Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Breakthrough for Brain Tumors

Tampa, FL, March 29, 2014

[Overall | Overall Male | Overall Female ]

Age Group

Breakthrough For Brain Tumors 5K

Breakthrough For Brain Tumors

5K

Age Group Results

March 29, 2014


Results By Ben & Barbara Stripling for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Harley                      Clearwater  FL        354   18        3        20:23.5      6:35/M
       2    Christine Johnston                Tampa                 326   23        6        22:52.6      7:23/M
       3    Megan Meister                     Tampa                 246   30       10        23:50.0      7:41/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chance Smith                      Tampa                 257   29        1        19:31.6      6:18/M
       2    Darin Blatt                                             432   42        2        20:16.3      6:32/M
       3    Mike Ellington                                          425   57        4        21:26.2      6:55/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Victoria Dool                     Tarpon Springs        104   45       22        25:19.0      8:10/M
       2    Tuyet-Ha Naiman                   Lake Hopatcong        110   45       38        27:38.6      8:55/M
       3    Sheeidan Hernandez                                      420   47       46        28:45.0      9:16/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Kaplan                       Chicago               410   68       19        24:53.5      8:02/M
       2    Ken Thrasher                      Panama City            85   48       20        24:53.5      8:02/M
       3    Tom Naiman                        Lake Hopatcong        103   45       23        25:39.9      8:16/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maryann Rovinsky                  Villa Rica            412           198        40:49.3     13:10/M
       2    Tonya Brisco                                            434   0       240        44:18.0     14:17/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Unger                        O Fallon              413           160        36:34.8     11:48/M
       2    Jackson Fowler                    Tampa                 409           260        47:44.6     15:24/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Camila Canavera                   Tampa                 397    9      183        39:02.1     12:35/M
       2    Mireilla Kamprath                 Ruskin                405    7      205        41:16.2     13:19/M
       3    Alison Baxter                     Valrico               398    9      208        41:22.7     13:21/M
       4    Ava Barrera                       Tampa                 396    9      235        43:26.6     14:01/M
       5    Madison Gully                                           458   7       251        45:43.8     14:45/M
       6    Hailey Jasper                     Winter Springs        399    9      274        49:50.5     16:05/M
       7    Hailey Miranda                    Tampa                 403    7      282        51:42.9     16:41/M
       8    Cordi Judge                       Gambrills             407    6      317        58:51.1     18:59/M
       9    Ava Lincoln                       Land O Lakes          406    7      352      1:07:41.6     21:50/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carter Tepfer                     Apollo Beach          401    8      231        42:41.3     13:46/M
       2    Justin Baxter Jr.                 Valrico               402    8      238        43:51.5     14:09/M
       3    Tyres James                                             446   9       264        48:39.6     15:42/M
Top

Female 10 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aubrey Hoover                     Bel Air               374   13       40        28:23.9      9:09/M
       2    Nathalie Hernandez                                      418   17       48        28:51.3      9:18/M
       3    Kaitlynn Baxter                   Valrico               378   13      103        32:46.6     10:34/M
       4    Kynsee Fennel                                           423   13      116        33:24.0     10:46/M
       5    Daniela Nadal                     Tampa                 352   19      131        34:16.2     11:03/M
       6    Zoie Deleary                      Wimauma               390   10      137        34:36.1     11:10/M
       7    Macy Chase                        Cape Coral            359   16      153        36:00.3     11:37/M
       8    Lauren Lightbody                  Tampa                 379   12      166        37:00.3     11:56/M
       9    Alejandra Rosete                  Tampa                 377   13      170        37:29.7     12:05/M
      10    Miranda Carroll                   Odessa                349   19      175        37:50.6     12:12/M
      11    Cameron Roeper                                          441   13      177        38:10.0     12:19/M
      12    Jenny Blakley                     Winter Haven          363   15      196        40:41.7     13:07/M
