Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Croom 50Mi/50K/16Mi Fools Run

Brooksville, FL, March 29, 2014

[16 Mi Overall Men's Results | 16 Mi Overall Women's Results | 50K I'm Not A Fool Run Age Group Results | 50K Overall Men's Results | 50K Overall Women's Results | 50 Mi Fools Run Age Group Results | 50 Mi Overall Men's Results | 50 Mi Overall Women's Results ]

16 Mi John Holmes Trail Run Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

For more race information, see your race photos at Photos-By-Shack.

=========================================================================================
 Group                                                                      OA
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
       1:58:43  Pedro Meraz                 35   Wesley Chapel                1     7:25
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
       2:14:03  Allison Skorewicz           36   St. Petersburg               9     8:23
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
       2:03:11  Alexander Watson            51   Petoskey, MI                 3     7:42
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
       2:16:47  Janet Feldman               55   Sarasota                    12     8:33
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  19 & Under
   1   2:35:09  Caroline MacKenzie          12   Fort Myers                  22     9:42
   2   3:55:00  Heidi Anthony               18   Pinellas Park               98    14:41
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 29
   1   2:57:04  Lisa Richardville           28   Orlando                     38    11:04
   2   3:00:03  Anna Peterson               27                               41    11:15
   3   3:22:55  Kailey McNerney             27   Indialantic                 69    12:41
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
   4   3:46:31  Pang Thammavong             29   Naples                      94    14:09
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 39
   1   2:00:26  Anthony D'Amato             30   Tampa                        2     7:32
   2   2:07:35  Paul Swindle                34   Tampa                        6     7:58
   3   2:07:54  Jorge Romero-Habeych        33                                7     8:00
   4   2:12:08  Keith Geiger                36   Fort Myers                   8     8:16
   5   2:24:18  Glenn Gookin                30   Orlando                     14     9:01
   6   2:51:14  Chris Hewell                39   Dade City                   35    10:42
   7   2:57:38  Luke Swindle                36   Brandon                     39    11:06
   8   3:04:25  Jason Frank                 39   St. Petersburg              48    11:32
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 39
   1   2:34:20  Catherine Lowe              37   Winter Springs              20     9:39
   2   2:35:19  Maria Williams              33   Tampa                       23     9:42
   3   2:41:12  Alonna Tedesco              39   Dade City                   27    10:05
   4   2:46:30  Erin Barcomb                33   Naples                      33    10:24
   5   3:00:52  Janelle Ropella             38   Sarasota                    43    11:18
   6   3:03:27  Beverly Swanson             38   Gainesville                 46    11:28
   7   3:03:47  Amy Kimball                 36   Tyndall AFB                 47    11:29
   8   3:06:12  Nancy Hearon                36   St. Petersburg              51    11:38
   9   3:23:38  Kami Stallsmith             34   Auburndale                  74    12:44
  10   3:31:53  Michele Cerullo             36   Tampa                       83    13:15
  11   3:33:21  Parmvir Bahia               36   Tampa                       85    13:20
  12   3:37:49  Cathy Stedman               36   Wesley Chapel               90    13:37
  13   4:20:40  Zoe Lang                    36   Temple Terrace             109    16:18
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 49
   1   2:04:12  Chris Thompson              42   Venice                       4     7:46
   2   2:04:38  Chuck Roose                 49   Wesley Chapel                5     7:47
   3   2:14:17  William Stubblebine         42   Ocala                       10     8:24
   4   2:16:08  Steve Kin                   46   Tampa                       11     8:30
   5   2:41:16  John Shaer                  42   Gainesville                 28    10:05
   6   2:43:29  Ken Ausley                  46   Ocala                       29    10:13
   7   2:44:18  John Libonati               40   Englewood                   31    10:16
   8   2:56:59  Nicholas Wickett            43   Ocoee                       37    11:04
   9   3:00:48  Eric Sprung                 42   St. Petersburg              42    11:18
  10   3:02:57  David Tassinari             45   Tampa                       45    11:26
  11   3:09:49  Charley Whitford            44   Fort Myers                  56    11:52
  12   3:18:11  Ray Jones                   42   Clearwater                  67    12:23
  13   3:26:24  Matthew Marks               47   Tampa                       77    12:54
  14   3:33:22  David Basanta               40   Tampa                       86    13:20
  15   3:38:24  Douglas Pence               40   Zephyrhills                 93    13:39
  16   3:50:30  Brian Loose                 48   Higganum, CT                95    14:24
  17   4:03:03  Justin Porth                41   Tampa                      102    15:11
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 49
   1   2:24:54  Lisa Vaile                  42   Wesley Chapel               15     9:03
   2   2:37:52  Dawn Lisenby                46   Flagler Beach               24     9:52
   3   2:39:30  Sissy Collins-Geiger        44   Fort Myers                  25     9:58
   4   2:39:52  Michelle Bancroft           42   Naples                      26    10:00
