Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

AMCP 5k Event

Tampa, FL, April 3, 2014

[5k Overall Male Results | 5k Overall Female Results | 5k Chip vs. Gun Results ]

5k Overall Results

AMCP 5k Run 5k Run

AMCP 5k Run

Overall Finish List

April 03, 2014


Results By Val Lofton for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Brad Clay 627 0 M 1 Top Fin 18:53.5 6:06/M
2 Nicholas Rogers 717 0 M 1 0- 0 20:06.3 6:30/M
3 Aaron Wise 761 0 M 2 0- 0 20:49.6 6:44/M
4 Vincent Santucci 720 0 M 3 0- 0 21:09.7 6:50/M
5 Thomas Bramley 614 0 M 4 0- 0 21:12.4 6:52/M
6 Ruth Seiffert 727 0 F 1 Top Fin 21:20.5 6:54/M
7 Douglas Kylander 684 0 M 5 0- 0 21:28.8 6:56/M
8 Lea Garcia 645 0 F 1 0- 0 21:44.9 7:01/M
9 Mark Mccullough 792 52 M 1 1-99 21:47.4 7:02/M
10 Daniel Tomaszewski 744 0 M 6 0- 0 22:46.6 7:21/M
11 Kevin Ridderhoff 716 0 M 7 0- 0 22:57.2 7:26/M
12 Brian Schulz 726 0 M 8 0- 0 23:01.4 7:26/M
13 Ken Skidmore 732 0 M 9 0- 0 23:09.0 7:29/M
14 Carrie McAdam-Marx 782 F 2 0- 0 23:15.3 7:31/M
15 Vanja Sikirica 731 0 F 3 0- 0 23:16.8 7:31/M
16 Logan Brinn 616 0 M 10 0- 0 23:37.1 7:42/M
17 Erica Guetzlaff 654 0 F 4 0- 0 23:38.1 7:38/M
18 Phillip Wiegand 759 0 M 11 0- 0 23:49.2 7:43/M
19 Danny Weiss 757 0 M 12 0- 0 24:25.6 7:53/M
20 Christopher Henges 658 0 M 13 0- 0 24:29.2 7:57/M
21 Dave Smith 734 0 M 14 0- 0 24:47.0 8:04/M
22 James Scott 789 42 M 2 1-99 24:51.8 8:06/M
23 Joseph Brann 615 0 M 15 0- 0 25:03.8 8:07/M
24 Steve Chick 626 0 M 16 0- 0 25:07.7 8:09/M
25 Paul Amato 602 0 M 17 0- 0 25:10.8 8:08/M
26 Brett Kelly 674 0 M 18 0- 0 25:32.6 8:17/M
27 Becky Gonzales 650 0 F 5 0- 0 26:01.8 8:25/M
28 Helen Sherman 776 F 6 0- 0 26:07.5 8:26/M
29 Jeff Huether 664 0 M 19 0- 0 26:08.9 8:30/M
30 Lee Nuttall 793 49 M 3 1-99 26:11.5 8:28/M
31 Deb Olsen 795 41 F 1 1-99 26:12.7 8:28/M
32 Donald Taylor 743 0 M 20 0- 0 26:24.9 8:33/M
33 Casey Pulsipher 794 45 M 4 1-99 26:29.8 8:34/M
34 Raulo Frear 766 0 M 21 0- 0 26:34.6 8:36/M
35 AnnMarie Hubbard 778 F 7 0- 0 26:38.1 8:37/M
36 Mito Takeshita 784 F 8 0- 0 26:44.5 8:41/M
37 Kimberly Lenz 686 0 F 9 0- 0 26:44.7 8:41/M
38 Nicole Trask 748 0 F 10 0- 0 26:44.8 8:41/M
39 Judith Majewski 691 0 F 11 0- 0 27:09.7 10:23/M
