Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Race For Freedom

Tampa, FL, March 22, 2014

[Overall | Overall Male | Overall Female ]

Age Group

Race for Freedom 5K

Race for Freedom

5K

Age Group Results

March 22, 2014


Results By Ben & Barbara Stripling for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tammy O'Neil                      Wesley Chapel         660   41        9        20:12.3      6:31/M
       2    Erin Fabrizio                                           687   23       11        20:53.3      6:44/M
       3    Melinda Carlson                   Tampa                 572   52       15        22:14.9      7:10/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tito William                      33                    652   26        1        17:45.2      5:44/M
       2    Jared Hammill                     Tampa                 622   10        2        18:42.9      6:02/M
       3    Jeff Thompson                     Tampa                 662   44        3        18:46.3      6:03/M
Top

Female 13 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abigail Zelenka                   Tampa  FL             503   12       24        23:30.8      7:35/M
       2    Scarlet Sage                      Tampa                 678   11       35        25:05.3      8:05/M
       3    Layla Mehdaova                    Tampa                 515   13       69        30:25.3      9:49/M
       4    Alexis Burns                      Tampa  FL             536   10       71        30:57.5      9:59/M
       5    Bella Thompson                    Tampa                 664    9       73        31:03.4     10:01/M
       6    Kayla Erturck                     Tampa                 683   13      118        42:31.6     13:43/M
       7    Cydnee Jonas                                            685   10      137        50:31.9     16:18/M
Top

