Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Inaugural Firecracker 5K

Palmetto, FL, July 5, 2014

[Overall Placement ]

Age Groups

Results by S2 Timing



Firecracker 5k Runners

Firecracker 5k

Age Group Results

July 05, 2014


Results By S2 Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 10-12 13-15 16-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

Runners

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 diana sitar Bradenton FL 118 28 3 15:43
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 debra donald St. Petersburg FL 111 56 18 19:29
Top

Female 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kayla Miller Palmetto FL 62 11 47 24:31
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Micaela Torres Tampa FL 86 15 8 17:04
2 Sneha Sathish Tampa FL 87 15 9 17:09
3 allison adams 112 15 23 20:24
4 Erin Hanson Ruskin FL 65 15 70 28:44
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 gabrielle campbell 114 17 15 19:02
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rachel Stevens Venice FL 6 25 69 28:44
2 Leah Patten Bradenton FL 31 28 76 29:34
3 Melissa Metzler Bradenton FL 66 29 83 31:37
4 Cassandra MacMunn Bradenton FL 68 27 84 31:37
5 Catherine Mercer Bradenton FL 7 25 91 34:10
6 Melissa Porter Palmetto FL 64 29 92 34:14
7 Valerie Fulton palmetto FL 102 29 95 35:37
8 Gracie Cosmato Sarasota FL 76 29 100 36:48
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Maria Lowery Bradenton FL 51 31 16 19:11
2 Melonie Seymour Palmetto FL 61 30 55 26:02
3 Leah Levi Winter Park FL 71 32 60 26:48
4 Allyssa Munroe Ellenton FL 78 34 82 31:29
5 Elizabeth Ausborn Bradenton FL 99 33 88 33:00
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Irene Kelley Bradenton FL 100 39 48 24:34
2 Sarah Martinez Palmetto FL 52 35 52 25:01
3 Abby Chiovaro Palmetto FL 17 35 65 28:24
4 Christi Hollins Bradenton FL 83 38 68 28:43
5 Chrissy Schunk sarasota FL 18 36 73 29:30
6 Christina Gustafson Bradenton FL 79 37 90 33:35
7 Karrie Beckmann Sarasota FL 44 38 94 34:57
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kelly Petrosino Bradenton FL 22 40 31 21:32
2 Alida Ramos Parrish FL 2 41 35 22:10
3 Amy Kemp Palmetto FL 1 41 36 22:16
4 Amy Griffith Holmes Beach FL 9 42 62 27:30
5 Nichole Kelly Bradenton FL 11 40 63 27:50
6 Lori ROCKENSTYRE Bradenton FL 8 43 89 33:34
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 susan mcmillan Wimauma 120 48 26 20:49
2 Becky Cosgrove bradenton FL 19 49 30 21:10
3 Elizabeth LaBoone Bradenton FL 59 47 41 23:47
4 Shirley Arendt Ruskin FL 60 49 43 23:56
5 anita squire Parrish FL 115 49 50 24:44
6 Claire Grove Bradenton FL 26 48 71 28:51
7 wendy bond 117 46 86 32:13
8 Lynne Rice 122 45 98 36:20
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Linda Lysinger largo FL 28 53 45 24:09
2 Michele Veilleux Bradenton FL 103 53 61 27:16
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mary Quinn Bradenton FL 40 58 21 20:17
2 thresa collins 116 55 78 30:13
3 Renee Isrel Bradenton FL 85 56 80 30:38
4 Nester Viruet Bradenton FL 25 55 102 41:07
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Maggie Miller Bradenton FL 93 60 32 21:34
2 Edith Haas Ellenton FL 46 62 38 23:02
3 Maribeth Buskirk Bradenton FL 55 63 57 26:06
4 Sue Nurczyk Sarasota FL 95 60 67 28:29
5 ellyn jack 108 62 79 30:19
6 Ellen Jones Ruskin FL 42 62 101 38:57
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Linda Thomas BRADENTON FL 21 70 93 34:48
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Arthur Richardson Bradenton FL 90 28 1 15:27
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Shanon Winkelman Sarasota FL 91 44 5 15:54
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ryan Swenson Parrish FL 67 8 22 20:22
2 Logan Ulloa 123 7 96 36:18
3 Aidan Peel 124 7 97 36:19
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nolan Arnett Sarasota FL 98 14 34 22:06
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matthew Connor Parrish FL 37 16 2 15:41
2 max pollock Palmetto 110 16 51 24:50
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Foura Parrish FL 89 24 4 15:53
2 drew griffon 113 21 66 28:25
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Preston Cain Sarasota FL 97 25 7 16:51
2 Richard Smail Palmetto FL 13 29 28 20:59
3 Justin Hessinger Bradenton FL 32 27 75 29:33
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Javier Escalante Bradenton FL 101 31 11 18:00
2 Cole Miller Palmetto FL 94 33 24 20:31
3 Johnathan Levi Winter Park FL 72 30 46 24:24
4 John Cosmato Sarasota FL 77 31 99 36:47
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bob Starrett Bradenton FL 53 38 10 17:55
2 Hector Quinones Winter Park FL 73 37 39 23:27
3 Michael Warner Parrish FL 49 37 44 23:59
4 Mukunda Gopalakrishna Wesley Chapel FL 12 38 77 30:05
5 Paul Villaluz Bradenton FL 10 38 81 30:38
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Troy Seidl Bradenton FL 58 44 13 18:19
2 David Bowden Bradenton FL 5 44 33 21:50
3 Erik Logan 121 40 40 23:32
4 David Murphy Parrish FL 3 40 74 29:32
5 Paul Ledrich Bradenton FL 50 43 87 32:56
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christopher Powers Anna Maria FL 82 45 19 19:35
2 william smith 107 45 20 19:58
3 Thomas Mcnulty palmetto FL 92 49 25 20:43
4 Tom Connor Parrish FL 36 48 59 26:30
5 Paul Wojcik Bradenton FL 84 49 64 28:07
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 matthew mcmillan 119 53 14 18:48
2 Jeff Farmer bradenton FL 4 51 17 19:21
3 Jeff Cosgrove bradenton FL 20 50 29 21:10
4 Chuck Metras bradenton FL 74 54 49 24:36
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 jose almarez 109 59 6 16:44
2 Walter Lysinger largo FL 27 55 12 18:03
3 Matthew Boles Palmetto FL 57 56 42 23:55
4 Denis O'Toole Bradenton FL 56 59 56 26:06
5 Kim Jones Ruskin FL 43 56 72 28:54
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Raymond` Green Bradenton FL 30 62 27 20:53
2 TJ Miller Lakewood Ranch FL 39 63 53 25:11
3 Karl Haas Ellenton FL 45 62 54 25:25
4 Patrick Files Sarasota FL 63 61 85 31:42
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mickey West Bradenton FL 69 65 37 22:42
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sam Starrett Bradenton FL 54 76 58 26:14




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News