Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

March Mad Dash 5K

Dade City, FL, March 8, 2014

[Overall Male | Overall Female | Age Group ]

Overall

March Mad Dash March Mad Dash 5K

March Mad Dash

March Mad Dash 5K

Overall Finish List

March 08, 2014


Results By Barbara & Ben Stripling for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    kris easters                                            226    22   M       1 Top Fin             19:58.0      6:26/M
      2    Mark Narankevicius, Jr.           Zephyrhills  FL       165    24   M       2 Top Fin             20:17.5      6:33/M
      3    judah beckel                                            227    19   M       3 Top Fin             21:21.1      6:53/M
      4    joseph hoppe                                            223    12   M       1 11-14               21:49.4      7:02/M
      5    jeff hoppe                                              222    49   M       1 45-49               22:14.6      7:10/M
      6    Clint Roberson                    Dade City  FL         183    28   M       1 25-29               23:12.9      7:29/M
      7    Luke Buzard                       Wesley Chapel  FL     113    34   M       1 30-34               24:18.5      7:50/M
      8    David Hernandez                   Dade City  FL         137    48   M       2 45-49               24:36.5      7:56/M
      9    carolyn meadows                                         206    48   F       1 Top Fin             26:05.5      8:25/M
     10    william meadows                                         207    57   M       1 55-59               26:05.6      8:25/M
     11    crystal creech                                          210    31   F       2 Top Fin             26:42.4      8:37/M
     12    Zoe Nieves-Brea                   Wesley Chapel  FL     166    36   F       3 Top Fin             26:43.8      8:37/M
     13    Calvin Hill                       dade city  FL         139    50   M       1 50-54               26:49.4      8:39/M
     14    Justine Jolly                     Dade City  FL         147    15   F       1 15-19               27:28.2      8:52/M
     15    Lawson Jolly                      Dade City  FL         148    46   M       3 45-49               27:29.0      8:52/M
     16    kris dail                                               230    46   F       1 45-49               27:35.0      8:54/M
     17    Meaghan O'Neal                                          224    19   F       2 15-19               28:14.0      9:06/M
     18    trina narankevicms                                      229    28   F       1 25-29               28:30.0      9:12/M
     19    Doctor Lauren                     Wesley Chapel  FL     154    24   F       1 20-24               28:44.9      9:16/M
     20    Dixie Do                          Zephyrhills  FL       127    26   F       2 25-29               28:46.0      9:17/M
     21    Kim Ballish                       Wesley Chapel  FL     103    46   F       2 45-49               28:51.3      9:18/M
     22    Cindy Daniels                     Zephyrhills  FL       124    48   F       3 45-49               29:09.3      9:24/M
     23    John Williamson                   Dade City  FL         203    11   M       2 11-14               29:09.7      9:24/M
     24    Gina Stepp                        Zephyrhills  FL       190    33   F       1 30-34               29:12.2      9:25/M
     25    Marla McLaughlin                  Zephyrhills  FL       157    49   F       4 45-49               29:24.1      9:29/M
     26    Cristi Johnson                    Dade City  FL         144    27   F       3 25-29               29:29.4      9:31/M
     27    Krista Anderson                   Dade City  FL         101    33   F       2 30-34               29:29.8      9:31/M
     28    Emily Couch                       Wesley Chapel  FL     121    13   F       1 11-14               29:39.4      9:34/M
     29    Amanda Barrios                    Wesley Chapel  FL     104    13   F       2 11-14               29:40.1      9:34/M
     30    Kamille Hernandez                 Dade City  FL         138    12   F       3 11-14               29:41.7      9:35/M
     31    Stephanie Thompson                Wesley Chapel  FL     191    41   F       1 40-44               29:57.8      9:40/M
     32    Shannon Crews                     Wesley Chapel  FL     122    34   F       3 30-34               30:08.1      9:43/M
     33    christopher kennedy                                     221    31   M       2 30-34               30:15.4      9:45/M
     34    Valerie Eddins                    Wesley Chapel  FL     130     0   F       1  0- 0               30:45.1      9:55/M