40 Sherief Shaaban 787 M 22 0- 0 27:29.3 8:52/M
41 Colby Droubi 637 0 M 23 0- 0 27:38.5 8:57/M
42 Eric McKinley 697 0 M 24 0- 0 27:38.7 8:57/M
43 Austin Gautier 647 0 M 25 0- 0 27:47.0 8:59/M
44 Gilbert Rodriguez 771 M 26 0- 0 27:52.4 9:02/M
45 Trang Tran 746 0 F 12 0- 0 27:53.8 9:01/M
46 Donald Klepser 680 0 M 27 0- 0 27:56.4 9:05/M
47 Jamila Jorden 668 0 F 13 0- 0 28:00.9 9:04/M
48 Tricia Tran 747 0 F 14 0- 0 28:06.4 9:05/M
49 CJ Jacobson 666 0 M 28 0- 0 28:26.6 9:13/M
50 Tom McGraw 696 0 M 29 0- 0 28:30.9 9:15/M
51 Robert J Henderson 657 0 M 30 0- 0 28:44.7 9:19/M
52 Ruth Ann Opdycke 708 0 F 15 0- 0 28:44.8 9:20/M
53 Darin DeCarlo 631 0 M 31 0- 0 28:45.3 9:19/M
54 Stacey Repotski 715 0 F 16 0- 0 28:49.0 9:20/M
55 John Machoviach 768 M 32 0- 0 28:49.6 9:23/M
56 Lisa Valaika 753 0 F 17 0- 0 28:57.5 9:23/M
57 Kimberly Boswell 612 0 F 18 0- 0 28:58.5 9:23/M
58 Jeffrey Hawes 656 0 M 33 0- 0 29:00.0 9:21/M
59 Bijal Patel 711 0 F 19 0- 0 29:00.9 9:23/M
60 Steve Smith 767 0 M 34 0- 0 29:10.2 9:27/M
61 Karen Worley 763 0 F 20 0- 0 29:56.5 9:44/M
62 Laura Happe 655 0 F 21 0- 0 29:58.1 9:45/M
63 Terry Turner 751 0 F 22 0- 0 29:58.7 9:45/M
64 Lane Slabaugh 733 0 F 23 0- 0 30:30.6 9:56/M
65 Ralph Gualtiere 780 M 35 0- 0 30:32.5 9:54/M
66 Alan Pannier 710 0 M 36 0- 0 30:33.6 9:55/M
67 Krista Kirk 678 0 F 24 0- 0 30:41.2 10:01/M
68 Lauren Miller 701 0 F 25 0- 0 30:41.8 9:54/M
69 Kim Robinson 788 F 26 0- 0 30:57.0 10:03/M
70 Maureen Menacher 774 F 27 0- 0 31:58.8 10:20/M
71 Jonathan Hjelm 661 0 M 37 0- 0 31:59.7 10:24/M
72 Brittany Schock 724 0 F 28 0- 0 32:10.7 10:25/M
73 Diana Brixner 617 0 F 29 0- 0 32:21.8 10:28/M
74 Paula Pearson 712 0 F 30 0- 0 32:26.2 10:29/M
75 Christy Hewitt 659 0 F 31 0- 0 32:30.8 10:32/M
76 Raiza Gandola 644 0 F 32 0- 0 32:33.9 10:33/M
77 Matthew Garrett 646 0 M 38 0- 0 32:35.7 10:33/M
78 Charles Kim 677 0 M 39 0- 0 32:45.5 10:39/M
79 Jenny Suen 740 0 F 33 0- 0 33:06.0 10:42/M
80 Scott Moody 790 53 M 5 1-99 33:10.3 10:46/M
81 Marie Parker 791 34 F 2 1-99 33:11.0 10:46/M
82 Kyle Linhardt 688 0 M 40 0- 0 33:13.8 10:48/M
83 Debbie Kennedy 676 0 F 34 0- 0 33:19.9 10:47/M
84 Wendy Wells 758 0 F 35 0- 0 33:20.2 10:46/M
85 Stan Ferrell 769 M 41 0- 0 33:24.9 10:50/M
