Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

15th Annual Clearwater Running Festival - Marathon, Half Marathon, 5-Mile, 5K Fitness Walk

Clearwater, FL, January 19, 2014

[5-Mile Overall Female Results | 5-Mile Overall Male Results | 5-Mile Gun Time vs Chip Time | Half-Marathon Age Group Results | Half-Marathon Overall Female Results | Half-Marathon Overall Male Results | Half-Marathon Gun Time vs Chip Time | Marathon Age Group Results | Marathon Overall Female Results | Marathon Overall Male Results | Marathon Gun Time vs Chip Time ]

5-Mile Age Group Results

Results submitted by Greg McFerren for Florida Road Race Management

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     29:31  Gary Dennis                 43   Milford, PA                 1    5:55 
   2     30:11  Austin Gray                 17   Spring Hill, FL             2    6:03 
   3     30:16  Brad Mostawstia             17   Unknown, XX                 3    6:04 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     32:58  Kayla Bratcher              24   New Port Richey, FL         7    6:36 
   2     33:35  Sarah Williams              44   Unknown, XX                10    6:43 
   3     33:57  Kathy Frailing              46   Unknown, XX                12    6:48 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1     30:50  Jurgen Fieder               45   Altheim, GM                 5    6:10 
   2     33:08  Mike Delong                 63   Unknown, XX                 8    6:38 
   3     33:54  Dennis Contois              52   Lawrenceville, NJ          11    6:47 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1     36:27  Julie Hadaszy               45   Unknown, XX                15    7:18 
   2     38:13  Laura Drake                 45   Brooksville, FL            19    7:39 
   3     39:24  Deb Handrahan               44   Hooksett, NH               25    7:53 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:  Grandmaster (50 and Over)
   1     36:34  Richard Sidlin              53   Knebworth, UK              16    7:19 
   2     36:54  Paul Deladurantaye          68   Wyandotte, MI              17    7:23 
   3     36:57  Pete Clark                  51   Tampa, FL                  18    7:24 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:  Grandmaster (50 and Over)
   1     39:34  Debra Donald                55   St. Petersburg, FL         26    7:55 
   2     39:46  Kathleen Robinson           54   Pinellas Park, FL          28    7:58 
   3     42:25  Lucy Danziger               53   Unknown, XX                46    8:29 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    14 & Under
   1     30:40  Christian Kondor            14   Seminole, FL                4    6:08 
   2     48:46  Connor Gregory              14   Unknown, XX               105    9:46 
   3     48:47  Austin Laase                13   Unknown, XX               106    9:46 
   4     50:00  Wes D'Angio                  9   Unknown, XX               124   10:00 
   5     50:48  Julien Williams             10   Odessa, FL                131   10:10 
   6   1:02:46  Daniel Saniukovich          13   Trinity, FL               267   12:33 
   7   1:21:08  Gabriel Hernandez           13   Alajuela, XX              336   16:14 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    14 & Under
   1     50:32  Hannah Scionti              14   Unknown, XX               128   10:07 
   2   1:01:13  Sage Loux                   12   Largo, FL                 251   12:15 
   3   1:05:20  Kirsten Woods               12   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL     282   13:04 
   4   1:19:45  Tina Vaitkus                 4   Whittier, NC              334   15:57 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     32:32  Jackson Gillette            15   Largo, FL                   6    6:31 
   2     33:30  Parker Lewis                15   Unknown, XX                 9    6:42 
   3     54:19  John Labusch                15   Unknown, XX               179   10:52 
   4   1:26:19  Christian Demaio            18   Seminole, FL              352   17:16 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     36:19  Sarah Harley                18   Clearrwater, FL            14    7:16 
   2     53:26  Olga Saniukovich            18   Trinity, FL               167   10:42 
