Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Be the Match 5K

Tampa, FL, March 8, 2014

[Male Overall | Female Overall | Age Groups ]

Overall

Results submitted by Holly Kremers for Florida Road Race Management

Be the Match 5K 5K

Be the Match 5K

Overall Finish List

March 08, 2014



5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dustin Arnold Coral Springs FL 6 26 M 20:40 20:40 6:40/M
2 William Melendez Tampa FL 101 25 M 21:18 21:19 6:53/M
3 Jason Coleman Riverview FL 29 29 M 21:18 21:27 6:55/M
4 Christopher Koehring Valrico FL 89 40 M 21:38 21:38 6:59/M
5 Scott Galley Tarpon Springs FL 54 37 M 21:46 21:48 7:02/M
6 Aaron Hauk Tampa FL 71 34 M 21:50 22:00 7:06/M
7 James Boley Valrico FL 18 44 M 22:51 22:52 7:23/M
8 Joe Heffernan Portland CT 72 69 M 22:54 22:55 7:24/M
9 Dennie Riggs Tampa FL 198 38 M 22:50 22:56 7:24/M
10 Robert Morris Crystal Beach FL 182 60 M 22:59 23:02 7:26/M
11 Brandon Galley Tarpon Springs FL 52 14 M 23:03 23:04 7:26/M
12 Anthony Saravanos Palm Harbor FL 136 43 M 23:08 23:09 7:28/M
13 Esther Zysset Eglisau SWITZERLAN 195 35 F 23:32 23:37 7:37/M
14 Bradford Ganey Seffner FL 56 32 M 23:49 23:59 7:44/M
15 Richard Guyer Wesley Chapel FL 68 62 M 24:01 24:03 7:45/M
16 Ryan Graham Orlando FL 62 28 M 24:02 24:06 7:46/M
17 Saeed Lewinson Tampa FL 91 31 M 24:00 24:07 7:47/M
18 Christine Gordian Wesley Chapel FL 379 30 F 24:12 24:18 7:50/M
19 Jonathan Geneus Lutz FL 61 22 M 24:20 24:26 7:53/M
20 Andrew Garfield St. Petersburg FL 196 24 M 24:59 25:00 8:04/M
21 Jeannie Mader Gainesville FL 94 24 F 25:00 25:01 8:04/M
22 John Stephens Hampden ME 148 53 M 25:06 25:09 8:07/M
23 Ron Mudra Tampa FL 106 44 M 26:01 26:05 8:25/M
24 Nick Scozzaro West Palm Beach FL 139 23 M 26:16 26:18 8:29/M
25 Brent Stanton Tampa FL 146 53 M 26:17 26:21 8:30/M
26 Deb Robinson St Petersburg FL 180 55 F 26:20 26:22 8:30/M
27 Jenni Kienke Tampa FL 88 27 F 26:21 26:25 8:31/M
28 Shawn Dreier Tampa FL 41 27 M 26:22 26:25 8:31/M
29 Julie Schmidt Odessa FL 138 55 F 26:25 26:25 8:31/M
30 Patrick Gant Orlando FL 58 30 M 26:26 26:32 8:34/M
31 Todd Sink Tampa FL 145 33 M 26:35 26:39 8:36/M
32 Jared Chute Saint Petersburg FL 28 24 M 26:38 26:51 8:40/M
33 Stephanie Saravia Seffner FL 137 26 F 26:56 27:11 8:46/M
34 Sandy Aucoin Land O' Lakes FL 8 49 F 27:08 27:14 8:47/M
35 Patty Maloney Tampa FL 95 23 F 27:18 27:21 8:49/M
36 Robin Taylor Palm Harbor FL 158 45 F 27:27 27:40 8:55/M
37 Melissa Movin Tampa FL 193 24 F 27:41 27:46 8:57/M
38 Jennifer Rodriguez Tampa FL 190 38 F 27:38 27:50 8:59/M
39 Tom Gagnier Tampa FL 49 48 M 27:51 27:59 9:02/M
40 Garry Brandt, Jr Palm Harbor FL 22 25 M 27:52 28:04 9:03/M
41 Erica Hernandez Davie FL 73 28 F 28:07 28:15 9:07/M