86 Christina Reimers 772 F 36 0- 0 33:35.0 10:53/M
87 Joseph Dye 639 0 M 42 0- 0 33:51.6 11:01/M
88 Chelsey Campbell 621 0 F 37 0- 0 34:11.4 11:06/M
89 Jasmine Knight 681 0 F 38 0- 0 34:12.1 11:06/M
90 Lynne Coulter 629 0 F 39 0- 0 35:26.4 11:31/M
91 Mike Schaefer 723 0 M 43 0- 0 35:26.9 11:32/M
92 Cassandra Sanchez 718 0 F 40 0- 0 36:12.3 11:41/M
93 Patrick An 603 0 M 44 0- 0 36:13.1 11:53/M
94 Mitzi M. Wasik 755 0 F 41 0- 0 36:43.7 11:54/M
95 Rick Ramsey 779 M 45 0- 0 36:57.3 11:57/M
96 Michelle Bessett 607 0 F 42 0- 0 37:17.4 12:05/M
97 Douglas S. Burgoyne 619 0 M 46 0- 0 37:19.0 12:06/M
98 Sandie Peters 714 0 F 43 0- 0 37:20.9 12:10/M
99 Robert Oscar 709 0 M 47 0- 0 37:21.8 12:06/M
100 Kenneth Schaecher 722 0 M 48 0- 0 38:47.9 12:34/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Lorraine Fletcher 643 0 F 44 0- 0 38:59.7 12:39/M
102 Andrew Howe 663 0 M 49 0- 0 39:00.5 12:41/M
103 Lewis Wilkerson 760 0 M 50 0- 0 39:02.4 12:41/M
104 William Johnson 667 0 M 51 0- 0 39:06.8 12:39/M
105 Eleanor Perfetto 713 0 F 45 0- 0 39:42.5 12:53/M
106 Joyce Canning 623 0 F 46 0- 0 40:54.3 13:16/M
107 Nathan Gedge 648 0 M 52 0- 0 40:56.3 13:16/M
108 David Chidley 770 M 53 0- 0 41:14.3 13:23/M
109 Joan Siegal 786 F 47 0- 0 41:38.9 13:28/M
110 Annette D. Boyer 613 0 F 48 0- 0 42:09.7 13:40/M
111 Terrence Woodward 762 0 M 54 0- 0 42:28.2 13:54/M
112 H. Eric Cannon 624 0 M 55 0- 0 42:48.4 13:53/M
113 Debbie Stern 781 F 49 0- 0 42:50.5 13:51/M
114 Kathleen Kaa 670 0 F 50 0- 0 42:51.6 13:53/M
115 Mark Battinelli 605 0 M 56 0- 0 43:26.1 14:05/M
116 Johaan De Castro 630 0 M 57 0- 0 44:14.0 14:24/M
117 Nora Tsivgas 750 0 F 51 0- 0 49:10.8 15:57/M
118 Ryan Taketomo 742 0 M 58 0- 0 50:24.6 16:17/M
119 Christine Kreitinger 683 0 F 52 0- 0 50:25.7 16:17/M
120 Edgardo Santiago-Marrero 719 0 M 59 0- 0 51:06.2 16:42/M
121 Silmarie Bosques 611 0 F 53 0- 0 51:07.4 16:42/M
122 Kathleen Shoemaker 730 0 F 54 0- 0 51:28.1 16:40/M
123 Denise Kehoe 672 0 F 55 0- 0 51:28.9 16:40/M
124 Craig Stern 739 0 M 60 0- 0 53:34.6 17:20/M
125 Steven Miller 702 0 M 61 0- 0 55:29.9 18:06/M
126 Sherri Gilliam 649 0 F 1 Top Fin 55:52.5 18:06/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News