Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Run to Remember 5K

Sarasota, FL, April 26, 2014

[Overall Placement ]

Age Groups

S2 Timing - Bradenton

Run to Remember Runners

Run to Remember

Age Group Results

April 26, 2014


Results By S2 Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

Runners

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rachel Chambers Sarasota FL 164 41 7 20:29.2
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Felicia Cox Sarasota FL 17 43 21 23:12.7
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marti Stetter Placida 197 55 25 23:26.9
Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Diane Martin 120 65 61 26:45.9
Top

Female Veteran Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sandra Webber Nokomis FL 204 75 154 37:45.5
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Breanna Johns 66 9 243 56:37.1
2 Lelah Davenport 47 8 247 59:06.5
Top

Female 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Emma Lamomiak 227 12 133 35:12.1
2 Jeanni Castro 62 10 135 35:29.7
3 Victoria Ventura-Toledo 73 10 146 36:24.1
4 Adxiana Maidonaco 69 10 167 39:02.1
5 chritine Fisher 965 10 173 39:18.0
6 Jonasia Johnson 67 12 253 8:09:18.7
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elayna Goodman 223 15 18 22:07.8
2 Elizabeth Bright 93 13 33 24:42.3
3 Morgan Windsor 104 13 72 28:06.5
4 Emily Ellrick 178 14 77 28:42.5
5 Lucy Milbourn 99 15 105 32:09.5
6 Darby Hyde 100 13 134 35:21.4
7 Morgon Lakomiak 229 14 149 36:51.9
8 Kayla Taylor 124 15 170 39:15.9
9 Taylor LaFave 89 13 213 44:01.4
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kaitlyn Barton 34 17 64 26:49.5
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sandra Houseweart 30 23 20 23:05.5
2 Lauren Lumley 185 21 22 23:13.2
3 natalie thibeaut Sarasota 980 23 91 30:56.9
4 Camellia Park 16 24 140 35:45.3
5 Selina Mederlet 233 24 157 38:09.7
6 Viridiana Erresuris 218 23 249 59:51.5
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Karys Whitehead 182 25 9 21:01.2
2 Sheri Carr 29 29 36 24:57.6
3 Ashley Torbeck 246 26 52 26:11.2
4 Maureen Hogan 116 28 57 26:30.3
5 Jackie Long 21 26 76 28:37.9
6 Mallery Langford Palmetto FL 184 28 80 29:11.3
7 Rachel Stevens 191 25 124 33:52.8
8 Steph Fuhr 970 29 164 38:45.4
9 Sophie O'Leary 39 26 182 39:30.2
10 Alyssa Crockett 91 26 195 41:29.8
11 Giraida Negron 90 29 196 41:30.3
12 Jenn Albritton 7 28 224 48:25.7
13 Clare Dixon 951 25 229 50:55.6
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cara Wright 974 33 37 24:59.9
2 becky walsh 952 32 38 25:01.6
3 Jessie Christian 96 33 48 25:39.3
4 Sarah Cyphers 210 34 56 26:27.2
5 Andrea Capek 28 32 93 31:18.7
6 Elizabeth Critchfield 57 34 107 32:24.5
7 Becky Pasquini 189 30 122 33:40.3
8 Jackie Weaver 248 31 129 35:01.9
9 Jaime Vieira 132 32 197 41:34.3
10 Jessica Miller 2 32 202 42:00.2
11 Erica Aultman 167 33 231 50:57.9
12 Kristen Carter 173 32 233 52:47.4
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Margaret Good 977 37 19 22:29.2
2 kristy ochiendorf 978 35 28 23:38.9
3 Roxanne Summerville Sarasota 101 35 66 27:12.8
4 Jodi Begala 137 37 73 28:07.7
5 Jennifer Sweeney 249 35 98 31:35.4
6 Caroline Chapman 128 35 108 32:25.7
7 Maggie Davenport 50 36 131 35:06.8
8 sharon fisher 963 37 174 39:18.3
9 Amanda Reher 237 39 200 41:44.9
10 Mawisu Patel 65 39 207 42:39.2
11 Kristen Masse 68 36 242 56:28.3
12 Ramese Dixon 87 37 244 57:28.1
13 Megen Macdonald 48 39 246 59:05.2
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michele Rose 976 44 26 23:29.8
