Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Save The Face

Pass-A-Grille, FL, April 5, 2014

[Overall Male | Overall Female | Age Group ]

Overall

Save the Face 5K

Save the Face

5K

Overall Finish List

April 05, 2014


Results By Ben & Barbara Stripling for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Levine, Mitchell                                        498    22   M       1 20-29               18:08.6      5:51/M
      2    O'Donnell, J P                    Norcross  GA          485    36   M       1 30-39               18:30.0      5:58/M
      3    Scarviola, AJ                                           491    14   M       1 10-19               18:39.1      6:01/M
      4    Andonras, Billy                                         497    36   M       2 30-39               18:46.0      6:03/M
      5    Cerreta, Louis                    Palm Harbor  FL       424    49   M       1 40-49               19:06.0      6:10/M
      6    Tallyn, Wesley                    Treasure Island  FL   429    34   M       3 30-39               19:14.4      6:12/M
      7    Henao, Gabriel                    Clearwater  FL        460    26   F       1 20-29               19:51.6      6:24/M
      8    Macdonald, Gary                   Halifax  NS           402    57   M       1 50-59               20:59.9      6:46/M
      9    Pickrum, Quin                     Dunedin  FL           453    14   M       2 10-19               21:39.4      6:59/M
     10    Feeney, John                      Tampa  FL             328    38   M       4 30-39               21:49.2      7:02/M
     11    Gertz, Michelle                   St. Petersburg  FL    395    30   F       1 30-39               22:09.0      7:09/M
     12    Suprenand, Lisa                   Saint Petersburg  F   411    34   F       2 30-39               22:26.9      7:14/M
     13    Hermann, Dennis                   St Petersburg  FL     450    35   M       5 30-39               22:38.5      7:18/M
     14    Barton, Michele                   South Pasadena  FL    404    34   F       3 30-39               22:46.3      7:21/M
     15    Henao, Nasyra                     Clearwater  FL        459    27   M       2 20-29               22:48.8      7:21/M
     16    Komlenic, David                   Finleyville  PA       357    55   M       2 50-59               23:22.2      7:32/M
     17    Reyes, Maria                      Riverview  FL         365    32   F       4 30-39               24:09.3      7:47/M
     18    May, Jeff                         New Port Richey  FL   387    38   M       6 30-39               24:36.4      7:56/M
     19    May, Jasmine                      New Port Richey  FL   386    35   F       5 30-39               24:37.7      7:56/M
     20    Astarita, Lisa                    Treasure Island  FL   311    37   F       6 30-39               24:58.5      8:03/M
     21    Barcelona, Ron                    Pinellas Park  FL     334    60   M       1 60-99               24:59.8      8:04/M
     22    Tallyn, Samantha                  Treasure Island  FL   427    27   F       2 20-29               25:13.0      8:08/M
     23    Trador, Paul                                            486    49   M       2 40-49               25:17.4      8:09/M
     24    Parkinson, Tom                    Saint Petersburg  F   451    54   M       3 50-59               25:26.2      8:12/M
     25    Wallace, Abbey                    St Petersburg  FL     352    28   F       3 20-29               25:35.5      8:15/M
     26    Stern, Lennie                     Tampa  FL             457    30   F       7 30-39               25:59.0      8:23/M
     27    Chadrine, Vitali                                        496    55   F       1 50-59               26:42.1      8:37/M
     28    Chapman, Jenny                    St.petersburg  FL     406    39   F       8 30-39               26:52.1      8:40/M
     29    Ford, Beth                        Seminole  FL          303    53   F       2 50-59               26:55.5      8:41/M
     30    Williams, Gina                    St.pete  FL           319    39   F       9 30-39               27:18.3      8:48/M
     31    Bozeman, Nickole                  Tampa  FL             419    44   F       1 40-49               27:41.3      8:56/M
     32    Jamssens, Radford                                       489    59   M       4 50-59               28:30.9      9:12/M
     33    Bloom, Steven                     St. Petersburg  FL    398    55   M       5 50-59               28:52.6      9:19/M
     34    Dunn, Bridget                     Seminole  FL          307    39   F      10 30-39               28:59.0      9:21/M
     35    Trador, Kathy                                           487    49   F       2 40-49               29:19.3      9:27/M
     36    Mccusker, Jessica                 St. Petersburg  FL    456    29   F       4 20-29               29:45.7      9:36/M
     37    Braccio, Grace                                          425    28   F       5 20-29               30:49.0      9:56/M
     38    Joslin, Ann                       St. Pete Beach  FL    342    52   F       3 50-59               31:19.2     10:06/M
     39    Agresti, Kim                      Clearwater  FL        401    47   F       3 40-49               32:02.5     10:20/M
     40    Nielsen, Kristina                 Clearwater  FL        309    24   F       6 20-29               33:35.5     10:50/M
     41    Engler, Kim                       St. Petersburg  FL    325    45   F       4 40-49               33:45.7     10:53/M