Male 13 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristofer Scheiderman             Wesley Chapel         516    9       63        29:40.3      9:34/M
       2    Jacob Briggs                      Wesley Chapel         574    8       95        36:21.6     11:44/M
       3    Ryan Briggs                       Wesley Chapel         619    8      103        38:16.1     12:21/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Audrey Brown                      Tampa                 629   16       28        24:36.2      7:56/M
       2    Katelyn Klorer                    Tampa                 694   16       29        24:36.3      7:56/M
       3    Sloane Sage                       Tampa                 677   14       34        25:05.2      8:05/M
       4    Sierra Lefler                     Tampa                 565   15       40        25:50.1      8:20/M
       5    Lacey Henning                     Wesley Chapel         691   16       45        26:27.8      8:32/M
       6    Lindsey Basilkre                  Tampa                 670   15       46        26:31.2      8:33/M
       7    Mary Reule                        Tampa                 569   18       50        27:35.6      8:54/M
       8    Emily Hanson                      Wesley Chapel         581   16       52        27:37.4      8:55/M
       9    Brooke Benson                     Tampa                 675   14       54        27:48.7      8:58/M
      10    Rebecca Hauck                                           689   18       70        30:30.6      9:50/M
      11    Tori Defranco                     Tampa                 606   19       92        34:30.0     11:08/M
      12    Leilyn Torres                     Wesley Chapel         625   18       94        34:41.4     11:11/M
      13    Cayla Coronado                                          697   15      105        38:53.9     12:33/M
      14    Haley Spooner                     Tampa                 571   14      106        38:53.9     12:33/M
      15    Brooke Williams                   Wesley Chapel         658   15      108        39:41.0     12:48/M
      16    Kaitlyn Hammill                   Tampa                 680   16      113        40:39.2     13:07/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Evangelo Morris II                Tampa                 621   18        4        18:50.0      6:05/M
       2    Camden Burns                      Tampa                 535   16        7        19:58.5      6:26/M
       3    Jordan Montalvo                   Tampa                 627   17       10        20:51.4      6:44/M
       4    Kyle Eye                          Tampa                 667   16       20        22:55.2      7:24/M
       5    Tj Defranco                       Tampa                 607   17       23        23:28.6      7:34/M
       6    Marcus Alcius                     Tampa                 679   18       38        25:35.1      8:15/M
       7    Gabe Martinez                                           695   19       48        27:00.9      8:43/M
       8    John Becerra                      Tampa                 614   18       51        27:35.9      8:54/M
       9    Trenton Giddings                  Wesley Chapel         543   18       78        31:51.0     10:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryann Matthews                                          696   28       25        23:35.6      7:36/M
       2    Brittany Morgan                                         688   27       26        23:35.7      7:36/M
       3    Heather Lamoureux                 Wesley Chapel         655   23       42        26:22.5      8:30/M
       4    Amanda Lamoureux                  Zephyrhills           653   22       43        26:22.6      8:30/M
       5    Rebecca Nelson                    Wesley Chapel         512   26       53        27:48.7      8:58/M
       6    Cheyenne Prosper                  Tampa                 514   21       59        28:38.7      9:14/M
       7    Joy Pedrow                        Tampa                 513   21       60        28:40.0      9:15/M
       8    Alexis Putnoky                    Wesley Chapel         510   23       61        28:52.5      9:19/M
       9    Katie Lang                        Zephyrhills           588   26       72        30:59.1     10:00/M
      10    Melissa Birmingham                Tampa                 668   24       86        33:23.9     10:46/M
      11    Jaclyn Johnson                    Tampa                 617   27       89        34:18.9     11:04/M
      12    Heather Johnson                   Tampa                 531   25       90        34:21.6     11:05/M
      13    Ashley Sundman-Wheat              Wesley Chapel         599   28      117        42:31.2     13:43/M
      14    Jennifer Walton                   Wesley Chapel  FL     631   27      121        42:58.5     13:52/M
      15    Karen Barton                      Eeee                  640   25      128        44:32.0     14:22/M
      16    Kerri Perez                                             690   25      138        53:21.0     17:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Prowant                      San Antonio           547   28        6        19:36.4      6:19/M
       2    Mark Bickler                      Valrico               553   28       14        21:45.8      7:01/M
       3    Robert Gilbride                   Tampa  FL             618   28       16        22:15.5      7:11/M
       4    Thomas Wheeler                    Wesley Chapel         577   20       37        25:20.0      8:10/M
       5    Cole Wheat                        Wesley Chapel         598   29       44        26:23.5      8:31/M
       6    Jeremy Barton                     Seffner               638   24      131        47:14.0     15:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jocelyn Karas                     Wesley Chapel         595   37       17        22:19.6      7:12/M
       2    Lori Infanzon                     Wesley Chapel         593   34       18        22:22.1      7:13/M
       3    Rene Langston                     Land O Lakes          566   39       33        25:04.2      8:05/M
       4    Jenny Borders                     San Antonio           578   32       39        25:42.0      8:17/M
       5    Meaghan Siers                     Dade City             600   30       41        26:14.7      8:28/M
       6    Nicole Lovan                      Tampa                 672   31       57        28:18.0      9:08/M
       7    Sophia Colon                      Tampa                 669   39       64        29:45.8      9:36/M
       8    Dara Dimeler                      Land O'Lakes          624   35       65        30:13.0      9:45/M
       9    Laura Barber                      Lutz                  544   36       74        31:29.5     10:09/M
      10    Katie Nelson                      Wesley Chapel         561   31       75        31:29.6     10:09/M
      11    Rachelle Rodriguez                Tampa                 509   38       80        32:09.4     10:22/M
      12    Leslie Prowant                    Dade City             554   34       81        32:17.7     10:25/M
      13    Tanya Kurk                        Wesley Chapel         615   36       85        33:08.2     10:41/M
