Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Ocala Marathon Weekend

Ocala, FL, January 19, 2014

[Age Groups Marathon | Overall Half Marathon | Age Groups Half Marathon | Overall 5K | Age Groups 5K ]

Overall Marathon

Courtesy of DRC Sports

                    Ocala Marathon                                    
                      |Age   Place |    Place|
Place   Time    Pace  |Group Group | Sex  Sex| Bib#   Name                                City State
  1  2:39:46.7   6:06  OVRALL   1     M    1  2004  Adriano Bastos                       Sao Paulo, BRAZ        
  2  3:07:43.3   7:10  OVRALL   2     M    2  2096  Ray Martinez                         Williston, FL          
  3  3:09:55.5   7:15  OVRALL   3     M    3  2069  Andres Perez                         Orlando, FL            
  4  3:15:13.7   7:27  Master   1     M    4  2020  Bill Dobbie                          St. Augustine, FL      
  5  3:21:37.7   7:42  50-54    1     M    5  2040  Harold Hendren                       Wildwood, FL           
  6  3:27:15.8   7:55  45-49    1     M    6  2027  Robert Fischer                       Kissimmee, FL          
  7  3:32:12.6   8:06  45-49    2     M    7  2091  Jim Wade                             Windsor, NS            
  8  3:32:26.8   8:06  OVRALL   1     F    1  2033  Rebecca Guenther                     Erie, PA               
  9  3:32:38.6   8:07  OVRALL   2     F    2  2056  Emma Luetgert                        Ocala, FL              
 10  3:32:51.2   8:07  45-49    3     M    8  2049  Eric Jensen                          Athena, OR             
 11  3:34:42.6   8:12  55-59    1     M    9  2045  Cary Inderbitzin                     Lakeland, FL           
 12  3:36:55.4   8:17  40-44    1     M   10  2061  Jaime Melendez                       St. Cloud, FL          
 13  3:37:29.6   8:18  45-49    4     M   11  2051  William Kelley                       Alachua, FL            
 14  3:37:40.8   8:18  OVRALL   3     F    3  2087  Carolin Tebow                        Ocala, FL              
 15  3:39:51.4   8:23  35-39    1     M   12  2012  Jason Capobianco                     Winter Springs, FL     
 16  3:39:55.3   8:24  Master   1     F    4  2067  Pam Oser                             Jensen Beach, FL       
 17  3:42:37.1   8:30  45-49    1     F    5  2054  Que Lambert                          Tampa, FL              
 18  3:44:24.3   8:34  50-54    1     F    6  2060  Amy McClenathan                      St. Petersburg, FL     
 19  3:45:32.6   8:36  45-49    5     M   13  2062  Thomas Mengel                        McDonough, GA          
 20  3:45:42.6   8:37  50-54    2     F    7  2019  Elisabeth Diamond                    Bell, FL               
 21  3:52:26.1   8:52  35-39    1     F    8  2079  Laura Segrera                        Saint Petersburg, FL   
 22  3:54:37.1   8:57  35-39    2     M   14  2068  Jeff Parulan                         Winter Garden, FL      
 23  3:58:51.8   9:07  40-44    1     F    9  2016  Ellen Cottom                         Portsmouth, UK         
 24  3:59:00.6   9:07  40-44    2     M   15  2025  Thomas Felder                        Greenville, SC         
 25  4:00:39.5   9:11  40-44    2     F   10  2017  Karen Dalfrey                        Catlett, VA            
 26  4:00:52.3   9:12  35-39    3     M   16  2009  David Bursac                         Fort Stewart, GA       
 27  4:04:30.6   9:20  40-44    3     M   17  2002  Jim Anderst                          Kansas City, MO        
 28  4:04:30.8   9:20  60-64    1     M   18  2023  Lloyd English                        Sarasota, FL           
 29  4:06:41.1   9:25  50-54    2     M   19  2006  William Blaes                        Ocala, FL              
 30  4:06:41.3   9:25  20-24    1     F   11  2005  Shelby Blaes                         Ocala, FL              
 31  4:08:50.3   9:30  40-44    4     M   20  2097  Patrice Perron                       Ocala, FL              
 32  4:09:05.7   9:30  35-39    4     M   21  2074  Stephen Roberts                      Ocala, FL              
 33  4:09:10.3   9:31  45-49    2     F   12  2024  Jennifer Everett                     Kansas City, MO        
 34  4:10:12.6   9:33  35-39    2     F   13  2007  Jenn Bonaskiewich                    Altamonte Springs, FL  
 35  4:12:38.9   9:39  30-34    1     F   14  2053  Niki Kuleza                          Ocala, FL              
 36  4:15:57.4   9:46  55-59    2     M   22  2022  Robert Duschl                        Lititz, PA             
 37  4:16:19.2   9:47  55-59    3     M   23  2035  Jr Haney                             North Mankato, MN      
 38  4:17:53.1   9:51  40-44    3     F   15  2072  Ericka Ramirez                       Altamonte Springs, FL  
