Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual FTC Duathlon

Fishhawk, FL, March 9, 2014

[Overall Male Results | Overall Female Results | Age Group Results | Relay Team Results | Tandem Results | Hand Crank Results ]

Overall Results

Fishhawk Duathlon

Overall Results

March 09, 2014


Results By Val Lofton for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.
 

Duathlon

  ------------ run ------------ ------------ tras ------------ ------------ bike ------------ ------------ trans ------------ ------------ run ------------ Total Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
1 Eric W. Hall 195 35 M 1 M Top Fin 1 7:38.1 5:24/M 3 0:21.4 2 35:39.6 2:31/M 6 0:18.9 1 17:27.3 5:33/M 1:01:25.6 3:18/M
2 Ken Vida 192 38 M 1 M 35-39 8 8:42.4 6:05/M 21 0:34.0 1 32:15.7 2:17/M 16 0:29.2 6 19:37.8 6:15/M 1:01:39.3 3:19/M
3 Rick Brown 20 37 M 2 M 35-39 3 7:48.4 5:31/M 8 0:25.5 8 37:52.0 2:40/M 14 0:27.2 5 19:15.7 6:08/M 1:05:49.0 3:32/M
4 Bill McKnight 87 47 M 1 M Top Fin 11 8:45.5 6:07/M 18 0:32.7 5 36:49.1 2:36/M 10 0:23.1 9 20:23.9 6:29/M 1:06:54.5 3:35/M
5 James Newsome 90 45 M 1 M 45-49 7 8:35.6 6:01/M 15 0:29.9 6 37:04.4 2:37/M 24 0:33.3 11 20:42.6 6:36/M 1:07:26.1 3:37/M
6 Brian Gallagher 1 43 M 1 M 40-44 14 9:01.4 6:17/M 46 0:53.0 4 36:07.4 2:33/M 33 0:41.3 14 21:18.2 6:47/M 1:08:01.5 3:39/M
7 Richard Jansik 75 52 M 1 M 50-54 17 9:16.4 6:27/M 38 0:46.3 3 35:56.0 2:32/M 13 0:27.0 21 22:17.2 7:06/M 1:08:43.0 3:41/M
8 Nicholas Barbas 9 15 M 1 M 0-18 4 7:51.7 5:32/M 2 0:19.6 32 42:02.2 2:58/M 3 0:16.7 3 19:04.9 6:04/M 1:09:35.2 3:44/M
9 Stephen Boughton 16 41 M 2 M 40-44 5 8:05.7 5:41/M 24 0:37.0 24 40:43.1 2:53/M 19 0:30.3 7 19:40.1 6:16/M 1:09:36.4 3:44/M
10 Todd Farlee 59 41 M 3 M 40-44 9 8:42.4 6:05/M 6 0:24.2 18 40:21.9 2:51/M 7 0:19.4 8 20:22.5 6:29/M 1:10:10.7 3:46/M
11 Tom Brinegar 180 50 M 2 M 50-54 12 8:47.4 6:09/M 54 1:01.8 13 38:55.0 2:45/M 59 1:05.4 12 20:46.8 6:37/M 1:10:36.6 3:47/M
12 Owen Deckinga 182 50 M 3 M 50-54 15 9:04.9 6:20/M 30 0:39.8 9 38:02.7 2:41/M 38 0:42.1 22 22:18.2 7:06/M 1:10:47.8 3:48/M
13 Gary Searls 52 43 M 4 M 40-44 20 9:37.2 6:41/M 12 0:28.2 7 37:33.0 2:39/M 23 0:32.9 25 22:55.3 7:18/M 1:11:06.9 3:49/M
14 Ryan Chadderton 179 19 M 1 M 19-24 2 7:41.3 5:25/M 4 0:21.7 45 44:52.3 3:10/M 4 0:18.1 2 17:57.9 5:43/M 1:11:11.5 3:49/M
