Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Global 5K Cross Country Run

Brandon, FL, March 15, 2014

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

=========================================================================================
 Group                                                                      OA
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         19:26  Kyle Green                  17   Seffner                     1    6:16
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         22:59  Lydia Miller                24   Brandon                     9    7:25
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    9 & Under
    1    33:19  Ricky Harrington             9   Brandon                    82   10:45
    2    33:19  Cohen Martin                 9   Brandon                    83   10:45
    3    36:01  Justin Baxter                8   Valrico                   107   11:37
    4    40:24  Nathan Sewell                8   Seffner                   143   13:02
    5    41:56  Andrew Elliott               9   Valrico                   155   13:32
    6    43:41  Alex Richardson              9   Brandon                   179   14:05
    7  1:06:04  Caleb Wallace                9   Ruskin                    301   21:19
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  9 & Under
    1    34:23  Natalie Rohm                 9   Riverview                  95   11:05
    2    37:03  Alison Baxter                9   Valrico                   113   11:57
    3    43:01  Baylee Kellam                4   Riverview                 161   13:53
    4    43:54  Grace Richardson             7   Brandon                   184   14:10
    5    44:16  Amelia Gomez                 9   Dover                     194   14:17
    6    46:43  Renee Rohm                   7   Riverview                 217   15:04
    7    48:03  Emma Crakow                  8   Brandon                   225   15:30
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 - 14
    1    21:28  Armand Mixon                14   Riverview                   7    6:55
    2    24:31  Joshua Martin               14   Valrico                    14    7:55
    3    25:25  Joseph Gallagher            14   Riverview                  22    8:12
    4    26:48  Griffin Kistler             14   Brandon                    34    8:39
    5    27:01  Matthew Demetriou           10   Lithia                     37    8:43
    6    27:51  Garrett Steele              14   Lakeland                   42    8:59
    7    27:57  Mike O'Halloran             13   Plant City                 44    9:01
    8    28:36  Caleb Weaver                11   Brandon                    48    9:14
    9    29:44  Hunter Morgan               13   Seffner                    54    9:35
   10    30:31  Jack O'Halloran             12   Plant City                 59    9:51
   11    31:04  Tristan Kistler             12   Brandon                    62   10:01
   12    31:05  Tyler Lattimore             11   Riverview                  63   10:02
   13    31:54  Aiden Azzarelli             11   Dover                      73   10:17
   14    34:35  Dylan Cheeley               10   Dover                      98   11:09
   15    34:37  Carter Prince               11   Valrico                    99   11:10
   16    34:38  James McCabe                11   Brandon                   100   11:10
   17    39:25  Jack Richardson             10   Brandon                   137   12:43
   18    40:41  Jordan Bennett              13   Valrico                   147   13:07
   19    41:55  Tucker Ledford              10   Valrico                   154   13:31
   20    43:29  Wesley Pinson               13   Seffner                   174   14:02
   21    43:30  Page Groff                  13   Seffner                   175   14:02
   22    43:43  Jacob Crakow                10   Brandon                   182   14:06
   23    48:45  Ryan Lister                 10   Riverview                 228   15:44
   24    50:36  Joshua Bares                12   Brandon                   239   16:19
   25    50:41  Jay Rimes                   12   Tampa                     240   16:21
   26    58:58  Jacob Lister                12   Riverview                 291   19:01
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 - 14
    1    25:09  Julia Rohm                  13   Riverview                  19    8:07
    2    31:41  Hannah Gallagher            14   Riverview                  69   10:13
    3    32:14  Regina Rohm                 12   Riverview                  76   10:24
    4    35:49  Kaitlynn Baxter             13   Valrico                   106   11:33
    5    37:18  Carlee Hollingsworth        12   Brandon                   117   12:02
    6    38:38  Gabby Weinstein             11   Valrico                   126   12:28
    7    39:09  Sophie Verra                13   Seffner                   134   12:38
    8    42:00  Arianna Henderson           11   Lithia                    156   13:33
    9    42:01  Kelly Baird                 12   Valrico                   157   13:33
   10    43:02  Nikki Weill                 14   Valrico                   162   13:53
   11    43:02  Marissa Weeks               14   Valrico                   163   13:53
   12    43:45  Taneil Blanco               11   Seffner                   183   14:07
