Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

I Will Inspire

Temple Terrace, FL, February 15, 2014

[Overall | Overall Males | Overall Females | Hand Cycles 5K ]

Age Group

I Will Inspire 5K Run

I Will Inspire

5K Run

Age Group Results

February 15, 2014


Results By Barbara Stripling for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Anderson                Tampa  FL               3   37        4        21:09.7      6:49/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Scott                                           420   28        1        20:10.1      6:30/M
Top

Female 0 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dr. Val Haddon                                          404   0        76        33:56.4     10:57/M
Top

No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 431                                     431            49        29:28.0      9:30/M
       2    Arnulfo Lime                      Toddlime@gmail.com    156    0       80        35:05.6     11:19/M
Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chloe Rifai                       Tampa  FL             226   12       34        26:00.4      8:23/M
       2    Abigail Zelenka                   Tampa  FL             287   12       43        27:19.4      8:49/M
       3    Grace Szarko                                            413   14       82        35:56.0     11:35/M
       4    Alaina Edwards                    Tampa  FL              68   10      171        58:05.0     18:44/M
       5    Lillie Shelor                                           416   11      172        58:08.8     18:45/M
Top

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Austin Stirling                   Tampa  FL             260   10       30        25:32.1      8:14/M
       2    Mason Edwards                     Tampa  FL              71   12       31        25:37.0      8:16/M
       3    Cameron Lee                       Wesley Chapel  FL     154   12       40        27:03.6      8:44/M
       4    Christian Manno                   Tampa  FL             161    8       52        29:45.0      9:36/M
       5    Logan Harris                      Plant City  FL        111   11       54        29:54.7      9:39/M
       6    Justin Stirling                   Tampa  FL             259    7       63        31:28.0     10:09/M
       7    Ryan Robinson                                           409   11       81        35:12.4     11:21/M
       8    Brandon Dickey                                          412   14       89        36:44.1     11:51/M
       9    Bryten Glass                      Tampa  FL              99    7      164        55:51.8     18:01/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Victoria Morea                    Wesley Chapel  FL     190   19       24        24:42.6      7:58/M
       2    Terese Romeo                      Tampa  FL             235   16       25        24:51.9      8:01/M
       3    Alexa Morea                       Wesley Chapel  FL     189   16       47        28:32.0      9:12/M
       4    Autumnmarie Pilczuk               Land O Lakes  FL      210   17      117        45:21.7     14:38/M
       5    Michelle Both                     Lithia  FL             21   17      155        54:15.9     17:30/M
       6    Savannah Brierley                 Thonotosassa  FL       25   15      160        55:49.5     18:00/M
       7    Kaite Sutton                      Tampa  FL             265   19      163        55:50.7     18:01/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Shollenberger              Tampa  FL             251   18        2        20:14.2      6:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Oconnor                    Odessa  FL            194   25       29        25:27.4      8:13/M
       2    Teresa Colon-Asumu                Tampa  FL              49   23       48        28:56.1      9:20/M
       3    Elizabeth Kelly                   Wesley Chapel  FL     146   24       66        32:21.1     10:26/M
       4    Lauri Kinker                      Wesley Chapel  FL     150   29       71        32:53.1     10:36/M
       5    Raquel Hitsman                    Lithia  FL            127   22       73        33:07.3     10:41/M
       6    Luisa Gonzalez                    Tampa  FL             102   26       77        33:59.9     10:58/M
       7    Constance Davis                   Ruskin  FL             54   26       95        39:56.2     12:53/M
       8    Kristi Pascarella                 Wesley Chapel  FL     201   22       99        40:11.0     12:58/M
       9    Andrea Ramos                      Temple Terrace  FL    218   27      100        40:12.0     12:58/M
      10    Shan Menozzi                      Apollo Beach  FL      182   27      102        40:57.8     13:13/M
      11    Alicia Berta                      Tampa  FL              13   25      109        43:19.4     13:58/M
      12    Jennifer Izquierdo                Tampa  FL             136   29      116        45:19.6     14:37/M
      13    Amy Rothman                       Tampa  FL             236   27      118        45:32.4     14:41/M
      14    Holly Herchenroder                Tampa  FL             118   29      122        46:18.3     14:56/M
      15    Lauren-Ashley Yander              Valrico  FL           284   27      131        47:06.0     15:12/M