   5   2:44:24  Claire Johnson              42                               32    10:17
   6   2:58:01  Michelle Sadler             41   Lakeland                    40    11:08
   7   3:09:25  Ilene Fortin                42   Wesley Chapel               54    11:50
   8   3:09:48  Whitney Whitford            44   Fort Myers                  55    11:52
   9   3:11:11  Grisselle Principe          46   Miami                       57    11:57
  10   3:15:06  Cynthia Craig               47   Sarasota                    58    12:12
  11   3:15:08  Amanda Georgiades           48   Sarasota                    59    12:12
  12   3:16:11  Carmen Santiago             47   Lakeland                    64    12:16
  13   3:22:56  Christy Teater              44   Lake Mary                   70    12:41
  14   3:23:07  Rhonda Ellison              43   Dade City                   71    12:42
  15   3:23:12  Sarah Kozul                 43   Lakeland                    72    12:42
  16   3:23:15  Kimberly Tassinari          43   Tampa                       73    12:42
  17   3:27:29  Vicki Walker                46   Lakeland                    78    12:58
  18   3:28:42  Melanie Stefanowicz         45   Key West                    79    13:03
  19   3:28:45  Stacey Faulk                42   Altamonte Springs           80    13:03
  20   3:28:47  Ginger Bailey               43   Mims                        81    13:03
  21   3:37:32  Linda Huffman               47   Tampa                       88    13:36
  22   3:37:51  Amy Wood                    43   Tampa                       91    13:37
  23   3:37:57  Cheryl Boyd                 46   Lakeland                    92    13:37
  24   3:50:30  Barbara Pence               43   Zephyrhills                 96    14:24
  25   3:59:36  Laura Weston                47   Gainesville                100    14:59
  26   4:03:02  Brandi Jackson              43   Tampa                      101    15:11
  27   4:09:03  Christy Schell              44                              105    15:34
  28   4:09:05  Karen Williams              43                              106    15:34
  29   4:11:02  Zayra Bowman                40   Tampa                      107    15:41
  30   5:01:30  Lisa Noble                  44   Orlando                    113    18:51
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 59
   1   2:18:36  Dave Schoenblum             58   Lutz                        13     8:40
   2   2:30:22  Dale Posey                  50   Lutz                        16     9:24
   3   2:31:58  Jon Docs                    50   Tampa                       17     9:30
   4   2:34:19  Timothy Huppler             56   Kissimmee                   19     9:39
   5   2:34:50  David DeHart                51   Raleigh, NC                 21     9:41
   6   3:29:49  John Tedesco                57   Dade City                   82    13:07
   7   4:05:57  Scott Johnson               51   Safety Harbor              103    15:22
   8   5:01:30  Adam Reiss                  55   Orlando                    112    18:51
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 59
   1   2:34:16  Joy Watson                  59   Boca Raton                  18     9:39
   2   2:43:40  Charlene Weaver             51   Land O' Lakes               30    10:14
   3   2:52:38  Jane Julian                 55   Coconut Creek               36    10:47
   4   3:16:09  Cindy Toward                58   Lakeland                    63    12:16
   5   3:32:31  Jan Pitchford               53   Sarasota                    84    13:17
   6   3:36:26  Barb Donley                 55   Lakeland                    87    13:32
   7   3:50:31  Wanda Alverio-Sardina       53   Lutz                        97    14:24
   8   3:58:20  Brenda Hamby                53   Gainesville                 99    14:54
   9   4:15:40  Joyce Silveira              50   Miami                      108    15:59
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 69
   1   2:47:39  Joey Edgecombe              65                               34    10:29
   2   3:04:28  Edward Feldman              62   Sarasota                    49    11:32
   3   3:08:22  Gary Miller                 60   Odessa                      53    11:46
   4   3:16:05  Larry Yoder                 62   Lakeland                    62    12:15
   5   3:16:14  Ron Toward                  60   Lakeland                    65    12:16
   6   3:18:04  Chuck Hollen                69   Sarasota                    66    12:23
   7   3:24:58  Jeffrey Spiegel             66   Sarasota                    75    12:49
   8   3:37:33  Michael Moore               63   Tampa                       89    13:36
   9   4:26:08  Jimmy Rickards              66   Fort Myers                 110    16:38
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 69
   1   3:01:24  Deb Voiles                  60   Tampa                       44    11:20
   2   3:05:51  Marty Kirkland              61                               50    11:37
   3   3:08:21  Cindy Miller                60   Odessa                      52    11:46
   4   3:15:13  Mary Migliorini             64   Lakeland                    61    12:12
   5   3:19:15  Debbie White                63   Fort Myers                  68    12:27
   6   3:26:17  Lan Repinski                66   Tampa                       76    12:54
   7   4:06:23  Cindy Durkee                61   Holiday                    104    15:24
   8   4:40:40  Sarah Schroeder             63   Indialantic                111    17:33
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 & Over
   1   3:15:11  Bruno Migliorini            75   Lakeland                    60    12:12
=========================================================================================
                               Total Finishers - 113
=========================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News