   13    44:00  Olivia Bogdajewicz          14   Valrico                   189   14:12
   14    45:05  Rebecca Gough               12   Brandon                   201   14:33
   15    46:13  Hannah Brown                10   Seffner                   209   14:55
   16    46:18  Carmen Elise Fernandez      10   Seffner                   212   14:56
   17    46:20  Mary Gomez                  11   Dover                     214   14:57
   18    52:17  Adelina Hopfe               13   Riverview                 248   16:52
   19    52:53  Jessica Toloff              11   Thonotosassa              254   17:04
   20  1:01:18  Victoria Morales            14   Seffner                   295   19:46
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    20:15  Taylor Kurtz                15   Valrico                     3    6:32
    2    20:24  Michael Robeel              15   Brandon                     4    6:35
    3    23:34  Zach Schlueb                18   Riverview                  11    7:36
    4    24:19  Kameron Sidwell             15   Dover                      13    7:51
    5    25:57  Noah Rohm                   16   Riverview                  25    8:22
    6    26:05  Alex Weil                   17   Valrico                    27    8:25
    7    26:22  Justin Rodriguez            16   Brandon                    29    8:30
    8    26:25  Tyler Cole                  18   Dover                      30    8:31
    9    26:42  Michael Sauer               17   Seffner                    33    8:37
   10    31:55  Nathan Gough                17   Brandon                    74   10:18
   11    43:27  Spencer Johnson             18   Brandon                   173   14:01
   12    59:47  Ryan Tompkins               17   Brandon                   292   19:17
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    30:11  Abigail Henlsey             19   Brandon                    57    9:44
    2    40:51  Brianna Monaco              18   Lithia                    150   13:11
    3    40:51  Taryn Runnels               18   Brandon                   151   13:11
    4    43:34  Raysha Hopfe                16   Riverview                 176   14:03
    5    43:58  Chloe Bogdajewicz           16   Valrico                   188   14:11
    6    51:11  Mickey Maldonado            19   Tampa                     243   16:31
    7    57:20  Chloe Corson                16   Brandon                   278   18:30
    8  1:00:42  Maddie Langston             15   Plant City                293   19:35
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    22:21  Derek Zweir                 24   Brandon                     8    7:13
    2    23:18  Jason Kolacsky              21   Valrico                    10    7:31
    3    23:43  Marcus Sandoval             24   Brandon                    12    7:39
    4    26:56  Cory Dunbar                 24   Brandon                    36    8:41
    5    31:52  Travis Lowe                 23   Tampa                      72   10:17
    6    33:33  Ben Morrison                22   Brandon                    88   10:49
    7    35:30  Sean Hollingsworth          20   Plant City                102   11:27
    8    40:49  Marcus Trombley             20   Seffner                   149   13:10
    9    43:26  Jason Puthusseril           21   Brandon                   172   14:01
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    28:29  Madison Henline             21   Valrico                    47    9:11
    2    31:51  Katlyn Kurtz                20   Valrico                    71   10:16
    3    33:25  Stephanie Brown             22   Wesley Chapel              85   10:47
    4    37:29  Yasmeen Powell              23   Tampa                     121   12:05
    5    38:01  Rhonda Robeel               22   Brandon                   122   12:16
    6    38:21  Erica Hollingsworth         24   Plant City                123   12:22
    7    38:37  Liz Ayala                   22   Seffner                   124   12:27
    8    38:47  Joy Fuller                  20   Riverview                 128   12:31
    9    43:41  Amanda Parke                24   Plant City                180   14:05
   10    46:43  Kira Mark                   24   Valrico                   216   15:04
   11    51:07  Ashley Anderson             21   Tampa                     242   16:29
   12    51:12  Katrina Sauer               20   Seffner                   244   16:31
   13    58:43  Rachel Perdun               21   Brandon                   289   18:56
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    24:57  Steven Wolford              29   Tampa                      17    8:03
    2    26:51  James Carter II             29   Seffner                    35    8:40
    3    27:16  Brandon Jones               28   Brandon                    39    8:48
    4    29:32  Mark Bickler                29   Valrico                    52    9:32
    5    30:51  Josh Huth                   29   Riverview                  61    9:57
    6    31:18  Andrew Smith                29   Brandon                    64   10:06
    7    52:33  Scott Zaner                 27   Valrico                   251   16:57
    8    53:14  Nathan Drawdy               26   Plant City                258   17:10
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    25:44  Ashley Jones                27   Brandon                    24    8:18