      16    Suzy Ocana                        Tampa  FL             196   24      140        51:32.3     16:37/M
      17    Stephanie Martinez                Tampa  FL             167   27      141        51:35.2     16:38/M
      18    Mary Meadows                      Brandon  FL           178   28      147        52:03.9     16:47/M
      19    Jessica McArthur                  Orlando  FL           170   25      159        54:41.3     17:38/M
      20    Jeanine Ingui                     Tampa  FL             132   29      175      1:02:20.0     20:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dennis Araujo                     Tampa  FL               4   29       35        26:01.1      8:24/M
       2    Nathan Aleman                     Land O Lakes  FL        1   28       69        32:36.4     10:31/M
       3    Gary Sutton                       Tampa  FL             264   25      106        41:47.6     13:29/M
       4    Arnaldo Rivera                    Tampa  FL             228   27      134        48:04.3     15:30/M
       5    John Peck                         Brandon  FL           203   22      180      1:11:11.0     22:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Erickson                    Wesley Chapel  FL     417   33       11        22:54.1      7:23/M
       2    Andrea Johnston                   Tampa  FL             142   36       18        24:07.4      7:47/M
       3    Ashley Blaylock                   Tampa  FL              16   34       27        25:14.7      8:08/M
       4    Audrey Serrano                    St. Petersburg  FL    249   33       39        27:02.9      8:43/M
       5    Angela Naranjo                    Tampa  FL             192   31       41        27:11.2      8:46/M
       6    Erin Couture                      Tampa  FL              50   36       44        27:26.5      8:51/M
       7    Erica Wooten                      Riverview  FL         282   30       58        30:17.8      9:46/M
       8    Kelly Sabot                       Tampa  FL             239   38       61        31:02.9     10:01/M
       9    Analicia Jaramillo                St Petersburg  FL     138   30       74        33:29.1     10:48/M
      10    Stephanie Matos                   Tampa  FL             169   35       83        36:10.5     11:40/M
      11    Kathy Livingston                  Tampa  FL             157   38       84        36:10.8     11:40/M
      12    Cara Anderson                                           411   39       88        36:43.5     11:51/M
      13    Pennie Stratton                   St. Petersburg  FL    263   39       97        40:05.9     12:56/M
      14    Danielle Finney                   Brandon  FL            79   32      103        41:02.0     13:14/M
      15    Meghan Hermansen                  Valdotsa  GA          120   30      110        43:25.7     14:00/M
      16    Maria Ferrer                      Tampa  FL              77   34      111        43:28.0     14:01/M
      17    Bridget Augustine                 Tampa  FL               5   31      124        46:45.9     15:05/M
      18    Staci Hewitt                      Tampa  FL             121   30      128        46:48.4     15:06/M
      19    Nancy Velazquez                   Land O Lakes  FL      273   34      130        47:03.0     15:11/M
      20    Frances Pent                      Zephyrhills  FL       205   37      143        51:36.1     16:39/M
      21    Fitsum Yohannes-Elliott           Apollo Beach  FL      285   36      144        51:36.3     16:39/M
      22    Erin Floyd                        Tampa  FL              81   34      149        52:30.6     16:56/M
      23    Emily Hoskins                     St Petersburg  FL     129   30      157        54:39.4     17:38/M
      24    Lashanda Cole                     Tampa  FL              46   39      165        55:55.5     18:02/M
      25    Jeannette Burnett                 River View  FL         29   34      168        56:53.2     18:21/M
      26    Gladys Santana                    Tampa  FL             242   34      169        56:55.4     18:22/M
      27    Yajaida Gonzalez                  Tampa  FL             103   32      176      1:02:35.3     20:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benjamin O'Connor                 Odessa  FL            197   34        3        20:28.9      6:36/M
       2    Fenn Giles                        Tampa  FL              97   33        6        21:47.6      7:02/M
       3    Philip Zanzano                                          425   36        8        22:02.4      7:06/M
       4    Alexis Maldonado                  Tampa  FL             160   34        9        22:39.2      7:18/M
       5    Bryan Augustine                   Tampa  FL               6   33       17        24:05.2      7:46/M
       6    Joe Cable                         Temple Terrace  FL     32   32       23        24:41.1      7:58/M
       7    Scot Erikson                                            423   35       26        24:56.4      8:03/M
       8    Dan Serrano                       Wesley Chapel  FL     250   33       37        26:09.7      8:26/M
       9    Andre Collins                                           422   36       50        29:29.6      9:31/M
