Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

10th Annual "Tri if you Dare" Kids Triathlon

Seminole, FL, June 29, 2014

[Age Group Results (7-8 Year Old) | Age Group Results (9-10 Year Old) | Age Group Results (11-12 Year Old) | Age Group Results (13-15 Year Old) | Event Split Times (5-6 Year Old) | Event Split Times (7-8 Year Old) | Event Split Times (9-10 Year Old) | Event Split Times (11-12 Year Old) | Event Split Times (13-15 Year Old) ]

Age Group Results (5-6 Year Old)

Results submitted by Greg McFerren for Florida Road Race Management

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    Overall
   1     11:37  Connor Bly                   6   Tampa, FL                   2         
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    Overall
   1     11:37  Kendra Huet                  6   Winter Springs, FL          1         
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  5 - 5
   1     12:55  Colin Gilligan               5   Tampa, FL                   7         
   2     20:31  Peter Margetis               5   Tampa, FL                  21         
   3     21:00  Cash Browning                5   Palmetto, FL               22         
   4     21:32  Steele Troiani               5   Tarpon Springs, FL         23         
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  5 - 5
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  6 - 6
   1     12:29  Jason Schiavello             6   St. Petersburg, FL          4         
   2     12:30  Mason Culver                 6   Tampa, FL                   5         
   3     12:52  Kaden Deleeuw                6   Seminole, FL                6         
   4     13:16  Luke Swartz                  6   Pinellas Park, FL           9         
   5     13:19  Kyan Nguyen                  6   Clearwater, FL             10         
   6     14:15  Matthew Wallace              6   Seminole, FL               11         
   7     14:25  Ronnie Jerger                6   Madeira Beach, FL          13         
   8     14:58  Coleman Smith                6   Cape Coral, FL             16         
   9     17:10  Cole Carlson                 6   St. Petersburg, FL         17         
  10     19:42  Wyatt Chamoff                6   Safety Harbor, FL          20         
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  6 - 6
   1     11:44  Lilly Nordstrom              6   St. Petersburg, FL          3         
   2     13:01  Lillian Padovan              6   Seminole, FL                8         
   3     14:19  Aubrey Olsen                 6   Seminole, FL               12         
   4     14:43  Izzy Huff                    6   Valrico, FL                14         
   5     14:48  Kiana Strow                  6   Seminole, FL               15         
   6     17:43  Lauren Houston               6   Tampa, FL                  18         
   7     19:00  Taylor Mularoni              6   St. Petersburg, FL         19         
   8     22:01  Morgan Peterson              6   Dunedin, FL                24         
   9     24:04  Lucianna Ossa                6   St. Petersburg, FL         25         
  10     26:28  Clara Zehr                   6   St. Petersburg, FL         26         
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 26
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News