Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Run4Dev 5K/1K Fun Run

Seminole, FL, March 8, 2014

[Overall Men's Results | Overall Women's Results ]

Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

===================================================================================
 Group                                                                      OA
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place
===================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         25:45  Adam McPherson              30   Fort Walton Beach            1
===================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         28:47  Marbili Walters             30   St. Petersburg               2
===================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 & Under
   1     32:27  Liam Robinson                9   Seminole                    12
   2     37:46  Carson Kadlap               10   Largo                       41
   3     40:24  Tanner James Wilder          8   Largo                       52
   4     50:10  Alex Hall                    8   Largo                       76
===================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 & Under
   1     36:25  Lauren Merrifield           10   St. Petersburg              29
   2     37:46  Ava Grace Ezzell            10   Seminole                    42
   3     39:14  Hannah Riley                 8   Largo                       48
   4     46:33  Kate Everson                10   Seminole                    67
   5     46:34  Abbi Dressback               9   Largo                       68
   6     51:09  Ashlyn Celeste               9   Seminole                    86
   7     51:16  Ashlyn Going                 9   Pinellas Park               87
===================================================================================
Male Age Group:    11 - 18
   1     28:58  Chase Ridenour              18   Redington Shores             6
   2     45:03  Robert Trice                16   Largo                       57
   3     45:11  Cody Lough                  18   Largo                       58
   4     52:18  Jesse Hope                  16   Largo                       95
===================================================================================
Female Age Group:  11 - 18
   1     32:49  Emily Barton                18   Largo                       15
   2     35:00  Keeley Hemmel               12   St. Pete Beach              21
   3     36:26  Shaeleigh Edmondson         12   Pinellas Park               30
   4     38:02  Faith Rhoads                11   Tierra Verde                44
   5     38:42  Cassie Fischer              12   St. Petersburg              46
   6     45:00  Catlin Boettcher            15   Gulfport                    54
   7     45:01  Alyssa Scott                13   Clearwater                  55
   8     45:01  Erin Boettcher              12   Gulfport                    56
   9     45:35  Destiny Rhoads              11   Tierra Verde                60
  10     45:35  Erin Robinson               11   Seminole                    61
  11     51:20  Kayla Graves                18   Seminole                    89
  12     51:54  Hailey Lough                16   Largo                       94
  13     52:22  Kiersten Floyd              15   Pinellas Park               99
  14     52:42  Sara Dobbs                  16   Seminole                   100
===================================================================================
Male Age Group:    19 & Over
   1     28:53  Bruce Nitz                  41   Largo                        4
   2     28:54  Joe Costas                  62   Seminole                     5
   3     29:00  Tucker Floyd                45   Pinellas Park                7
   4     30:32  Josh Payne                  33   Largo                        8
   5     30:59  Pat Bluett                  55   Largo                        9
   6     31:00  Gary Raymer                 58   Seminole                    11
   7     32:27  Marcus Porter               26   Largo                       13
   8     32:28  Blaine Larson               30   Seminole                    14
   9     33:00  Pete Merrifield             47   St. Petersburg              16
  10     34:05  Dana Scott                  46   Clearwater                  20
  11     36:50  Robert Davis                68   St. Petersburg              38
  12     47:27  Billy Wilder                41   Clearwater                  70
  13     52:22  James Snyder                33   Seminole                    98
  14     52:47  David Going                 46   Pinellas Park              101
  15   1:00:01  James Boese                 72   Largo                      108
===================================================================================
Female Age Group:  19 & Over
   1     28:52  Samantha Broad              26   Buffalo, NY                  3
   2     30:59  Lynn Gray                   50   Largo                       10
   3     34:05  Stephanie Wignall           30   Clearwater                  19
   4     35:03  Michelle Tipton             32   St. Petersburg              22
   5     35:13  Alison Sears                42   Clearwater                  23
   6     35:17  Kris Hemmel                 45   St. Pete Beach              24
   7     35:26  Kanae Kurashima             53   Clearwater                  25
   8     36:00  Jessica Newsome             29   Largo                       26
   9     36:01  Brittany Horne              22   Pinellas Park               27
  10     36:21  Yeinny Owens                34   Madeira Beach               28
  11     36:27  Korie Karow                 31   Seminole                    31
  12     36:36  Patricia Scott              42   Clearwater                  33
  13     36:41  Jackie Domante              46   Largo                       35
  14     36:41  Gemma Ryan                  32   Seminole                    36
  15     36:42  Judy Engelberger            38   Seminole                    37
  16     37:29  Karen Dietz                 41   Largo                       39
  17     37:30  Sharon Rhoads               51   Tierra Verde                40
  18     38:00  Shannon Ezzell              37   Seminole                    43
  19     38:43  Joanna Everson              37   Seminole                    47
  20     40:16  Brenda Hankin               51   Largo                       49
  21     40:17  Leslie Kogelmann            40   Seminole                    50
  22     40:23  Susan McLachlan             48   Seminole                    51
  23     44:58  Patty Ridenour              50   Redington Shores            53
  24     45:55  Lauranna Hancock            43   Seminole                    62
  25     45:55  Barb Forrester              24   Treasure Island             63
  26     46:16  Vicki Boettcher             55   Gulfport                    64
  27     46:47  Erika Dressback             34   Largo                       69
  28     47:27  Kristin Robinson            38   Seminole                    71
  29     48:17  Kim Harr                    27                               72
  30     49:15  Dina Hensley                45   Seminole                    74
  31     49:16  Marcia Hall                 34   Largo                       75
  32     51:17  Pam Damico                  50                               88
  33     51:49  Jen Boutwell                36   Pinellas Park               90
  34     52:59  Monica Going                47   Pinellas Park              102
  35     52:59  Ellyn Celeste               48   Seminole                   103
  36     54:04  Meghan Daucher              34   Largo                      104
===================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 111
===================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News