     35    Julie Laney                       Wesley Chapel  FL     153    43   F       2 40-44               31:23.0     10:07/M
     36    Samantha Miller                   Dade City  FL         161    16   F       3 15-19               31:37.0     10:12/M
     37    Jackie May                        Wesley Chapel  FL     156    43   F       3 40-44               31:38.0     10:12/M
     38    Samantha Beatty                   San Antonio  FL       106    34   F       4 30-34               32:02.3     10:20/M
     39    Adam Beatty                       San Antonio  FL       105    34   M       3 30-34               32:02.5     10:20/M
     40    Mike Camunas                      Lutz  FL              114    30   M       4 30-34               32:15.4     10:24/M
     41    shanna thompson                                         225    29   F       4 25-29               32:17.7     10:25/M
     42    Joseph Polce                      Zephyrhills  FL       176    13   M       3 11-14               32:18.6     10:25/M
     43    Paul Wieckowski                   Wesley Chapel  FL     199    48   M       4 45-49               32:22.7     10:26/M
     44    linda babb                                              219    57   F       1 55-59               32:46.0     10:34/M
     45    victoria smith                                          220    50   F       1 50-54               33:25.2     10:47/M
     46    Allison Couch                     Wesley Chapel  FL     120    10   F       1  1-10               33:40.7     10:52/M
     47    Katie Wieckowski                  Wesley Chapel  FL     198    10   F       2  1-10               33:40.8     10:52/M
     48    Bonnie Williams                   Dade City  FL         200    48   F       5 45-49               33:48.0     10:54/M
     49    Jennifer Carroll                  Wesley Chapel  FL     116    27   F       5 25-29               34:10.7     11:01/M
     50    Steve Bergey                      Wesley Chapel  FL     108    42   M       1 40-44               34:19.7     11:04/M
     51    Caitlyn Bergey                    Wesley Chapel  FL     107    13   F       4 11-14               34:19.7     11:04/M
     52    Bess Rom                          Dade City  FL         184    11   F       5 11-14               34:20.6     11:05/M
     53    richard durbin                                          209    45   M       5 45-49               34:20.9     11:05/M
     54    Millie Esoff                      Wesley Chapel  FL     131    46   F       6 45-49               34:27.1     11:07/M
     55    Aundria Wainright                 Zephyrhills  FL       194    30   F       5 30-34               35:01.3     11:18/M
     56    Jacob Paquette                    Dade City  FL         168    12   M       4 11-14               35:01.4     11:18/M
     57    Erica Shireman                    Dade City  FL         188    36   F       1 35-39               35:20.3     11:24/M
     58    John Shireman                     Dade City  FL         189    37   M       1 35-39               35:20.3     11:24/M
     59    martha bennett                                          208    73   F       1 70-99               35:27.9     11:26/M
     60    Megan Partain                     Dade City  FL         173    13   F       6 11-14               36:16.0     11:42/M
     61    Hailey Wardle                     Dade City  FL         195    12   F       7 11-14               36:16.5     11:42/M
     62    Zareah Jones                      Zephyrhills  FL       151    13   F       8 11-14               36:17.0     11:42/M
     63    Amanda Reutimann                  Zephyrhills  FL       182    37   F       2 35-39               36:34.1     11:48/M
     64    Kristin Clark                     dade city  FL         117    32   F       6 30-34               36:36.1     11:48/M
     65    Sarah Schrader                    san antonio  FL       186    32   F       7 30-34               36:36.1     11:48/M
     66    kas sargeant                                            231    10   F       3  1-10               36:39.5     11:49/M
     67    Jesse Wardle                      Dade City  FL         196     9   M       1  1-10               36:49.3     11:53/M
     68    Jacob Partain                     Dade City  FL         171     8   M       2  1-10               36:50.9     11:53/M
     69    Juliet Jolly                      Dade City  FL         146     9   F       4  1-10               36:51.1     11:53/M
     70    Jill Jolly                        Dade City  FL         145    46   F       7 45-49               36:53.1     11:54/M
     71    Sarah Rom                         Dade City  FL         185    39   F       3 35-39               37:13.6     12:00/M
     72    Leighann Meeker                   Dade City  FL         158    37   F       4 35-39               37:16.5     12:01/M