   3     59:24  Sarah Richter               19   San Antonio, FL           234   11:53 
   4   1:10:36  Jasmine Cruz                18   Pinellas Park, FL         306   14:08 
   5   1:13:41  Kathleen Sebesta            16   Seminole, FL              317   14:45 
   6   1:26:19  Courtney Herman             18   Seminole, FL              353   17:16 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     39:44  Andrew Byrd                 23   Tampa, FL                  27    7:57 
   2     41:06  Adam Berry                  24   Tampa, FL                  36    8:14 
   3     52:29  Ben Matlack                 24   Brandon, FL               154   10:30 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     45:09  Samantha Reed               24   Clearrwater, FL            66    9:02 
   2     47:05  Jill Lalumiere              24   Dunedin, FL                87    9:25 
   3     56:13  Kaylee Laird                24   Temple Terrace, FL        201   11:15 
   4     57:34  Stephanie Matyka            22   Spring Hill, FL           212   11:31 
   5     58:40  Catalina Andujar            24   Clearrwater, FL           226   11:44 
   6     59:24  Nicole Millard              21   Tampa, FL                 233   11:53 
   7     59:48  Jacquelynn Marafino         22   Hudson, FL                237   11:58 
   8   1:00:28  Areli Oropeza               21   St. Petersburg, FL        244   12:06 
   9   1:08:15  Kaylee Hutchison            24   St. Petersburg, FL        295   13:39 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     35:08  Cullen Madden               25   Manchester, NH             13    7:02 
   2     38:27  Steve Matonti               29   Unknown, XX                20    7:42 
   3     41:47  Daniel Seymour              27   Unknown, XX                42    8:22 
   4     46:36  Anand Patil                 26   Gainesville, FL            81    9:20 
   5     48:51  Zachary Bayne               27   St. Petersburg, FL        107    9:47 
   6     49:44  Jeffres Canty               26   Unknown, XX               119    9:57 
   7     51:26  Tim Ross                    28   Hudson, FL                139   10:18 
   8     51:35  Christopher Yakes           27   St. Petersburg, FL        143   10:19 
   9     55:06  Nicholas Piesco             26   West Bridgewater, MA      187   11:02 
  10     55:42  John Vale                   28   Plant City, FL            194   11:09 
  11     55:53  Raymond Mollison            26   Gainesville, FL           197   11:11 
  12     59:32  Rami Arowesty               29   Israel, XX                236   11:55 
  13   1:04:51  Gerard Siegler              29   Tampa, FL                 280   12:59 
  14   1:13:15  Jordan Isringhaus           28   St. Petersburg, FL        316   14:39 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     39:21  Kera Simon                  25   Weeki Wachee, FL           24    7:53 
   2     40:34  J.M. Kitner                 29   Port Richey, FL            32    8:07 
   3     41:22  Monica Landers              28   Tampa, FL                  39    8:17 
   4     41:52  Brenda Burnett              26   Richmond Hill, ON          43    8:23 
   5     44:23  Sarah Hunt                  26   Louisville, KY             59    8:53 
   6     45:16  Julie Gerdes                26   Tampa, FL                  68    9:04 
   7     47:04  Candace Balcom              26   Fayeteville, NC            86    9:25 
   8     47:57  Taryn Chapman               29   Unknown, XX                94    9:36 
   9     48:33  Andrea Wherry               29   Tampa, FL                 101    9:43 
  10     49:54  Sheri Carr                  28   University Park, FL       120    9:59 
  11     52:34  Rachel Singh-Galbavy        27   Tampa, FL                 155   10:31 
  12     53:24  Linda Bussiere              26   Sarasota, FL              166   10:41 
  13     55:53  Eden Bustin                 29   Tampa, FL                 198   11:11 
  14     56:28  Emily Odio                  25   Tampa, FL                 205   11:18 
  15     56:42  Anne Wade                   26   Tampa, FL                 206   11:21 
  16     57:01  Taryn Burchett              27   Tampa, FL                 209   11:25 
  17   1:00:13  Stephanie McAnly            26   Weeki Wachee, FL          241   12:03 
