3 Ellyn Jack 103 61 181 34:52 9:05:05
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bettye Smith 31 67 205 38:20 9:08:38
Top

Female 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kathryn Keen 656 99 152 32:07 9:02:12
2 Kristina Murphy 658 99 168 33:09 9:03:13
3 Jamie Furno 654 99 237 42:43 9:13:06
4 Sarah Stern 660 99 249 45:59 9:16:14
5 Mary Grandpre 655 99 270 52:02 9:22:27
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bryce Vokus 62 18 1 16:42 8:46:43
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jose Almaraz 152 59 8 18:52 8:48:54
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Walter Lysinger 109 55 21 21:12 8:51:14
Top

Male Sr Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Raymond Green 89 62 42 23:33 8:53:36
Top

Male Vet Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Richard Quevillon 124 72 70 25:39 8:55:47
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryan Swenson 2 8 19 20:51 8:50:52
2 Dylan Katchen 64 9 48 24:18 8:54:24
3 Isaac Wright 29 8 58 24:35 8:54:36
4 Tanner Hall 95 8 59 24:36 8:54:37
5 Unknown Partic. 432 432 63 25:01 8:55:10
6 Alex den Boggende 40 8 78 26:30 8:56:34
7 Jared Baker 77 9 156 32:27 9:02:28
8 Morgan Roszel 128 8 160 32:50 9:03:08
9 Lukas eisemann-markey 759 7 164 33:06 9:03:08
10 Charlie Wilson 141 6 214 39:39 9:09:59
11 Parker McElyea 791 6 219 40:21 9:10:26
12 Benjamin Gullett 47 9 226 41:13 9:11:21
13 Zackery Yates 60 1 232 42:15 9:12:37
14 Blake Kramer 811 6 277 56:56 9:27:29
15 Brady Hall 96 7 280 1:04:29 9:34:29
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lucas Hall 94 10 15 20:29 8:50:30
2 Tyler Katchen 63 11 32 22:29 8:52:34
3 Alden Wright 30 11 35 22:59 8:53:00
4 William Stager 165 13 61 24:53 8:55:08
5 Oliver Arward 156 11 71 25:43 8:55:45
6 Alex Kreiling Bradenton 108 11 72 25:44 8:55:45
7 Milan Jaiswal 847 10 87 27:17 8:57:31
8 Jonah Hayden 71 10 98 28:09 8:58:14
9 Chris Dixon 18 14 117 29:46 9:00:02
10 Joey Wietecha 173 10 127 31:03 9:01:03
11 Michael Patron 123 10 142 31:33 9:01:46
12 Dalton Roszel 129 11 172 33:26 9:03:45
13 William Vazquez 158 11 175 34:02 9:04:03
14 Andrew den Boggende 41 11 193 35:56 9:06:00
15 Grayson McMillan 145 14 198 36:38 9:06:51
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steven Neumann 120 16 12 19:28 8:49:33
2 Steven Estes Bradenton FL 8 17 14 20:06 8:50:07
3 Brice Easton Lakewood Ranch 83 15 18 20:45 8:50:46
4 Nicholas Bartoszek 20 16 22 21:27 8:51:30
5 Ryan Gillum 87 17 25 21:55 8:51:59
6 Trent Sunderman 134 15 52 24:23 8:54:28
7 Cody Brotherton 839 17 62 24:55 8:55:01
8 Bryan Miley 783 17 123 30:35 9:00:57
9 Zachary Masengale 149 16 124 30:41 9:00:44
10 Justin Klawans 148 15 145 31:41 9:01:44
11 Josh Tomlin 137 15 170 33:15 9:03:19
12 Matthew Estes 9 15 173 33:37 9:03:44
13 Dawson Britt 5 17 217 39:54 9:10:01
14 Jason Ferguson 844 18 264 50:33 9:21:00
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kevin Papac 160 22 2 17:28 8:47:28
2 Luke Moeckel 118 21 10 19:16 8:49:18
3 Bobby Johnston 144 21 38 23:19 8:53:31