      13    Hannah Grisack                                          457   14      203        41:00.3     13:14/M
      14    Hannah Britt                      Safety Harbor         382   12      219        41:55.9     13:31/M
      15    Summer Waters                     Lake Wales            367   14      261        47:51.8     15:26/M
      16    Taylor Gonzalez                   Dade City             355   18      356      1:09:46.6     22:30/M
Top

Male 10 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Martinez                                           430   10        9        23:47.5      7:40/M
       2    Mitchell Voelker                  Plant City            388   11       21        25:15.1      8:09/M
       3    Dylan Mccormick                   Port Charlotte        358   17       25        25:48.9      8:19/M
       4    Daniel Rice                                             421   19       27        26:09.8      8:26/M
       5    Christopher Naiman                Lake Hopatcong        362   15       34        26:57.4      8:42/M
       6    Brenden Galarraga                 Tampa                 385   12       35        26:58.9      8:42/M
       7    Ameer Keys                        Melbourne             366   14       42        28:28.2      9:11/M
       8    Erik Taylor                       Tampa                 368   14       43        28:34.9      9:13/M
       9    Ethan Roeper                      Melbourne             387   11       44        28:41.6      9:15/M
      10    Byron Galarraga                   Tampa                 353   19       47        28:45.9      9:16/M
      11    Ethan Swanke                      Little Egg Harbor T   393   10       60        30:29.2      9:50/M
      12    Derek Mccormick                   Port Charlotte        372   13       62        30:36.1      9:52/M
      13    Nicholas Naiman                   Lake Hopatcong        371   13       65        30:46.8      9:55/M
      14    Devyn Mccormick                   Port Charlotte        365   14       66        30:47.4      9:56/M
      15    Robert Voorhees                   Bonita Springs        361   15       67        30:53.3      9:58/M
      16    Brian Taylor                      Tampa                 384   12       85        32:07.2     10:22/M
      17    Andrew John Grisack               Wesley Chapel         395   10       90        32:21.5     10:26/M
      18    Ashton Colson                     Tampa                 394   10      138        34:36.2     11:10/M
      19    Jon Jon Mccurnin                  Dade City             356   18      151        35:46.8     11:32/M
      20    Trey Krawiec                      Brandon               370   13      192        39:58.5     12:54/M
      21    Will Grisack                      Wesley Chapel         380   12      199        40:50.0     13:10/M
      22    Samuel Vasquez                    Tampa                 392   10      202        40:53.7     13:11/M
      23    Darin Hammond                     Melbourne             389   10      216        41:52.7     13:30/M
      24    Marc Carroll                      Odessa                364   14      241        44:38.0     14:24/M
      25    Eric Gully                                              459   11      252        45:48.2     14:46/M
      26    Griffin Jasper                    Winter Springs        386   11      254        46:03.7     14:51/M
      27    Aaron Wilson                      Dade City             373   13      358      1:09:52.0     22:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenna Ellington                                         426   24       14        24:25.4      7:53/M
       2    Amber Deer                        Tampa                 295   26       32        26:50.1      8:39/M
       3    Shelby Luck                       Ocala                 335   22       37        27:30.6      8:52/M
       4    Kelsey Crowder                    St Petersburg         320   24       51        29:10.8      9:25/M
       5    Brishen Kortanek                  Saint Petersburg      259   29       56        29:57.5      9:40/M
       6    Anglea Delorenzo                                        450   26       72        31:11.0     10:04/M
       7    Jessica Luzadder                  Orlando               303   25       76        31:24.5     10:08/M
       8    Kelsey Jacobsen                   Lake Wales            334   22       92        32:27.1     10:28/M
       9    Caitlin Snow                      Tampa                 336   21       96        32:33.0     10:30/M
      10    Kelsie Godwin                     Tampa                 316   24      100        32:40.4     10:32/M
      11    Kelly Bates                       Tampa                 312   24      106        32:50.4     10:35/M
      12    Chelsie Whitis                                          439   24      114        33:16.9     10:44/M
      13    Lauren Pepe                       Tampa                 264   29      119        33:28.9     10:48/M
      14    Rachel Foster                     Charlotte             345   20      126        33:52.1     10:55/M
      15    Maura Millard                     Tampa                 328   23      129        34:16.1     11:03/M