     42    Suyao, Joann                      St. Petersburg  FL    324    41   F       5 40-49               33:46.3     10:54/M
     43    Piedra, Felicia                   Saint Petersburg  F   317    30   F      11 30-39               34:07.0     11:00/M
     44    Johnson, Jen                      Largo  FL             381    43   F       6 40-49               34:57.1     11:16/M
     45    Bourbeau, Claudia                 Largo  FL             383    49   F       7 40-49               34:57.5     11:16/M
     46    Galvan, Lauren                    St Petersburg  FL     449    30   F      12 30-39               35:43.1     11:31/M
     47    Soults, Karin                                           495    49   F       8 40-49               36:49.1     11:53/M
     48    Stewart, Laura                                          430    26   F       7 20-29               38:05.3     12:17/M
     49    Johnson, Hunter                   Largo  FL             379    11   M       3 10-19               38:05.7     12:17/M
     50    Reyes, Edward                     Riverview  FL         364    35   M       7 30-39               38:06.6     12:17/M
     51    Scanlon, Patty                    Largo  FL             380    48   F       9 40-49               38:07.8     12:18/M
     52    Cano, Ana                         St. Petersburg  FL    366    45   F      10 40-49               38:35.0     12:27/M
     53    Poplawski, Wayne                  Palm Harbor  FL       417    48   M       3 40-49               39:52.1     12:52/M
     54    Thomas, Crystal                   Palm Harbor  FL       416    33   F      13 30-39               39:52.9     12:52/M
     55    Hoover, Tammy                     Palm Harbor  FL       423    48   F      11 40-49               39:53.9     12:52/M
     56    Saraydar, Haychell                                      482    53   F       4 50-59               40:23.4     13:02/M
     57    Ford, Carol Anne                  Seminole  FL          340    22   F       8 20-29               40:23.7     13:02/M
     58    Cummins, Lauren                   Largo  FL             385    14   F       1 10-19               40:25.8     13:02/M
     59    Bastien, Chris                    St.petersburg  FL     376    43   M       4 40-49               40:41.1     13:07/M
     60    Bastien, Cyndi                    St.petersburg  FL     377    56   F       5 50-59               40:42.9     13:08/M
     61    French, Danielle                  Largo  FL             370    29   F       9 20-29               40:51.0     13:11/M
     62    Crump, Jessica                    Clearwater  FL        371    31   F      14 30-39               40:52.0     13:11/M
     63    Saraydar, Glenn                   St. Petersburg  FL    378    52   M       6 50-59               41:11.2     13:17/M
     64    Mcgurk, Joni                      Treasure Island  FL   413    55   F       6 50-59               41:37.1     13:25/M
     65    Bacon, Kristi                     St Petersburg  FL     415    43   F      12 40-49               41:59.1     13:33/M
     66    Mcnally, Cheri                    Treasure Island  FL   421    48   F      13 40-49               41:59.4     13:33/M
     67    Haskel, Sue                                             480    53   F       7 50-59               42:05.3     13:35/M
     68    Burns, Debi                       St Pete Beach  FL     462    61   F       1 60-99               42:41.3     13:46/M
     69    Mccollum, Mary                    St Pete Beach  FL     464    56   F       8 50-59               42:41.3     13:46/M
     70    Reuter, Buck                      St Petersburg  FL     372    62   M       2 60-99               45:20.4     14:37/M
     71    Martin, Lisa                                            494    49   F      14 40-49               45:21.1     14:38/M
     72    Hillyard, Claire                  St.petersburg  FL     318    30   F      15 30-39               45:31.0     14:41/M
     73    Lincoln, Karen                    Largo  FL             382    58   F       9 50-59               45:39.5     14:44/M
     74    Cummins, Chris                    Largo  FL             384    46   F      15 40-49               45:42.3     14:45/M
     75    Maramtz, Anne                     St Petersburg  FL     443    64   F       2 60-99               46:05.0     14:52/M
     76    Berman, Susie                     Seminole  FL          444    61   F       3 60-99               46:06.0     14:52/M
     77    Kozlowski, Shawn                  Clearwater  FL        394    37   M       8 30-39               46:18.0     14:56/M
     78    Josephik, Karla                   New Port Richey  FL   409    52   F      10 50-59               46:35.2     15:02/M
     79    Josephik, Rob                     New Port Richey  FL   410    54   M       7 50-59               46:37.0     15:02/M
     80    Gjelaj, Xhoana                    Tarpon Springs  FL    442    35   F      16 30-39               47:34.3     15:21/M
     81    Kaczynski, Valerie                Holiday  FL           389    52   F      11 50-59               47:34.8     15:21/M
     82    Kozlowski, Nichole                Clearwater  FL        393    28   F      10 20-29               47:48.4     15:25/M
     83    Unknown Partic. 488                                     488         M       1  0- 0               47:53.0     15:27/M
     84    Kaczynski, Rich                   Holiday  FL           388    51   M       8 50-59               47:53.3     15:27/M
     85    Rains, Lisa                       Tarpon Springs  FL    355    33   F      17 30-39               47:57.0     15:28/M
