Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

9th Annual Shamrock 'N Run 5K

Largo, FL, March 14, 2014

[5K Overall Female Results | 5K Overall Male Results | 5K Gun Time vs Chip Time ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Greg McFerren for Florida Road Race Management

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     17:39  Brad Mostowski              17   Largo, FL                   1    5:41 
   2     17:44  Jackson Gillette            15   Largo, FL                   2    5:43 
   3     17:51  Alvaro Buenrostro           29   Clearwater, FL              3    5:45 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     19:29  Carol Hollenbeck            47   St. Pete Beach, FL          7    6:17 
   2     21:09  Kelly Ruggles               41   Tampa, FL                  13    6:49 
   3     21:52  Julie Blum                  34   Largo, FL                  17    7:03 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1     19:58  Gregory Dodson              52   St Petersburg, FL           8    6:26 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1     21:09  Kelly Ruggles               41   Tampa, FL                  13    6:49 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:  Grandmaster (50 and Over)
   1     21:51  Ruben Luna                  52   Largo, FL                  16    7:02 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:  Grandmaster (50 and Over)
   1     26:18  Mary Taylor                 63   Largo, FL                  67    8:28 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    10 & Under
   1     21:57  Gregory Glasscock           10   St. Pete Beach, FL         19    7:04 
   2     23:43  Mateo Luna                   9   Largo, FL                  31    7:38 
   3     23:54  Colin Kruger                 9   Trinity, FL                38    7:42 
   4     23:55  Connor Inglima              10   Clearwater, FL             39    7:42 
   5     24:12  Micah Timberlake             8   Largo, FL                  41    7:48 
   6     34:49  Landon Kenyon                9   Clearwater, FL            178   11:13 
   7     36:53  Jack Hess                    9   Largo, FL                 205   11:53 
   8     43:35  Ian Polachy                 10   Largo, FL                 243   14:02 
   9     47:44  Sean Klemm                  10   St. Petersburg, FL        262   15:22 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    10 & Under
   1     25:48  Claire Timberlake            9   Largo, FL                  61    8:19 
   2     29:51  Courtney Kallevig           10   Palm Harbor, FL           110    9:37 
   3     33:37  Marley Bellack              10   Clearwater, FL            165   10:50 
   4     36:21  Kalin Gilbert                7   Clearwater, FL            199   11:42 
   5     46:47  Ashley Behrendt              9   Largo, FL                 256   15:04 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  11 - 12
   1     20:58  Coleman Inglima             12   Clearwater, FL             11    6:45 
   2     22:11  David Kuykendall            12   Belleair, FL               23    7:09 
   3     24:59  Sam Workman                 12   Largo, FL                  49    8:03 
   4     26:58  Sam Timberlake              11   Largo, FL                  78    8:41 
   5     31:54  Cooper Hancock              11   Lutz, FL                  142   10:16 
   6     40:37  Alexander Keeran            12   Belleair, FL              232   13:05 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  11 - 12
   1     22:11  Amelia Skoumal              11   Bradenton, FL              24    7:09 
   2     26:30  Emily Behrendt              11   Largo, FL                  69    8:32 
   3     30:41  Sadie Gibson                12   Dunedin, FL               125    9:53 
   4     30:41  Ryann Potts                 12   Clearwater, FL            126    9:53 
   5     36:33  Breyanna Chambliss          11   St Petersburg, FL         201   11:46 
   6     46:30  Sage Loux                   12   Largo, FL                 255   14:58 
   7     51:35  Cameron Kay                 12   Largo, FL                 266   16:37 
   8     51:35  Keira Gilmore               12   Largo, FL                 267   16:37 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  13 - 14
   1     21:07  Aaron Kuykendall            14   Belleair, FL               12    6:48 
   2     25:18  Ethan Beaman                13   Largo, FL                  54    8:09 
   3     25:25  Gaven Simon                 13   Largo, FL                  58    8:11 
   4     26:13  Frank Sullivan              14   Treasure Island, FL        66    8:27 
