Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

I Run 4 Beer

Sarasota, FL, August 8, 2014

[Overall Placement ]

Age Groups

Results by S2 Timing



I Will Run 4 Beer Runners

I Will Run 4 Beer

Age Group Results

August 06, 2014


Results By S2 Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 13-15 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-12 13-15 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

Runners

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Diana Sitar Palmetto FL 22 28 1 24:37 24:37
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Susan McMillar 144 48 18 30:31 30:31
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Quinn Bradenton 12 58 24 31:33 31:33
Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Maggie Miller Bradenton 47 60 32 33:32 33:32
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bryce Potter Sarasota 85 3 106 56:58 56:58
Top

Female 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lily Sikorski Bradenton 20 11 94 47:24 47:24
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brooke Schamber Bradenton 41 15 86 45:32 45:32
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hannah Lemke 122 23 11 29:02 29:02
2 Crystal Griffith 135 23 91 47:04 47:04
3 Becca Miller Nokomis 75 24 104 54:17 54:17
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lauren Blaess 131 26 38 34:29 34:29
2 Jessica Berkery Sarasota 71 26 103 54:15 54:15
3 Kimberly Sharpe Bradenton 27 26 108 58:13 58:13
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kimmi Van Der Veen 115 32 66 39:54 39:54
2 Robin Lavalli Sarasota 99 30 75 43:23 43:23
3 Sarah Baker Bradenton 11 32 78 44:16 44:16
4 Kelli Carter Sarasota 7 31 79 44:16 44:16
5 Megan Rebhan Sarasota 53 31 80 44:29 44:29
6 Jennifer Eisenmann RIVERVIEW 93 33 82 44:52 44:52
7 Sarah Calandra Palmetto 30 33 83 44:53 44:53
8 Jennifer Horn Bradenton 26 30 95 47:53 47:53
9 Noreen Eckert Sarasota 55 33 96 49:27 49:27
10 jennifer kaleta holmes beach FL 23 32 102 54:04 54:04
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sally Vannuland Englewood 8 39 23 31:32 31:32
2 Jennifer Anderson 125 37 26 31:50 31:50
3 Eva Takacs 120 37 43 35:24 35:24
4 bernadette woodson parrish 58 38 59 39:11 39:11
5 Jennifer Guccione Sarasota 94 36 61 39:21 39:21
6 Christine Velasquez 128 37 68 40:11 40:11
7 Cherie Wade Bradenton 72 37 69 40:37 40:37
8 Katherine Schusteritsch Bradenton 16 37 73 43:06 43:06
9 ana Medina Bradenton 67 36 81 44:30 44:30
10 Callie McRitchie Sarasota 14 36 87 45:33 45:33
11 Courtney Aron Sarasota 31 39 90 46:27 46:27
12 Amanda Burrow Sarasota 54 37 97 49:28 49:28
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Boris Sarasota 64 41 29 32:57 32:57
2 Laura Brown Lakewood Ranch FL 103 44 36 34:11 34:11
3 Angela Meyers Sarasota FL 32 41 46 35:40 35:40
4 Cynthia Wozniak Sarasota 3 44 67 39:55 39:55
5 Stacey Schamber Bradenton 40 40 74 43:07 43:07
6 Cara Crowley Sarasota 96 44 89 46:26 46:26
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Allison Smith Myakka city 68 48 31 33:28 33:28
2 Toni Tripi Venice 50 47 35 34:08 34:08
3 Terrie Hoops Bradenton 88 45 42 35:08 35:08
4 Julie Odenweller Sarasota 63 49 44 35:31 35:31
5 Kim Hull 121 46 49 35:56 35:56
6 Mailissa Cavanaugh Lutz 38 49 57 38:30 38:30
7 Cheryl Benecke bradenton 39 46 58 38:33 38:33
8 Sally Stewart Sarasota 45 49 62 39:23 39:23
9 PAULINE PARRISH SARASOTA 48 49 84 45:24 45:24
10 Cindy Allen Punta Gorda 90 48 100 50:14 50:14
11 Lori Burdick Sarasota FL 49 48 107 57:45 57:45
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Teri Mills Sarasota 83 54 45 35:37 35:37
2 Yvonne Hebda Sarasota FL 129 50 47 35:52 35:52
3 Sandi Taylor Sarasota 13 54 71 41:25 41:25
4 Sandra Donath Sarasota 101 51 72 42:48 42:48
5 Shawn Snyder Sarasota 17 51 76 43:36 43:36
6 julie Vesely Sarasota 28 50 88 45:37 45:37
7 Kelli anderson Sarasota 42 50 98 50:10 50:10
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Josie Dirkes Sarasota 51 59 52 37:08 37:08
2 Wendy Stearns Sarasota 74 56 101 52:21 52:21
3 Donna Rebhan Sarasota 52 59 105 55:37 55:37
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sherry Storms Sarasota 100 65 65 39:53 39:53
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Corey Peyerk Sarasota 98 31 2 24:44 24:44
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Shanon Winkelman Sarasota 4 44 3 24:56 24:56
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeff Ealey Sarasota 77 52 5 27:22 27:22
Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Horn Bradenton 24 60 30 33:26 33:26
Top

