Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Race for the Cupcake

St. Pete Beach, FL, March 22, 2014

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

=========================================================================================
 Group                                                                      OA
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
   1     18:23  Alvaro Buenrostro           29   Clearwater                   1     5:56
   2     19:16  Chris Cordes                34   Bradenton                    2     6:13
   3     19:20  Cavan Wilson                13   Coral Gables                 3     6:14
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
   1     20:48  Rachel Winter               42   St. Pete Beach               6     6:43
   2     23:41  Pamela Lueders              35   Kansas City, MO             10     7:38
   3     23:44  Charlotte Shimko            36   St. Petersburg              12     7:39
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
   1     19:31  Juerg Christen              54   Buchs, Switzerland           4     6:18
   2     23:09  Tom Taylor                  46   St. Petersburg               8     7:28
   3     24:30  Wayne Lord                  48   Tampa                       16     7:54
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
   1     24:25  Gilly Garcia                42   Wesley Chapel               15     7:53
   2     26:27  Carol Brouillard            66   Spring Lake Park, MN        37     8:32
   3     27:12  Amy John                    50   St. Petersburg              41     8:46
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    14 & Under
   1     20:47  Colin Wilson                11   Coral Gables                 5     6:42
   2     27:53  Brady Dion                   8   St. Petersburg              48     9:00
   3     31:10  Ian Polachy                 10   Largo                       85    10:03
   4     41:20  Justin Savaglio             12   Palm Harbor                182    13:20
   5     45:12  Adam Polachy                 5   Largo                      206    14:35
   6     51:25  August Meredith              9   Weston                     232    16:35
   7     51:36  Matthew Barfield             8   St. Petersburg             234    16:39
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  14 & Under
   1     28:06  Savannah Taylor             12   St. Petersburg              54     9:04
   2     28:55  Kate Pickford                8   Chicago, IL                 62     9:20
   3     29:52  Amruta Karkare              12   Seminole                    75     9:38
   4     33:32  Delaney Mauro               13   Largo                      113    10:49
   5     33:33  Tia VanDePatte              13   Largo                      114    10:49
   6     33:34  Samantha Poolson            12   Seminole                   115    10:50
   7     33:35  Hanna Gade                  13   Seminole                   116    10:50
   8     33:52  Julia Savaglio              12   Palm Harbor                122    10:55
   9     35:05  Carihana Jantomaso           7   Seminole                   137    11:19
  10     37:01  Kaitlyn Henderson           13   St. Petersburg             158    11:56
  11     37:02  Olivia Horst                13   Pinellas Park              159    11:57
  12     38:18  Hannah Jantomaso             7   Seminole                   168    12:21
  13     38:30  Ashley Cinotti              13   Tampa                      169    12:25
  14     38:39  Alexis Cinotti              13   Oldsmar                    171    12:28
  15     42:20  Halen Morrison              14   Brandon                    191    13:39
  16     44:16  Bridget Amos                14   Tampa                      197    14:17
  17     44:17  Emma Hickey                 14   Tampa                      198    14:17
  18     45:40  Kiera Wright                11   St. Petersburg             207    14:44
  19     45:44  Lyric Meredith              12   St. Petersburg             208    14:45
  20     46:01  Justina Jantomaso           10   Seminole                   210    14:51
  21     55:33  Arianna Ortiz                7   Tampa                      246    17:55
  22     56:20  Angie Morales               10   Riverview                  249    18:10
  23     56:31  Hannah Marsh                12   Dunedin                    252    18:14
  24     56:32  Kylie Marsh                 14   Dunedin                    253    18:14
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
   1     41:43  Matt Avecilla               17   Oxford                     184    13:27
   2     41:56  Joshua Wassermann           15   St. Petersburg             186    13:32
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     25:25  Gabby Hamblin               15   Seminole                    23     8:12
   2     28:36  Morgan Gamble               15   Tampa                       59     9:14
   3     33:21  Allyssa Savaglio            16   Palm Harbor                109    10:45
   4     41:42  Jessica Nemeth              18   Summerfield                183    13:27
   5     44:31  Sydney Shriver              15   St. Petersburg             201    14:22
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 29
   1     21:29  Austin Copes                22   Venice                       7     6:56
   2     23:39  Tyler Crum                  27   West Lafayette, IN           9     7:38
   3     25:18  Luis Hidalgo                22   Largo                       20     8:10
   4     26:05  Kyle Butler                 27   Dunedin                     35     8:25
   5     26:41  Kyle Drumm                  25   Bradenton                   39     8:36
