Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Tour de Village

Carrollwood, FL, March 15, 2014

[Overall | Overall Male | Overall Female ]

Age Group

Tour de Village 5K

Tour de Village

5K

Age Group Results

March 15, 2014


Results By Barbara Stripling for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Koszeghy                                           465   20        4        23:03.0      7:26/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Petrock                     Tampa  FL             437   43        1        17:59.3      5:48/M
Top

Female 1 to 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Houston                                           464   8        64        41:53.4     13:31/M
Top

Male 1 to 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CJ DeCort                                               466   10       28        27:28.7      8:52/M
       2    Paul Desousa                      Lutz  FL              406    8       40        31:59.7     10:19/M
       3    Marco Gallego                                           458   7        41        32:00.3     10:19/M
       4    Zachary Meiczinger                Tampa  FL             425    9       51        34:14.1     11:03/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kamryn Anderson                                         454   14       11        23:48.7      7:41/M
       2    Mary Joyce                        Tampa  FL             422   12       59        39:02.3     12:35/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Edgar Couture                                           455   12        5        23:05.5      7:27/M
       2    Chandler Couture                                        457   12        8        23:29.5      7:35/M
       3    Dean Vetrano                                            474   12       57        37:18.5     12:02/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Takeuchi                                          469   19       26        27:01.6      8:43/M
       2    Megan Takeuchi                                          468   16       37        30:16.4      9:46/M
       3    Alejandra Rodriguez               Tampa  FL             439   17       56        37:03.5     11:57/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Joyce                      Tampa  FL             420   19        9        23:32.8      7:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bonnie Joyce                      Tampa  FL             419   21       12        23:58.8      7:44/M
       2    Alexa Morse                       Odessa  FL            433   20       22        25:54.1      8:21/M
       3    Hollie Driscoll                   Tampa  FL             408   21       42        32:02.7     10:20/M
       4    Julia Edge                                              461   23       43        32:13.2     10:24/M
       5    Anna Chipi                        Tampa  FL             404   23       50        33:37.7     10:51/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alberto Sainz de la Pena          Tampa  FL             442   20        2        18:07.1      5:51/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Vaas                        Tampa  FL             447   26       36        30:02.6      9:41/M
       2    Kelly Tehan                       Lutz  FL              444   27       44        32:36.3     10:31/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Mitchell                    Tampa  FL             430   28       14        24:35.2      7:56/M
       2    Greg Bizjak                       Tampa  FL             402   29       35        30:02.6      9:41/M
       3    Tyler Dapore                                            453   25       45        33:12.3     10:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mextli Lermont                                          462   32       33        29:41.5      9:35/M
       2    Tunvi Perez                       Tampa  FL             436   33       52        34:31.7     11:08/M
       3    Emily Bennett                     Odessa  FL            401   32       60        40:21.0     13:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christian Higgins                 Tampa  FL             414   32       15        24:35.4      7:56/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Mixon                       Tampa  FL             432   35       25        26:40.5      8:36/M
       2    Shelley Hamilton                  Tampa  FL             413   38       30        27:43.3      8:56/M
       3    Corey Rosado                      Tampa  FL             441   35       39        31:28.9     10:09/M
       4    Nicole Jones                      Tampa  FL             418   36       48        33:22.1     10:46/M
       5    Melanie Redding                                         460   38       53        35:24.5     11:25/M
       6    Kelley Houston                                          463   39       63        41:53.2     13:31/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dennis Early                                            473   37       13        24:34.3      7:55/M
       2    Kyle Mixon                        Tampa  FL             431   36       18        25:28.1      8:13/M
       3    Lewis Jones                       Tampa  FL             417   37       31        28:53.9      9:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Suzy Mickel                       Lutz  FL              427   43       24        26:39.1      8:36/M
       2    Pamela Muriel                     Tampa  FL             435   43       49        33:24.2     10:46/M
       3    Kathy Martinez                    Tampa  FL             424   43       55        36:02.8     11:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Darin Blatt                                             452   41        3        21:00.3      6:46/M
       2    Steve Walz                        Tampa  FL             448   44        6        23:19.9      7:31/M
       3    Greg Hamilton                     Tampa  FL             412   40        7        23:25.2      7:33/M
       4    Jason Mickel                      Lutz  FL              426   41       16        25:10.3      8:07/M
       5    Steve Couture                                           456   44       29        27:35.6      8:54/M
       6    Greg Allen                                              467   43       32        29:06.6      9:23/M
       7    Andy Rodriguez                    Tampa  FL             440   44       38        31:24.3     10:08/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marcy Johnson                     Hibbing  MN           415   47       34        29:59.4      9:40/M
       2    Carolyn Glavan                    Tampa  FL             410   48       47        33:19.4     10:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Morse                        Odessa  FL            434   50       21        25:36.6      8:15/M
       2    Shirley Risler                                          470   54       54        35:38.5     11:30/M
       3    Laura Thompson                    Tampa  FL             446   50       61        40:27.6     13:03/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pat Fox                           Lutz  FL              409   57       20        25:36.6      8:15/M
       2    Elizabeth Joyce                   Tampa  FL             421   55       46        33:17.5     10:44/M
       3    Candace Curtiss                   Tampa  FL             405   55       58        37:33.6     12:07/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Canton                  Brandon  FL           403   64       62        41:09.7     13:16/M
       2    Cindy Tehan                       New Port Richey  FL   443   62       65        45:41.8     14:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rieky Howe                                              451   60       10        23:34.3      7:36/M
       2    Rich Cooperwasser                                       459   64       19        25:33.8      8:15/M
       3    Wayne Johnson                     Hibbing  MN           416   62       23        26:21.8      8:30/M
       4    Howie Mierau                      Tampa  FL             428   62       27        27:06.1      8:45/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rod Brest                                               450   66       17        25:27.0      8:13/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Welch                        Sarasota  FL          449   76       66        46:42.8     15:04/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News