Male Veteran Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Donald Fialka Venice FL 2 72 60 39:14 39:14
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Camden Wozniak Sarasota 6 9 48 35:54 35:54
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 jacob winkelman sarasota 91 15 4 26:53 26:53
2 Connor Wozniak Sarasota 5 13 10 29:00 29:00
3 Dylan Hull 118 14 22 31:16 31:16
4 Thomas Halflants 145 14 34 33:52 33:52
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Edmundo Jardines 126 22 51 36:47 36:47
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Seul 116 25 28 32:52 32:52
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Howe 119 32 7 28:32 28:32
2 Jim Grimes 139 34 19 30:43 30:43
3 John Tyler Lakewood Ranch FL 117 34 21 31:07 31:07
4 Louis Van Der Veen 123 33 54 37:27 37:27
5 Jason Deal Venice 109 31 70 41:00 41:00
6 Jeremy Griffith 133 31 92 47:04 47:04
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Scott Randell Sarasota 59 39 16 30:20 30:20
2 bob starrett bradenton FL 44 38 17 30:29 30:29
3 Nathan Baker Bradenton 81 36 56 38:05 38:05
4 Jeremy Wade Bradenton 73 39 64 39:51 39:51
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rob Loeffles 138 44 6 27:25 27:25
2 Robert Zamsky Sarasota 113 44 9 28:59 28:59
3 Baptiste Nicolas Sarasota 114 44 12 29:13 29:13
4 Stephen Ashby Sarasota 106 40 13 29:23 29:23
5 Chris Hice Sarasota 70 41 14 29:42 29:42
6 John Libonati Englewood 9 40 27 32:10 32:10
7 David Shiner 140 43 53 37:22 37:22
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeffrey Berman Sarasota 66 48 20 30:52 30:52
2 David Crum Lakewood Ranch 104 46 37 34:11 34:11
3 Steve Hellmann University Park 80 48 40 35:05 35:05
4 Michael Nixon Lakewood Ranch 79 45 41 35:06 35:06
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Donald P. 132 51 8 28:38 28:38
2 Terry Deshaies Sarasota FL 102 51 15 30:16 30:16
3 Matt McMillar 143 53 25 31:41 31:41
4 Peter Boers Cape Coral FL 62 51 39 34:37 34:37
5 Scott Montgomery Sarasota 46 54 93 47:21 47:21
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 RIch Montemagno Sarasota 57 56 33 33:49 33:49
2 David Hoops Bradenton 89 55 63 39:24 39:24
3 Tony Smith Myakka city FL 69 56 99 50:12 50:12
4 Jeff Taylor Sarasota 15 56 110 1:00:27 1:00:27
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 michael shaughnessy sarasota 111 63 50 36:06 36:06
2 Bob Parnes Sarasota 87 63 55 37:44 37:44
3 Russel Miller 127 64 85 45:29 45:29
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Conrad Bernier University Park 97 71 77 43:58 43:58
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 sam starrett bradenton FL 36 76 109 58:55 58:55




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News