Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Trout Creek Trail Runs

Thonotosassa, FL, March 23, 2014

[15K Overall Women's Results | 15K (if there were) Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K (if there were) Age Group Results ]

15K Overall Men's Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

For more race information, see your race photos at Photos-By-Shack.

=========================================================================================
 Male                                                                     Race
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
   1   1:00:06  Jason Sciandra              34   Cape Coral                  1      6:28
   2   1:01:12  Chris Petrock               43   Tampa                       2      6:35
   3   1:01:42  Duane Rollick               40   St. Petersburg              3      6:38
   4   1:03:38  Jimmy Patterson             20   Tampa                       4      6:51
   5   1:04:50  Jeff Hurd                   41   Belleair                    5      6:58
   6   1:05:40  Brian Rohrbach              37   Danville, IL                6      7:04
   7   1:08:24  Mason Reidenbach            30   Casselberry                 7      7:21
   8   1:08:56  Yonni Lopez                 36   Tampa                       8      7:25
   9   1:09:05  Patrick Carter              26   Clearwater                  9      7:26
  10   1:09:20  Kevin Harper                49   Spring Hill                10      7:27
  11   1:09:33  Rob Rhinesmith              36   Valrico                    11      7:29
  12   1:11:14  Kevin Sparkman              36   Tampa                      13      7:40
  13   1:11:56  Troy Everson                38   McFarland, WI              14      7:44
  14   1:12:42  John DiBias                 44   Tampa                      15      7:49
  15   1:12:51  Chris Daniels               51   Orlando                    16      7:50
  16   1:13:52  Timothy Poper               23   Tampa                      17      7:57
  17   1:13:57  Travis Madonaa              23   Tampa                      18      7:57
  18   1:13:58  Russell Gonzalez            50   Clearwater                 19      7:57
  19   1:14:29  Erick Bertram               49   Brandon                    21      8:01
  20   1:15:46  Chris Lawless               42   Bradenton                  23      8:09
  21   1:16:32  Bobby Swift                 21   Odessa                     26      8:14
  22   1:17:12  Joel Blakeman               51   Tampa                      30      8:18
  23   1:17:24  Jay Chancellor              42   Lutz                       31      8:19
  24   1:17:37  AJ Jones                    49   Palm Harbor                32      8:21
  25   1:18:02  Richard Lush III            50   Lutz                       33      8:23
  26   1:18:35  Tom Dhans                   50   Brooksville                35      8:27
  27   1:19:31  Chris Martin                42   Windermere                 38      8:33
  28   1:19:33  Eric Palacio                49   Tampa                      39      8:33
  29   1:19:40  Leo Arena                   34   Margate                    41      8:34
  30   1:19:54  Darrin Altman               34   Tampa                      42      8:35
  31   1:20:37  Joe Mattiacci               43   Tampa                      44      8:40
  32   1:21:11  Jason Beverley              34   Margate                    45      8:44
  33   1:21:28  Dan Owens                   42   Tampa                      47      8:46
  34   1:21:42  Schack von Rumohr           52   Streamsong                 48      8:47
  35   1:21:54  Bob Funk                    55   Treasure Island            49      8:48
  36   1:23:02  Bill Cook                   45   Tampa                      51      8:56
  37   1:23:58  Chris Hewell                39   Dade City                  52      9:02
  38   1:24:35  Brian Goe                   46   Tampa                      55      9:06
  39   1:24:39  Joe Aschenbrenner           44   Tampa                      56      9:06
  40   1:25:25  Syed Ahmed                  44   Tampa                      59      9:11
  41   1:25:47  Danny Glenn                 65   Auburndale                 60      9:13
  42   1:25:55  Steve Swarts                45   Bradenton                  61      9:14
  43   1:26:05  Nick Stevenson              24   Lakeland                   62      9:15
  44   1:27:52  Rance Blair                 58   Tampa                      66      9:27
  45   1:28:02  Rich Marchman               33   Apollo Beach               67      9:28
  46   1:28:02  Jeff Cosgrove               49   Bradenton                  68      9:28
  47   1:28:11  Scott Letasi                37   Webster                    69      9:29
  48   1:28:19  Jerry Hauck                 49   Bradenton                  70      9:30
  49   1:30:28  Mike Miller                 63   The Villages               72      9:44
  50   1:30:38  Greg Rock                   54   Orlando                    73      9:45
  51   1:31:21  Joseph Siever               66   Bradenton                  77      9:49
  52   1:32:02  Brian Lloyd                 61   Sarasota                   78      9:54
  53   1:32:38  David Johnson               31   Wesley Chapel              81      9:58
  54   1:34:48  Tom Miller                  58   Tampa                      83     10:12
  55   1:35:32  Rodney Robison              62   Vero Beach                 84     10:16
  56   1:36:25  Jason Peters                39   Lutz                       85     10:22
  57   1:37:52  Joe Szarko                  53   Wesley Chapel              86     10:31
  58   1:39:36  Steven Beurland             23   Lutz                       89     10:43
  59   1:39:43  Ric Gonzales                40   Gainesville                90     10:43
  60   1:39:50  Eric Sprung                 42   St. Petersburg             91     10:44
  61   1:40:34  Harry Gregg                 60   Orlando                    93     10:49
  62   1:40:37  Chris Dunn                  49   Wesley Chapel              94     10:49
  63   1:45:36  Bill Buonanni               53   Merritt Island             96     11:21
  64   1:46:38  Robert Arnold               44   Tampa                      97     11:28
  65   1:47:03  John Mitchell               66   Altamonte Springs          98     11:31
  66   1:48:49  Ted Webster                 39   Lakeland                  102     11:42
  67   1:56:09  Todd Seiden                 43   Tampa                     108     12:29
=========================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News