     73    Madison Meeker                    Dade City  FL         159     8   F       5  1-10               37:16.6     12:01/M
     74    Andrew Vail                       Zephyrhills  FL       192    12   M       5 11-14               37:42.4     12:10/M
     75    Carol Jennings                    San Antonio  FL       143    49   F       8 45-49               37:48.5     12:12/M
     76    Leigh Cant                        Zephyrhills  FL       115    48   F       9 45-49               39:00.7     12:35/M
     77    amanda peterson                                         216    9    F       6  1-10               40:45.5     13:09/M
     78    Emily Boltin                      Dade City  FL         109     9   F       7  1-10               40:46.4     13:09/M
     79    shawn peterson                                          218    38   M       2 35-39               40:47.8     13:09/M
     80    Michael Durden                    Dade City  FL         128    11   M       6 11-14               42:05.0     13:35/M
     81    Michele Durden                    Dade City  FL         129    36   F       5 35-39               42:13.0     13:37/M
     82    Ryan Porter                       Dade City  FL         180    12   M       7 11-14               42:57.9     13:51/M
     83    Tyler Porter                      Dade City  FL         181    12   M       8 11-14               43:54.6     14:10/M
     84    Linda Porter                      Lutz  FL              179    47   F      10 45-49               43:55.6     14:10/M
     85    Sarah Graham                      Largo  FL             136    23   F       2 20-24               44:22.7     14:19/M
     86    Kaleigh Scott                     Seminole  FL          187    23   F       3 20-24               44:23.6     14:19/M
     87    Avery Jennings                    San Ann  FL           142    13   F       9 11-14               44:29.3     14:21/M
     88    McKenzie Williamson               Dade City  FL         204    15   F       4 15-19               44:29.5     14:21/M
     89    Kristopher Jones                  Zephyrhills  FL       150    41   M       2 40-44               45:37.7     14:43/M
     90    Cynthia Jones                     Zephyrhills  FL       149    38   F       6 35-39               45:38.3     14:43/M
     91    Tracy Boltin                      Dade City  FL         111    43   F       4 40-44               45:43.6     14:45/M
     92    Terressa Morris                   Dade City  FL         163    37   F       7 35-39               46:15.6     14:55/M
     93    Allen Morris                      Dade City  FL         162    37   M       3 35-39               46:33.2     15:01/M
     94    tami flournory                                          211    50   F       2 50-54               47:25.6     15:18/M
     95    Lori Gauttier                     Dade City  FL         133     0   F       2  0- 0               47:26.0     15:18/M
     96    Jeannie Murphy                    Dade City  FL         164    52   F       3 50-54               47:58.6     15:28/M
     97    Debby Hines                       Dade City  FL         140    50   F       4 50-54               47:59.7     15:29/M
     98    Lindsey Dean                      Wesley Chapel  FL     125    11   F      10 11-14               48:11.1     15:33/M
     99    Israel Dean                       Wesley Chapel  FL     126    39   M       4 35-39               48:17.1     15:35/M
    100    Jean Cusick                       Columbiana  OH        123    64   F       1 60-64               48:50.2     15:45/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Carol Kelley                      Dade City  FL         152    56   F       2 55-59               49:35.0     16:00/M
    102    Daryn Partain                     Dade City  FL         170    44   M       3 40-44               50:47.0     16:23/M
    103    Aly Partain                       Dade City  FL         169    10   F       8  1-10               50:48.0     16:23/M
    104    Kelly Partain                     Dade City  FL         172    40   F       5 40-44               51:01.0     16:27/M
    105    Hannah Boltin                     Dade City  FL         110    11   F      11 11-14               51:02.0     16:28/M
    106    dennis peterson                                         215    6    M       3  1-10               51:18.0     16:33/M
    107    bethany sierocinsk                                      228    24   F       4 20-24               51:19.0     16:33/M
    108    janielle peterson                                       217    43   F       6 40-44               51:20.0     16:34/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News