    2    28:57  Valerie Kendrick            29   Winter Haven               50    9:20
    3    29:10  Vickie Guzan                29   Brandon                    51    9:25
    4    33:02  Lyndsey Rodriguez           27   Dover                      80   10:39
    5    38:54  Sara Ortiz                  28   Gibsonton                 131   12:33
    6    45:37  Elexa Lubold                29   Lutz                      205   14:43
    7    52:32  Christy Zaner               29   Valrico                   250   16:57
    8    53:13  Amanda Drawdy               27   Plant City                257   17:10
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    20:30  Michael Guzan               32   Brandon                     5    6:37
    2    20:53  William Tisdale             32   Brandon                     6    6:44
    3    25:24  Behn Custard                32   Tampa                      20    8:12
    4    25:41  Kevin Westlund              32   Valrico                    23    8:17
    5    32:37  Brandon Jones               32   Brandon                    77   10:31
    6    35:31  Zach Ensley                 33   Riverview                 104   11:27
    7    37:12  Curtis Kelly                31   Land O' Lakes             115   12:00
    8    49:59  Jonathan Tursky             32   Valrico                   234   16:07
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    25:01  Sara Aguila                 33   Riverview                  18    8:04
    2    27:43  Stephanie Astuto            31   Brandon                    41    8:56
    3    29:38  Kelly Utz                   33   Seffner                    53    9:34
    4    29:45  Nikki Kimmel                33   Ruskin                     55    9:36
    5    30:23  Amanda Shaw                 33   Brandon                    58    9:48
    6    31:28  Rachael Tisdale             30   Brandon                    66   10:09
    7    34:23  Laura Ensley                32   Riverview                  94   11:05
    8    38:54  Kimberly Mothershed         33   Riverview                 130   12:33
    9    43:17  Heather Harrington          32   Brandon                   166   13:58
   10    43:22  Jaimie Young                33   Dade City                 170   13:59
   11    53:55  Ashley Corral               31   Seffner                   262   17:24
   12    55:02  Stephanie Jones             33   Brandon                   267   17:45
   13    57:25  Crystal Bennett             34   Valrico                   279   18:31
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    24:50  Marcus Wilson               35   Tampa                      15    8:01
    2    32:42  Kevin Orpin                 37   Land O' Lakes              78   10:33
    3    34:25  Richard Lopez               36   Riverview                  96   11:06
    4    36:02  Carlos Adams                36   Tampa                     108   11:37
    5    37:12  Joshua Baxter               36   Valrico                   114   12:00
    6    37:19  Randy Bertrand              39   Riverview                 118   12:02
    7    41:44  Ramon Moronta               37   Riverview                 153   13:28
    8    44:15  Chad Young                  38   Dade City                 192   14:16
    9    45:02  Jason Kellam                37   Riverview                 198   14:32
   10    46:14  Kirk Groff                  37   Seffner                   210   14:55
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    24:54  Allison Richardson          38   Brandon                    16    8:02
    2    31:20  Caroline Acebedo            38   Valrico                    65   10:06
    3    31:41  Jennifer Wallace            36   Ruskin                     68   10:13
    4    31:48  Jennifer Clark              36   Brandon                    70   10:15
    5    34:17  Keri Siderio                36   Riverview                  93   11:04
    6    34:40  Leigh Ann Smith             39   Seffner                   101   11:11
    7    36:06  Cheryl Baxter               38   Valrico                   109   11:39
    8    38:52  Julie Campbell              37   Seffner                   129   12:32
    9    40:31  Rene Blanco                 37   Seffner                   145   13:04
   10    44:05  Zenaide Crakow              39   Brandon                   190   14:13
   11    44:14  Sandra Castro               39   Riverview                 191   14:16
   12    44:15  Kari Gomez                  39   Dover                     193   14:16
   13    45:00  Verdetta Weaver             39   Brandon                   197   14:31
   14    45:28  Jen Fisher                  39   Brandon                   202   14:40
   15    45:39  Jaye Scoggins               35   Tampa                     206   14:44
   16    46:09  Keri Kellam                 36   Riverview                 208   14:53
   17    46:18  Jennifer Groff              38   Seffner                   211   14:56
   18    48:00  Vanessa Lozano              35   Riverview                 223   15:29
   19    48:11  Heather Houston             38   Plant City                227   15:33
   20    49:10  Julie Hobbs                 39   Dover                     230   15:52
   21    57:06  Kimberly Matthews           38   Valrico                   276   18:25
   22    57:31  Storm Lister                37   Riverview                 283   18:33