      10    Chris Paulus                                            407   35       65        31:56.8     10:18/M
      11    Jamie Fargen                      Tampa  FL              75   36       78        34:39.5     11:11/M
      12    Tony Milton                       Riverview  FL         185   31       79        34:49.5     11:14/M
      13    Ryan O'Malley                     Tampa  FL             195   38      126        46:47.1     15:05/M
      14    Troy Gabriel                      Tampa  GA              89   31      129        46:58.0     15:09/M
      15    Steven Blackshear                 Thonotosassa  FL       14   36      136        49:10.0     15:52/M
      16    Kristofer Wisniewski                                    424   30      158        54:39.7     17:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Giliane Rifai                     Tampa  FL             227   43       12        23:15.4      7:30/M
       2    Kimberly Francis                  Tampa  FL              86   42       22        24:28.4      7:54/M
       3    Sandra Garrett                    Tampa  FL              95   40       32        25:39.3      8:16/M
       4    Annabel Matos                     Tampa  FL             168   44       36        26:03.3      8:24/M
       5    Maribel Martinez                  Seffner  FL           166   48       56        29:58.1      9:40/M
       6    Pamela Lempicki                   Saint Petersburg  F   155   43       60        30:46.6      9:55/M
       7    Alexandra Stirling                Tampa  FL             262   44       64        31:31.6     10:10/M
       8    Denyce Robinson                                         410   43       68        32:34.2     10:30/M
       9    Bethany Irwin-Cuttler             Pinellas Park  FL     135   44       70        32:36.9     10:31/M
      10    Cindy Vescio                      Lutz  FL              274   45       72        33:03.5     10:40/M
      11    Sarah Vansant                     Riverview  FL         271   41       85        36:13.5     11:41/M
      12    Diana Fehling                     Lithia  FL             76   46       87        36:27.0     11:45/M
      13    Suzette Rivers                    St. Petersburg  FL    231   40       90        36:54.6     11:54/M
      14    Sharon Dorr                       Dade City  FL          62   40      105        41:24.9     13:21/M
      15    Dyan Childers                     Tampa  FL              40   41      112        43:32.9     14:03/M
      16    Julie Reinoso                     Tampa  FL             223   43      113        44:10.8     14:15/M
      17    Annette Richmond                  Tampa  FL             224   47      123        46:37.5     15:02/M
      18    Robin Clark                                              43   40      127        46:48.2     15:06/M
      19    Kathy Pilczuk                     Land O Lakes  FL      212   41      132        47:07.0     15:12/M
      20    Lora Gay                          Valrico  FL            96   41      135        48:04.7     15:30/M
      21    Tammy Whitford                    Tampa  FL             279   41      146        52:03.1     16:47/M
      22    Brenda Hudas                      Tampa  FL             130   40      161        55:49.9     18:00/M
      23    Merlina Glass                     Tampa  FL             100   41      162        55:50.2     18:01/M
      24    Janice Carll                      Wesley Chapel  FL      35   48      166        56:19.5     18:10/M
      25    Linzi Morris                      Riverview  FL         191   40      173      1:00:12.1     19:25/M
      26    Michelle Thompson                 Lutz  FL              268   43      174      1:00:12.2     19:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Palacio                      Tampa  FL             199   49        5        21:18.1      6:52/M
       2    Lyle Carter                       Tampa  FL              37   42        7        21:52.7      7:03/M
       3    Rilchard Morea                    Wesley Chapel  FL     188   42       10        22:42.7      7:19/M
       4    Karl Langefeld                                          419   44       13        23:32.5      7:35/M
       5    Torin Bradt                       Land O Lakes  FL       24   44       14        23:38.9      7:37/M
       6    Byron Francis                     Tampa  FL              85   41       15        23:58.3      7:44/M
       7    Brian Coleman                     Tampa  FL              48   42       19        24:12.3      7:48/M
       8    Kevan Riese                                             406   43       20        24:23.2      7:52/M
       9    Edward McCloe                     Tarpon Springs  FL    171   44       38        26:43.2      8:37/M
      10    Robert Robinson                                         408   43       51        29:41.5      9:35/M
      11    James Stirling                    Tampa  FL             261   45       62        31:07.6     10:02/M
      12    Mike Beam                                               401   47       86        36:14.6     11:41/M
      13    Dave Hermansen                    Valdotsa  GA          119   47      101        40:45.4     13:09/M
      14    Alain Edouard                     Riverview  FL          66   46      107        41:51.0     13:30/M