2 Bev Murray 56 41 43 25:04.9
3 Laura Flood 106 43 70 28:03.6
4 Jaimee Whitcher 8 41 90 30:33.9
5 Liz Moneymaker 156 44 116 33:23.0
6 Allison Archbold 215 42 144 36:22.1
7 Vanessa Interian 37 40 148 36:43.8
8 Melissa Mason 232 43 151 37:01.9
9 Stephanie Vlahakis 72 40 168 39:07.9
10 Cynthia Wozniak 152 43 175 39:19.0
11 Melinda Gish 14 44 176 39:20.8
12 Anthony Somchauhaus 971 41 189 40:20.1
13 Tammy Alemazkour 33 40 190 40:51.5
14 Jennifer Jensen 225 42 201 41:51.5
15 Rebecca LaFave 88 41 214 44:12.1
16 julie carr 954 42 226 48:56.0
17 Elana Teeters 38 40 236 53:23.7
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 gina ferlise 179 45 34 24:45.7
2 Toni Tripi 149 47 87 29:57.6
3 Jennifer Larson 84 46 94 31:19.9
4 Jackie Messmer 186 49 97 31:23.3
5 PAULINE PARRISH SARASOTA 235 49 102 32:06.0
6 Chato Amistoso 81 45 104 32:06.5
7 Kris Steffel 125 45 111 32:33.2
8 Cathy Byler 60 47 125 34:01.6
9 Anne Keefer 27 46 136 35:30.5
10 Elizabeth Panepinto sarasota 5 45 162 38:42.4
11 June Dollar 98 49 169 39:14.1
12 Katarina Munn 76 47 183 39:36.1
13 Michelle Yates 31 45 184 39:42.2
14 Michelle Vail Fairchild 247 45 206 42:14.1
15 Rachel Rose 85 46 215 44:14.4
16 laura keegan 955 46 220 46:24.0
17 Julia Hallman Sarasota 224 45 237 53:29.5
18 tiffany farrell 987 46 241 55:49.4
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jennifer Glassburn Duette 221 50 42 25:04.5
2 Tina Silver 111 51 50 25:50.6
3 Diana Rothauser Lakewood Ranch FL 240 54 51 25:53.4
4 Jayne Lumley 230 52 67 27:22.1
5 Rose Bright 95 50 78 28:59.0
6 Jodi Park 15 50 150 36:53.1
7 Stacee Ellul 150 52 155 37:47.0
8 Mary Jo Morris 234 50 165 38:47.9
9 Sabine Aebehard 214 51 188 40:12.6
10 Kenni Wixom 18 54 191 40:57.5
11 Janet Hannah 181 51 225 48:55.6
12 luz ayald 988 52 228 50:18.1
13 Susan Garrett 10 53 232 50:57.9
14 Carolyn Joslin 11 54 239 55:45.0
15 Molly Lakomiak 228 52 250 59:51.8
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kim Duran 142 55 44 25:16.5
2 Peg Seul 190 56 71 28:05.4
3 Margarete Braga 145 58 110 32:31.6
4 Pat Woodley 105 59 172 39:16.7
5 Judy Langford 183 56 193 41:14.2
6 dana wetzel 984 56 218 46:12.2
7 Marianne Barnebey 169 57 222 47:29.6
8 Jennifer Smith 245 59 227 50:14.1
9 Jan Luck Riverview FL 25 55 252 8:04:57.6
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nancy Flanagan 121 62 65 26:52.8
2 Marta Kelly 126 62 74 28:19.2
3 Paula Delaney 4 63 115 33:10.2
4 Ellyn Jack Myakka City FL 115 61 139 35:40.9
5 Valerie Roberts 147 64 142 35:55.8
6 Martha Samuelson 71 64 166 39:01.4
7 Gail Fagan 219 61 185 39:53.6
8 Mary Razelle 70 62 203 42:04.8
9 Beth Kellett 36 62 235 53:23.7
10 Marti Albritton 6 60 240 55:49.3
11 Brenda Moore sarasota 113 61 251 8:03:18.2
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Josephine Nicolosi 119 69 99 31:41.7
2 Rita Murray 160 67 180 39:24.0
3 Nina Amaral 74 68 204 42:06.8
4 Jan Bosworth Bradenton 217 67 209 43:28.0
5 Maxine Brand 41 67 234 53:16.1
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Virginia Poyner 146 70 186 40:08.4
2 Jenny Walker 20 72 221 46:50.5
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Donna Marzouk 231 75 248 59:28.3
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Blake Bright 94 15 1 18:54.6
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 torrily braula 985 42 2 19:23.0
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ken Krah 961 60 4 20:03.4
Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dean Denman Sarasota FL 176 67 16 22:02.6
Top