 39  4:18:10.9   9:51  65-69    1     M   24  2059  Tim Mahaffey                         The Villages, FL       
 40  4:18:27.9   9:52  55-59    4     M   25  2088  Matt Tippie                          Kissimmee, FL          
 41  4:18:34.2   9:52  60-64    2     M   26  2047  John Izzo                            Bradenton, FL          
 42  4:19:04.8   9:53  45-49    3     F   16  2066  Karen Norton                         Deltona, FL            
 43  4:22:13.7  10:00  35-39    3     F   17  2082  Stephanie Smith                      Wilmington, NC         
 44  4:27:03.1  10:12  70-74    1     M   27  2042  Frank Herold                         Kinnelon, NJ           
 45  4:27:31.7  10:13  30-34    1     M   28  2029  Luis Garzon                          New Port Richey, FL    
 46  4:29:44.5  10:18  35-39    4     F   18  2077  Mary Scott                           Jacksonville Beach, FL 
 47  4:29:54.9  10:18  45-49    4     F   19  2043  Lisa Hewitt                          Portsmouth             
 48  4:30:03.4  10:18  40-44    4     F   20  2090  Angela Varnes                        Ocklawaha, FL          
 49  4:30:04.6  10:18  50-54    3     F   21  2013  Marian Casteel                       Citrus Springs, FL     
 50  4:33:31.4  10:26  50-54    4     F   22  2014  Laura Colombo                        Loxahatchee, FL        
 51  4:34:10.4  10:28  20-24    1     M   29  2098  Rabindra Ol                          Falls Church, VA       
 52  4:35:26.7  10:31  45-49    5     F   23  2039  Sandy Healy                          Ocala, FL              
 53  4:37:19.2  10:35  30-34    2     F   24  2075  Loren Santiesteban                   Miami, FL              
 54  4:37:19.7  10:35  30-34    2     M   30  2001  Miguel Alonso Jr                     Miami, FL              
 55  4:37:39.2  10:36  25-29    1     M   31  2036  Chris Hanna                          Milwaukee, WI          
 56  4:37:58.6  10:37  55-59    1     F   25  2063  Lorna Michael                        Palm Harbor, FL        
 57  4:43:22.2  10:49  60-64    3     M   32  2081  Donnie Slone                         Ocala, FL              
 58  4:43:29.6  10:49  50-54    5     F   26  2008  Debi Brightwell                      Lakeland, FL           
 59  4:49:10.1  11:02  35-39    5     F   27  2055  Sylvia Leeb                          Land O Lakes, FL       
 60  4:49:14.4  11:02  30-34    3     M   33  2048  Kris Jackson                         SMYRNA, GA             
 61  4:54:16.7  11:14  55-59    5     M   34  2094  Albert Weeks                         Memphis, TN            
 62  4:58:36.3  11:24  50-54    3     M   35  2078  Andrew Seddon                        Billings, MT           
 63  5:02:26.1  11:33  55-59    6     M   36  2034  Dave Hall                            Palm Harbor, FL        
 64  5:11:18.2  11:53  60-64    1     F   28  2065  Mary Neiberger                       Gainesville, FL        
 65  5:14:58.6  12:01  75-79    1     M   37  2089  Chuck Van Duzee                      Bradenton, FL          
 66  5:17:24.7  12:07  60-64    2     F   29  2046  Susan Inderbitzin                    Lakeland, FL           
 67  5:24:05.8  12:22  35-39    6     F   30  2015  Lesley Cooper                        Navarre, FL            
 68  5:39:09.9  12:57  55-59    7     M   38  2095  Eddie Weeks                          Silver Springs, FL     
 69  5:39:17.9  12:57  35-39    7     F   31  2010  Cynthia Camacho                      Charleston, SC         
 70  5:41:51.8  13:03  60-64    3     F   32  2064  Jan Mohler                           Lakeland, FL           
 71  5:42:00.6  13:03  65-69    1     F   33  2092  Bettie Wailes                        Winter Park, FL        
 72  5:45:40.1  13:12  40-44    5     M   39  2083  Dennis Southworth                    St Petersburg, FL      
 73  5:48:01.8  13:17  65-69    2     M   40  2044  David Howe                           Palm Coast, FL         
 74  5:55:34.5  13:34  50-54    6     F   34  2032  Elizabeth Gmerek                     Merritt Island, FL     
 75  5:59:37.1  13:44  40-44    5     F   35  2086  Kelly Sturman                        Ithaca, NY             
 76  6:11:20.9  14:10  60-64    4     F   36  2030  Linda Gecosky                        Orlando, FL            
 77  6:11:21.3  14:10  65-69    2     F   37  2038  Vera Harris                          Kissimmee, FL          
 78  6:13:50.9  14:16  65-69    3     M   41  2011  Charles Cangialosi                   Leesburg, FL           
 79  6:32:58.3  15:00  35-39    5     M   42  2052  Adam Kennedy                         Ocala, FL              
 80  6:34:37.0  15:04  75-79    2     M   43  2085  George Stump                         Cincinnati, OH         
            DRC Sports   352-637-2475   chris@DRCsports.com




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News