  18   1:00:59  Stacy Haas                  27   New Port Richey, FL       248   12:12 
  19   1:02:37  Stacey Farnsworth           29   Fort Myers, FL            264   12:32 
  20   1:03:23  Julia Valentine             26   Lake Wales, FL            272   12:41 
  21   1:07:37  Annie Henning               29   Clearrwater, FL           291   13:32 
  22   1:07:42  Danielle Marafiote          27   Unknown, XX               293   13:33 
  23   1:09:54  Courtney Horsman            27   Palm Harbor, FL           303   13:59 
  24   1:13:03  Andra Brumberg              27   St. Petersburg, FL        314   14:37 
  25   1:15:48  Gabrielle Yopp              29   Unknown, XX               323   15:10 
  26   1:24:13  Mari Gonzalez-Cruz          29   Tampa, FL                 348   16:51 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     45:55  Dontez Wherry               32   Tampa, FL                  74    9:11 
   2     46:53  David Johnson               30   Wesley Chapel, FL          84    9:23 
   3     51:24  Greg Horsman                30   Palm Harbor, FL           137   10:17 
   4     53:21  John Ziegler                33   Tampa, FL                 164   10:41 
   5     55:06  Thomas Worden               33   Clearrwater, FL           188   11:02 
   6     57:45  Luke Wilson                 31   Palm Harbor, FL           216   11:33 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     38:38  Liz Decot                   33   Hudson, FL                 21    7:44 
   2     39:13  Whit Lasseter               34   Tampa, FL                  23    7:51 
   3     41:03  Shelby Taylor               31   St. Petersburg, FL         35    8:13 
   4     41:14  Ashley Simpson              30   Hudson, FL                 37    8:15 
   5     41:16  Audrey Josephite            34   Milford, PA                38    8:16 
   6     41:45  Michelle Jordan             30   Largo, FL                  41    8:21 
   7     45:23  Tiffany Matonti             32   Tampa, FL                  69    9:05 
   8     45:33  Megan Volp                  32   West Des Moines, IA        71    9:07 
   9     45:36  Beth Gans                   33   Valrico, FL                72    9:07 
  10     45:36  Barbara Wilson              32   Clearrwater, FL            73    9:08 
  11     49:42  Audrey McLendon             32   Palm Harbor, FL           117    9:57 
  12     51:26  Adrienne Hester             33   St. Petersburg, FL        138   10:18 
  13     51:29  Sara Butler                 30   Unknown, XX               141   10:18 
  14     51:33  Katie Fleming               33   Wesley Chapel, FL         142   10:19 
  15     53:21  Nichole Ziegler             34   Tampa, FL                 163   10:41 
  16     54:02  Angela Binkley              31   Seffner, FL               176   10:49 
  17     54:22  Candice Duffey              31   Brandon, FL               180   10:53 
  18     54:27  Jessica Close               34   Venice, FL                182   10:54 
  19     54:27  Amanda Tannehill            34   Englewood, FL             183   10:54 
  20     55:16  Anika Williams-Lockhart     33   Tampa, FL                 189   11:03 
  21     55:48  Elizabeth Roosevelt         34   Clearrwater, FL           196   11:10 
  22     56:11  Mary Piotrowski             34   Englewood, FL             200   11:15 
  23     57:34  Virginia Miner              34   Oviedo, FL                213   11:31 
  24     57:50  Dawn Jackson                30   Tampa, FL                 219   11:34 
  25     58:12  Julie Schlau                33   Palm Harbor, FL           223   11:39 
  26     58:52  Ivana Mihljevic             30   Tampa, FL                 227   11:47 
  27   1:00:20  Jennifer Kanter             31   Clearrwater, FL           242   12:04 
  28   1:01:24  Natasha Harden              34   Tampa, FL                 254   12:17 
  29   1:02:51  Amber Eckman                32   Longboat Key, FL          268   12:35 
  30   1:07:00  Sarah Churchill             34   New Port Richey, FL       288   13:24 
  31   1:07:17  Tracy Teague                32   Riverview, FL             289   13:28 
  32   1:07:32  Michele Perez               34   Jersey City, NJ           290   13:31 
  33   1:07:38  Wendy Bailey                34   Tampa, FL                 292   13:32 
  34   1:08:51  Elizabeth McDermott         30   Tampa, FL                 299   13:47 
