Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Florida Challenge Trail Runs

Lithia, FL, January 26, 2014

[Half-Marathon Overall Women's Results | Half-Marathon (if there were) Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K (if there were) Age Group Results ]

Half-Marathon Overall Men's Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

For more race information, see your race photos at Photos-By-Shack.

=========================================================================================
 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
=========================================================================================
   1   1:22:54  Josh Simpson                29   Morgantown, WV              1      6:20
   2   1:29:13  Dayton McVicker             21   Morgantown, WV              2      6:49
   3   1:36:05  Rick Copley                 40   Eustis                      3      7:20
   4   1:36:08  Jimmy Patterson             20   Tampa                       4      7:20
   5   1:36:29  Paul Carrington             45   Bradenton                   5      7:22
   6   1:37:17  Richard Paradis             48   Coral Springs               6      7:26
   7   1:37:43  Jordan McKnight             36   Naples                      7      7:28
   8   1:37:59  Anthony D'Amato             30   Tampa                       8      7:29
   9   1:38:47  Matthew Connor              15   Parrish                     9      7:32
  10   1:39:50  Terry Gargis                33   St. Pete Beach             11      7:37
  11   1:39:55  David Garrison              51   Valrico                    12      7:38
  12   1:43:56  Sean Signorile              34   Largo                      13      7:56
  13   1:44:16  Matt Shanklin               32   St. Petersburg             14      7:58
  14   1:46:00  Darren McBee                40   Port Charlotte             15      8:05
  15   1:46:11  Jose Santa                  31   Land O' Lakes              16      8:06
  16   1:46:37  Joseph Pinter               40   Gainesville                17      8:08
  17   1:47:10  Danny Barrett               49   Cocoa                      19      8:11
  18   1:47:28  Michael Guzan               32   Brandon                    20      8:12
  19   1:47:40  Craig Montgomery            50   Tampa                      21      8:13
  20   1:47:43  Kaden Paggao                20   Tampa                      22      8:13
  21   1:49:34  Brian Loudon                42   Minneola                   24      8:22
  22   1:50:37  Mitchell Marinack           20   Cape Coral                 25      8:27
  23   1:52:05  Mando Garcia                41   Orlando                    28      8:33
  24   1:52:13  Tim  Powell                 42   Gainesville                29      8:34
  25   1:52:29  Eric Palacio                49   Tampa                      30      8:35
  26   1:53:14  Kevin Sparkman              36   Tampa                      31      8:39
  27   1:53:41  Todd Crozier                43   Cumberland, RI             33      8:41
  28   1:53:44  Peter McNiece               45   Newberry                   34      8:41
  29   1:53:59  Michael Hammer              40   Winter Park                36      8:42
  30   1:54:07  David Bruning               61   Wauseon, OH                37      8:43
  31   1:54:11  Kel  Lutz                   17   Belle Glade                38      8:43
  32   1:54:57  Alex Rohlwing               25   Tampa                      39      8:46
  33   1:55:19  Frank Mari                  27   Hethrow                    40      8:48
  34   1:55:24  Kenny Lutz                  39   Belle Glade                41      8:49
  35   1:55:31  Bryan Wilson                38   Gainesville                42      8:49
  36   1:55:42  Anthony Schuster            33   Mound, MN                  43      8:50
  37   1:55:48  Dennis Radtke               50   Tampa                      44      8:50
  38   1:56:16  Chris Ellis                 26   Lutz                       45      8:53
  39   1:56:28  Michael Shimer              44   Cocoa Beach                46      8:53
  40   1:57:32  Pat Flynn                   52   Clearwater                 50      8:58
  41   1:57:41  Thomas Haeseker             46   Gainesville                52      8:59
  42   1:58:18  Kevin  Kinne                47   Palm Bay                   53      9:02
  43   1:58:20  Andrew Barrett              46   Tampa                      54      9:02
  44   1:58:50  James Nelson                30   Tampa                      55      9:04
  45   1:59:45  Ethan Howard                32   St. Petersburg             56      9:08
  46   2:00:03  Jon  Hall                   30   Brandon                    57      9:10
  47   2:00:10  Ryan Wierenga               29   St. Petersburg             58      9:10
  48   2:01:32  Laurent Cathelineau         37   Tampa                      59      9:17
  49   2:03:05  John Binkley                57   Vero Beach                 61      9:24
  50   2:03:25  Stephen Simon               29   Riverview                  63      9:25
  51   2:04:06  Dan Rubin                   42   Gainesville                64      9:28
  52   2:04:39  Mark Donaghy                50   Clearwater                 65      9:31
  53   2:04:46  Carter  Jones               49   Palm Harbor                67      9:31
  54   2:04:57  Kevin Makati                39   Tampa                      68      9:32
  55   2:05:08  Robert  Fulton              45   New Port Richey            69      9:33