   5     30:45  Brian McDonnell             13   Largo, FL                 129    9:54 
   6     52:49  Tj Ostrowski                13   Saint Petersburg, FL      272   17:00 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  13 - 14
   1     32:59  Gianna Gutierrez            13   Dunedin, FL               156   10:37 
   2     32:59  Gabriela De Lima            13   Clearwater, FL            157   10:37 
   3     40:37  Madison Aho                 14   Seminole, FL              231   13:05 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     17:44  Jackson Gillette            15   Largo, FL                   2    5:43 
   2     18:30  Parker Lewis                16   Largo, FL                   4    5:58 
   3     19:27  Chase Timberlake            15   Largo, FL                   6    6:16 
   4     20:13  Dennis Le                   18   Largo, FL                   9    6:31 
   5     20:36  Jeet Patel                  16   Pinellas Park, FL          10    6:38 
   6     23:50  Matthew Munroe              18   Largo, FL                  35    7:41 
   7     26:36  Ralph Elio                  16   Largo, FL                  71    8:34 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     26:50  Ana Kuykendall              15   Belleair, FL               75    8:39 
   2     28:15  Jenny Sullivan              19   Treasure Island, FL        90    9:06 
   3     35:38  Brianna Lewis               15   Clearwater, FL            185   11:29 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     19:19  Francis Soucy               22   Largo, FL                   5    6:13 
   2     23:42  Todd (t.J.) Langel          23   St. Petersburg, FL         29    7:38 
   3     26:02  Steven Buis                 24   Belleair, FL               64    8:23 
   4     26:39  Paul Deysher                24   Pooler, GA                 73    8:35 
   5     30:39  Phillip Barnett             24   Hummelstown, PA           124    9:52 
   6     31:25  Adam Steen                  24   Pinellas Park, FL         139   10:07 
   7     34:29  Aj D'Agastino               20   St Petersburg, FL         175   11:06 
   8     36:59  Cory Ingram                 23   Hoboken, NJ               208   11:55 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     27:45  Rachel Mammolito            22   Largo, FL                  85    8:56 
   2     29:47  Mika Heister                21   St Petersburg, FL         109    9:35 
   3     30:41  Roxanne Ramos               23   Largo, FL                 127    9:53 
   4     30:54  Amanda Meshanski            21   Mount Pleasant, PA        130    9:57 
   5     31:51  Mallory Mettler             21   Clearwater, FL            141   10:15 
   6     32:34  Lauren Steen                22   Pinellas Park, FL         148   10:29 
   7     32:58  Brittany Horne              22   Pinellas Park, FL         154   10:37 
   8     33:03  Elizabeth Jenkins           23   Hummelstown, PA           161   10:38 
   9     36:21  Nikita Vance                24   Palmetto, FL              198   11:42 
  10     40:24  Kendra Anderson             22   Madeira Beach, FL         226   13:00 
  11     40:59  Karen Kraujalis             23   St Petersburg, FL         237   13:12 
  12     48:39  Laura Bootle                21   Largo, FL                 264   15:40 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     17:51  Alvaro Buenrostro           29   Clearwater, FL              3    5:45 
   2     25:12  Hunter Chatters             29   Largo, FL                  51    8:07 
   3     25:18  David Reeves                29   Saint Petersburg, FL       55    8:09 
   4     26:36  Aldon Haskaj                26   St Petersburg, FL          70    8:34 
   5     26:50  Casey Krajza                26   Largo, FL                  76    8:39 
   6     26:54  Robert Rickel               26   Pinellas Park, FL          77    8:40 
   7     27:00  Mike Palmer                 29   Clearwater, FL             79    8:42 
   8     27:32  Anthony Judt                26   Largo, FL                  83    8:52 
   9     30:16  Joe Walton                  29   Wesley Chapel, FL         115    9:45 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     22:04  Jodi Tikkanen               26   St Petersburg, FL          21    7:06 
   2     25:16  Michaela Bridges            27   St. Petersburg, FL         53    8:08 
   3     28:27  Kerry Rickel                27   Pinellas Park, FL          94    9:10 
   4     28:29  Jessica Baraban             29   Belleair Bluffs, FL        96    9:10 