42 Julie Navarro Clearwater FL 109 35 F 28:24 28:27 9:11/M
43 Merrick Von Horn Tampa FL 170 14 M 28:49 28:50 9:18/M
44 Travis Young Tampa FL 172 27 M 28:46 28:50 9:18/M
45 Kim Owens Palm Harbor FL 189 41 F 28:50 29:01 9:22/M
46 Tonya Riddlesworth Cookeville TN 129 31 F 29:26 29:32 9:32/M
47 Kim Borup Clearwater FL 20 36 F 29:54 29:59 9:40/M
48 Kiera Hill Tampa FL 74 10 F 30:05 30:17 9:46/M
49 Yvonne Santiago Tampa FL 176 47 F 30:16 30:18 9:46/M
50 Kirsty Gutierrez Tampa FL 67 24 F 30:13 30:20 9:47/M
51 Cary Taylor Palm Harbor FL 155 45 M 30:31 30:45 9:55/M
52 Vanessa Bencher Tampa FL 191 35 F 31:03 31:07 10:02/M
53 Ryan Ovitt Orlando FL 114 27 M 31:03 31:12 10:04/M
54 Stef Crocco Orange CT 32 22 F 31:26 31:32 10:10/M
55 Gregory Politis Safety Harbor FL 121 62 M 31:40 31:40 10:13/M
56 Jim Dowis Tampa FL 40 58 M 31:39 31:41 10:13/M
57 Patrick Aquing Tampa FL 5 23 M 31:37 31:44 10:14/M
58 Scott Budaj Land O Lakes FL 24 50 M 31:52 31:53 10:17/M
59 Kelley Carter Land O Lakes FL 26 37 F 31:53 31:53 10:17/M
60 Rachel Roush Clearwater FL 174 25 F 31:57 32:07 10:22/M
61 Wendy Mudra Tampa FL 107 39 F 32:12 32:16 10:25/M
62 Shirley Rigler Tampa FL 187 54 F 32:19 32:27 10:28/M
63 Tara Lewis Tampa FL 93 35 F 32:23 32:28 10:28/M
64 Anne Sullivan Lutz FL 150 12 F 32:24 32:41 10:33/M
65 Kelly Sullivan Lutz FL 151 38 F 32:28 32:44 10:34/M
66 Michelle Bolton Sarasota FL 19 32 F 32:48 33:05 10:40/M
67 Amanda McAlister Tampa FL 100 30 F 33:04 33:09 10:42/M
68 Tyler Galley Tarpon Springs FL 55 9 M 33:10 33:12 10:43/M
69 Carrie Haug Clearwater FL 70 31 F 33:00 33:17 10:44/M
70 Hector Arce Tampa FL 186 54 M 33:29 33:32 10:49/M
71 Shaun Liles Land O Lakes FL 197 34 M 33:18 33:33 10:49/M
72 Tiffany Reynolds Tampa FL 128 37 F 33:19 33:34 10:50/M
73 Marni Shor Tampa FL 141 39 F 33:26 33:41 10:52/M
74 Christine Hintz Tampa FL 77 42 F 33:50 33:58 10:57/M
75 Kalby Chanthalansy Largo FL 27 35 F 33:43 34:05 11:00/M
76 Kevin Travis Tampa FL 165 42 M 34:21 34:31 11:08/M
77 Courtney Kirby Zephyrhills FL 184 45 F 34:46 34:54 11:15/M
78 Melissa Lewis Tampa FL 92 34 F 35:10 35:16 11:23/M
79 Abby Wolf Palmetto FL 181 35 F 35:20 35:38 11:30/M
80 Erin Gatchell St. Petersburg FL 60 26 F 35:32 35:45 11:32/M
81 Carolina Bermudez Pinellas Park FL 16 25 F 35:46 35:59 11:36/M
82 Courtney Irwin St. Petersburg FL 82 30 F 35:45 36:00 11:37/M
83 Robert Crocco Orange CT 31 19 M 36:26 36:33 11:47/M
84 Vanessa Von Horn Tampa FL 171 16 F 36:30 36:38 11:49/M
85 Chaleena Dale Seffner FL 33 27 F 36:21 36:40 11:50/M
86 Jamie Lane Brandon FL 192 25 F 36:23 36:42 11:50/M
87 Jane Ganey Lake Placid FL 57 59 F 36:26 36:42 11:50/M
88 Peggy Moran Tampa FL 104 57 F 36:36 36:48 11:52/M
89 Elizabeth Canton Brandon FL 25 64 F 36:47 36:54 11:54/M