15 Jan Burger 183 49 F 1 F Top Fin 25 9:58.4 6:54/M 45 0:52.9 10 38:26.4 2:43/M 20 0:32.1 16 21:36.1 6:53/M 1:11:26.1 3:50/M
16 Erik Bertram 128 49 M 2 M 45-49 10 8:44.0 6:06/M 23 0:34.9 19 40:22.2 2:51/M 9 0:22.6 18 21:44.1 6:55/M 1:11:47.9 3:51/M
17 Trever Miller 129 40 M 5 M 40-44 13 8:48.6 6:09/M 17 0:30.7 33 42:04.5 2:58/M 5 0:18.7 10 20:40.9 6:35/M 1:12:23.6 3:53/M
18 Paul Yuson 121 40 M 6 M 40-44 6 8:13.2 5:47/M 7 0:25.0 27 41:20.8 2:55/M 8 0:19.7 20 22:09.1 7:03/M 1:12:27.9 3:53/M
19 Rosa Laura 186 39 F 1 F 35-39 26 9:58.5 6:54/M 26 0:37.8 12 38:45.3 2:44/M 35 0:41.4 24 22:47.4 7:15/M 1:12:50.6 3:54/M
20 Yelena Maloney 187 34 F 1 F 30-34 21 9:39.0 6:41/M 35 0:42.9 20 40:26.9 2:51/M 37 0:41.7 15 21:33.0 6:52/M 1:13:03.7 3:55/M
21 Paul Hough 74 56 M 1 M 55-59 29 10:25.3 7:11/M 5 0:24.1 11 38:33.8 2:43/M 28 0:35.9 28 23:19.4 7:26/M 1:13:18.9 3:56/M
22 Frankie McDermond 86 36 M 3 M 35-39 18 9:28.3 6:36/M 9 0:26.5 21 40:27.0 2:51/M 15 0:28.5 27 23:18.1 7:25/M 1:14:08.5 3:59/M
23 Kenneth Varner 114 51 M 4 M 50-54 19 9:36.8 6:40/M 10 0:26.8 17 39:42.9 2:48/M 11 0:23.5 31 24:03.1 7:40/M 1:14:13.2 3:59/M
24 Darryl Lohrke 188 28 M 1 M 25-29 28 10:15.3 7:05/M 1 0:17.8 16 39:37.6 2:48/M 1 0:09.7 33 24:34.4 7:49/M 1:14:54.9 4:01/M
25 Scott Chambers 41 41 M 7 M 40-44 24 9:48.4 6:50/M 73 1:14.0 23 40:37.1 2:52/M 75 1:28.4 19 22:07.2 7:03/M 1:15:15.2 4:02/M
  ------------ run ------------ ------------ tras ------------ ------------ bike ------------ ------------ trans ------------ ------------ run ------------ Total Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
26 Robert Boehm 15 53 M 5 M 50-54 36 10:51.9 7:28/M 43 0:50.3 15 39:22.2 2:47/M 30 0:38.2 34 24:34.6 7:49/M 1:16:17.4 4:05/M
27 Jakub Rehacek 99 49 M 3 M 45-49 54 11:30.4 7:55/M 62 1:05.9 14 39:05.7 2:46/M 40 0:43.6 32 24:03.9 7:40/M 1:16:29.8 4:06/M
28 Tom Warner 117 58 M 2 M 55-59 32 10:37.5 7:19/M 13 0:28.5 26 41:10.6 2:54/M 27 0:34.6 30 23:41.3 7:33/M 1:16:32.7 4:06/M
29 Antonio Valentin 110 38 M 4 M 35-39 16 9:14.6 6:26/M 44 0:51.7 44 44:25.5 3:08/M 44 0:47.2 13 21:17.6 6:47/M 1:16:36.7 4:06/M
30 Crystal Harris 71 30 F 2 F 30-34 22 9:39.8 6:43/M 20 0:33.9 43 44:21.0 3:08/M 17 0:29.3 17 21:41.8 6:54/M 1:16:46.1 4:07/M
31 Judith Shepard 57 62 F 1 F Top Fin 42 11:05.5 7:38/M 36 0:43.8 22 40:34.9 2:52/M 46 0:49.1 37 24:43.6 7:52/M 1:17:57.2 4:11/M
32 Carol Birch 11 52 F 1 F 50-54 34 10:41.0 7:22/M 28 0:38.8 25 41:01.3 2:54/M 22 0:32.3 46 25:11.4 8:01/M 1:18:05.0 4:11/M
