Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Long Run at the Ranch

Wesley Chapel, FL, February 1, 2014

[5K Male Overall Results | 5K Female Overall Results | 5K Overall Results with Chip Difference | 5K Age Group Results | 1 Mile Overall Results ]

5K Overall Results

Long Run at the Ranch 5k Run

Long Run at the Ranch

5k Run

Overall Finish List

February 01, 2014


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Stephen Brown                     Land O Lakes  FL        3    18   M       1 Top Fin             16:35.6      5:21/M
      2    David Hill                                               39    19   M       1 15-19               17:22.4      5:36/M
      3    Keval Patel                                             120    15   M       2 15-19               18:16.8      5:54/M
      4    Unknown Partic. 229                                     229         M       1  0- 0               18:22.9      5:55/M
      5    Dj Swartz                                                 6    15   M       3 15-19               18:28.1      5:57/M
      6    John Hoffman                                            225    29   M       1 20-29               18:29.9      5:58/M
      7    Mark Smalley                                            175    41   M       1 40-49               18:33.9      5:59/M
      8    Tyler Mattera                     Land O Lakes  FL      212    20   M       2 20-29               18:46.2      6:03/M
      9    Bryant Seamon                     Tampa  FL              23    26   M       3 20-29               18:59.9      6:07/M
     10    Eric Sager                        South Pasenda  FL     208    42   M       2 40-49               19:24.8      6:15/M
     11    Stefan Dordevic                                         194    17   M       4 15-19               19:55.2      6:25/M
     12    Christian Suriel                                        180    15   M       5 15-19               20:03.0      6:28/M
     13    Kazuo Doi                                               202    15   M       6 15-19               20:07.8      6:29/M
     14    Jesse Hillman                                           228    17   M       7 15-19               21:06.8      6:48/M
     15    Rich Spearin                                            227    33   M       1 30-39               21:14.9      6:51/M
     16    Madison Conway                                          167    15   F       1 Top Fin             21:34.4      6:57/M
     17    Eric Boudreaux                                           88    17   M       8 15-19               21:48.5      7:02/M
     18    Lawson McLeod                                           199    10   M       1  1-14               21:59.0      7:05/M
     19    Earvin Smiley                                           224    28   M       4 20-29               21:59.6      7:05/M
     20    Nolan Mylet                                              69    12   M       2  1-14               22:18.9      7:12/M
     21    Mia Rivera                                               96    14   F       1  1-14               22:23.6      7:13/M
     22    Darrin Mylet                                            193    45   M       3 40-49               22:29.9      7:15/M
     23    Karinne Mitchell                                        190    10   F       2  1-14               22:30.6      7:15/M
     24    Sebastian Castillo                                      183    15   M       9 15-19               22:46.0      7:21/M
     25    Ed Cornwell                                             160    50   M       1 50-59               22:53.1      7:23/M
     26    Vanessa York                      Lutz  FL               57    31   F       1 30-39               23:12.6      7:29/M
     27    Kerry Reilly                                             94    14   F       3  1-14               23:20.6      7:32/M
     28    Elise Cedre                                             132    18   F       1 15-19               23:20.9      7:32/M
     29    Brennan Cameli                                          210    18   M      10 15-19               23:21.0      7:32/M
     30    Christine Morby                                         209    43   F       1 40-49               23:25.3      7:33/M
     31    Richard Morea                                            98    42   M       4 40-49               23:25.3      7:33/M
     32    Dylan Dennyt                                            147    10   M       3  1-14               23:35.4      7:36/M
     33    Sergio Lopez                                             28    50   M       2 50-59               23:50.3      7:41/M
     34    Savannah Goode                                           95    18   F       2 15-19               23:55.2      7:43/M
     35    Victoria Masci                                           29    17   F       3 15-19               23:55.7      7:43/M
     36    Juan Contreras                                          204    39   M       2 30-39               23:58.1      7:44/M
     37    Gabriel Castillo                                        181    12   M       4  1-14               23:58.2      7:44/M
     38    Berlin Waters                                            31    19   F       4 15-19               24:06.7      7:46/M
     39    Lindsey Boggs                                            32    11   F       4  1-14               24:09.6      7:47/M
     40    Laurie Setley                                           138    50   F       1 50-59               24:10.4      7:48/M
     41    Jennifer Edwards                                         46    55   F       2 50-59               24:13.7      7:49/M
     42    Rachel Baber                                            165    16   F       5 15-19               24:29.0      7:54/M
     43    Addie Cornwell                                          157    16   F       6 15-19               24:41.0      7:58/M
     44    Trevor Raymond                                           51    11   M       5  1-14               24:45.3      7:59/M
     45    Tristan Andrews                                         140    12   M       6  1-14               24:48.0      8:00/M
     46    Sunny Hickey                                             52    42   F       2 40-49               24:52.2      8:01/M
     47    Lloyd Kessler                                           191    48   M       5 40-49               24:55.9      8:02/M
