Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

XTERRA The Claw 10 Mi & 5 Mi

Lithia, FL, April 27, 2014

[10 Mi Overall Women's Results | 10 Mi (if there were) Age Group Results | 5 Mi Overall Women's Results | 5 Mi Overall Men's Results | 5 Mi (if there were) Age Group Results ]

10 Mi Overall Men's Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

=========================================================================================
 Male                                                                     Race
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
   1   1:15:40  Aaron Rojas                 19   Fort Myers                  1      7:34
   2   1:20:56  Jason Sciandra              35   Cape Coral                  2      8:06
   3   1:22:33  Mike Zwijacz                22   Valrico                     3      8:15
   4   1:22:44  John Hoffman Jr             29   Wesley Chapel               4      8:16
   5   1:22:55  Duane Rollick               40   St. Petersburg              5      8:18
   6   1:23:42  Jay Chancellor              42   Lutz                        6      8:22
   7   1:25:02  Jimmy Patterson             20   Tampa                       7      8:30
   8   1:25:09  Mark Proch                  28   Palmetto                    8      8:31
   9   1:30:48  Walter Watts                33   Tampa                       9      9:05
  10   1:31:20  Matt Worner                 22   Tampa                      10      9:08
  11   1:33:15  Alberto Hernandez Jimenez   32   Lakeland                   12      9:20
  12   1:35:20  Paul Swindle                34   Valrico                    13      9:32
  13   1:39:08  Bill Futch                  40   Tampa                      16      9:55
  14   1:39:11  Dennis Radtke               50   Tampa                      17      9:55
  15   1:39:13  Chris Lawless               42   Bradenton                  18      9:55
  16   1:39:32  Mike Hayes                  45   Lithia                     19      9:57
  17   1:40:22  Erick Bertram               49   Brandon                    21     10:02
  18   1:40:32  Frank Mari                  28   Heathrow                   22     10:03
  19   1:40:52  Ed Turk                     44   Daytona Beach              24     10:05
  20   1:41:42  Chris Martin                42   Windermere                 25     10:10
  21   1:41:53  Ethan Upton                 24   Tampa                      26     10:11
  22   1:44:06  Brendan Cusker              38   Sanford                    30     10:25
  23   1:44:20  Brian Phipps                51   Sarasota                   33     10:26
  24   1:44:30  Schack von Rumohr           52   Streamsong                 34     10:27
  25   1:46:49  Carter Jones                49   Palm Harbor                35     10:41
  26   1:46:51  George Minton               28   Sarasota                   36     10:41
  27   1:48:28  Charles Lewis               43   Tampa                      38     10:51
  28   1:48:35  Leon Havlik                 39   St. Petersburg             39     10:52
  29   1:48:41  Glenn Gemmill               44   Lutz                       41     10:52
  30   1:49:55  Unknown Runner                                              42     11:00
  31   1:50:22  Shawn Pennington            46   Temple Terrace             43     11:02
  32   1:50:23  Eric Palacio                49   Tampa                      44     11:02
  33   1:50:27  Bill Cook                   45   Tampa                      45     11:03
  34   1:50:27  Jay Phoun                   37   Wesley Chapel              46     11:03
  35   1:50:28  Bradford Ganey              32   Seffner                    47     11:03
  36   1:50:29  James Purtell               33   Riverview                  48     11:03
  37   1:50:31  Raphael Kampmann            33   Tallahassee                49     11:03
  38   1:50:39  Mark Anderson               38   Lutz                       51     11:04
  39   1:50:43  Lloyd English               61   Hampton, NB                52     11:04
  40   1:50:45  Steven Bourland             23   Lutz                       53     11:05
  41   1:53:11  Jerry Hauck                 49   Bradenton                  55     11:19
  42   1:53:17  Russell Gonzalez            50   Clearwater                 56     11:20
  43   1:53:20  Daniel Cole                 32   Orlando                    58     11:20
  44   1:53:22  Jim Schultz                 42   Tampa                      60     11:20
  45   1:53:26  Eric Avery                  30   Tampa                      61     11:21
  46   1:53:30  Michael Myers               58   Ormond Beach               63     11:21
  47   1:53:57  Trevor Doyle                25   Land O' Lakes              65     11:24