33 Victor Torres 105 38 M 5 M 35-39 31 10:33.6 7:17/M 34 0:42.7 28 41:38.0 2:56/M 26 0:33.9 40 24:52.6 7:55/M 1:18:21.0 4:12/M
34 Zac Pruitt 98 39 M 6 M 35-39 35 10:49.4 6:53/M 39 0:46.6 42 43:49.0 3:06/M 36 0:41.6 26 23:06.8 7:21/M 1:19:13.7 4:12/M
35 George Labanca* 78 58 M 3 M 55-59 41 10:59.5 7:34/M 11 0:27.7 40 42:59.5 3:02/M 2 0:15.0 43 25:05.6 7:59/M 1:19:47.4 4:16/M
36 William Lorenzen 83 47 M 4 M 45-49 38 10:54.9 7:30/M 68 1:11.0 30 41:41.9 2:57/M 56 1:03.8 47 25:18.4 8:03/M 1:20:10.1 4:18/M
37 Bill Edwards 56 63 M 1 M 60-64 40 10:58.5 7:34/M 49 0:54.4 36 42:30.2 3:00/M 58 1:05.0 42 25:03.3 7:59/M 1:20:31.7 4:19/M
38 Mike Mabry 84 69 M 1 M 65-69 56 11:35.7 7:58/M 16 0:30.1 34 42:20.6 2:59/M 67 1:13.4 39 24:52.3 7:55/M 1:20:32.3 4:19/M
39 Joan Stolz 103 52 F 2 F 50-54 55 11:35.6 7:59/M 14 0:29.5 35 42:27.0 3:00/M 25 0:33.8 50 26:04.2 8:18/M 1:21:10.3 4:21/M
40 Travis Urie 185 27 M 2 M 25-29 59 11:46.9 8:04/M 19 0:33.0 31 41:59.8 2:58/M 12 0:25.6 57 26:52.6 8:33/M 1:21:38.0 4:22/M
41 Dave Harris 72 38 M 7 M 35-39 30 10:33.5 7:18/M 27 0:38.2 39 42:42.4 3:01/M 42 0:45.6 59 27:02.3 8:37/M 1:21:42.2 4:23/M
42 Dennis Navarrete 89 41 M 8 M 40-44 39 10:57.9 6:58/M 64 1:06.4 41 43:34.6 3:05/M 53 0:55.8 45 25:10.0 8:01/M 1:21:44.9 4:20/M
43 Donald Whallen 119 54 M 6 M 50-54 49 11:18.9 7:47/M 22 0:34.3 38 42:32.3 3:00/M 18 0:29.4 60 27:16.5 8:41/M 1:22:11.6 4:24/M
44 Jennifer Dagnal 54 41 F 1 F 40-44 45 11:14.8 7:44/M 42 0:48.6 37 42:31.3 3:00/M 77 1:33.5 51 26:08.9 8:19/M 1:22:17.3 4:25/M
45 Fred Rzymek* 48 60 M 2 M 60-64 64 12:19.8 8:25/M 52 0:58.6 29 41:39.2 2:56/M 47 0:49.9 56 26:48.3 8:32/M 1:22:35.9 4:25/M
46 Jessica Otero 92 25 F 1 F 25-29 33 10:39.0 7:21/M 60 1:04.8 57 47:04.6 3:19/M 29 0:37.4 29 23:32.1 7:30/M 1:22:58.1 4:27/M
47 Victor Rodriguez 45 38 M 8 M 35-39 58 11:46.4 8:05/M 57 1:03.4 48 45:18.5 3:12/M 69 1:16.7 36 24:39.1 7:51/M 1:24:04.3 4:30/M
48 Drew Maddry 198 46 M 5 M 45-49 23 9:48.3 6:48/M 48 0:54.2 59 47:46.1 3:22/M 31 0:38.4 44 25:06.1 8:00/M 1:24:13.3 4:31/M
49 Laura Carron 37 47 F 1 F 45-49 27 10:14.6 7:05/M 74 1:15.0 64 49:00.5 3:28/M 57 1:03.8 23 22:45.5 7:15/M 1:24:19.7 4:31/M
50 Bob Bailey 2 69 M 2 M 65-69 44 11:14.4 7:44/M 37 0:45.6 49 45:30.8 3:13/M 51 0:54.6 53 26:21.0 8:24/M 1:24:46.5 4:32/M
