Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Mud Endeavor - Little Manatee River

Wimauma, FL, April 5, 2014

[Top 25 Male and Female Results (All Day) | Overall Finish Results (All Day) ]

Age Group Results (Competitive Wave #1)

Results submitted by Greg McFerren for Florida Road Race Management


                         Mud Endeavor - 2014 (5K)
                  Little Manatee River, Wimauma, Florida
           Saturday, April 5, 2014 - 9:00AM (Sunny, 61 degrees)
            Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management
          ********** OVERALL LISTING - 5K Mud Endeavor **********

**** Top 10 OVERALL FEMALE IN WAVE #1 ****
Place O'All Name                   Ag Category City                 St Nettime    
===== ===== ====================== == ======== ==================== == ======= 
    1     8 Sally Chappell         51    FOPEN Ocala                FL   36:17 
    2    11 Holly Joy Berkey       31    FOPEN St Petersburg        FL   37:01 
    3    21 Ashley Samples         28    FOPEN Safety Harbor        FL   39:12 
    4    48 Staci Meissner         27    FOPEN Orlando              FL   43:57 
    5    62 Xiara Bowles           46    FOPEN Weeki Wachee         FL   47:42 
    6    89 Elizabeth Lorenzo      27    FOPEN Palmetto             FL   51:33 
    7   149 Alisa Vartumyan        24    FOPEN Marathon             FL 1:00:20 
    8   184 Jennifer Kaleta        32    FOPEN Holmes Beach         FL 1:05:38 
    9   240 Suzette Rivers         40    FOPEN St. Petersburg       FL 1:13:32 
**** Top 10 OVERALL MALE IN WAVE #1 ****
Place O'All Name                   Ag Category City                 St Nettime    
===== ===== ====================== == ======== ==================== == ======= 
    1     1 Terry Garbis           33    MOPEN St Pete Beach        FL   29:42 
    2     2 Franklin Gonzalez      36    MOPEN Inverness            FL   31:30 
    3     3 Manuel Iglesias        26    MOPEN Sebastian            FL   32:07 
    4     4 Glenn Nakamura         44    MOPEN Lakeland             FL   32:38 
    5     5 Bill Zeranski          29    MOPEN San Antonio          FL   34:02 
    6     6 Sean Delaney           37    MOPEN Lakeland             FL   35:11 
    7     7 Jon Little             35    MOPEN Riverview            FL   36:08 
    8     9 William Hazelton       42    MOPEN Tampa                FL   36:33 
    9    10 Anthony Hendrix        17    MOPEN Land O Lakes         FL   36:58 
   10    12 Caylan Hord            30    MOPEN Sunbury              OH   37:02 

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19 ****
Place O'All Name                   Ag Div        City                 St Nettime    
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ==================== == ======= 
*** No Finishers ***
**** MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19 ****
Place O'All Name                   Ag Div        City                 St Nettime    
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ==================== == ======= 
    1    10 Anthony Hendrix        17   M1319-5K Land O Lakes         FL   36:58 
    2    14 Jared Cossin           15   M1319-5K Lakeland             FL   37:39 
    3    20 Rodrick Rivers         16   M1319-5K St Petersburg        FL   38:42 
**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 ****
Place O'All Name                   Ag Div        City                 St Nettime    
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ==================== == ======= 
    1    21 Ashley Samples         28   F2029-5K Safety Harbor        FL   39:12 
    2    48 Staci Meissner         27   F2029-5K Orlando              FL   43:57 
    3    89 Elizabeth Lorenzo      27   F2029-5K Palmetto             FL   51:33 
    4   149 Alisa Vartumyan        24   F2029-5K Marathon             FL 1:00:20 
**** MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 ****
Place O'All Name                   Ag Div        City                 St Nettime    
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ==================== == ======= 
    1     3 Manuel Iglesias        26   M2029-5K Sebastian            FL   32:07 
    2     5 Bill Zeranski          29   M2029-5K San Antonio          FL   34:02 
    3    29 Ronald Phifer          29   M2029-5K Ruskin               FL   40:19 
    4   150 Paul Bean              28   M2029-5K Marathon             FL 1:00:30 
**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 ****
Place O'All Name                   Ag Div        City                 St Nettime    
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ==================== == ======= 
    1    11 Holly Joy Berkey       31   F3039-5K St Petersburg        FL   37:01 
    2   184 Jennifer Kaleta        32   F3039-5K Holmes Beach         FL 1:05:38 
**** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 ****
Place O'All Name                   Ag Div        City                 St Nettime    
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ==================== == ======= 
    1     1 Terry Garbis           33   M3039-5K St Pete Beach        FL   29:42 
    2     2 Franklin Gonzalez      36   M3039-5K Inverness            FL   31:30 
    3     6 Sean Delaney           37   M3039-5K Lakeland             FL   35:11 
    4     7 Jon Little             35   M3039-5K Riverview            FL   36:08 
    5    12 Caylan Hord            30   M3039-5K Sunbury              OH   37:02 
    6    15 Eric Wilcox            34   M3039-5K Tampa                FL   37:48 
    7    19 Robert Oman            32   M3039-5K New Port Richey      FL   38:40 
    8    23 Brandon Davis          31   M3039-5K Tampa                FL   39:30 
    9    33 Brad Mathews           31   M3039-5K Tampa                FL   40:43 
   10    37 Eduardo Lorenzo        34   M3039-5K Palmetto             FL   41:31 
   11    41 Jason Williams         39   M3039-5K Saint Petersburg     FL   42:04 
   12    45 Brandon Brooks         37   M3039-5K Brandon              FL   43:23 
   13    51 Jonathan Miller        39   M3039-5K Brandon              FL   44:48 
**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 ****
Place O'All Name                   Ag Div        City                 St Nettime    
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ==================== == ======= 
    1    62 Xiara Bowles           46   F4049-5K Weeki Wachee         FL   47:42 
    2   240 Suzette Rivers         40   F4049-5K St. Petersburg       FL 1:13:32 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 ****
Place O'All Name                   Ag Div        City                 St Nettime    
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ==================== == ======= 
    1     4 Glenn Nakamura         44   M4049-5K Lakeland             FL   32:38 
    2     9 William Hazelton       42   M4049-5K Tampa                FL   36:33 
    3    30 Carlos Silva           49   M4049-5K Tampa                FL   40:20 
    4    36 Michael Nixon          45   M4049-5K Lakewood Ranch       FL   41:13 
    5    38 Christopher Lance      42   M4049-5K Bradenton            FL   41:45 
    6   105 Jb Bowles              45   M4049-5K Weeki Wachee         FL   54:49 
**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 ****
Place O'All Name                   Ag Div        City                 St Nettime    
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ==================== == ======= 
    1     8 Sally Chappell         51   F5059-5K Ocala                FL   36:17 
**** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 ****
Place O'All Name                   Ag Div        City                 St Nettime    
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ==================== == ======= 
    1    22 Dean Gray              55   M5059-5K Dade City            FL   39:23 
    2    76 Mark Solovitch         55   M5059-5K Ridge Manor          FL   49:07 
**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & OVER ****
Place O'All Name                   Ag Div        City                 St Nettime    
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ==================== == ======= 
*** No Finishers ***
**** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & OVER ****
Place O'All Name                   Ag Div        City                 St Nettime    
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ==================== == ======= 
*** No Finishers ***




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News