      14    Mary Maira                        Tampa                 636   30       87        33:45.7     10:53/M
      15    Michelle Denham                   Tampa  FL             534   35       96        36:21.9     11:44/M
      16    Lisa Rice                         Wesley Chapel         526   39       97        36:22.5     11:44/M
      17    Leanne Lefebvre                   Land O' Lakes         525   32      109        40:11.7     12:58/M
      18    Amanda Sands                      Wesley Chapel         585   37      111        40:29.9     13:04/M
      19    Conny Collura                     Webster               530   38      114        42:19.8     13:39/M
      20    Nancy Rice                        Zephyrhills           529   34      115        42:19.9     13:39/M
      21    Jaime Hinton                      Wesley Chapel         632   35      120        42:58.2     13:52/M
      22    Christi Mason                                           693   31      130        47:03.4     15:11/M
      23    Andria Kaler                      Lutz                  567   38      132        50:12.0     16:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathan Martinez                 Tampa                 532   33        8        20:06.4      6:29/M
       2    Alex Karas                        Wesley Chapel         596   31       12        21:10.0      6:50/M
       3    Ryan Biggs                                              504   36       13        21:14.5      6:51/M
       4    David Tabor                       Wesley Chapel         584   31       19        22:52.2      7:23/M
       5    Joshua Borders                    San Antonio           507   33       32        24:47.9      8:00/M
       6    Matthew Obrien                    Wesley Chapel         520   33       55        27:57.0      9:01/M
       7    Eric Mason                                              692   35       88        34:14.8     11:03/M
       8    Benny Perez                       Tampa                 661   36      102        38:13.7     12:20/M
       9    Mike Nelson                       Wesley Chapel         562   31      104        38:36.3     12:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristina Rennie                   Wesley Chapel  FL     611   40       36        25:09.7      8:07/M
       2    Stephanie Thompson                Wesley Chapel  FL     502   41       47        26:31.6      8:33/M
       3    Christie Haase                    Tampa                 540   40       49        27:11.0      8:46/M
       4    Karen Giddings                    Wesley Chapel         541   42       77        31:50.0     10:16/M
       5    Denise Longo-Pruitt               Tampa  FL             583   44       79        32:09.4     10:22/M
       6    Deborah Lescanec                  Tampa                 564   46       98        36:37.9     11:49/M
       7    Amy Christopher                   Tampa                 558   45       99        37:16.4     12:01/M
       8    Kim Spooner                       Tampa                 570   46      110        40:28.2     13:03/M
       9    Debbie Erturck                    Tampa                 682   42      116        42:26.5     13:41/M
      10    Sherry Powell                     Wesley Chapel         601   42      119        42:43.0     13:47/M
      11    Joanrita Morris                   Tampa                 674   48      125        43:58.7     14:11/M
      12    Bobbie Benson                     Tampa                 676   46      126        44:16.9     14:17/M
      13    Debbie Raia                       Wesley Chapel         538   45      134        50:28.0     16:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Blowers                    Tampa                 580   43        5        19:35.4      6:19/M
       2    Evangelo Sr Morris                Tampa                 671   44       21        22:55.7      7:24/M
       3    Kirk Neal                         Tampa                 508   47       27        24:24.1      7:52/M
       4    Ricardo Torres                    Wesley Chapel         626   47       30        24:41.7      7:58/M
       5    Richard Lopez                     Tampa                 592   45       62        29:26.8      9:30/M
       6    Michael Robinson                  Tampa                 589   48       68        30:16.6      9:46/M
       7    Rachid Mehdaova                   Tampa                 637   45      100        37:17.3     12:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Perez                       Lutz                  521   53       56        28:14.7      9:06/M
       2    Angela Hillard                    Lutz                  552   52       66        30:13.3      9:45/M
       3    Christine Taylor                  Tampa                 590   50       83        33:03.1     10:40/M
       4    Debra Defranco                    Tampa                 604   53       91        34:25.2     11:06/M
       5    Laura Pavalis                     Omaha                 533   56      101        37:51.0     12:13/M
       6    Cathy Cote-Wheeler                Wesley Chapel         556   51      107        39:40.1     12:48/M
       7    Robin Davies                      Tampa                 612   53      122        43:22.0     13:59/M
       8    Sherry Baldwin                    Dade City             560   54      123        43:23.0     14:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Skipper                       Wesley Chapel         568   51       22        23:17.6      7:31/M
       2    Michael Abernethy                 Wesley Chapel  FL     633   57       31        24:46.5      7:59/M
       3    Dennis Davis                      Zephyrhills           575   53       58        28:28.7      9:11/M
       4    Rusby Adams                       Tampa                 623   55       67        30:15.9      9:45/M
       5    Rick Hagland                      Tampa                 559   55       76        31:33.0     10:11/M
       6    Chuck Taylor                      Tampa                 511   51       82        33:02.7     10:39/M
       7    Dale Miller                       Wesley Chapel         557   53       84        33:06.0     10:41/M
       8    Thomas Defranco                   Tampa                 605   50       93        34:30.2     11:08/M
       9    Leon Jonas                                              686   55      124        43:49.5     14:08/M
      10    Ali Erturck                       Tampa                 681   50      129        46:33.0     15:01/M
      11    Gary Daniels                      Wesley Chapel  FL     539   53      135        50:29.0     16:17/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Suzette Sands                     Land O'Lakes          586   61      112        40:38.5     13:06/M
       2    Rita Mertens                      Tampa                 594   60      133        50:13.0     16:12/M
       3    Linda Hubbard                                           698   65      136        50:31.2     16:18/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Pavalis                      Omaha                 537   66      127        44:25.5     14:20/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News