   23    57:31  Rachel Smith                36   Lithia                    284   18:33
   24  1:01:58  Jean Huth                   37   Riverview                 298   19:59
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    26:17  Rick Martinez               41   Brandon                    28    8:29
    2    28:04  Scott Leu                   44   Seffner                    46    9:03
    3    35:30  Ricky LaFlamboy             40   Riverview                 103   11:27
    4    36:59  Joe Gallagher               41   Riverview                 112   11:56
    5    39:11  Ken Gough                   44   Brandon                   135   12:38
    6    40:01  David McCabe                44   Brandon                   139   12:55
    7    42:06  Terry Lattimore             41   Riverview                 158   13:35
    8    43:18  Stacy Martin                42   Brandon                   167   13:58
    9    45:03  Seth Kistler                44   Brandon                   199   14:32
   10    48:03  Bill Crakow                 42   Brandon                   224   15:30
   11    50:44  Wade Elliott                44   Valrico                   241   16:22
   12    56:08  Patrick Cortez              42   Valrico                   273   18:06
   13    57:36  Travis Fondren              41   Seffner                   285   18:35
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    27:28  Tanya Prince                42   Valrico                    40    8:52
    2    30:49  Rachelle Herzek             40   Weeki Wachee               60    9:56
    3    31:40  Deanna Gainey               42   Dover                      67   10:13
    4    33:00  Cindy Steele                44   Lakeland                   79   10:39
    5    33:32  Tanya Grinnell              42   Valrico                    87   10:49
    6    34:01  Marcy Ringdahl              44   Valrico                    89   10:58
    7    37:14  Dianna Lopez                41   Riverview                 116   12:01
    8    37:23  Kimberly Barber             41   Lithia                    120   12:04
    9    39:06  Jeanie Greco                43   Lithia                    133   12:37
   10    43:06  Jennifer Clark              40   Riverview                 164   13:54
   11    43:24  Michelle Thuma              40   Valrico                   171   14:00
   12    45:00  Joanne Weaver               42   Brandon                   196   14:31
   13    45:29  Liliana Zomora              40   Riverview                 204   14:40
   14    45:53  Christy Turley              42   Riverview                 207   14:48
   15    47:42  Heather Glass               43   Plant City                220   15:23
   16    49:47  Terrie Buntin               44   Seffner                   232   16:04
   17    55:04  Shannon Ledford             40   Valrico                   268   17:46
   18    55:04  Margaret LaFlamboy          41   Riverview                 269   17:46
   19    56:08  Kim Weinstein               41   Valrico                   272   18:06
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    20:10  Carl Lewis                  48   Plant City                  2    6:30
    2    26:01  Alex Caballero              45   Tampa                      26    8:24
    3    26:26  Ric Rohm                    49   Riverview                  31    8:32
    4    27:04  Bill Burnham                47   Lithia                     38    8:44
    5    30:00  Jason Ringdahl              47   Valrico                    56    9:41
    6    32:12  William Matthews            47   Riverview                  75   10:23
    7    33:07  James Greco                 49   Lithia                     81   10:41
    8    35:34  Darren Carlton              46   Valrico                   105   11:28
    9    36:30  Kevin Hayes                 47   Valrico                   110   11:46
   10    36:43  Paul Humphreys              49   Brandon                   111   11:51
   11    38:56  Ken Bogdajewicz             47   Valrico                   132   12:34
   12    43:55  Grannis Richardson          49   Brandon                   185   14:10
   13    44:29  Ernie Perez                 47   Riverview                 195   14:21
   14    50:13  Chris Hulting               46   Seffner                   237   16:12
   15    54:51  Frank Hall                  49   Valrico                   265   17:42
   16    56:49  Daniel Franco               47   Brandon                   275   18:20
   17    57:29  Todd Reibling               49   Valrico                   282   18:33
   18    58:57  Tom Lister                  46   Riverview                 290   19:01
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    33:23  Gina Hayes                  45   Valrico                    84   10:46
    2    34:04  Jennifer Bogdajewicz        47   Valrico                    90   10:59
    3    37:22  Lisa Barrow                 49   Seffner                   119   12:03
    4    39:44  Karen Gauvin                49   Dover                     138   12:49
    5    40:32  Kim Alexander               48   Seffner                   146   13:05
    6    43:40  Andrea Rohm                 45   Riverview                 178   14:05
    7    43:43  Rebecca Harrison            47   Dover                     181   14:06
    8    43:58  Beth Doucette               46   Ruskin                    186   14:11