      16    Taylor Graves                     Tampa                 341   21      130        34:16.2     11:03/M
      17    Robin Bennett                     Tallahassee           272   28      133        34:22.9     11:05/M
      18    Christina Colon                   Tampa                 286   27      143        35:09.9     11:20/M
      19    Tiffany Rively                    Venice                280   27      148        35:25.2     11:25/M
      20    Kelley Cutillo                    Temple Terrace        262   29      149        35:32.3     11:28/M
      21    Janie Meadows                     Palm Harbor           260   29      152        35:47.8     11:33/M
      22    Jessica Swenson                   Saint Petersburg      278   27      156        36:08.3     11:39/M
      23    Erin Doherty                      Lutz                  330   23      161        36:35.0     11:48/M
      24    Sophie Moore                      Charlotte             342   20      162        36:43.9     11:51/M
      25    Natecia Cortes                    Largo                 338   21      169        37:25.6     12:04/M
      26    Sara Chettle                      Tampa                 288   26      172        37:37.9     12:08/M
      27    Cecilia Rivera                    Plant City            333   22      179        38:15.8     12:20/M
      28    Dominique Aguilar                 Palm Harbor           332   22      180        38:40.9     12:28/M
      29    Briana O'Brien                    St Petersburg         319   24      181        38:41.0     12:29/M
      30    Tanisha Nicole Mauriello          Tampa                 277   27      185        39:09.5     12:38/M
      31    Tara Newton                       Orange Park           266   28      191        39:45.4     12:49/M
      32    Maggie Wilkins                    Winter Haven          340   21      200        40:50.8     13:10/M
      33    Rebecca Petoello                  Tampa                 339   21      201        40:53.4     13:11/M
      34    Rachel Marrero                    Tampa                 329   23      213        41:45.3     13:28/M
      35    Brittany Parr                     Auburndale            306   25      224        42:05.9     13:35/M
      36    Ana Acevedo                                             436   28      225        42:07.3     13:35/M
      37    Tory Boyd                         Gainesville           337   21      227        42:16.6     13:38/M
      38    Maria Maceo                       Tampa                 331   23      234        43:08.0     13:55/M
      39    Codi Brisco                                             435   24      239        44:17.8     14:17/M
      40    Jillian Fonseca                   Tampa                 299   25      246        44:57.5     14:30/M
      41    Rocio Almanzar                    Tampa                 314   24      268        49:19.0     15:55/M
      42    Samantha Galarza                  Tampa                 317   24      269        49:20.1     15:55/M
      43    Ingrid Gonzalez                   Tampa                 258   29      270        49:21.7     15:55/M
      44    Ashley Wallace                    Sarasota              296   26      276        49:53.6     16:05/M
      45    Stefanie Jackson                  Tampa                 256   29      283        52:49.6     17:02/M
      46    Laura Fender                      Tampa                 269   28      284        52:50.8     17:03/M
      47    Maia Sanchez                      Nokomis               292   26      290        55:02.4     17:45/M
      48    Laura Telischak                   Tampa                 268   28      294        55:06.2     17:46/M
      49    Jackie Hofmann                    Copley                267   28      295        55:09.1     17:47/M
      50    Angela Stapley                    Sarasota              284   27      302        56:06.3     18:06/M
      51    Karen Vasquez                     Tampa                 290   26      307        57:51.5     18:40/M
      52    Jasmine Carrington                Land O Lakes          294   26      309        57:51.9     18:40/M
      53    Kathryn Hopkinson                 Tampa                 265   29      312        58:02.2     18:43/M
      54    Danielle Benham                   Charlotte             283   27      320        59:36.4     19:14/M
      55    Olivia Frain                      Fort Myers            298   25      321        59:36.8     19:14/M
      56    Stephanie Villasuso               Tampa                 308   25      322        59:50.5     19:18/M
      57    Sarah Kolb                        Palm Harbor           302   25      327      1:00:48.5     19:37/M
      58    Sabrina Aguilar                   Palm Harbor           304   25      328      1:00:48.9     19:37/M
      59    Lauren Waterman                   Tampa                 324   23      336      1:02:45.5     20:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Melhorn                    Palm Harbor           273   28        5        21:51.9      7:03/M