   6     27:22  Unknown Runner              21                               43     8:50
   7     28:00  Josh Hill                   28   Largo                       50     9:02
   8     29:46  Daniel Cridelli             28   Seminole                    74     9:36
   9     35:51  Robert Colwell              21   St. Petersburg             149    11:34
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 29
   1     23:47  Darcy Crum                  29   Bradenton                   14     7:40
   2     25:10  Nichole Copes               26   Venice                      18     8:07
   3     25:19  Amanda Ward                 25   Largo                       21     8:10
   4     25:41  Lauren Blaess               25   Bradenton                   26     8:17
   5     25:44  Fatimah Ebadi               25   Largo                       28     8:18
   6     25:45  Savannah Keeble             26   Tampa                       29     8:18
   7     25:54  Caitlin LaVigne             22   Ruskin                      31     8:21
   8     25:56  Janna Angell                29   St. Petersburg              33     8:22
   9     28:14  Natalia Guevara             28   St. Pete Beach              56     9:06
  10     28:39  Samantha Chmielewski        28   Aberdeen, OH                60     9:15
  11     28:45  Ramsie Brennan              27   St. Petersburg              61     9:16
  12     29:26  Katie Kureja                24   Portland, ME                67     9:30
  13     29:26  Gia Calabrese               26   Portland, ME                68     9:30
  14     29:42  Briana O'Brien              24   St. Petersburg              72     9:35
  15     31:44  Keely Boswell               27   Largo                       90    10:14
  16     33:54  Jaci McGuire                29   Riverview                  123    10:56
  17     34:19  Maggie Williams             26   Tallahassee                128    11:04
  18     35:40  Amanda Kinderman            29   Lutz                       145    11:30
  19     36:31  Jenna Prout                 21   Vincennes, IN              153    11:47
  20     36:37  Sara McClarnon              27   St. Petersburg             156    11:49
  21     37:13  Jillian Christine           29   St. Petersburg             161    12:00
  22     46:36  Alicia Seymour              26   Orlando                    214    15:02
  23     48:09  Sally Wilson                28   St. Petersburg             220    15:32
  24     48:11  Jessica Weldon              29   St. Petersburg             222    15:33
  25     50:07  Johnae Watson               26   Largo                      225    16:10
  26     53:14  Rachel Montgomery           28   Tampa                      240    17:10
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 39
   1     23:43  Josh Kuhlman                33   Tampa                       11     7:39
   2     25:09  Erik Taylor                 30   Largo                       17     8:07
   3     25:34  Briston George              32   Clearwater                  24     8:15
   4     25:40  Tim Beatty                  38   Selma, IN                   25     8:17
   5     25:53  Chris McMurtey              31   Ruskin                      30     8:21
   6     28:04  Chris Lueders               36   Kansas City, MO             53     9:03
   7     28:19  Darrel Bielawski            35   New York, NY                58     9:08
   8     30:15  Justin Bevins               37   Pass-A-Grille               81     9:45
   9     31:24  Eric April                  39   Brandon                     88    10:08
  10     32:04  Matt Painting               32   Wesley Chapel               93    10:21
  11     35:30  Alex Sanchez                32   Clearwater                 141    11:27
  12     35:35  Matt Campbell               37   Clearwater                 144    11:29
  13     48:02  Dustin Kelly                32   Dixon, IL                  218    15:30
  14     50:03  Ryan Jennings               39   St. Petersburg             224    16:09
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 39
   1     23:44  Cheri Crum                  36   Akron, OH                   13     7:39
   2     25:13  Michaelle White             31   St. Petersburg              19     8:08
   3     25:55  Megan McGee                 38   St. Petersburg              32     8:22
   4     26:04  Danielle Bodalski           38   St. Petersburg              34     8:25
   5     26:55  Jamie Wassermann            38   St. Petersburg              40     8:41
   6     27:48  Elise Beatty                36   Selma, IN                   46     8:58
   7     27:49  Amber Bare                  31   Tampa                       47     8:58
   8     29:39  Julie Steinisce             32   Tierra Verde                70     9:34
   9     30:18  Marcia Alvarenga            33   Rio de Janeiro, Brazil      83     9:46
  10     32:06  Tiffany Delutis             32   Wesley Chapel               94    10:21
  11     32:14  Emily Pfeiffer              32   Clearwater                  97    10:24
  12     32:38  Angela Geiger               33   Tampa                      100    10:32
  13     33:20  Lacey Miller                32   St. Petersburg             108    10:45
  14     33:32  Tiffany Delp                35   Gulfport                   112    10:49
  15     33:44  Jaime Frattellone           33   Wynantskill, NY            119    10:53
  16     34:23  Dani Collins                31   Trevor, WI                 129    11:05
  17     34:46  Kesha Dinaro                33   Parrish                    133    11:13
  18     34:57  Amber Hagenbach             31   Parrish                    134    11:16
