Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Croom Zoom 25K/50K/100K Trail Runs

Brooksville, FL, January 4, 2014

[25K Overall Men's Results | 25K Overall Women's Results | 50K Age Group Results | 50K Overall Men's Results | 50K Overall Women's Results | 100K Age Group Results | 100K Overall Men's Results | 100K Overall Women's Results ]

25K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

=========================================================================================
 Group                                                                      OA
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
       1:43:54  Jimmy Patterson             20   Tampa                        1     6:41
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
       1:53:29  Keira D'Amato               29   Tampa                        6     7:18
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
       1:48:34  Eddie Hensley               54   Ocala                        2     6:59
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
       2:05:39  Bethany Heslam              49   North Port                  15     8:05
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    19 & Under
       4:54:42  Trevor Samuels               7                              130    18:58
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  19 & Under
   1   2:46:59  Alexandria Stubblebine      15   Ocala                       73    10:45
   2   2:47:00  Avery Ausley                15   Ocala                       74    10:45
   3   3:09:07  Heidi Anthony               18   Pinellas Park              105    12:10
   4   3:43:05  Emma Orth                   14   Dunnellon                  120    14:21
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 29
   1   2:19:20  Justin Johnson              24   Sarasota                    27     8:58
   2   2:31:35  Daniel Frank                26   Gainesville                 48     9:45
   3   3:16:10  Aaron Gaines                23                              109    12:37
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 29
   1   2:41:14  Gloria Lopez                23   Tampa                       64    10:23
   2   2:49:55  Danielle Maneke             28   Stanwood, MI                78    10:56
   3   3:46:57  Sally Moore                 29   Tampa                      126    14:36
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 39
   1   1:49:06  Jacob Brewer                30   Mercer Island, WA            3     7:01
   2   1:49:31  Andres Perez                34   Kissimmee                    4     7:03
   3   1:53:03  Gabriel Martinez            36   Glenn Heights, TX            5     7:16
   4   1:53:50  Walter Watts                33   Tampa                        8     7:20
   5   1:55:23  Ben Hosea                   32   Riverview                   10     7:25
   6   1:58:00  Mark Jackson                36   West Melbourne              11     7:36
   7   2:10:46  Jeff Parulan                36   Winter Garden               22     8:25
   8   2:24:24  Brian Smith                 31   Zephyrhills                 34     9:18
   9   2:30:25  Jason Frank                 39   St. Petersburg              44     9:41
  10   2:31:34  Corey Tashkin               36   Tampa                       47     9:45
  11   2:31:51  Ben Raposa                  30   Tampa                       49     9:46
  12   2:44:35  Marek Coates                36   Lakeland                    69    10:35
  13   2:57:10  John Meyer                  38   Tampa                       86    11:24
  14   3:14:59  John Herron                 34   St. Petersburg             108    12:33
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 39
   1   1:53:39  Kristine Claffie            38   Lithia                       7     7:19
   2   2:06:57  Laura Anderson              35   Temple Terrace              18     8:10
   3   2:28:00  Tiffani DeMayo              33   Tampa                       40     9:31
   4   2:31:08  Laura Raposa                32   Tampa                       46     9:44
   5   2:38:52  Dana DeVries                38   Winter Park                 59    10:13
   6   2:42:23  Jamie Wassermann            38   St. Petersburg              67    10:27
   7   2:58:34  Desiree Sant                34   Inverness                   87    11:29
   8   3:03:33  Melody Chavez               32   Tampa                       93    11:49
   9   3:05:59  Nancy Hearon                36   St. Petersburg              98    11:58
  10   3:07:08  Jennifer Smoot              37   Brooksville                100    12:03
  11   3:12:15  Carla Cervantes             37   Lutz                       106    12:22
  12   3:18:22  Wendy Silva                 37   Homosassa                  111    12:46
  13   3:43:05  Heather Reynolds            36   Dunnellon                  119    14:21
  14   4:04:54  Sheri Frickey               35   Crystal River              129    15:46
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 49
   1   1:55:10  Freddie Valdes              45   Lithia                       9     7:25
   2   2:00:00  Matt Swanson                41   Gainesville                 12     7:43
   3   2:00:13  Erick Bertram               48   Brandon                     13     7:44
   4   2:04:49  William Stubblebine         41   Ocala                       14     8:02
   5   2:10:34  Chris Beers                 43   Punta Gorda                 20     8:24
   6   2:10:38  Chris Thompson              41   Venice                      21     8:24
   7   2:14:26  Todd Rebol                  40   Punta Gorda                 24     8:39
   8   2:21:21  Patrick Chapin              46   Orlando                     28     9:06
   9   2:21:35  Vinny Bourgeois             40   Palm Harbor                 29     9:07
  10   2:23:42  Dave Bracken                45   Tarpon Springs              30     9:15
  11   2:23:43  Patrick Bene'               49   New Port Richey             31     9:15
  12   2:34:01  Eric Williams               42   Weeki Wachee                53     9:55
  13   2:35:35  Tom Gregoire Jr             47   Seminole                    56    10:01
  14   2:35:57  David Shiner                42   St. Petersburg              57    10:02
  15   2:38:56  Dave DeVries                41   Winter Park                 60    10:14
  16   2:40:28  Rob Ford                    42   New Port Richey             62    10:20
  17   2:40:43  Chuck Farmerie              40   Lakeland                    63    10:21
  18   2:42:05  Denny Davis                 41   Lakeland                    66    10:26
  19   2:47:01  Ken Ausley                  45   Ocala                       75    10:45
