Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Pound the Pavement 5K

Seminole, FL, January 25, 2014

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

=========================================================================================
 Group                                                                      OA
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         21:46  Merrill King                57   St. Petersburg               1     7:01
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         24:57  Alyssa Chance               38   Pittsburgh, PA               5     8:03
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 & Under
   1     58:35  Erin Justice                 8   St. Petersburg              25    18:54
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    11 - 14
   1     23:47  Nate Deckinga               14   St. Petersburg               3     7:40
   2     28:09  Sam Workman                 12   Largo                        8     9:05
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     41:37  Anjum Perfetti              23   St. Petersburg              20    13:25
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
   1     49:56  Ralph Reid                  26   St. Petersburg              23    16:06
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
   1     24:39  John Chance                 36   Pittsburgh, PA               4     7:57
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     29:37  Sharlee Workman             35   Largo                       12     9:33
   2     35:11  Natalie Hochberg            37   Holiday                     16    11:21
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     32:42  Melanie Myers               41   Palm Harbor                 13    10:33
   2     34:51  Natalie Castaneda           40   Candler, NC                 15    11:15
   3     36:45  Christine Thompson          44   Seminole                    17    11:51
   4     58:36  Kathleen Justice            40   St. Petersburg              26    18:54
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
   1     22:03  Owen Deckinga               49   Seminole                     2     7:07
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     44:22  Debra Knighton              46   St. Petersburg              21    14:19
   2     53:02  Patti Battista              49   Palm Harbor                 24    17:06
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
   1     28:38  John Fisher                 54   Tampa                        9     9:14
   2     28:57  Jim Sheets                  53   Largo                       10     9:20
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     32:49  Della LaPierre              50   Largo                       14    10:35
   2     37:08  Glenna Fisher               52   St. Augustine               18    11:59
   3     44:22  Sylvia Williams             50   Kenneth City                22    14:19
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
   1     26:38  Vernon Bryant               57   Largo                        7     8:35
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     26:34  Deb Robinson                55   St. Petersburg               6     8:34
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 - 74
   1     29:30  Silky Sullivan              70   Seminole                    11     9:31
=========================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 26
=========================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News