       2    Kennen Thrasher                   Tampa                 323   23       15        24:39.9      7:57/M
       3    Cristian Segovia                  Clearwater            263   29       18        24:53.1      8:02/M
       4    Kevin O'Brien                     Tampa                 346   20       24        25:42.4      8:17/M
       5    Matt Jefferson                                          427   26       39        27:42.4      8:56/M
       6    Ryan Rutledge                     Gainesville           307   25       59        30:21.6      9:47/M
       7    Matt Carroll                      Odessa                322   24       68        30:54.2      9:58/M
       8    Pedro Rodriguez                   Tampa                 311   25       70        31:09.9     10:03/M
       9    Ross Fox                                                449   24       71        31:10.9     10:03/M
      10    Jeff Jacobsen                     Lake Wales            327   23       86        32:08.4     10:22/M
      11    Colin Bates                       Tampa                 285   27      105        32:50.1     10:35/M
      12    Zack O'Brien                      St Petersburg         300   25      132        34:19.0     11:04/M
      13    Luke Bonner                       Safety Harbor         270   28      142        35:05.7     11:19/M
      14    Jonathan Mejia                    Tampa                 305   25      214        41:45.6     13:28/M
      15    Chase Varner                      Auburndale            315   24      221        42:02.3     13:34/M
      16    Pablo Acevedo                                           437   28      222        42:04.3     13:34/M
      17    Joseph Moore                                            456   22      228        42:16.6     13:38/M
      18    Kyle Chase                        Cape Coral            343   20      267        49:14.3     15:53/M
      19    Cory Easterla                     Tampa                 279   27      281        51:34.1     16:38/M
      20    Randy Olding                      Tampa                 291   26      313        58:04.4     18:44/M
      21    Zack Levine                       Largo                 310   25      333      1:01:16.1     19:46/M
      22    David Fanciullacci                Tampa                 309   25      338      1:02:46.1     20:15/M
      23    Mike Wallace                      Sarasota              261   29      350      1:05:45.7     21:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Sawyer                     Tampa                 251   30       13        24:23.0      7:52/M
       2    Cheryl Baxter                     Valrico               154   38       26        26:06.2      8:25/M
       3    Laura Brienza                     New Port Richey  FL   221   33       33        26:55.4      8:41/M
       4    Melissa Goodrich                  Lutz                  172   36       41        28:26.1      9:10/M
       5    Amanda Lee                        Bradenton             202   34       54        29:53.8      9:38/M
       6    Lindsay Saxe                      Tampa                 233   32       58        30:20.3      9:47/M
       7    Kristy Starcevic                  Tampa                 177   36       63        30:37.7      9:53/M
       8    Melissa Sewell                    Seffner               192   35       64        30:38.9      9:53/M
       9    Kelley Carter                     Land O Lakes          169   37       77        31:38.9     10:12/M
      10    Ana Ramos                         Tampa                 163   37       80        31:52.0     10:17/M
      11    Stephanie Breslin                 Bradenton             153   38       82        31:56.4     10:18/M
      12    Rebecca Rhodes                    Dallastown            254   30       84        32:03.2     10:20/M
      13    Kimberly Wood                     Clearwater            214   33       97        32:35.0     10:31/M
      14    Lindsey Garrison                  North Fort Myers      252   30      101        32:43.1     10:33/M
      15    Samantha Town                                           442   30      108        33:02.5     10:39/M
      16    Emily Erickson                    Tampa                 199   34      115        33:20.0     10:45/M
      17    Renee Moll                        Riverview             180   36      117        33:24.1     10:46/M
      18    Kelly Laufenberg                  Brandon               217   33      121        33:41.0     10:52/M
      19    Annie Price                       Tampa                 234   32      122        33:45.0     10:53/M
      20    Lea Lolley                        Tampa                 204   34      124        33:46.8     10:54/M
      21    Amanda McAlister                  Tampa                 250   30      128        34:00.1     10:58/M
      22    Jenny Waligorski                  Tampa                 186   35      139        34:39.2     11:11/M
      23    Tara Lewis                        Tampa                 189   35      140        34:50.4     11:14/M
      24    Laura Fulwider                    Bradenton             195   35      141        35:00.4     11:17/M