   5     29:18  Manuella MacNado            27   Largo, FL                 105    9:26 
   6     31:50  Victoria Shively            28   Seminole, FL              140   10:15 
   7     31:55  Lisa Gamache                29   Largo, FL                 144   10:17 
   8     32:48  Deanna Williams             29   Saint Petersburg, FL      151   10:34 
   9     32:59  Theresa Newbill             26   Largo, FL                 155   10:37 
  10     33:00  Jessica Newsome             29   Largo, FL                 158   10:38 
  11     34:22  Ashley Straight             25   Seminole, FL              170   11:04 
  12     35:41  Susan Hunt                  29   St. Petersburg, FL        187   11:29 
  13     36:14  Stephanie Delmonte          27   Seminole, FL              197   11:40 
  14     36:33  Chasity Rivers              28   Clearwater, FL            200   11:46 
  15     46:18  Hannah Levi                 29   Pinellas Park, FL         253   14:54 
  16     46:18  Ashley Mobley               26   St.Petersburg, FL         254   14:54 
  17     47:44  Asha Gupta                  26   Dunedin, FL               261   15:22 
  18     55:32  Kelley Hixson               27   Largo, FL                 278   17:53 
  19     57:44  Brittany Hesse              25   Largo, FL                 282   18:35 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     21:57  Kevin Scibbe                30   Largo, FL                  18    7:04 
   2     23:48  Daniel Morris               30   Clearwater, FL             34    7:40 
   3     24:49  Brian Clarke                32   Largo, FL                  47    8:00 
   4     27:42  Tom Herbort                 34   Largo, FL                  84    8:55 
   5     28:28  Andrew Barban               33   Largo, FL                  95    9:10 
   6     30:12  Aaron Schmitt               30   Saint Petersburg, FL      114    9:43 
   7     31:11  David Shively               33   Seminole, FL              134   10:03 
   8     32:36  Arin Richey                 33   Largo, FL                 149   10:30 
   9     34:25  Chas Jordan                 30   Dunedin, FL               172   11:05 
  10     35:41  Gabriel Perry               30   Fort Washington, MD       188   11:29 
  11     40:30  Dan Rensberger              30   Largo, FL                 229   13:02 
  12     53:29  Chris Pistillo              32   Largo, FL                 274   17:13 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     21:52  Julie Blum                  34   Largo, FL                  17    7:03 
   2     23:15  Shannon Simon               34   Largo, FL                  28    7:29 
   3     25:43  Kirsten Nuss                31   N Redington Beach, FL      59    8:17 
   4     29:22  Sarah Tower                 34   Largo, FL                 106    9:27 
   5     29:39  Rosie Purden                32   Clearwater, FL            108    9:33 
   6     30:26  Meredith Schmitt            30   Saint Petersburg, FL      122    9:48 
   7     32:57  Rebekah Mason               30   Oldsmar, FL               153   10:37 
   8     34:27  Lauren Smith                32   Riverview, FL             173   11:06 
   9     36:46  Angela Kaczor               33   St. Petersburg, FL        203   11:50 
  10     36:52  Holly Desha                 30   Largo, FL                 204   11:52 
  11     37:27  Anna Hauser                 31   Largo, FL                 212   12:04 
  12     38:08  Kimberly Morris             30   Clearwater, FL            217   12:17 
  13     43:42  Jennifer Straight           34   Largo, FL                 245   14:04 
  14     43:43  Jennifer Burkholder         31   Largo, FL                 246   14:04 
  15     43:43  Tammie Kaenpromma           32   Clearwater, FL            247   14:05 
  16     45:48  Christina Ramona            31   Largo, FL                 252   14:45 
  17     47:44  Ashley Friend               30   Largo, FL                 260   15:22 
  18     48:01  Samantha Rosario            34   Largo, FL                 263   15:28 
  19     55:31  Colleen Downey              31   Largo, FL                 277   17:52 
  20     55:33  Lisa Dunlop                 31   St. Petersburg, FL        279   17:53 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     21:24  Ivan White                  35   Clearwater, FL             14    6:53 
   2     22:38  Ryan Fisher                 37   Largo, FL                  25    7:18 
   3     23:52  Benjamin Giddings           36   Largo, FL                  37    7:41 
   4     24:33  Joseph Blum                 38   Largo, FL                  45    7:55 