  56   2:05:32  Allen Van Valkenburg        38   Tampa                      72      9:35
  57   2:05:35  Anthony Richards            38   Lutz                       73      9:35
  58   2:06:16  Michael Myers               57   Ormond Beach               75      9:38
  59   2:06:58  Greg Hooker                 48   Brandon                    76      9:42
  60   2:07:53  Lino Acdol                  44   Tampa                      79      9:46
  61   2:08:12  Robert Moulds               41   Avon Park                  80      9:47
  62   2:08:16  Grant Rowe                  36   Sebring                    81      9:47
  63   2:08:20  Shane Cox                   43   Orlando                    82      9:48
  64   2:09:37  Tarah Martin                40   St. Pete Beach             84      9:54
  65   2:09:42  William Hines               45   Lithia                     85      9:54
  66   2:10:06  David Anthony               54   Pinellas Park              86      9:56
  67   2:10:17  Joe Kennedy                 38   Riverview                  87      9:57
  68   2:10:27  Ben Raposa                  30   Tampa                      89      9:57
  69   2:10:31  Peter Glynn                 45   Tampa                      90      9:58
  70   2:10:34  Kevin Sowles                41   Land O' Lakes              91      9:58
  71   2:10:57  Timm Hamilton               50   St. Petersburg             92     10:00
  72   2:11:00  Andrew Harper               20   Tampa                      93     10:00
  73   2:11:01  Joseph McAuliffe            28   Tampa                      94     10:00
  74   2:13:13  Marc Pugh                   32   Palmetto                   98     10:10
  75   2:13:17  Ricky Howe                  60   Tampa                      99     43:00
  76   2:13:41  Aaron Craft                 40   Dunedin                   101     10:12
  77   2:14:32  Brian Brooks                39   Leesburg                  102     10:16
  78   2:16:31  Ryan Deane                  29   Clearwater                104     10:25
  79   2:17:11  Clint Alain Libarnes        37   Orlando                   106     10:28
  80   2:17:33  Martin VonCannon            44   St. Petersburg            107     10:30
  81   2:17:45  William Ward                49   Plant City                109     10:31
  82   2:18:20  Scott Daniels               45   Gainesville               112     10:34
  83   2:18:52  Peter Dubbeld               65   St. Petersburg            115     10:36
  84   2:19:03  Jordan Warner               22   Brandon                   116     10:37
  85   2:19:07  Doug Braun                  64   Clermont                  117     10:37
  86   2:19:29  Mark Crider                 49   Littleton, CO             119     10:39
  87   2:19:37  John Leclair                50   Port Charlotte            120     10:39
  88   2:19:55  Joe Aldridge                47   Lakeland                  122     10:41
  89   2:20:19  Matt Kuba                   36   Tampa                     124     10:43
  90   2:21:45  Steve Rodeiro               48   Ellenton                  127     10:49
  91   2:22:06  Charles Whitford            44   Fort Myers                130     10:51
  92   2:22:15  Philip Braun                40   Leesburg                  131     10:52
  93   2:23:41  Art Harley                  53   Clearwater                132     10:58
  94   2:23:42  James Campbell              59   Orlando                   133     10:58
  95   2:24:28  Eric Sprung                 42   St. Petersburg            134     11:02
  96   2:24:32  Rodney Robison              62   Vero Beach                136     11:02
  97   2:24:51  Harry Gregg                 60   Orlando                   138     11:03
  98   2:26:27  Erik Schmid                 41   Riverview                 144     11:11
  99   2:28:58  Wesley Wilbanks             36   Sarasota                  147     11:22
 100   2:30:16  Chuck Mathews               49   Palm Bay                  148     11:28
 101   2:30:31  Tim Brown                   48   Lithia                    150     11:29
 102   2:31:35  Thomas Oliver               47   St. Petersburg            151     11:34
 103   2:31:37  Garett Raines               39   Temple Terrace            152     11:34
 104   2:32:03  Scott Reifschneider         43   Valrico                   153     11:36
 105   2:33:22  Bill Stewart                56   Anna Maria                154     11:42
 106   2:34:45  John Meyer                  38   Tampa                     157     11:49
 107   2:35:43  Derek Finster               20   Tampa                     159     11:53
 108   2:35:47  Earl Castillo               27   Orlando                   160     11:54
 109   2:37:13  Tony Scott                  50   St. Petersburg            166     12:00
 110   2:37:24  Robert Ribley               53   Grass Valley, CA          167     12:01
 111   2:37:25  Jeremy Reynolds             34   Dunnellon                 168     12:01
 112   2:47:06  Bill Conway                 46   Clearwater                175     12:45
 113   2:49:48  Kevin  Muehl                49   Riverview                 179     12:58
 114   2:55:25  Michael Shaughnessy         62   Sarasota                  182     13:23
 115   2:56:12  Bill Pharris                54   Kernersville, NC          183     13:27
 116   2:59:19  Jerry Oberholtzer           48   Nokomis                   187     13:41
 117   3:06:43  John Mulhearn               61   Riverview                 189     14:15
=========================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News