Male Veteran Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 George Pothier 236 76 23 23:15.7
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jack Murray 55 9 24 23:22.1
2 Oliver Murray 54 6 32 24:33.9
3 Camden Wozniak 154 9 39 25:01.6
4 Lucas Begala 46 6 63 26:48.4
5 Breyten Vanderberg 967 7 83 29:30.4
6 Rhys Klein 135 7 86 29:36.7
7 Rushi Patel 130 8 96 31:23.2
8 samual fisher 964 8 109 32:30.6
9 Ryan Byler 59 8 119 33:38.3
10 freddie carr 953 9 159 38:27.6
11 Carter Gish 52 8 177 39:21.0
12 Daniel Munn 77 8 181 39:29.3
13 Ben Vieira 133 7 198 41:34.6
Top

Male 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cyrus Hannah 180 10 15 21:54.8
2 Will Murray 53 11 59 26:39.4
3 Sunny Patel 64 10 95 31:23.1
4 Jack Davenport 49 10 130 35:05.6
5 Logan Sweeney 250 12 132 35:08.3
6 Vasant Patel 129 11 138 35:40.8
7 Logan Fraser 213 12 161 38:39.5
8 Jonathan Pettey 136 10 245 58:36.7
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Connor Wozniak 153 13 14 21:46.5
2 Nicholas Munn 79 15 126 34:31.0
3 Joshua Boatwater 209 13 153 37:26.0
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ian Amistoso 82 18 46 25:32.3
2 Christain Johnson 196 17 100 32:01.1
3 Connor Yaryaura 195 17 101 32:01.2
4 Jacob Huesman 968 16 103 32:06.4
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Portanyi 975 24 10 21:16.2
2 Todd Simmons 244 23 120 33:38.6
3 Justin Alemazkour 35 24 216 44:36.6
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Waajid Muhammad 207 26 35 24:50.7
2 Joshua Long 22 27 75 28:35.6
3 Jan Schmitz 242 25 156 38:09.0
4 justin james Bradenton FL 982 26 163 38:44.5
5 Rattenaphone Phammachank 972 28 223 47:57.4
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 franeisco calero 979 31 11 21:16.8
2 Eric Burgess Sarasota 208 30 13 21:43.2
3 Jerry Johnson 211 34 55 26:25.3
4 Graham Cox Sarasota 155 30 62 26:48.2
5 Andrew Arrant 962 30 128 34:46.0
6 Matthew Carter 174 34 143 35:59.0
7 Michael O'Leary 40 33 152 37:14.5
8 Taylor Aultman 168 32 230 50:55.9
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chris De Leonardo 163 38 6 20:23.6
2 Robert Ashodian 216 35 8 20:58.1
3 Jason Ralston 969 37 79 29:02.1
4 Robert Vanderberg 966 39 82 29:29.9
5 Brad Klein 134 37 84 29:33.4
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Ryan Havill Sarasota FL 157 40 12 21:18.3
2 Derrick Wozniak 151 44 40 25:01.9
3 David Bowden 171 43 68 27:35.0
4 Andy Keck 24 44 113 32:35.2
5 Michael Ryff 102 42 121 33:38.7
6 Roger Landry 61 44 141 35:47.1
7 Divyesh Patel 131 41 145 36:22.4
8 Brian Reher 238 40 192 40:59.0
9 Bharat Patel 63 43 199 41:41.9
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 paul carrinson 986 45 3 19:43.1
2 Nicholas Luu 80 48 17 22:06.6
3 Kreg Sterns 103 48 47 25:34.3
4 Dan Goodman 222 46 53 26:15.9
5 Rick Czerniak Sarasota 108 48 58 26:37.2
6 Andrew Keegan 206 47 85 29:34.7
7 john cox 981 49 88 30:03.8
8 Andrew Alvarez 58 46 106 32:23.3
9 Matt Gish 51 48 178 39:21.0
10 Dave Rose 92 46 212 43:53.2
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeff Ealey 161 52 5 20:11.6
2 Matt Pohle 188 50 30 23:49.8
3 Grady Enlow 97 54 54 26:17.4
4 Terry Doughty Nokomis 177 52 69 27:57.5
5 Tung Nguyen 43 52 114 33:08.6
6 Robert Munn 78 51 127 34:44.1
7 Jim Boisclair 32 52 137 35:36.3
8 Stephen Wilkins 83 50 158 38:09.8
9 Dave Sams 241 52 187 40:12.3
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Charlie Roberts 148 58 27 23:35.2
2 Cesar Braga 144 59 31 24:23.2
3 Thomas Flood 107 55 45 25:19.3
4 Randy Styrk 201 58 89 30:11.6
5 Bill Rolette 199 55 123 33:49.3
6 Mark Barnebey 170 56 217 45:12.2
7 mark wetzel 983 55 219 46:12.3
8 Jeff Gregg 19 57 238 55:01.3
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Charlie Scott 243 61 29 23:47.0
2 michael Shaughnessy 956 62 41 25:03.7
3 tom Chambers 203 62 60 26:42.3
4 Gary Carrier 200 61 117 33:28.9
5 Dennis Elkins Venice 109 61 147 36:28.3
6 Scott Taylor 127 61 171 39:16.7
7 John Overton 1 60 205 42:08.2
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Drew Stuart Bradenton 118 67 92 31:10.9
2 Quinton Moore sarasota 114 65 118 33:36.8
3 Charles Murray 159 69 179 39:23.2
4 Raymond Reher 239 65 208 43:07.8
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Richard Quevillon Sarasota FL 143 72 49 25:50.2
2 Jack Jacobs Bradenton FL 117 74 112 32:35.1
3 ron mathewson 205 72 160 38:30.4
4 Dave Siegwald 973 71 211 43:50.9
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Darryl Fry Osprey FL 220 75 81 29:21.1
2 Bill Welch Sarasota FL 123 76 194 41:25.1
Top

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Walter White Bradenton FL 960 88 210 43:50.6




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News