     48    Camille King                                             35    15   F       7 15-19               24:56.5      8:03/M
     49    Alexa Morea                                              97    16   F       8 15-19               25:08.1      8:06/M
     50    Austin Clemens                                          128    16   M      11 15-19               25:11.6      8:07/M
     51    Victoria Morea                                           99    19   F       9 15-19               25:12.4      8:08/M
     52    Lauren Payne                                            102    14   F       5  1-14               25:13.2      8:08/M
     53    Harold Wheeler                                          197    53   M       3 50-59               25:23.1      8:11/M
     54    Wilberto Torres Jr.                                     143    15   M      12 15-19               25:23.9      8:11/M
     55    Evan Setley                                             139    15   M      13 15-19               25:29.0      8:13/M
     56    Reiner Stover                                            64    13   M       7  1-14               25:29.4      8:13/M
     57    Blake Bronson                                           221    17   M      14 15-19               25:30.7      8:14/M
     58    Lisa Grey                                                82    45   F       3 40-49               25:32.0      8:14/M
     59    Ariel Grey                        Wesley Chapel         162    21   F       1 20-29               25:32.3      8:14/M
     60    Gavin Cunningham                                        200    10   M       8  1-14               25:32.6      8:14/M
     61    Kim Cornwell                                            159    49   F       4 40-49               25:48.6      8:19/M
     62    Blake Cornwell                                          158    18   F      10 15-19               26:05.0      8:25/M
     63    Kelly Dodzweit                                           76    37   F       2 30-39               26:21.5      8:30/M
     64    Matthew Durance                                         184    11   M       9  1-14               26:25.6      8:31/M
     65    Josh Melendez                                            48    21   M       5 20-29               26:27.3      8:32/M
     66    Daniel Donofrio                                          85    18   M      15 15-19               26:28.1      8:32/M
     67    Rodger Smith                      New Port Richey  FL    66    56   M       4 50-59               26:31.6      8:33/M
     68    Joel Masci                                               30    49   M       6 40-49               26:34.3      8:34/M
     69    Angela Palmer                                           189    46   F       5 40-49               26:34.7      8:34/M
     70    Laura McLeod                                            198    39   F       3 30-39               26:47.3      8:38/M
     71    Justin King                                              34    12   M      10  1-14               26:50.2      8:39/M
     72    Bill Dubs                                                71    42   M       7 40-49               26:58.0      8:42/M
     73    David Scanga                                             70    58   M       5 50-59               27:21.3      8:49/M
     74    Noah Clemens                                            129    13   M      11  1-14               27:31.9      8:53/M
     75    Trina Swartz                                              7    48   F       6 40-49               27:35.0      8:54/M
     76    Lauren Schulze                                           59    15   F      11 15-19               27:56.8      9:01/M
     77    Kim Krook                         Land o lakes  FL       89    39   F       4 30-39               27:58.7      9:01/M
     78    Brenden Rappaport                 Wesley Chapel  FL     215     9   M      12  1-14               28:07.3      9:04/M
     79    Kathleen Lindquist                                      186    12   F       6  1-14               28:22.8      9:09/M
     80    Delaney Brooks                                           27    12   F       7  1-14               28:24.4      9:10/M
     81    Alexis Billings                                           8    20   F       2 20-29               28:30.5      9:12/M
     82    Aimee McMeen                                            172     9   F       8  1-14               28:38.4      9:14/M
     83    Dominika Burbul                                         153    14   F       9  1-14               28:42.0      9:15/M
     84    Carrie Cataldo                                          150    37   F       5 30-39               28:48.0      9:17/M
     85    Beliz Esen                                              122    14   F      10  1-14               28:50.9      9:18/M
     86    Monika Caffier                                          123    14   F      11  1-14               28:52.1      9:19/M
     87    Mike MacChiarola                                         63    43   M       8 40-49               29:18.3      9:27/M
     88    Logan Dubs                                               72    11   M      13  1-14               29:27.0      9:30/M
     89    Kara Deschenes                                          226    35   F       6 30-39               29:28.3      9:30/M
     90    Christine Wolff                                         203    40   F       7 40-49               29:43.6      9:35/M
     91    Ryan Williams                                            77     8   M      14  1-14               29:47.2      9:36/M
     92    Holly Williams                                           78    35   F       7 30-39               29:47.4      9:36/M
     93    Cody Martin                                              40    10   M      15  1-14               29:50.2      9:37/M
     94    Sara Andrews                                            141    11   F      12  1-14               29:50.6      9:37/M
     95    Cheryle Schulze                                          60    48   F       8 40-49               30:21.7      9:47/M
     96    Boris Dordevic                                          195    40   M       9 40-49               30:37.2      9:53/M
     97    Drew Eichelberger                 Wesley Chapel  FL      17    53   M       6 50-59               30:42.5      9:54/M