      25    Lisa Moore                        Winter Haven          156   38      144        35:12.1     11:21/M
      26    Kristen Burk                      Safety Harbor         236   32      146        35:18.5     11:23/M
      27    Lauren Simpson                    Safety Harbor         231   32      147        35:18.6     11:23/M
      28    Kimberly Daniels                  Saint Petersburg      207   34      150        35:34.5     11:28/M
      29    Erin Mccann                       Valrico               191   35      155        36:08.3     11:39/M
      30    Arlene Naranjo                    Gainesville           185   36      159        36:26.1     11:45/M
      31    Kristyn Dawley                    Tampa                 215   33      165        36:51.8     11:53/M
      32    Emily Mcgrew                      Bradenton             188   35      171        37:36.6     12:08/M
      33    Melissa Lewis                     Tampa                 205   34      182        38:47.0     12:31/M
      34    Darla Surratt                                           443   39      187        39:16.1     12:40/M
      35    Christine Cruz                    Orlando               155   38      189        39:45.2     12:49/M
      36    Wilma Null                        Gainesville           166   37      193        40:04.1     12:55/M
      37    Shannon Defranze                  New Port Richey       242   31      195        40:39.3     13:07/M
      38    Tara Britt                        Safety Harbor         227   32      220        41:57.1     13:32/M
      39    Kristina Lukyanova                Jacksonville          222   32      229        42:37.0     13:45/M
      40    Monica Calhoun                    Jacksonville          208   34      230        42:40.3     13:46/M
      41    Cara Myers                        Lutz                  170   37      233        42:59.1     13:52/M
      42    Lisette Clamon                    Tampa                 238   32      243        44:55.9     14:29/M
      43    Jen Coonce                        Palm Harbor           228   32      245        44:56.5     14:30/M
      44    Sisi Cribb                        Riverview             162   37      253        46:01.6     14:51/M
      45    Misty Wright                      Tampa  FL             201   34      255        46:32.1     15:01/M
      46    Carrie Fowler                     Tampa                 210   34      258        47:44.3     15:24/M
      47    Alisha Kassam                     Chicago               237   32      259        47:44.5     15:24/M
      48    Loretta Zanetti                   St Petersburg         152   38      263        48:39.3     15:42/M
      49    Meghan Blauch                     Palm Harbor           225   32      271        49:27.3     15:57/M
      50    Carolyn Hernandez                                       454   30      272        49:43.1     16:02/M
      51    Denise Howell                     Sarasota              219   33      275        49:53.1     16:05/M
      52    Amy Miranda                       Tampa                 151   38      285        52:51.7     17:03/M
      53    Aimi Jackson                      Bradenton             253   30      291        55:05.1     17:46/M
      54    Tracie Kellogg                    Sarasota              223   32      292        55:05.6     17:46/M
      55    Jennifer Kalle                    Wesley Chapel         184   36      293        55:06.2     17:46/M
      56    Elizabeth Penabades               Tampa                 149   39      296        55:13.3     17:49/M
      57    Sheri Kempinski                   Tampa                 245   31      303        56:42.6     18:17/M
      58    Lisa Potthast                     Land O Lakes          194   35      311        57:52.1     18:40/M
      59    Megan Whitehead                   Tampa                 249   30      324      1:00:11.2     19:25/M
      60    Amy Niedzwick                     Holmes Beach          203   34      325      1:00:37.6     19:33/M
      61    Shannon Nacua                     Sarasota              212   33      326      1:00:38.0     19:34/M
      62    Angelica Jerez                    Tampa                 235   32      330      1:00:50.7     19:37/M
      63    Lisa Elliott                      Parrish               229   32      332      1:01:04.9     19:42/M
      64    Shannon Mcbride                   Palm Harbor           220   33      339      1:02:49.2     20:16/M
      65    Jennifer Wallace                  Saint Petersburg      198   34      347      1:05:40.7     21:11/M
      66    Emily Lincoln                     Land O Lakes          218   33      353      1:08:01.9     21:56/M
      67    Dixie Brady                       Seffner               255   30      354      1:08:14.3     22:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Makati                                            451   39        7        23:31.7      7:35/M
       2    Ryan Gucina                                             448   30        8        23:40.5      7:38/M
       3    Chris Sewell                      Seffner               181   36       11        23:50.5      7:41/M