   5     25:49  Jason Marshall              39   Largo, FL                  62    8:19 
   6     26:10  Brian Palmer                35   Seminole, FL               65    8:26 
   7     26:30  Jay Timberlake              39   Largo, FL                  68    8:32 
   8     28:01  Chad Gould                  39   Largo, FL                  88    9:02 
   9     29:11  Craig Broek                 36   Denver, CO                104    9:24 
  10     30:23  Todd Nie                    39   Orillia, ON               119    9:47 
  11     35:43  Ryan Alexander              36   Largo, FL                 191   11:30 
  12     39:30  Edwin Echegaray             39   Pinellas Park, FL         220   12:43 
  13     40:24  Will Rosario                35   Largo, FL                 228   13:01 
  14     40:38  Richard Rusinko             37   Saint Petersburg, FL      233   13:05 
  15     43:23  Nathan Gamache              36   Largo, FL                 241   13:58 
  16     53:27  John Hudson                 39   Charleston, WV            273   17:13 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     25:16  Mitzi Webb                  38   Largo, FL                  52    8:08 
   2     26:02  Mary Timberlake             38   Largo, FL                  63    8:23 
   3     28:42  Stacey Whittington          36   Belleair, FL              102    9:15 
   4     28:53  Sharlee Workman             35   Largo, FL                 103    9:18 
   5     29:28  Barbara White               35   Largo, FL                 107    9:30 
   6     29:52  Allison Kallevig            39   Palm Harbor, FL           111    9:37 
   7     30:08  Meg Aiosa                   37   Largo, FL                 113    9:42 
   8     30:44  Julie De Armond             35   Gulfport, FL              128    9:54 
   9     32:00  Tina Hancock                39   Lutz, FL                  145   10:18 
  10     32:57  Lori Duvall                 39   Largo, FL                 152   10:37 
  11     33:05  Adrien Hess                 35   Clearwater, FL            163   10:39 
  12     35:43  Alicia Alexander            35   Largo, FL                 190   11:30 
  13     35:49  Karlene Rowell              36   Lutz, FL                  192   11:32 
  14     37:32  Melinda Dumas               37   Seminole, FL              213   12:05 
  15     39:21  Samantha Fenger             35   Largo, FL                 219   12:40 
  16     40:13  Frances Leong               38   Dunedin, FL               223   12:57 
  17     40:53  Rosa Cuda                   38   Largo, FL                 235   13:10 
  18     41:29  Ana Echegararay             38   Pinellas Park, FL         239   13:21 
  19     43:59  Tanya Pistillo              38   Largo, FL                 250   14:10 
  20     54:01  Brandy Rozier               37   Lutz, FL                  276   17:23 
  21     58:45  Mandy Petersen              35   St. Petersburg, FL        284   18:55 
  22   1:05:03  Jenny Brown                 39   Largo, FL                 285   20:57 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     21:51  Danny Davis                 44   St Petersburg, FL          15    7:02 
   2     22:00  Thune Tran                  40   Odessa, FL                 20    7:05 
   3     24:01  Randy Webb                  41   Largo, FL                  40    7:44 
   4     24:25  Matthew Hess                43   Largo, FL                  44    7:52 
   5     27:07  Bruce Lee Nitz              41   Largo, FL                  81    8:44 
   6     28:39  David Shiner                42   St Petersburg, FL          99    9:14 
   7     28:41  Doug Whittington            40   Belleair, FL              101    9:14 
   8     29:53  James Dulin                 44   Largo, FL                 112    9:37 
   9     31:55  Ron Klemm                   42   St. Petersburg, FL        143   10:17 
  10     34:29  Todd Hancock                44   Lutz, FL                  176   11:06 
  11     35:18  Jamie Evans                 40   Dunedin, FL               182   11:22 
  12     47:26  James Polachy               41   Largo, FL                 259   15:16 
  13     52:43  Lang Adams                  42   Seminole, FL              269   16:58 
  14     53:29  Andy Diaz                   44   Clearwater, FL            275   17:13 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     25:19  Joy Fisher                  41   Largo, FL                  56    8:09 
   2     27:30  Anne Gilbert                42   Clearwater, FL             82    8:52 
   3     28:16  Adina Rincon                42   Largo, FL                  91    9:06 