      15    Jeff Popovich                     Gibsonton  FL         213   43      125        46:46.2     15:05/M
      16    Robert Puckett                    Land O Lakes  FL      216   40      179      1:11:10.0     22:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Loretta Holtkamp                  Temple Terrace  FL    128   59       46        28:13.3      9:06/M
       2    Therese Christ                    Plant City  FL        421   51       55        29:57.2      9:40/M
       3    Karen Dobson                      Lithia  FL             61   54       57        30:08.7      9:43/M
       4    Gwen Beaver                       Wesley Chapel  FL      10   55       59        30:22.9      9:48/M
       5    Wanda Alverio-Sardina             Lutz  FL                2   53       67        32:27.9     10:28/M
       6    Sharon Cole                       Zephyrhills  FL        47   53       91        38:24.8     12:23/M
       7    Sharon Haley                      Clearwater  FL        110   52       92        39:20.6     12:41/M
       8    Karen Wood                        Clearwater  FL        281   52       93        39:27.5     12:44/M
       9    Deborah Rutkowski                 Tampa  FL             237   52       94        39:35.3     12:46/M
      10    Vickie Guldenschuh                Lutz  FL              106   54      104        41:20.1     13:20/M
      11    Kimberly Kelly                    Riverview  FL         147   50      108        42:57.6     13:51/M
      12    Lupe Ortiz                        Tampa  FL             198   59      114        44:29.6     14:21/M
      13    Leslie Dellas                                           403   58      119        45:54.3     14:48/M
      14    Jill Withrow                      Wesley Chapel  FL     280   53      121        46:18.2     14:56/M
      15    Durinda Davis                                           418   57      139        50:28.3     16:17/M
      16    Rhonda Jackson                    Wesley Chapel  FL     137   51      142        51:35.4     16:38/M
      17    Diane Lyons                       Riverview  FL         159   58      145        51:55.2     16:45/M
      18    Nancy Hillmansimpson              Tampa  FL             123   57      148        52:30.6     16:56/M
      19    Esther Segall                     Tampa  FL             248   58      150        52:30.9     16:56/M
      20    Grace Both                        Lithia  FL             20   53      156        54:15.9     17:30/M
      21    Joy Popovich                      Gibsonton  FL         214   51      167        56:20.2     18:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Szarko                                           414   52       21        24:23.3      7:52/M
       2    Justin Piedalue                                         426   53       42        27:18.2      8:48/M
       3    Carlos Del Castillo               Tampa  FL              57   54       45        27:32.1      8:53/M
       4    Eric Chizmar                      Temple Terrace  FL     41   53       53        29:47.1      9:36/M
       5    Jim Dowis                         Tampa  FL              63   58       75        33:52.9     10:55/M
       6    Tom Dellas                                              402   59      120        45:54.4     14:48/M
       7    Bill Kanouff                      Tampa  FL             144   55      178      1:11:09.0     22:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Pickett                     Tampa  FL             209   67       98        40:10.0     12:57/M
       2    Linda Lachapelle                  Tampa  FL             152   67      115        44:55.8     14:29/M
       3    Sandra Hayes                                            405   60      133        47:58.3     15:28/M
       4    Pat Redderson                     Thonotosassa  FL      222   68      137        49:14.8     15:53/M
       5    Kass Pilczuk                      Tampa  FL             211   67      138        50:27.9     16:16/M
       6    Danielle Cardarelli               Plant City  FL         34   69      152        53:54.6     17:23/M
       7    Susan Friday                                            428   61      153        54:09.1     17:28/M
       8    Helen Fike                        Wesley Chapel  FL      78   68      177      1:09:03.0     22:16/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Guyer                     Wesley Chapel  FL     107   62       16        23:58.5      7:44/M
       2    Michael Caltagirone                                     415   65       28        25:23.2      8:11/M
       3    Steve Scott                       Tampa  FL             246   63       33        25:52.5      8:21/M
       4    Richard Friday                                          429   62      154        54:10.0     17:28/M
       5    Bruce McIntosh                    Port Richey  FL       173   60      170        57:43.0     18:37/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Minnie Richmond                   Tampa  FL             225   70       96        39:58.8     12:54/M
       2    Maryann Christ                    Plant City  FL         42   72      151        53:54.6     17:23/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News