  35   1:11:25  Amanda Marie Walter         30   Dunedin, FL               308   14:17 
  36   1:15:02  Jennifer Flannery           30   St. Petersburg, FL        319   15:01 
  37   1:15:12  Christina Ramona            31   Largo, FL                 321   15:03 
  38   1:29:42  Maureen Robinson            33   Port Richey, FL           355   17:57 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     40:33  Andrew Bellucci             35   Palm Harbor, FL            31    8:07 
   2     43:42  Jesse Kokotek               36   Tarpon Springs, FL         53    8:45 
   3     44:46  Ziv Gilboa                  39   Zikhron Yaakov, IR         62    8:58 
   4     44:50  Sean Lott                   35   Holiday, FL                64    8:58 
   5     46:09  Jeff Barnhardt              36   Regina, SK                 79    9:14 
   6     50:49  Alexis Williams             39   Odessa, FL                132   10:10 
   7     53:19  Sam Dorsey                  35   Tampa, FL                 161   10:40 
   8     56:44  Yasir Carreras              35   Tampa, FL                 207   11:21 
   9     57:28  Jeff Olofson                37   Lakeland, FL              210   11:30 
  10   1:07:52  Jeremy Bush                 39   Homosassa, FL             294   13:35 
  11   1:14:46  Richard Coates              37   Orlando, FL               318   14:58 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     40:46  Lara Kondor                 39   Seminole, FL               33    8:10 
   2     43:18  Michelle Adler              36   Lincoln, NE                51    8:40 
   3     44:01  Lynda Coto                  39   Palm Harbor, FL            55    8:49 
   4     46:08  Andrea Barnhardt            35   Regina, SK                 78    9:14 
   5     48:01  Rosa Cuda                   38   Largo, FL                  95    9:37 
   6     48:55  Liz Tavernari               35   Unknown, XX               108    9:47 
   7     49:25  Tabitha Jones               36   Tampa, FL                 114    9:53 
   8     49:33  Christina Latterell         35   Tampa, FL                 115    9:55 
   9     49:57  Gina Deorsey                36   Seminole, FL              122   10:00 
  10     49:58  Dineen Robinson             35   Richmond Hill, ON         123   10:00 
  11     50:06  Jill Napolitano             35   Bradenton, FL             126   10:02 
  12     50:32  Amy Minkin                  38   Clearrwater, FL           127   10:07 
  13     51:07  Aleksandra Karolak          37   Tampa, FL                 135   10:14 
  14     51:43  Andrea Bernitt              38   Palm Harbor, FL           146   10:21 
  15     52:22  Eva Krisel                  39   Clearrwater, FL           152   10:29 
  16     52:36  Jaclyn Clougher             35   Spring Hill, FL           156   10:32 
  17     52:59  Shelley Bell                35   Palm Harbor, FL           158   10:36 
  18     53:08  Lesley McKenzie             35   Tampa, FL                 159   10:38 
  19     53:53  Laura Morantes              38   St. Petersburg, FL        174   10:47 
  20     54:22  Meeghan Binns               35   Downingtown, PA           181   10:53 
  21     54:35  Susan Willman               38   Palm Harbor, FL           184   10:55 
  22     55:32  Elizabeth Holloway          39   Trinity, FL               191   11:07 
  23     55:35  Tiffany Werhner             37   Palm Harbor, FL           192   11:07 
  24     56:00  Angela Ewbank               39   Clearrwater, FL           199   11:12 
  25     57:46  Kimberly Miller             39   Orlando, FL               217   11:34 
  26     58:02  Lauren King                 35   St. Petersburg, FL        221   11:37 
  27     59:00  Dara Hindman                36   Dunedin, FL               228   11:48 
  28   1:00:11  Jeannie Morris              35   St. Petersburg, FL        240   12:03 
  29   1:02:19  Stacy Sciarra               37   St. Petersburg, FL        261   12:28 
  30   1:04:35  Alicia Price                35   Tampa, FL                 278   12:55 
  31   1:05:06  Vilma Quant                 37   Tallahassee, FL           281   13:02 
  32   1:05:49  Amy Perry                   36   Valrico, FL               284   13:10 
  33   1:08:21  Nydia Vargas                37   Seffner, FL               296   13:41 