   4     28:41  Lynn Principe               42   Dunedin, FL               100    9:14 
   5     32:43  Heather Gilkey              42   Pinellas Park, FL         150   10:32 
   6     33:02  Kellie Gilmore              44   Largo, FL                 159   10:38 
   7     33:03  Heidi Beaman                44   Largo, FL                 162   10:39 
   8     34:31  Angie Gautreau              40   Gulfport, FL              177   11:07 
   9     34:49  Tara Kenyon                 40   Clearwater, FL            179   11:13 
  10     35:21  Karen Dietz                 41   Largo, FL                 183   11:23 
  11     36:05  Stacy Huerta                42   Belleair Beach, FL        196   11:37 
  12     37:04  Sherrie Williams            44   Largo, FL                 209   11:56 
  13     40:22  Wendy Ramirez               42   Seminole, FL              225   13:00 
  14     40:53  Melissa Lostraglio          44   Largo, FL                 236   13:10 
  15     41:09  Heather Stewart             42   Largo, FL                 238   13:15 
  16     46:47  Tori Charles                43   Largo, FL                 257   15:04 
  17     52:32  Cristy Skaggs               40   St. Petersburg, FL        268   16:55 
  18     52:47  Carrie Adams                40   Seminole, FL              270   17:00 
  19     52:48  Victoria Tolmie             44   Saint Petersburg, FL      271   17:00 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     22:53  Chuck Morehouse             46   St. Petersburg, FL         26    7:22 
   2     23:13  Gordie Kay                  46   Largo, FL                  27    7:29 
   3     23:45  Tony Cuda                   46   Largo, FL                  32    7:39 
   4     24:59  Tye Gruss                   48   St Petersburg, FL          48    8:03 
   5     25:23  Michael Loux                46   Largo, FL                  57    8:10 
   6     28:31  James Welch                 49   Seminole, FL               97    9:11 
   7     35:00  David Keeran                47   Belleair, FL              181   11:16 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     23:47  Val Brand                   47   Tampa, FL                  33    7:40 
   2     23:52  Judy Bernhardt              46   Holiday, FL                36    7:41 
   3     25:09  Nina Griffin                45   Tampa, FL                  50    8:06 
   4     28:18  Christy Nicholas            45   Largo, FL                  92    9:07 
   5     28:32  Brenda Dunham               45   Mt. Pleasant, MI           98    9:11 
   6     30:21  Mary Inglima                47   Clearwater, FL            117    9:47 
   7     30:22  Suzy Baad                   47   Dunedin, FL               118    9:47 
   8     30:24  Kate Brass                  49   St. Pete Beach, FL        120    9:47 
   9     30:27  Selena Holmes               48   Unknown, XX               123    9:48 
  10     31:01  Regi Winer                  48   Clearwater, FL            131    9:59 
  11     31:07  Donna Seaman                49   Largo, FL                 132   10:01 
  12     31:20  Christina Meilert           47   Largo, FL                 137   10:06 
  13     31:23  Marybeth Langel             48   St. Petersburg, FL        138   10:06 
  14     33:02  Bonnie Kay                  45   Largo, FL                 160   10:38 
  15     35:36  Jill Sassone                48   Clearwater, FL            184   11:28 
  16     35:42  Nichole Loux                47   Largo, FL                 189   11:30 
  17     37:23  Lisa Messinger              48   Largo, FL                 211   12:02 
  18     39:37  Babette Aiosa               49   Seminole, FL              221   12:45 
  19     40:24  Amy Anderson                47   Madeira Beach, FL         227   13:00 
  20     40:36  Robin Falone                48   Seminole, FL              230   13:04 
  21     55:33  Dina Hensley                45   Seminole, FL              280   17:53 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     23:42  Mark C. Meilert             50   Largo, FL                  30    7:38 
   2     26:37  Jim Sheets                  53   Largo, FL                  72    8:34 
   3     26:40  Greg Colgan                 50   St Petersburg, FL          74    8:35 
   4     33:49  John Walsh                  50   Clearwater, FL            167   10:53 
   5     35:53  William Spannagel           53   Clearwater, FL            193   11:33 
   6     38:18  Dean Nichols                54   Largo, FL                 218   12:20 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     27:59  Amy Ferguson                51   Belleair Bluffs, FL        86    9:01 