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Arthur Richardson 126 28 5 18:37 8:48:38
2 Derrick Rensink 170 27 49 24:21 8:54:44
3 Joshua Melancon 113 29 199 36:56 9:07:25
4 Jacob Melancon 114 27 200 36:57 9:07:27
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Corey Peyenk 850 30 3 17:50 8:47:51
2 Eric Burgess Sarasota 27 30 23 21:30 8:51:35
3 Eric Sizler 132 32 27 22:00 8:52:07
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Krystian Stypula 49 35 6 18:41 8:48:42
2 Chris DeLeonardo 813 38 16 20:38 8:50:47
3 Ronnie Volk 737 39 44 23:41 8:53:53
4 Mike Mason 823 37 86 27:15 8:57:19
5 Kenneth Valencia 7 35 93 27:53 8:58:03
6 eric pressman 57 39 136 31:13 9:01:31
7 Nathan Baker 76 36 183 34:55 9:05:03
8 Clee Elie 828 37 258 49:39 9:20:03
9 Jon Kramer 809 38 276 56:56 9:27:28
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Shanon Winkelman 843 44 9 18:57 8:48:58
2 Vaughan Harshman 100 44 33 22:40 8:52:48
3 Thaddeus Wright 28 43 81 26:36 8:56:42
4 Mark Toler 720 42 94 27:55 8:58:14
5 Jamie Adams 24 41 120 30:13 9:00:31
6 Brenden Curcio 747 42 139 31:28 9:01:45
7 Mike Patron 122 44 141 31:33 9:01:46
8 Scott Cronin 12 41 143 31:36 9:01:53
9 David Jackson 807 44 179 34:41 9:04:52
10 Philip duQuesnay 829 44 208 38:38 9:08:49
11 Igor Barmash 775 43 233 42:41 9:13:01
12 Paul Brannan 799 42 263 49:58 9:19:58
13 Jason Bennett 712 43 265 50:34 9:21:00
14 Jay Riley 815 42 267 51:59 9:22:25
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Williams 45 49 74 26:16 8:56:28
2 Todd Bohlmann 22 48 77 26:26 8:56:34
3 Kreg Sterns 741 48 82 26:39 8:56:59
4 Michael Baldie 821 47 128 31:03 9:01:18
5 Edmond Kelly 105 49 148 31:58 9:02:34
6 Kevin McElyea 789 47 192 35:55 9:06:00
7 Michael Brown 38 46 195 36:21 9:06:47
8 Jackson Kracht 803 48 247 45:44 9:16:11
9 Nick Coleman 734 45 251 46:56 9:17:00
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt McMillan Wimauma 54 53 29 22:07 8:52:08
2 Terry Deshaies Sarasota FL 161 51 37 23:06 8:53:13
3 Jeff Farmer 85 50 39 23:26 8:53:42
4 Mark Arnold Bradenton FL 169 50 60 24:43 8:54:50
5 Chuck Metras 115 54 122 30:26 9:00:39
6 John Haynes 73 50 189 35:49 9:06:05
7 Bill Downing 43 51 273 55:21 9:25:56
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Strehlow sarasota FL 151 55 26 21:56 8:51:59
2 Damian Ozark 166 59 126 30:47 9:00:55
3 Douglas Rothauser 65 56 201 37:18 9:07:48
4 Jim Nelson 1 56 227 41:17 9:11:25
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Larry Restuccia 153 63 68 25:23 8:55:32
2 Mike Meehan 112 64 131 31:04 9:01:28
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Drew Stuart Bradenton 14 67 144 31:36 9:01:57
2 Joe Wall 56 66 204 38:01 9:08:14
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jerry Cable 48 74 157 32:30 9:02:50
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 frank nicholson 121 76 104 28:42 8:58:55
2 Darryl Fry 86 75 110 28:49 8:58:55
3 Len Murphy 164 79 260 49:50 9:20:16




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News