  34   1:08:41  Parveen Vahora              38   Tarpon Springs, FL        298   13:45 
  35   1:11:55  Andrea Stahl                35   Oldsmar, FL               311   14:23 
  36   1:12:43  Jenny Hemond                35   Clearrwater, FL           313   14:33 
  37   1:21:09  Cindy Chavarria             35   Alajuela, XX              338   16:14 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     40:20  Newton Lemes                42   San Jose Dos Campo, BZ     30    8:04 
   2     44:32  Chris Alexander             43   Unknown, XX                60    8:55 
   3     44:43  Keith Kunst                 40   Unknown, XX                61    8:57 
   4     45:24  Michael Nabozny             43   Unknown, XX                70    9:05 
   5     46:00  David Murrell               43   St. Petersburg, FL         75    9:12 
   6     46:58  Robert Pennino              44   Unknown, XX                85    9:24 
   7     51:07  Bartlomiej Sikora           41   Tampa, FL                 134   10:14 
   8     53:40  Allen Rogers                41   Seminole, FL              169   10:44 
   9     54:42  Andrew Willman              43   Palm Harbor, FL           185   10:57 
  10     57:46  William Miller              41   Orlando, FL               218   11:34 
  11   1:11:34  Keith Van Orden             42   Homosassa Springs, FL     310   14:19 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     41:24  Dana Armstrong              43   Unknown, XX                40    8:17 
   2     47:32  Wendy Rexroad               42   Largo, FL                  92    9:31 
   3     48:06  Narissa Staley              41   Tampa, FL                  97    9:38 
   4     48:16  Dawne Carn                  40   Clearrwater, FL            98    9:40 
   5     48:41  Karen Gonzalez              42   Clearrwater, FL           104    9:45 
   6     48:58  Stasia Lehmann              42   Tampa, FL                 109    9:48 
   7     49:11  Gisele Lemes                43   San Jose Dos Campo, BZ    111    9:51 
   8     49:20  Kerry McRae                 40   Tampa, FL                 113    9:52 
   9     49:55  Jennifer Bumbalough         42   Safety Harbor, FL         121    9:59 
  10     50:00  Ashley D'Angio              43   Unknown, XX               125   10:00 
  11     50:36  Angela Schluneker           40   Alliance, OH              129   10:08 
  12     51:03  Cheryl Henderson            42   Tampa, FL                 133   10:13 
  13     51:27  Wendy Melton                42   Valrico, FL               140   10:18 
  14     51:47  Sharn Cooper                42   Pittsburgh, PA            147   10:22 
  15     52:21  Michelle Schultz            43   St. Petersburg, FL        151   10:29 
  16     52:27  Anmarie Moore               40   Largo, FL                 153   10:30 
  17     52:47  Angela Kanakis              43   New Port Richey, FL       157   10:34 
  18     53:54  Julie Bennett               43   Seminole, FL              175   10:47 
  19     55:44  Kathryn Lawrence            42   Trinity, FL               195   11:09 
  20     56:26  Pamela Marland              42   Largo, FL                 204   11:18 
  21     57:35  Cheri Gray                  43   Largo, FL                 214   11:31 
  22     57:43  Wendi Carter                43   Tampa, FL                 215   11:33 
  23     58:11  Patrice Hubbard             41   St. Petersburg, FL        222   11:39 
  24   1:00:28  Zeferina Olson              41   St. Petersburg, FL        243   12:06 
  25   1:00:36  Joann Duckwont              42   Unknown, XX               246   12:08 
  26   1:02:02  Debbie Cote                 41   Largo, FL                 256   12:25 
  27   1:02:15  Karin Doyle                 44   Seminole, FL              259   12:27 
  28   1:02:15  Alexandra Innes             40   Tampa, FL                 260   12:27 
  29   1:03:38  Michelle Clark              44   Pinellas Park, FL         274   12:44 
  30   1:03:39  Kristina Hunt               44   Largo, FL                 275   12:44 
  31   1:03:40  Dawn Forestt                42   Seminole, FL              276   12:44 
  32   1:04:09  Kim Walker                  43   Zephyrhills, FL           277   12:50 
  33   1:05:52  Mary Black                  41   St. Petersburg, FL        285   13:11 
  34   1:06:52  Angela Wagner               42   Zionsville, IN            286   13:23 