     86    Terry, Valerie                    St. Petersburg  FL    390    41   F      16 40-49               48:01.6     15:29/M
     87    Wilson, Melissa                   St. Petersburg  FL    468    28   F      11 20-29               48:55.3     15:47/M
     88    Dombroski, Jessica                Dunedin  FL           329    28   F      12 20-29               49:40.0     16:01/M
     89    Barcelona, Debbie                 Pinellas Park  FL     333    59   F      12 50-59               49:41.0     16:02/M
     90    Warner, Goldy                                           448    44   F      17 40-49               50:22.6     16:15/M
     91    Dishon, Angie                     St Petersburg  FL     356    34   F      18 30-39               50:23.2     16:15/M
     92    Shea, Eve                         Largo  FL             348    32   F      19 30-39               50:24.0     16:15/M
     93    Brengle, Nicholas                 St Petersburg  FL     327    26   M       3 20-29               50:24.3     16:15/M
     94    Brengle, Ariel                    St Petersburg  FL     326    23   F      13 20-29               50:25.0     16:16/M
     95    Opalinsky, Lauren                 Bradenton  FL         407    26   F      14 20-29               50:26.0     16:16/M
     96    Bader, Jael                                             481    25   F      15 20-29               50:26.9     16:16/M
     97    Mccomas, Courtney                 Seminole  FL          446    21   F      16 20-29               50:32.0     16:18/M
     98    Vaness-Krueger, Amy               Seminole  FL          445    48   F      18 40-49               50:33.0     16:18/M
     99    Siladie, Jeanette                 St. Petersburg  FL    458    57   F      13 50-59               50:37.0     16:20/M
    100    Sciarra, Robert                   Pinellas Park  FL     396    29   M       4 20-29               51:12.4     16:31/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Bukowski, Danielle                Pinellas Park  FL     337    28   F      17 20-29               51:13.2     16:31/M
    102    Constantinoff, Karen                                    490    57   F      14 50-59               52:23.4     16:54/M
    103    Weidner, Terry                    St Petersburg  FL     405    55   F      15 50-59               52:25.1     16:55/M
    104    Williams , Holly                  Tampa  FL             418    31   F      20 30-39               52:27.8     16:55/M
    105    Weest, Beth                       Pinellas Park  FL     422    46   F      19 40-49               52:28.6     16:55/M
    106    Mondejar, Mary                                          408    52   F      16 50-59               52:36.0     16:58/M
    107    Matchelte, Patrica                                      469    62   F       4 60-99               53:54.4     17:23/M
    108    Keefe, Delynda                    Seminole  FL          435    58   F      17 50-59               53:54.9     17:23/M
    109    Ubele, Tiffany                                          493    27   F      18 20-29               57:59.0     18:42/M
    110    Skrede, Giang                     St. Petersburg  FL    310    35   F      21 30-39               58:12.0     18:46/M
    111    Rains, Darryl                     Tarpon Springs  FL    308    35   M       9 30-39               58:13.0     18:47/M
    112    Delassen, Jan                     Largo  FL             301    38   M      10 30-39               58:18.0     18:48/M
    113    Smith, Savannah                   Bradenton  FL         369    21   F      19 20-29               58:19.4     18:49/M
    114    Ramer, Eric                       Saint Petersburg  F   336    20   M       5 20-29               58:59.0     19:02/M
    115    Luck, Jessica                     Pinella Park  FL      367    25   F      20 20-29               59:00.0     19:02/M
    116    Ellorto, lorraine                                       484    50   F      18 50-59             1:01:59.8     20:00/M
    117    Dellorto, Steve                                         483    57   M       9 50-59             1:02:01.7     20:00/M
    118    Brayer, Kaitlyn                                         440    58   F      19 50-59             1:02:02.0     20:01/M
    119    Melton, Tiese                     Orlando  FL           400    28   F      21 20-29             1:02:16.8     20:05/M
    120    Vinteneer, Amanda                                       361     0   F       1  0- 0             1:02:21.2     20:07/M
    121    Jones, Marc                       Tampa  FL             461    38   M      11 30-39             1:02:22.0     20:07/M
    122    Costelow, Erica                   Tampa  FL             499    27   F      22 20-29             1:02:23.1     20:07/M
    123    Costelow, Mike                    Tampa  FL             359    28   M       6 20-29             1:02:24.5     20:08/M
    124    Hall, Zana                        Saint Petersburg  F   403    30   F      22 30-39             1:03:33.0     20:30/M
    125    Tryban, Sarah                                           438     0   F       2  0- 0             1:03:34.0     20:30/M
    126    Feger, Tiffany                    Seminole  FL          305    33   F      23 30-39             1:05:50.0     21:14/M
    127    Woods, Alicia                     St.petersburg  FL     306    30   F      24 30-39             1:18:01.0     25:10/M
    128    Downey, Sarah                                           439    35   F      25 30-39             1:18:02.0     25:10/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News