  19     35:03  Kate Finn                   32   Sarasota                   136    11:18
  20     36:08  Renee Brown                 30   Hudson                     150    11:39
  21     36:32  Deana Jantomaso             35   Seminole                   154    11:47
  22     37:03  Annie Klein                 32   St. Petersburg             160    11:57
  23     38:33  Erin Rodgers                30   Seminole                   170    12:26
  24     40:08  Tasha Santalucia            39   St. Petersburg             175    12:57
  25     40:57  Sondra Cadle                37   Brandon                    179    13:13
  26     40:59  Lori Kunz                   39   Denver, CO                 180    13:13
  27     41:55  Danielle DiRosa-Gallagher   33   St. Petersburg             185    13:31
  28     42:12  Erica Hanz                  35   Seminole                   189    13:37
  29     42:19  Jamie Carden                30   St. Petersburg             190    13:39
  30     47:07  Marisa Price                30   Riverview                  215    15:12
  31     47:19  Brandy Sanns                30   Clearwater                 216    15:16
  32     48:01  Lyndsey Kelly               33   Dixon, IL                  217    15:29
  33     48:08  Heather Lahsangah           37   St. Petersburg             219    15:32
  34     48:10  Kristi Lightfield           31   St. Petersburg             221    15:32
  35     50:09  Diana Proctor               30   St. Petersburg             226    16:11
  36     50:09  Kathy McKane                30   St. Petersburg             227    16:11
  37     50:19  Carrie Morales              38   Riverview                  228    16:14
  38     57:42  Kannika Nimithkaine         32   Largo                      256    18:37
  39     57:42  Annette Guedez              30   Pinellas Park              257    18:37
  40     59:16  Victoria DeWaters           39   Pinellas Park              261    19:07
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 49
   1     25:19  Greg Dunn                   43   St. Petersburg              22     8:10
   2     27:19  Dale Kane                   47   Safety Harbor               42     8:49
   3     27:38  Russell Houghtaling         44   Lakeland                    44     8:55
   4     28:59  Phil Drake                  41   Tampa                       63     9:21
   5     30:09  Cory Craft                  40   St. Petersburg              78     9:44
   6     32:14  Alonzo Smith                49   Pinellas Park               96    10:24
   7     34:17  Austin McSweeney            41   Clearwater                 127    11:04
   8     45:10  James Polachy               41   Largo                      205    14:34
   9     45:59  Mark Seymour                48   Summerfield                209    14:50
  10     46:04  Jon Jantomaso               47   Seminole                   211    14:52
  11     51:18  Eric Worsham                48   Trinity                    230    16:33
  12     59:17  Sheridan Murphy             49   Pinellas Park              262    19:07
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 49
   1     27:44  Dawn Clark                  49   St. Petersburg              45     8:57
   2     28:09  Cheryl Dion                 42   St. Petersburg              55     9:05
   3     29:04  Jeannine Lefebvre           49   St. Petersburg              64     9:23
   4     29:43  Susan Womack                48   St. Pete Beach              73     9:35
   5     30:06  Dawn Meyer                  43   Clearwater                  77     9:43
   6     30:14  Jennifer Bumbalough         42   Safety Harbor               79     9:45
   7     30:16  Carol Kirkwood-Gamble       49   Tampa                       82     9:46
   8     31:37  Amy Pitzen                  42   Gulfport                    89    10:12
   9     32:28  Kris McNally                41   St. Petersburg              99    10:28
  10     32:45  Jennifer Govoni             42   Dover, NH                  103    10:34
  11     32:56  Nickole Bozeman             44   Tampa                      107    10:37
  12     33:36  Kim Ringus                  49   New Port Richey            117    10:50
  13     33:41  Maggie Jones                44   Thamesville, ON            118    10:52
  14     33:45  Erika Shrauger              46   Gulfport                   120    10:53
  15     34:39  Karyn Grant                 42   Farmington, NH             130    11:11
  16     34:45  Gina Hadala                 46   St. Petersburg             132    11:13
  17     35:27  Tracy Cook                  48   St. Petersburg             140    11:26
  18     35:45  Melissa Recuero             47   St. Petersburg             147    11:32
  19     35:46  Darcy Crabtree              49   Brandon                    148    11:32
  20     37:42  Bonnie Grey                 44   St. Petersburg             163    12:10
  21     38:10  Inja O'Brien                43   Pinellas Park              166    12:19
  22     38:13  Latoshia Tolbert            40   Tampa                      167    12:20
  23     38:54  Christina Paquette          42   East Rochester, NH         172    12:33
  24     39:06  Thanh Seybold               43   St. Petersburg             173    12:37
  25     39:58  Deise Goncalves             49   Clearwater                 174    12:54
  26     40:48  Jennifer Palmer             43   St. Petersburg             178    13:10
  27     41:01  Heather Cameron             40   Brandon                    181    13:14
  28     44:11  Kris Hood                   45   Brandon                    196    14:15
  29     44:48  Susan Shriver               47   St. Petersburg             202    14:27