  35   1:10:38  Catina Cruz                 41   Pinellas Park, FL         307   14:08 
  36   1:13:08  Tracy Childress             43   Leesburg, FL              315   14:38 
  37   1:18:40  Jeanne Gregory              42   Lithia, FL                331   15:44 
  38   1:19:24  Karen Lindley               41   Charlestown, IN           333   15:53 
  39   1:21:09  Martha Tyson                43   Wesley Chapel, FL         337   16:14 
  40   1:22:51  Shelli Treely               42   Mishawaka, IN             340   16:35 
  41   1:23:16  Chantal Laperle             43   Safety Harbor, FL         343   16:40 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     40:51  Chuck Morehouse             46   St. Petersburg, FL         34    8:11 
   2     42:04  Jeff Moyer                  47   Tampa, FL                  44    8:25 
   3     44:17  Jonathan Woods              48   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL      57    8:52 
   4     48:01  Tony Cuda                   46   Largo, FL                  96    9:37 
   5     55:30  Brian Hindman               47   Dunedin, FL               190   11:06 
   6     58:18  Tony Bruno                  47   Tampa, FL                 224   11:40 
   7     59:16  Thomas Harden               45   Tampa, FL                 231   11:52 
   8   1:05:21  Patrick McCormick           46   New Port Richey, FL       283   13:05 
   9   1:16:55  Skip Crandall               49   Largo, FL                 328   15:23 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     43:46  Alison Dunn                 48   Kidderminster, UK          54    8:46 
   2     46:41  Carol McGuire               47   Valrico, FL                82    9:21 
   3     48:35  Carol Sterling              47   Clearrwater, FL           103    9:43 
   4     49:44  Gay Quinones                45   Brandon, FL               118    9:57 
   5     53:20  Mariem Talavera             46   Tampa, FL                 162   10:40 
   6     53:41  Charlotte Hernandez         45   St. Petersburg, FL        170   10:45 
   7     53:43  Sue Brockett                48   Oldsmar, FL               172   10:45 
   8     55:03  Michele Bobala              46   New Port Richey, FL       186   11:01 
   9     57:58  Lesley Brown                45   Largo, FL                 220   11:36 
  10   1:00:03  Anne Jacques                48   Manchester, NH            238   12:01 
  11   1:00:31  Lori Gagen                  49   St. Petersburg, FL        245   12:07 
  12   1:00:55  Dee Colwell                 46   St. Petersburg, FL        247   12:11 
  13   1:01:12  Donna Steger                45   Clearrwater, FL           249   12:15 
  14   1:01:12  Nichole Loux                47   Largo, FL                 250   12:15 
  15   1:01:49  Sandi Holtzclaw             46   St. Petersburg, FL        255   12:22 
  16   1:02:05  Rubi Ison                   45   Tarpon Springs, FL        257   12:25 
  17   1:02:13  Christine Drabe             49   Unknown, XX               258   12:27 
  18   1:03:07  Heather Sipple              47   New Port Richey, FL       269   12:38 
  19   1:16:26  Kimberly Kelly              49   Riverview, FL             325   15:18 
  20   1:16:46  Susan Glenn                 48   Largo, FL                 327   15:22 
  21   1:16:55  Rhonda Crandall             46   Largo, FL                 329   15:23 
  22   1:19:08  Christy Waterhouse          45   Palm Harbor, FL           332   15:50 
  23   1:22:54  Stephanie Johnson           46   Tampa, FL                 341   16:35 
  24   1:23:32  Selina Lehman               46   Tampa, FL                 346   16:43 
  25   1:29:51  Sue Sebesta                 49   Seminole, FL              356   17:59 
  26   2:25:20  Holly Jones                 46   Lake Mary, FL             362   29:04 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     39:59  Edouard Bourque             52   Grande-Digue, NB           29    8:00 
   2     42:13  Frank Streine               54   Odessa, FL                 45    8:27 
   3     42:43  Rick Brockett               50   Oldsmar, FL                48    8:33 
   4     43:12  Art Harley                  53   Clearrwater, FL            50    8:39 
   5     44:52  Brian Reschar               53   St. Petersburg, FL         65    8:59 