  48   1:54:16  Matt Murphy                 40   Celebration                66     11:26
  49   1:54:27  Ricky Howe                  60   Tampa                      67     11:27
  50   1:54:45  David Wagner                30   Tallahassee                68     11:29
  51   1:55:16  Mike Miller                 63   The Villages               70     11:32
  52   1:55:35  Ricardo Espino              46   Bradenton                  71     11:33
  53   1:55:41  Aaron Post                  30   Tampa                      73     11:34
  54   1:56:56  Rance Blair                 58   Tampa                      74     11:42
  55   1:57:58  Brandon Myers               28   Avon Park                  75     11:48
  56   1:58:02  Joe Tanner                  39   Palmetto                   76     11:48
  57   1:58:22  Chris Hewell                39   Dade City                  77     11:50
  58   1:59:20  Keith Cummings              31   Tallahassee                78     11:56
  59   1:59:21  Mark Freeman                40   Zephyrhills                79     11:56
  60   1:59:29  Robert Perallon             52   Tampa                      81     11:57
  61   1:59:37  Joe Aschenbrenner           44   Tampa                      82     11:58
  62   2:00:18  Joe Erdei                   47   Sarasota                   85     12:02
  63   2:01:38  John Izzo                   64   Bradenton                  88     12:10
  64   2:03:31  David Westmark              55   St. Petersburg             89     12:21
  65   2:04:33  Jeff Cosgrove               50   Bradenton                  92     12:27
  66   2:05:42  Jason Peters                39   Lutz                       94     12:34
  67   2:05:43  John Lacy                   48   Sarasota                   95     12:34
  68   2:06:39  Will Offenheiser            51   Cape Coral                 97     12:40
  69   2:07:31  Corey Craw                  43   Wesley Chapel              98     12:45
  70   2:08:24  Charles Becker              40   Clermont                  100     12:50
  71   2:09:04  Charles Bouwens             49   Palm Harbor               101     12:54
  72   2:09:30  Drew Harper                 21   Tampa                     103     12:57
  73   2:09:34  Josh Cline                  30   Valrico                   104     12:57
  74   2:10:32  Jimmy Kane                  42   Orlando                   105     13:03
  75   2:11:13  Scott Newsom                42   Sylvania, OH              106     13:07
  76   2:11:47  Rick Viscogliosi            56   Lakeland                  108     13:11
  77   2:17:36  Joe Horner                  46   Sarasota                  113     13:46
  78   2:17:36  Charley Whitford            44   Fort Myers                114     13:46
  79   2:18:00  Mike Gilkison               43   Bradenton                 115     13:48
  80   2:18:26  Jean-Luc Bordas             43   St. Petersburg            119     13:51
  81   2:19:31  Greg Lundin                 56   Altamonte Springs,        120     13:57
  82   2:22:14  Jesse Kokotek               36   Tarpon Springs            127     14:13
  83   2:22:44  Hans Hollinsworth           62   Bradenton                 128     14:16
  84   2:22:54  Nick Elkins                 26   Tampa                     129     14:17
  85   2:23:14  Bill Stewart                56   Anna Maria                130     14:19
  86   2:23:47  John Mitchell               66   Altamonte Springs         132     14:23
  87   2:24:35  Ted Webster                 39   Lakeland                  133     14:28
  88   2:28:23  Vincent Crane               51   Riverview                 136     14:50
  89   2:32:37  Chris Kovac                 43   Sarasota                  140     15:16
  90   2:35:42  James Espich                66   Hudson                    143     15:34
  91   2:36:09  Thomas Karasy               48   Bradenton                 146     15:37
  92   2:37:34  Mark Knipp                  41   Brandon                   148     15:45
  93   2:39:19  Ryan Stull                  34   St. Petersburg            150     15:56
  94   2:41:13  Bill Buonanni               53   Merritt Island            153     16:07
  95   2:41:58  Dick Sanks                  67   Sarasota                  154     16:12
  96   2:43:17  Anthony Morrison            47   Riverview                 157     16:20
  97   2:43:22  Ryan Auclair                36   St. Petersburg            159     16:20
  98   2:43:44  Michael Blue                46   Clearwater                162     16:22
  99   3:15:55  George Elias                40   Apopka                    173     19:36
 100   3:18:54  Bill Conway                 46   Clearwater                174     19:53
=========================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News