  ------------ run ------------ ------------ tras ------------ ------------ bike ------------ ------------ trans ------------ ------------ run ------------ Total Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
51 Christopher Weigner 181 37 M 9 M 35-39 52 11:25.2 7:51/M 40 0:47.1 56 47:02.4 3:19/M 54 0:56.8 35 24:38.9 7:51/M 1:24:50.6 4:33/M
52 Anna Urie 184 27 F 2 F 25-29 46 11:14.9 7:44/M 32 0:41.3 53 46:51.2 3:19/M 41 0:45.0 55 26:42.6 8:30/M 1:26:15.2 4:37/M
53 Dave Barrie 10 51 M 7 M 50-54 70 13:08.2 8:58/M 76 1:17.7 47 44:58.5 3:11/M 65 1:08.4 54 26:32.3 8:27/M 1:27:05.3 4:40/M
54 Sloan Hovan 123 22 F 1 F 19-24 37 10:52.1 7:32/M 63 1:06.3 50 46:08.2 3:15/M 60 1:05.9 64 28:26.1 9:03/M 1:27:38.8 4:42/M
55 Brian Graves 67 44 M 9 M 40-44 50 11:19.4 7:48/M 77 1:19.6 62 48:24.7 3:25/M 82 1:47.4 41 25:00.2 7:58/M 1:27:51.4 4:42/M
56 Alex Cruz 50 38 M 10 M 35-39 60 11:47.0 8:05/M 56 1:02.6 46 44:53.1 3:10/M 74 1:26.5 69 29:13.0 9:18/M 1:28:22.4 4:44/M
57 Esther Kibbe 77 31 F 3 F 30-34 51 11:24.3 7:50/M 72 1:13.5 66 49:51.0 3:31/M 63 1:07.9 38 24:48.5 7:54/M 1:28:25.3 4:44/M
58 Brian Donovan 55 50 M 8 M 50-54 48 11:16.8 7:46/M 79 1:35.2 63 48:46.0 3:27/M 76 1:28.4 48 25:31.1 8:08/M 1:28:37.8 4:45/M
59 Max Otero 93 52 M 9 M 50-54 47 11:16.5 7:45/M 69 1:11.8 58 47:45.2 3:22/M 81 1:43.2 58 26:59.7 8:36/M 1:28:56.6 4:46/M
60 Eamonn Chin 44 51 M 10 M 50-54 65 12:32.9 8:35/M 53 0:59.6 52 46:39.6 3:18/M 72 1:25.3 63 27:49.5 8:52/M 1:29:27.1 4:47/M
61 Robert Parfitt 94 44 M 10 M 40-44 66 12:33.1 8:35/M 66 1:07.5 51 46:35.0 3:17/M 34 0:41.3 65 28:30.3 9:05/M 1:29:27.5 4:47/M
62 Nick Wortel 193 44 M 11 M 40-44 62 12:09.4 8:18/M 47 0:53.1 55 46:59.0 3:19/M 49 0:52.9 68 29:08.7 9:17/M 1:30:03.3 4:49/M
63 Jeremy Hall 70 41 M 12 M 40-44 53 11:28.0 7:53/M 51 0:57.3 68 50:02.1 3:32/M 83 1:59.1 49 25:47.9 8:13/M 1:30:14.7 4:50/M
64 James Leviner 80 36 M 11 M 35-39 43 11:08.2 7:39/M 58 1:03.7 69 51:09.7 3:37/M 32 0:39.5 52 26:19.2 8:23/M 1:30:20.5 4:50/M
65 Jason Collins 49 38 M 12 M 35-39 68 12:45.5 8:44/M 83 1:43.9 60 48:06.1 3:24/M 68 1:16.1 61 27:26.5 8:44/M 1:31:18.2 4:53/M
66 Brad Simmons 101 42 M 13 M 40-44 57 11:40.3 8:01/M 71 1:13.3 61 48:16.1 3:25/M 70 1:18.4 67 29:01.9 9:14/M 1:31:30.1 4:54/M
67 Laura Hovan 73 52 F 3 F 50-54 67 12:43.6 8:42/M 67 1:08.9 65 49:36.7 3:30/M 73 1:25.4 62 27:31.7 8:46/M 1:32:26.5 4:57/M
68 Kristina Varner 115 47 F 2 F 45-49 61 12:02.6 8:15/M 31 0:40.1 71 51:35.1 3:39/M 39 0:42.6 66 28:33.6 9:06/M 1:33:34.3 5:00/M