   6     46:01  Fred Frudy                  53   Winter Park, FL            76    9:13 
   7     48:32  Mark Carr                   53   Tampa, FL                 100    9:43 
   8     51:24  Gene Stoner                 50   Hudson, FL                136   10:17 
   9     53:18  Lewis Langford              52   Clearrwater, FL           160   10:40 
  10     54:17  Steve Caulk                 54   Unknown, XX               178   10:52 
  11     56:16  Mike Juergens               51   Polk City, IA             203   11:16 
  12     57:31  John Cassidy                50   Palm Harbor, FL           211   11:31 
  13   1:10:07  Tod Stutzman                50   New Port Richey, FL       304   14:02 
  14   1:16:16  Ramon Pabon                 54   St. Petersburg, FL        324   15:16 
  15   1:25:01  Mark Castle                 54   Sarasota, FL              350   17:01 
  16   1:35:08  James Henley                52   Clearrwater, FL           360   19:02 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     42:45  Cally Glading               53   Knebworth, UK              49    8:33 
   2     43:25  Lori Graham                 50   Clintonville, PA           52    8:41 
   3     44:05  Marie Dollfus               53   Phoenixville, PA           56    8:49 
   4     44:46  Lisa Gomborone              50   Largo, FL                  63    8:58 
   5     46:08  Katie Martin                50   Indian Rocks Beach, FL     77    9:14 
   6     47:08  Elizabeth Schmidt           52   Seminole, FL               88    9:26 
   7     47:13  Sylvia Crowhurst            51   St. Petersburg, FL         90    9:27 
   8     47:33  Denise Abramo               53   Palm Harbor, FL            93    9:31 
   9     49:12  Carolyn Schafer             53   St. Petersburg, FL        112    9:51 
  10     53:21  Karen Wood                  52   Clearrwater, FL           165   10:41 
  11     54:02  Linda Hoard                 52   Riverview, FL             177   10:49 
  12     56:14  Mary Beth Juergens          50   Polk City, IA             202   11:15 
  13     59:01  Renita Sullivan             50   Tampa, FL                 229   11:49 
  14     59:02  Bobbianne Cole              53   Tarpon Springs, FL        230   11:49 
  15     59:18  Lynn Lewis                  52   Largo, FL                 232   11:52 
  16   1:03:34  Jeannine Thompson           53   Land O' Lakes, FL         273   12:43 
  17   1:08:52  Kimberly Stuart             50   Crystal Beach, FL         300   13:47 
  18   1:15:24  Karen Nielsen               53   Clearrwater, FL           322   15:05 
  19   1:23:27  Deb Plummer                 50   Safety Harbor, FL         344   16:42 
  20   1:23:28  Corinne Bourque             50   Moncton, NB               345   16:42 
  21   1:24:12  Pattie Housewright          53   Unknown, XX               347   16:51 
  22   1:39:21  Ruth Roberman               51   Brandon, FL               361   19:53 
  23   3:00:24  Maribeth Platzbecker        51   Medina, OH                364   36:05 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     38:56  Craig Hutchison             56   St. Petersburg, FL         22    7:48 
   2     42:36  Larry Satkowiak             57   Unknown, XX                47    8:32 
   3     49:06  John Clark                  57   Unknown, XX               110    9:50 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     47:28  Linda Fuller                56   Old Town, ME               91    9:30 
   2     48:35  Diane Berberian             56   Clearrwater, FL           102    9:43 
   3     51:43  Julie Stadjuhar             59   Lakeland, FL              145   10:21 
   4     59:27  Dorothy McEachern           58   Fergus, ON                235   11:54 
   5   1:01:14  Nelida Leblanc              55   Grande-Digue, NB          252   12:15 
   6   1:01:20  Eileen McDonald             55   Palm Harbor, FL           253   12:16 
   7   1:02:39  Debbie Walker               56   Brights Grove, ON         265   12:32 
   8   1:02:39  Lori Kolano                 57   Brights Grove, ON         266   12:32 
   9   1:03:23  Sharon Grimshaw             57   Crystal Beach, FL         271   12:41 
  10   1:06:55  Candace Curtiss             55   Tampa, FL                 287   13:23 
  11   1:10:09  Sylvia Lesic                55   Chevy Chase, MD           305   14:02 