90 Stephanie Hardee Spring Hill FL 194 40 F 36:53 36:55 11:55/M
91 Hannah Declue Apopka FL 35 10 F 37:05 37:17 12:02/M
92 Matthew Declue Apopka FL 36 39 M 37:09 37:21 12:03/M
93 Francisca Ovitt Orlando FL 113 30 F 38:00 38:09 12:18/M
94 James Robitaille Tampa FL 133 9 M 38:15 38:32 12:26/M
95 Adam Robitaille Tampa FL 132 35 M 38:20 38:36 12:27/M
96 Diane Kuma Sunrise FL 90 40 F 38:24 38:42 12:29/M
97 Richard Tauber Wimauma FL 153 73 M 38:45 38:53 12:33/M
98 David Recchie Coral Springs FL 126 26 M 38:39 39:44 12:49/M
99 Steve Barber Tampa FL 11 61 M 39:54 40:01 12:55/M
100 Genesis Faucette Tampa FL 44 41 F 40:57 40:59 13:13/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Lindsay Jones St. Petersburg FL 83 33 F 41:02 41:07 13:16/M
102 Tracy Beer Land O' Lakes FL 15 51 M 41:03 41:13 13:18/M
103 Ilene Beer Land O' Lakes FL 14 51 F 41:04 41:15 13:18/M
104 Hannah Thornton Tampa FL 162 18 F 41:05 41:27 13:22/M
105 Patrick Thornton Tampa FL 163 46 M 41:07 41:30 13:23/M
106 Debbie Brandt Palm Harbor FL 21 54 F 41:45 41:56 13:32/M
107 Mary Kushin Tampa FL 175 32 F 41:48 41:57 13:32/M
108 Michelle Stevens Tampa FL 173 37 F 41:49 41:58 13:32/M
109 Larry Aucoin Land O' Lakes FL 7 48 M 42:49 42:55 13:51/M
110 Maryann Ryan Tampa FL 135 47 F 43:00 43:11 13:56/M
111 Anne Morris Crystal Beach FL 183 60 F 44:58 45:15 14:36/M
112 Christopher Peck Tampa FL 117 36 M 45:14 45:22 14:38/M
113 Erick Pedroza Tampa FL 118 32 M 45:50 45:57 14:49/M
114 Rena Politis Safety Harbor FL 122 57 F 45:28 46:09 14:53/M
115 Nancy Rapoport Lafayette Hill PA 125 59 F 46:13 46:33 15:01/M
116 Anna Stephenson Tampa FL 149 57 F 46:54 47:10 15:13/M
117 Alejandra Gutueirvet Orlando FL 188 29 F 47:35 47:54 15:27/M
118 Debbie Del Favero St. Petersburg FL 38 56 F 47:56 48:02 15:30/M
119 Lesley Morter Tampa FL 105 48 F 48:48 49:25 15:56/M
120 Laura Barber Tampa FL 10 51 F 51:07 51:39 16:40/M
121 Laura Pierce Tampa FL 120 43 F 51:57 52:37 16:58/M
122 Kimberly Christensen 179 36 F 51:59 52:38 16:59/M
123 Jane Shriner Valrico FL 142 58 F 54:27 55:05 17:46/M
124 Michael Alexandrou Clearwater FL 3 63 M 55:45 56:26 18:12/M
125 Nicole Alexandrou Clearwater FL 4 56 F 56:04 56:46 18:19/M
126 Rosemary Robinson Lutz FL 131 32 F 58:50 59:44 19:16/M
127 Maryann Bardi Odessa FL 12 57 F 58:50 59:45 19:16/M
128 Jennifer Galley Tarpon Springs FL 53 36 F 1:00:39 1:01:15 19:45/M
129 Jessica Acosta Clearwater FL 1 27 F 1:04:29 1:04:43 20:53/M
130 Marie Grubb New Port Richey FL 65 53 F 1:04:43 1:05:29 21:07/M
131 Gil Martinez Highland MI 97 62 M 1:06:42 1:07:18 21:43/M
132 Robbie Martinez Highland MI 98 59 F 1:06:42 1:07:18 21:43/M
133 Therese Seal Odessa FL 199 71 F 1:12:53 1:14:04 23:54/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News