    9    47:32  Cheryl Gough                46   Brandon                   218   15:20
   10    48:49  Paulette Pea                46   Valrico                   229   15:45
   11    49:11  Candace Hollingsworth       47   Brandon                   231   15:52
   12    52:11  Jenifer Burnham             45   Lithia                    247   16:50
   13    52:35  Laura Surratt               45   Tampa                     252   16:58
   14    53:11  Jan Ray                     48   Riverview                 255   17:09
   15    53:12  Deb Girod                   45   Plant City                256   17:10
   16    54:41  Jeanette Hall               49   Valrico                   264   17:38
   17    56:49  Marcia Franco               46   Brandon                   274   18:20
   18    57:29  Ines Savinon                49   Valrico                   281   18:33
   19  1:09:42  Eileen Gutierrez            46   Tampa                     302   22:29
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    27:58  Bob Upshaw                  54   Lithia                     45    9:01
    2    38:37  Mark O'Halloran             50   Plant City                125   12:27
    3    42:12  Larry Sauer                 50   Seffner                   160   13:37
    4    52:47  Scot Hollingsworth          52   Plant City                253   17:02
    5    53:15  Kevin Bland                 52   Plant City                259   17:11
    6    57:07  George Cribbs               52   Riverview                 277   18:25
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    42:07  Betsy Lowe                  53   Brandon                   159   13:35
    2    43:19  Jackie Fechter              50   Tampa                     168   13:58
    3    43:20  Sheila Mitchell             54   Brandon                   169   13:59
    4    43:36  Lori Leonard                54   Plant City                177   14:04
    5    45:04  Vicki Kistler               50   Brandon                   200   14:32
    6    46:28  Mary Brown                  50   Plant City                215   14:59
    7    47:42  Christina Moore             51   Brandon                   221   15:23
    8    47:45  Debbie Humphreys            51   Brandon                   222   15:24
    9    53:54  Sheri Dozier                50   Valrico                   261   17:23
   10    57:28  Rosa Bautista               51   Valrico                   280   18:32
   11    58:12  Laura Anderson              52   Tampa                     287   18:46
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    33:29  Walter Radd                 58   Brandon                    86   10:48
    2    34:15  Rick Leonard                56   Plant City                 92   11:03
    3    34:34  Reggie Hendricks            55   Brandon                    97   11:09
    4    39:12  Jim LaMar                   55   Valrico                   136   12:39
    5    43:06  Rick Maya                   56   Seffner                   165   13:54
    6    46:19  Mario Gomez                 56   Dover                     213   14:56
    7    52:24  Steve McKinnon              58   Valrico                   249   16:54
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    34:08  Sandra Perdun               56   Brandon                    91   11:01
    2    40:49  Rachel Hendricks            59   Brandon                   148   13:10
    3    48:04  Eddie Aikins                57   Seffner                   226   15:30
    4    53:50  Christine Ullery            57   Valrico                   260   17:22
    5    55:12  Miriam Maya                 55   Seffner                   270   17:48
    6  1:05:31  Patricia Mira               57   Valrico                   299   21:08
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    28:45  Craig Custard               60   Valrico                    49    9:16
    2    45:28  Robert Memmel               63   Dover                     203   14:40
    3    47:34  Phil Pete                   63   Brandon                   219   15:21
    4    51:51  Larry Atwell                64   Gibsonton                 246   16:44
    5    58:14  Dennis Anderson             61   Tampa                     288   18:47
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    40:23  Donna Rininger              64   Valrico                   142   13:02
    2    54:56  Wendy Deambrose             62   Thonotosassa              266   17:43
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    38:46  Jose Gomez                  65   Valrico                   127   12:30
    2    40:25  Glenn Rininger              65   Valrico                   144   13:02
    3    41:32  Ron Heimburger              67   Riverview                 152   13:24
    4    50:14  Lee Hulting                 67   Riverview                 238   16:12
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1    50:12  Janice Hulting              65   Riverview                 236   16:12
    2    51:49  Sandy Atwell                65   Gibsonton                 245   16:43
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 & Over
    1    54:17  Lydia Silverio              75   Tampa                     263   17:31
=========================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 302
=========================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News