  20   2:49:03  William Ward                49   Plant City                  77    10:53
  21   2:51:56  Scott Berger                42   Orlando                     80    11:04
  22   2:55:30  Kyle Taylor                 44   Maitland                    84    11:18
  23   3:01:05  Charles Becker              40   Clermont                    89    11:39
  24   3:01:06  Jacob Gifford               40   Minneola                    90    11:39
  25   3:04:15  Patrick LaCroix             44   Davenport                   94    11:51
  26   3:05:49  Rich Kreiling               41   Coconut Creek               97    11:57
  27   3:06:13  Hugo Scavino                46   Wesley Chapel               99    11:59
  28   3:34:40  Chris White                 44   Tampa                      116    13:49
  29   3:34:41  Charles Bouwens             48   Palm Harbor                117    13:49
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 49
   1   2:09:38  Lisa Vaile                  42   Wesley Chapel               19     8:21
   2   2:25:31  Tracy Connolly              42   St. Petersburg              36     9:22
   3   2:25:39  Tory Howat                  47   Tampa                       37     9:22
   4   2:26:00  Karen Paxton                40                               38     9:24
   5   2:27:09  Kristin Schwieger           40   Winter Park                 39     9:28
   6   2:30:28  Jacquelyn Kwon              42   Corvallis, OR               45     9:41
   7   2:33:14  Jennifer Schneider          47   Titusville                  51     9:52
   8   2:33:51  Cyndi Bergs                 43   Merritt Island              52     9:54
   9   2:34:43  Heather Hepp                40   Wesley Chapel               55     9:57
  10   2:40:27  Nicole Ford                 43   New Port Richey             61    10:19
  11   2:41:32  Kimberly Thomas             46   Bradenton                   65    10:24
  12   2:44:42  Candi Dutschke              41   Brandon                     70    10:36
  13   2:51:54  Marisa Flint                48   Cocoa Beach                 79    11:04
  14   3:04:37  Ginger Bailey               43                               96    11:53
  15   3:09:02  Sue Edwards                 47   Odessa                     103    12:10
  16   3:12:55  Bonnie Glynn                43   New Port Richey            107    12:25
  17   3:23:32  Judy Scavino                45   Wesley Chapel              113    13:06
  18   3:26:06  Joan vanHilten Backhurst    48   Barrie, ON                 114    13:16
  19   3:45:12  Linda Huffman               47   Tampa                      122    14:29
  20   3:45:24  Lisa Bell                   48   Tampa                      123    14:30
  21   3:46:50  Zayra Bowman                40   Tampa                      124    14:36
  22   4:03:34  Karin Starkweather          44   Spring Hill                128    15:40
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 59
   1   2:05:49  Matt Rogers                 51   Albuquerque, NM             16     8:06
   2   2:05:56  Scott Gove                  54   Atlanta, GA                 17     8:06
   3   2:17:58  George Buffington           50   New Port Richey             25     8:53
   4   2:25:18  Mark Parisian               53   Ocala                       35     9:21
   5   2:29:05  Robert Schneider            51   Titusville                  41     9:36
   6   2:32:35  Greg Rock                   54   Orlando                     50     9:49
   7   2:43:19  Leon Williamson             56   Tampa                       68    10:31
   8   3:00:15  Oscar Acevedo               50   Orlando                     88    11:36
   9   3:02:25  Serwin Loran                58   Merritt Island              91    11:44
  10   3:07:54  Bill Buonanni               53   Merritt Island             102    12:05
  11   3:35:36  Mike Kneapler               59   Land O' Lakes              118    13:52
  12   4:57:50  David DeHart                51   Tampa                      131    19:10
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 59
   1   2:11:51  Nancy Buonanni              52   Merritt Island              23     8:29
   2   2:24:00  Teresa Gadient              50   Tampa                       32     9:16
   3   2:24:11  Elizabeth Bryan             50   Tampa                       33     9:17
   4   2:29:56  Linda Cowart                51   Cocoa                       42     9:39
   5   2:38:26  Kaaron Benson               55   Apollo Beach                58    10:12
   6   2:44:42  Lisa Sode                   51   Valrico                     71    10:36
   7   2:48:02  Elaine Anthony              58   Pinellas Park               76    10:49
   8   2:53:05  Christy Zieres              53   Merritt Island              81    11:08
   9   2:53:38  Charlene Weaver             51   Land O' Lakes               82    11:10
  10   2:53:38  Holly Tripp                 51   Land O' Lakes               83    11:10
  11   2:55:42  Liz Shy                     52   Hollister                   85    11:18
  12   3:07:54  Robin Williams              52   Merritt Island             101    12:05
  13   3:09:03  Pam Dickens                 52   Odessa                     104    12:10
  14   3:21:29  Rhonda Del Campo            54   Lutz                       112    12:58
  15   4:57:52  Rita DeHart                 59   Signal Mountain, TN        132    19:10
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 69
   1   2:18:05  Ricky Howe                  60   Tampa                       26     8:53
   2   2:30:01  Michael Miller              63   The Villages                43     9:39
   3   2:34:26  Dan Reyes                   64   Temple Terrace              54     9:56
   4   3:03:32  Dave Folds                  68   Brooksville                 92    11:49
   5   3:17:42  Paul Citrin                 63   Wesley Chapel              110    12:43
   6   3:33:43  Thom Holloway               66   Seminole                   115    13:45
   7   3:46:57  Michael Moore               63   Tampa                      125    14:36
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 69
   1   2:46:21  Christine Petrone           61   South Jordan, UT            72    10:42
   2   3:45:11  Deb Voiles                  60   Tampa                      121    14:29
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 & Over
   1   3:04:30  Richard Sena                73   Inverness                   95    11:52
   2   3:51:17  Chuck Peterson              73   The Villages               127    14:53
=========================================================================================
                               Total Finishers - 132
=========================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News