       4    Kyle Sill                         Tallahassee           248   30       12        24:01.2      7:45/M
       5    Timothy Bennett                   Tallahassee           145   39       16        24:40.8      7:57/M
       6    Winston Scott                     Tampa                 158   38       17        24:50.2      8:01/M
       7    Michael Almeyda                   Tampa                 183   36       28        26:19.8      8:29/M
       8    Lance Bornmann                                          438   37       30        26:43.1      8:37/M
       9    Ray Smith                         St Petersburg         176   36       50        29:10.1      9:25/M
      10    Jeremy Mcgrew                     Bradenton             160   37       55        29:54.7      9:39/M
      11    Adam Griffin                      Tampa                 247   30       57        30:20.3      9:47/M
      12    Brian Swanke                      Little Egg Harbor T   157   38       61        30:34.9      9:52/M
      13    Brad Britt                        Safety Harbor         232   32       81        31:54.7     10:17/M
      14    Chris Myers                       Lutz                  182   36       98        32:36.2     10:31/M
      15    Noah Erickson                     Tampa                 174   36       99        32:40.4     10:32/M
      16    Brian Noland                      Tampa                 146   39      102        32:46.6     10:34/M
      17    Virgil Garrison                   N Ft Myers            243   31      104        32:48.2     10:35/M
      18    Joe Andrews                       Clearwater            213   33      145        35:16.9     11:23/M
      19    Erich Toombs                      Spring Hill           165   37      154        36:05.5     11:38/M
      20    Alejandro Canavera                Tampa                 168   37      184        39:06.5     12:37/M
      21    Michael Kamprath                  Ruskin                190   35      204        41:15.9     13:18/M
      22    Justin Baxter                     Valrico               178   36      206        41:22.6     13:21/M
      23    Andres Gonzalez                                         431   38      256        46:41.6     15:04/M
      24    Justin Kendrick                   North Port            224   32      279        49:55.0     16:06/M
      25    Jordan Erdstein                   Tampa                 239   31      349      1:05:41.2     21:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Toneff                   Tampa                  92   47       52        29:11.9      9:25/M
       2    Angela Hoover                     Bel Air               108   45       73        31:15.0     10:05/M
       3    Paula Berry                       Tampa                 101   46       79        31:49.3     10:16/M
       4    . Wolford                                               447   46       87        32:09.5     10:22/M
       5    Laura Taylor                      Tampa                 121   43       88        32:10.5     10:23/M
       6    Natasha Joffer                    Bradenton             124   43      107        33:01.0     10:39/M
       7    Melissa Voelker                   Plant City             96   46      110        33:05.4     10:40/M
       8    Mary Beth Suarez                                        428   41      113        33:11.1     10:42/M
       9    Suzanne Krawiec                   Brandon               133   41      120        33:40.8     10:52/M
      10    Lois Mccormick                    Tampa                  82   48      123        33:45.0     10:53/M
      11    Sheri Rodriguez                   Tampa                 123   43      127        33:53.8     10:56/M
      12    Deborah Carroll                   Odessa                 90   47      134        34:25.3     11:06/M
      13    Sabrina Robertson                 Riverview              94   47      164        36:51.1     11:53/M
      14    Paula Kiger                       Tallahassee            77   49      176        38:03.9     12:16/M
      15    Anne Roeper                       Melbourne              76   49      178        38:11.4     12:19/M
      16    Kimberly Duran                                          429   46      186        39:14.7     12:39/M
      17    Holli Rutledge                    Gainesville            75   49      188        39:17.1     12:40/M
      18    Sara Robert                       Edgewater              98   46      209        41:23.2     13:21/M
      19    Diane Hammond                     Melbourne             126   42      217        41:55.1     13:31/M
      20    Denise Devonish                   Gainesville           128   42      218        41:55.7     13:31/M
      21    Cassandra St. Louis                                     416   42      226        42:13.3     13:37/M
      22    Shelley Jasper                    Winter Springs        120   43      237        43:42.2     14:06/M
      23    Jennifer Brant                    Dunedin                95   46      244        44:56.2     14:30/M
      24    Debbie Waters                     Lake Wales             74   49      247        45:07.4     14:33/M