69 Karla Malone 85 56 F 1 F 55-59 75 13:58.2 9:30/M 55 1:02.3 81 1:00:41.1 4:17/M 48 0:52.1 4 19:07.7 6:05/M 1:35:41.6 5:07/M
70 Sharon Trepiccione 199 51 F 4 F 50-54 81 14:41.8 9:56/M 78 1:25.9 54 46:52.6 3:19/M 79 1:38.0 77 31:43.4 10:06/M 1:36:22.0 5:09/M
71 Heysoon Lee 79 70 F 1 F 70-74 71 13:21.5 9:04/M 65 1:06.5 70 51:19.8 3:37/M 62 1:06.3 75 31:21.2 9:59/M 1:38:15.6 5:15/M
72 Eric Hall 69 37 M 13 M 35-39 63 12:09.4 8:19/M 29 0:39.5 73 53:11.6 3:45/M 61 1:05.9 76 31:29.5 10:02/M 1:38:36.1 5:16/M
73 Alex Vargas 197 38 M 14 M 35-39 73 13:58.0 9:29/M 82 1:43.0 72 52:07.2 3:41/M 80 1:42.3 74 31:11.5 9:56/M 1:40:42.2 5:23/M
74 Paige Prave 96 49 F 3 F 45-49 77 14:00.3 9:31/M 75 1:17.5 74 54:11.0 3:50/M 45 0:48.4 73 30:41.3 9:46/M 1:40:58.7 5:24/M
75 Greg Surla 104 43 M 14 M 40-44 80 14:29.0 9:50/M 70 1:13.0 67 50:00.8 3:32/M 84 2:37.1 79 33:11.4 10:34/M 1:41:31.6 5:26/M
  ------------ run ------------ ------------ tras ------------ ------------ bike ------------ ------------ trans ------------ ------------ run ------------ Total Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
76 Rajive Sehgal 53 52 M 11 M 50-54 69 13:07.8 8:21/M 81 1:39.2 75 54:43.0 3:52/M 78 1:37.4 72 30:31.1 9:43/M 1:41:38.7 5:23/M
77 Corey Mullis 189 40 M 15 M 40-44 79 14:02.6 9:32/M 84 1:52.9 77 56:14.3 3:58/M 66 1:11.2 78 32:04.1 10:13/M 1:45:25.3 5:38/M
78 Myriam Vargas 196 37 F 2 F 35-39 74 13:58.1 9:29/M 80 1:36.7 79 59:38.0 4:13/M 55 0:58.2 70 30:00.5 9:33/M 1:46:11.7 5:41/M
79 Kimberly Ross 46 41 F 2 F 40-44 76 13:58.2 9:30/M 61 1:05.5 80 1:00:38.2 4:17/M 50 0:53.6 71 30:05.3 9:35/M 1:46:41.0 5:42/M
80 Joseph Emery 58 63 M 3 M 60-64 78 14:02.5 9:32/M 50 0:55.5 76 56:10.9 3:58/M 43 0:47.2 80 35:10.1 11:12/M 1:47:06.4 5:44/M
81 Melissa Minos 88 43 F 3 F 40-44 84 15:56.3 10:44/M 25 0:37.3 78 56:28.1 3:59/M 21 0:32.2 82 36:54.4 11:45/M 1:50:28.4 5:54/M
82 Marsha Mullis 191 40 F 4 F 40-44 83 15:11.9 10:16/M 33 0:41.3 82 1:05:51.2 4:39/M 64 1:08.2 81 36:02.9 11:29/M 1:58:55.8 6:21/M
83 Grace Szarko 132 14 F 1 F 0-18 72 13:50.7 9:23/M 41 0:47.9 84 1:30:07.8 6:22/M 52 0:55.0 84 39:25.7 12:33/M 2:25:07.2 7:44/M
84 Joseph Szarko 136 53 M 12 M 50-54 82 14:42.4 9:22/M 59 1:03.8 83 1:29:49.8 6:21/M 71 1:21.0 83 39:03.9 12:26/M 2:26:00.9 7:44/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News