  30     44:50  Lisa Erikson                43   St. Petersburg             204    14:28
  31     46:15  Cathy Salustri              41   Gulfport                   213    14:55
  32     50:20  Jennifer Morrison           40   Brandon                    229    16:14
  33     51:19  Theresa Mont                44   Trinity                    231    16:33
  34     51:35  Nikki Barfield              40   St. Petersburg             233    16:38
  35     52:47  Kristina Starkey            44   St. Petersburg             239    17:02
  36     55:30  Meredith Ortiz              44   Tampa                      245    17:54
  37     57:50  Erin Swansburg              43   Strafford, NH              258    18:39
  38     59:15  Kim Magnuson                45   Clearwater                 260    19:07
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 59
   1     26:16  Rob Williams                59   Tallahassee                 36     8:28
   2     26:31  Mark Kelly                  53   St. Charles, IL             38     8:33
   3     34:02  Bill Bryan                  53   St. Petersburg             125    10:59
   4     35:34  Richard Carlo               50   East Windsor, CT           142    11:28
   5     36:12  Wayne Shriver               58   St. Petersburg             151    11:41
   6     41:57  Montie Ray Bailey Jr        54   Clearwater                 187    13:32
   7     55:40  Bob Corry                   59   Clearwater                 248    17:57
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 59
   1     28:03  Elizabeth Schmidt           53   Seminole                    52     9:03
   2     28:15  Karen Mathews               58   St. Petersburg              57     9:07
   3     29:06  Sylvia Crowhurst            51   St. Petersburg              65     9:23
   4     29:16  Sheila Kane                 53   St. Pete Beach              66     9:26
   5     29:40  Kerry Kelly                 56   Clearwater                  71     9:34
   6     30:22  Donna Pierce                50   St. Petersburg              84     9:48
   7     32:43  Judy Wood                   50   Clearwater                 101    10:33
   8     32:43  Lori Messenger              50   Pinellas Park              102    10:33
   9     34:44  Julie Weakley               56   South Pasadena             131    11:12
  10     35:35  Annie Joslin                52   St. Pete Beach             143    11:29
  11     35:44  Tina Peacock                52   St. Petersburg             146    11:32
  12     36:33  Jodi Beene                  54   St. Petersburg             155    11:47
  13     37:16  Karen Pickford              50   Chicago, IL                162    12:01
  14     37:54  Pam Burford                 56   St. Petersburg             164    12:14
  15     40:41  Lorraine Apperson           54   St. Petersburg             176    13:07
  16     40:46  Janette Gillespie           56   Largo                      177    13:09
  17     43:12  Tammie Smith                53   Muncie, IN                 192    13:56
  18     43:14  Pamela Lane                 56   Muncie, IN                 193    13:57
  19     43:54  Melody Tabman               54   Seminole                   194    14:10
  20     46:09  Jo Avecilla                 50   Oxford                     212    14:53
  21     53:28  Susan Bryan                 53   St. Petersburg             241    17:15
  22     53:29  Unknown Runner                                              242    17:15
  23     53:43  Denise Wheatley             57   St. Petersburg             243    17:20
  24     53:43  Martha Shapiro              59   Pinellas Park              244    17:20
  25     55:37  Kim Corry                   54   Clearwater                 247    17:56
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 69
   1     25:43  Frank Adornato              66   St. Petersburg              27     8:18
   2     28:02  Al Jezukaitis               61   St. Pete Beach              51     9:03
   3     29:29  John Pickford               64   Chicago, IL                 69     9:31
   4     29:55  Jim McConnell               60   St. Petersburg              76     9:39
   5     32:12  Gary Nesbitt                65   Largo                       95    10:23
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 69
   1     30:15  Bahiyyah Sadiki             61   St. Petersburg              80     9:45
   2     31:54  Julie Plata                 63   St. Petersburg              91    10:17
   3     33:29  Diane Spicer                62   Tampa                      111    10:48
   4     33:46  Ginny Bailey Perriott       66   St. Pete Beach             121    10:54
   5     34:11  Laurie Germann              61   St. Petersburg             126    11:02
   6     37:56  Annie Ryan                  65   St. Petersburg             165    12:14
   7     52:35  Kathy Hanz                  61   Lakewood Ranch             237    16:58
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 & Over
   1     32:01  Jack Carlock                77   St. Pete Beach              92    10:20
   2     35:06  Robert Hatala               71   Clearwater                 138    11:19
   3     44:49  Dan Stowers                 75   St. Pete Beach             203    14:27
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 & Over
   1     33:26  Brenda Hatala               70   Clearwater                 110    10:47
   2     49:47  Jane Darby                  72   Haverhill, NH              223    16:04
=========================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 262
=========================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News