      25    Rachel Walters                    Tampa                 116   44      249        45:33.1     14:42/M
      26    Tammy Gully                                             460   42      250        45:43.6     14:45/M
      27    Connie Rosete                     Tampa                 106   45      257        46:52.7     15:07/M
      28    Idalis Abreu                                            455   46      273        49:43.1     16:02/M
      29    Jennifer Jones                    Port Charlotte         91   47      286        53:02.3     17:06/M
      30    Renee Beckford                    Apollo Beach          119   43      306        57:06.5     18:25/M
      31    Judith Victoria                   Tampa                 114   44      308        57:51.5     18:40/M
      32    Michelle Chase                    Cape Coral            125   42      310        57:51.9     18:40/M
      33    Lisette Rodriguez                 Tampa                  97   46      315        58:18.8     18:48/M
      34    Lisa Nixon                                              440   42      331      1:00:50.7     19:37/M
      35    Wendy Kane                        Tampa                 135   41      342      1:04:14.1     20:43/M
      36    Missy Mccurnin                    Dade City              99   46      355      1:09:46.4     22:30/M
      37    Jennifer Wilson                   Dade City             112   45      357      1:09:51.8     22:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Roeper                       Melbourne              87   48       31        26:45.9      8:38/M
       2    George Hernandez                                        419   47       45        28:42.5      9:15/M
       3    Ulises Galarraga                  Tampa                 131   41       49        29:04.9      9:23/M
       4    John Gregg                        Safety Harbor         136   40       53        29:13.2      9:25/M
       5    Stephen Hammond                   Melbourne              78   49       69        30:58.6      9:59/M
       6    Scott Grisack                                           453   44       91        32:26.0     10:28/M
       7    Terrence Judge                    Bethesda               88   47       93        32:28.9     10:28/M
       8    Jon Carroll                       Odessa                 83   48      135        34:25.4     11:06/M
       9    Lisa Noland                       Tampa                  93   47      163        36:44.3     11:51/M
      10    Terry Lightbody                   Tampa                 118   43      167        37:05.2     11:58/M
      11    Wanda Peatross                    Dover                 100   46      168        37:05.3     11:58/M
      12    Andrew Williamson                 Clearwater             81   48      174        37:49.2     12:12/M
      13    Dante Cruz                        Orlando               102   45      190        39:45.3     12:49/M
      14    Ross Robertson                    Riverview             107   45      197        40:44.2     13:08/M
      15    Mike Tepfer                       Apollo Beach          127   42      232        42:43.3     13:47/M
      16    Matt Elliott                      Parrish               113   44      314        58:07.0     18:45/M
      17    Daniel Judge                      Gambrills             109   45      318        58:55.7     19:00/M
      18    Yn Pragne                         Fort Myers            142   40      319        59:35.2     19:13/M
      19    Roland Rodriguez                  Tampa                 132   41      323      1:00:06.2     19:23/M
      20    Clinton Sell                      North Port            141   40      341      1:04:13.6     20:43/M
      21    John Bierman                      Gainesville           130   42      343      1:04:15.4     20:44/M
      22    Mark Erickson                     New Port Richey        86   48      345      1:05:19.3     21:04/M
      23    Kathy Judge                       Gambrills             115   44      359      1:11:34.5     23:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Smith                       Palm Harbor            49   54       74        31:17.5     10:05/M
       2    Eileen Mcdonald                   Palm Harbor            37   56       83        31:57.6     10:18/M
       3    Florelle Barron                   Tampa                  23   59       89        32:16.0     10:25/M
       4    Shirley Risler                    Tampa                  44   54       95        32:30.1     10:29/M
       5    Jeanne Enselhordt                                       422   52      109        33:03.2     10:40/M
       6    Susan Collins                     Plant City             57   52      111        33:05.4     10:40/M
       7    Jackie Lamb                       Plant City             69   50      112        33:05.6     10:40/M
       8    Sonya Florence                                          452   52      118        33:25.4     10:47/M
       9    Judi Wallace                      Orlando                34   57      157        36:20.0     11:43/M
      10    Wendy Bowman                      New Freedom            64   50      158        36:21.2     11:44/M