   2     28:06  Katie Martin                50   Indian Rocks Beach, FL     89    9:03 
   3     31:09  Traci Noble                 51   Unknown, XX               133   10:02 
   4     34:13  Joan Kuykendall             51   Belleair, FL              169   11:01 
   5     34:22  Kathleen Burkholder         53   Lago, FL                  171   11:04 
   6     35:38  Susan Vilbert               51   Clearwater, FL            186   11:29 
   7     35:54  Micki Spannagel             52   Clearwater, FL            194   11:34 
   8     36:40  Sandy Candela               51   Crystal Beach, FL         202   11:48 
   9     40:21  Jennifer Vannostran         50   Crystal Beach, FL         224   13:00 
  10     43:57  Cathy Russell               53   Clearwater, FL            249   14:09 
  11     50:13  Crystal Guillory            50   Largo, FL                 265   16:10 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     22:07  Tom Klein                   57   Clearwater, FL             22    7:07 
   2     24:36  John Noell                  58   Largo, FL                  46    7:55 
   3     32:13  Bob Gorman                  58   Largo, FL                 147   10:22 
   4     34:55  Ed Aiosa                    56   Seminole, FL              180   11:15 
   5     36:53  Tim McDonnell               58   Largo, FL                 206   11:53 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     30:18  Karen Scarpinato            58   Seminole, FL              116    9:46 
   2     30:24  Sally Smith                 55   Largo, FL                 121    9:47 
   3     31:19  Debbe Johnson               59   Palm Harbor, ID           135   10:05 
   4     32:03  Debbie Blume                57   Clearwater, FL            146   10:19 
   5     33:13  Pat Lucas                   57   Clearwater, FL            164   10:42 
   6     34:28  Lori Degaetano              55   Largo, FL                 174   11:06 
   7     37:06  Janice Karcheski            57   Largo, FL                 210   11:57 
   8     37:54  Brenda Patton               58   Largo, FL                 216   12:12 
   9     40:10  Margaret Dhuy               56   Largo, FL                 222   12:56 
  10     40:46  Madelaine Bailey            59   Dunedin, FL               234   13:08 
  11     41:29  Ann Rocke                   59   Largo, FL                 240   13:21 
  12     44:17  Mary Ann Klein              57   Clearwater, FL            251   14:16 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     24:15  Jon Feltham                 64   Clearwater, FL             42    7:49 
   2     24:18  Dan McClenathan             62   Clearwater, FL             43    7:50 
   3     31:19  James Johnson               63   Palm Harbor, FL           136   10:05 
   4     43:44  Dennis Straight             62   Clearwater, FL            248   14:05 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     33:42  Diane Spicer                62   Tampa, FL                 166   10:51 
   2     37:33  Darlene Schilling           62   Largo, FL                 214   12:05 
   3     43:42  Mary Ann Cassey             64   Clearwater, FL            244   14:04 
   4     57:09  Debbie Skaggs               62   St. Petersburg, `F        281   18:24 
   5     57:45  Mary Banks                  61   Clearwater, FL            283   18:36 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1     28:22  Chris Christensen           66   Largo, FL                  93    9:08 
   2     33:50  Richard Hudson              66   Newtown, PA               168   10:54 
   3     37:49  Robert McKenna              67   Largo, FL                 215   12:11 
   4     43:31  Douglas Norcross            66   Belleair Bluffs, FL       242   14:01 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  65 - 69
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    70 & Over
   1     25:47  Silky Sullivan              70   Seminole, FL               60    8:18 
   2     27:05  Norman Staniszewski         72   White Lake, MI             80    8:43 
   3     28:00  James Ladig                 71   Clearwater, FL             87    9:01 
   4     36:58  Dennis Oconnor              74   Largo, FL                 207   11:54 
   5     47:00  Paul Cuypers                75   Belleair Bluffs, FL       258   15:08 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    70 & Over
   1     36:00  Donna Smith                 70   Largo, FL                 195   11:35 
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 285
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News