  12   1:15:05  Rita Dehart                 59   Signal Mountain, TE       320   15:01 
  13   1:19:46  Mary Larsson                56   Clearrwater, FL           335   15:58 
  14   1:22:49  Wanda Miller                57   Lafayette, IN             339   16:34 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     44:19  Samuel Lewbel               63   Stafford Springs, CT       58    8:52 
   2     45:13  Maurice Jaillet             61   Largo, FL                  67    9:03 
   3     52:00  Daniel Hair                 63   Dunedin, FL               148   10:24 
   4     52:04  Ralph Sayre                 64   Alpharetta, GA            149   10:25 
   5   1:08:34  Steve Smith                 62   Orlando, FL               297   13:43 
   6   1:22:54  Nate Crawford Jr            62   Clearrwater, FL           342   16:35 
   7   3:00:24  Kurt Platzbecker            60   Medina, OH                363   36:05 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     51:37  Geraldine Sterlicchi        60   Clearrwater, FL           144   10:20 
   2     53:32  Gail Hurn                   60   Clearrwater, FL           168   10:43 
   3     53:41  Karen Vander Ploeg          60   St. Petersburg, FL        171   10:45 
   4     55:41  Faith Hair                  63   Dunedin, FL               193   11:09 
   5     58:30  Diane Spicer                61   Tampa, FL                 225   11:42 
   6   1:00:08  Linda Crawley               62   Unknown, XX               239   12:02 
   7   1:02:26  Jeanette Fleming            63   Hot Springs Villag, AR    262   12:30 
   8   1:09:14  Melody Burdick              63   St. Petersburg, FL        301   13:51 
   9   1:18:19  Linda Laguna                62   Clearrwater, FL           330   15:40 
  10   1:24:48  Linda Sullivan              64   Tarpon Springs, FL        349   16:58 
  11   1:34:17  Linda Councill              62   Falls Church, VA          359   18:52 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1     46:12  Martin Meehan               67   Unknown, XX                80    9:15 
   2     46:49  Mike Jessome                66   Davenport, FL              83    9:22 
   3     48:31  Sandy Patterson             66   Valley, XX                 99    9:43 
   4     49:37  Dan Burress                 66   Prospect, KY              116    9:56 
   5     53:48  Lawrence Taylor             68   Kissimmee, FL             173   10:46 
   6   1:04:37  Vern Demmons                67   Largo, FL                 279   12:56 
   7   1:09:39  Jim Rickards                66   Fort Myers, FL            302   13:56 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1     47:10  Irene Robinson              68   Port Orange, FL            89    9:26 
   2     50:46  Stephanie Bessette          66   Dunedin, FL               130   10:10 
   3     56:59  Stephanie Kelly             65   Northampton, MA           208   11:24 
   4   1:03:12  Sharon Andrews              69   South Pasadena, FL        270   12:39 
   5   1:11:32  Jean Minkin                 65   Lawrenceville, GA         309   14:19 
   6   1:25:07  Liz Tipton                  66   Clearrwater, FL           351   17:02 
   7   1:31:23  Maria Nunez                 69   Tampa, FL                 358   18:17 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  70 - 74
   1     52:06  Jim Schaak                  71   Grand Rapids, MI          150   10:26 
   2   1:02:31  Thomas Murtaugh             70   Dunedin, FL               263   12:31 
   3   1:16:29  Bill Demambro               72   Clearrwater, FL           326   15:18 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  70 - 74
   1   1:12:25  Sue Brown                   71   Livingston, TX            312   14:29 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  75 - 79
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  75 - 79
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    80 & Over
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    80 & Over
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
Age Group:  Unknown
   1   1:26:33  Jana Horkova                99   Clearrwater, FL           354   17:19 
   2   1:31:02  Randal Espey                99   Unknown, XX               357   18:13 
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 364
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News