      11    Betsy Kostares                    St Pete Beach          52   53      194        40:17.3     13:00/M
      12    Robin Tipton                      Palm Harbor            35   56      207        41:22.6     13:21/M
      13    Carol Conn                        Tampa                  28   58      215        41:48.2     13:29/M
      14    Laura Regan                       Tampa                  61   51      236        43:29.3     14:02/M
      15    Karla Dunnigun                                          444   59      242        44:52.9     14:28/M
      16    Christine Hanjian                 Tampa                  55   53      248        45:32.8     14:41/M
      17    Mary Ann Massolio                 Brandon                40   55      265        48:52.8     15:46/M
      18    Amy Fryrear                       Nokomis                27   58      277        49:53.7     16:05/M
      19    Kathie Ward                       Lutz                   38   55      298        55:16.2     17:50/M
      20    Melanie Jarvi                     Cumming                31   57      300        55:20.3     17:51/M
      21    Ana Thrasher                      Panama City            63   51      301        55:27.0     17:53/M
      22    Donna Kempinski                   Tampa                  33   57      304        56:43.0     18:18/M
      23    Sonya Techton                     Wesley Chapel          68   50      316        58:19.5     18:49/M
      24    Esther Aguilar                    Palm Harbor            47   54      329      1:00:49.2     19:37/M
      25    Sherlyn Eukovich                  Plant City             26   58      337      1:02:45.6     20:15/M
      26    Trina Wolf                                              433   53      340      1:03:33.8     20:30/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Art Harley                        Clearwater  FL         51   53       29        26:25.0      8:31/M
       2    Robinawitz Williams               Tampa                  72   50       36        27:18.4      8:48/M
       3    Scott Budaj                       Tampa                  66   50       78        31:39.1     10:13/M
       4    Paul Robert                       Edgewater              48   54       94        32:29.6     10:29/M
       5    Keith Smith                       Palm Harbor            53   53      136        34:33.1     11:09/M
       6    Ken Chettle                       Saint Louis            36   56      173        37:38.1     12:08/M
       7    Duncan Mcdonald                   Palm Harbor            24   59      211        41:27.5     13:22/M
       8    Larry Jasper                      Winter Springs         71   50      278        49:54.2     16:06/M
       9    . Leclair                                               445   50      287        53:02.5     17:06/M
      10    Michael Pastore                   Tampa                  25   59      299        55:20.3     17:51/M
      11    Jim Pagano                        New Port Richey        50   53      344      1:05:18.9     21:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Cappin                                            424   62      125        33:49.3     10:55/M
       2    Susan Pickett                     Tampa  FL               6   67      223        42:04.5     13:34/M
       3    Jeanne Melvin                     North Fort Myers       20   60      262        47:53.6     15:27/M
       4    Yolanda Saucedo Craft             Palm Harbor            13   61      266        48:53.4     15:46/M
       5    Nancy Kolb                        Palm Harbor            14   61      280        51:23.2     16:35/M
       6    Carolyn Whittington               Nokomis                10   63      288        53:34.9     17:17/M
       7    Elizabeth Guilliot                Tampa                  18   61      334      1:02:16.7     20:05/M
       8    Ruthann Kosinsky                  Plant City             11   62      335      1:02:43.1     20:14/M
       9    MaryBeth Wallace                  Sarasota               17   61      348      1:05:40.9     21:11/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Lauko                     Wesley Chapel           7   67       75        31:24.0     10:08/M
       2    Gordon Whittington                Nokomis                 3   68      289        53:35.6     17:17/M
       3    Steve Ward                        Lutz                   12   61      297        55:15.8     17:49/M
       4    Alfonso Cortes                    Tampa                  15   61      305        56:48.7     18:19/M
       5    Gary Fryrear                      Nokomis                 4   68      346      1:05:40.6     21:11/M
       6    Kevin Dwyer                       Tampa                  21   60      351      1:06:05.9     21:19/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ray Garbatini                     Wesley Chapel           2   71      210        41:23.9     13:21/M
       2    Bill Welch                        Sarasota  FL          415   76      212        41:42.1     13:27/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News