     98    David Hamblen                                             4    41   M      10 40-49               30:44.3      9:55/M
     99    Angel Arroyo                                            144    60   M       1 60-99               30:48.7      9:56/M
    100    Stephen York                      Wesley Chapel  FL      58    31   M       3 30-39               30:51.4      9:57/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Aidan Marsh                                              45     9   M      16  1-14               30:52.2      9:57/M
    102    Ross Holmes                                             206    31   M       4 30-39               30:55.2      9:58/M
    103    Logan Bercaw                                             83    13   M      17  1-14               30:58.2      9:59/M
    104    Brandon Gergely                                          84    13   M      18  1-14               31:00.6     10:00/M
    105    Lisabeth Leist                    Lutz  FL              136    44   F       9 40-49               31:02.1     10:01/M
    106    Kristopher Marsh                                         44    37   M       5 30-39               31:02.7     10:01/M
    107    Jerry Martin                                             41    43   M      11 40-49               31:25.6     10:08/M
    108    Jennifer Stover                                          65    39   F       8 30-39               31:25.7     10:08/M
    109    Jeb Holub                                               213    48   M      12 40-49               31:42.0     10:14/M
    110    Mary Ann Kranidis                                       161    45   F      10 40-49               31:44.7     10:14/M
    111    Rand Hunt                                               196    48   M      13 40-49               31:45.0     10:15/M
    112    Erika Adipietro                   Lutz  FL              176    31   F       9 30-39               31:55.2     10:18/M
    113    Chris Cameli                                            211    41   M      14 40-49               31:58.5     10:19/M
    114    Hannah Lindquist                                        185     9   F      13  1-14               32:36.6     10:31/M
    115    Robin Feocco                                            149     0   F       1  0- 0               32:36.9     10:31/M
    116    Delaney Wolkov                                          168    16   F      12 15-19               32:41.3     10:33/M
    117    Jaden Hook                                               33     9   F      14  1-14               33:01.6     10:39/M
    118    Ginger King                                              36    45   F      11 40-49               33:02.4     10:39/M
    119    Sam Clark                                               179    12   M      19  1-14               33:08.1     10:41/M
    120    Lindee Rappaport                  Wesley Chapel  FL     216     8   F      15  1-14               33:08.9     10:41/M
    121    Tracy Rappaport                   Wesley Chapel  FL     217    40   F      12 40-49               33:09.4     10:42/M
    122    Ashley Toso                                             205    12   F      16  1-14               33:32.4     10:49/M
    123    Ben Fudge                         Saint Petersburg  F   207    78   M       2 60-99               33:42.1     10:52/M
    124    Brittany Doane                                           92    22   F       3 20-29               33:57.1     10:57/M
    125    Nicholas Butto                                          106    10   M      20  1-14               34:03.8     10:59/M
    126    Nicole Minott                     Tampa  FL              93    29   F       4 20-29               34:27.0     11:07/M
    127    Shelby McCarter                                          25    36   F      10 30-39               35:15.9     11:22/M
    128    Hayley Suratt                                            10    32   F      11 30-39               35:20.6     11:24/M
    129    Annette Foss                                             14    36   F      12 30-39               35:20.8     11:24/M
    130    Suzette Torres                                          145    43   F      13 40-49               35:38.3     11:30/M
    131    Erin Purcell                                            146    10   F      17  1-14               36:15.9     11:42/M
    132    Aiden Rogers                                             74    10   M      21  1-14               36:53.7     11:54/M
    133    Genevieve Kopach                                        222    9    F      18  1-14               37:49.7     12:12/M
    134    Chris Kopach                                            223    42   M      15 40-49               37:49.9     12:12/M
    135    Brittany Butler                                         137    16   F      13 15-19               37:51.8     12:13/M
    136    Emily Lucins                                            152    35   F      13 30-39               38:17.1     12:21/M
    137    Jackie Campbell                                          75    57   F       3 50-59               38:18.2     12:21/M
    138    Rita Dehart                                              47    59   F       4 50-59               38:39.6     12:28/M
    139    Jaden Holub                                             214    9    F      19  1-14               40:43.5     13:08/M
    140    Ethan Dubs                                               73    11   M      22  1-14               41:48.5     13:29/M
    141    Sarah Bombly                                              9    38   F      14 30-39               42:14.0     13:37/M
    142    Megan Bender                                            170    23   F       5 20-29               43:11.5     13:56/M
    143    Theresa Pekarek                                         169    25   F       6 20-29               43:12.0     13:56/M
    144    Theresa McMeen                                          171    43   F      14 40-49               43:43.5     14:06/M
    145    Andrew McGrath                                          148    36   M       6 30-39               44:18.2     14:17/M
    146    Marinelly Reilly                                         67    49   F      15 40-49               46:53.8     15:07/M
    147    Lorrie Sybert                                            56    40   F      16 40-49               46:54.6     15:08/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News